Coyote Chase Race 2017

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 50-54
Women: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

1M Fun Run Timed

Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA REDINGTON WEATHERFORD TX 1508 8 14   8:13.3 8:13.3 8:13/M
2 KATE THOMAS LIPAN TX 1574 8 18 0:11.5 8:24.9 8:25.0 0:00.1 8:24/M
3 PIPER STILL 1554 7 28 1:01.0 9:14.3 9:14.3 9:14/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 21 7 26   9:08.7 9:08.7 9:08/M
2 BO MCCALL 1385 5 34 0:22.9 9:31.6 10:02.0 0:30.4 9:31/M
3 WAXIN TIGER 1575 8 36 0:48.1 9:56.8 9:59.0 0:02.2 9:56/M
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRYN WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1523 9 10   7:47.8 7:47.8 7:47/M
2 MACIE SMITH 1573 9 23 1:02.5 8:50.4 8:50.4 8:50/M
3 KATELYN NELSON 1955 9 59 6:02.8 13:50.6 14:08.7 0:18.0 13:50/M
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FREDERICK VICK WEATHERFORD TX 1576 9 8   7:41.9 7:47.9 0:05.9 7:41/M
2 GRANT VICK WEATHERFORD TX 1577 9 21 1:06.2 8:48.2 8:54.4 0:06.1 8:48/M
3 QUINN KAHLDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1897 9 25 1:11.5 8:53.5 8:53.5 8:53/M
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN SCHILLER 1390 10 51   12:24.7 12:35.2 0:10.4 12:24/M
2 KYLEE SCHILLER FORT WORTH TX 71 10 52 0:00.2 12:24.9 12:35.4 0:10.5 12:24/M
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS KERBOW WEATHERFORD TX 1987 10 3   6:50.5 6:51.2 0:00.6 6:50/M
2 BRENDAN BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1896 10 9 0:55.4 7:46.0 7:46.0 0:00.0 7:46/M
3 SETH BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TX 1566 10 24 2:02.7 8:53.3 9:04.2 0:10.8 8:53/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADOLYN BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1894 11 38   10:01.2 10:12.3 0:11.1 10:01/M
2 LUCIA MCCOY WEATHERFORD TX 1998 11 50 1:45.4 11:46.6 11:48.8 0:02.1 11:46/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BODEE CATO SPRINGTOWN TX 1538 11 5   7:13.5 7:14.5 0:00.9 7:13/M
2 PACEY DICKARD WEATHERFORD TX 1968 11 13 0:55.8 8:09.4 8:11.5 0:02.0 8:09/M
3 CARTER COOKE LIPAN TX 1966 11 41 3:04.3 10:17.9 10:19.1 0:01.2 10:17/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE KEIS WEATHERFORD TX 1570 12 7   7:30.2 7:30.2 7:30/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN HUGHES LIPAN TX 1985 12 2   6:49.7 6:51.4 0:01.7 6:49/M
2 ROY MOON WEATHERFORD TX 1524 12 11 1:00.4 7:50.1 7:52.1 0:01.9 7:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE SHAW 1543 14 15   8:16.5 8:20.3 0:03.7 8:16/M
2 LILY CHAVEZ WEATHERFORD TX 1994 14 27 0:57.0 9:13.5 9:30.9 0:17.4 9:13/M
3 KATIE KRAM 1541 14 61 8:10.1 16:26.6 16:32.1 0:05.4 16:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KADEN KERBOW WEATHERFORD TX 1988 14 4   7:10.8 7:11.4 0:00.6 7:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYTLYN LOW 1542 16 12   8:08.9 8:13.3 0:04.3 8:08/M
2 SKYLER HALL 1540 15 17 0:13.0 8:22.0 8:25.8 0:03.8 8:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADY NELSON 1954 17 16   8:16.9 8:37.6 0:20.7 8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GIOVANNI RIOS AZLE TX 56 21 1   6:27.1 6:28.5 0:01.4 6:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEA GAMRON ALEDO TX 1567 35 20   8:46.9 8:53.0 0:06.0 8:46/M
2 TARA MCCALL 1388 36 33 0:44.2 9:31.2 10:02.4 0:31.1 9:31/M
3 FAITH STIFFLER WEATHERFORD TX 1889 36 65 34:06.3 42:53.3 43:14.4 0:21.0 42:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY GAMRON ALEDO TX 1568 36 22   8:49.0 8:55.2 0:06.1 8:49/M
2 JAY MCCALL 1386 36 35 0:43.4 9:32.4 10:02.5 0:30.0 9:32/M
3 JASON RUTHERFORD 1947 35 54 4:05.8 12:54.9 13:14.8 0:19.9 12:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARI CATO 1539 42 6   7:17.4 7:18.2 0:00.8 7:17/M
2 KATHY WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1522 44 42 3:05.6 10:23.0 10:30.0 0:07.0 10:23/M
3 SUSANNE MARTIN WEATHERFORD TX 26 43 62 9:28.6 16:46.1 16:56.2 0:10.0 16:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR GUERRERO 17 44 48   11:08.4 11:12.5 0:04.1 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINGER BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1900 50 44   10:33.7 10:45.5 0:11.7 10:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DWAYNE BALLARD WEATHERFORD TX 1895 53 19   8:44.3 8:56.8 0:12.4 8:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LOU BENWARE 1946 58 40   10:17.3 10:36.3 0:19.0 10:17/M