Red and Black Run to Fund 2017

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 5- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 5- 7 8-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDIE HULCY COPPELL TEXAS 152 16 20   19:31.9 19:32.7 0:00.7 6:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN SIMS COPPELL TEXAS 1598 18 1   16:50.4 16:50.8 0:00.4 5:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN WHITING COPPELL TEXAS 1722 47 45   21:30.2 21:46.8 0:16.5 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID WILLIAMS IRVING TX 318 55 26   19:52.8 19:58.2 0:05.3 6:23/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEJANDRA CANALES COPPELL TEXAS 48 0 203   31:04.0 31:13.3 0:09.2 9:59/M
Top

Female 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELEANOR BATIK EULESS TEXAS 15 7 243   34:04.5 34:17.9 0:13.4 10:57/M
2 MORGAN PROCTOR COPPELL TEXAS 254 7 287 5:02.1 39:06.6 39:32.8 0:26.2 12:34/M
3 FAITH LAW LEWISVILLE TEXAS 181 7 305 8:53.1 42:57.6 43:03.7 0:06.1 13:49/M
Top

Male 5 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALBERT YAN COPPELL TEXAS 1725 7 135   26:43.8 26:47.9 0:04.1 8:35/M
2 ERIC NELSON COPPELL TEXAS 219 7 144 0:24.6 27:08.4 27:15.2 0:06.7 8:43/M
3 JACK EIDSON COPPELL TEXAS 93 6 285 12:13.5 38:57.4 39:08.4 0:10.9 12:31/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIA SCHULLER COPPELL TEXAS 284 8 105   25:22.6 25:32.1 0:09.4 8:09/M
2 SIYA BIJAYA COPPELL TEXAS 31 8 197 5:07.9 30:30.6 30:56.8 0:26.2 9:48/M
3 GRACE CHEN IRVING TEXAS 58 10 221 7:24.7 32:47.4 33:00.6 0:13.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD GRIFFIN COPPELL TEXAS 128 10 56   22:13.3 22:15.1 0:01.7 7:09/M
2 BROOKS KAISER COPPELL TEXAS 161 9 63 0:33.7 22:47.1 22:48.1 0:01.0 7:20/M
3 CADEN MECHSNER COPPELL TEXAS 207 8 69 0:57.3 23:10.7 23:15.5 0:04.8 7:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE TURMAN COPPELL TEXAS 1701 13 48   21:34.6 21:37.1 0:02.5 6:56/M
2 SKY SCHULLER COPPELL TEXAS 286 12 52 0:24.0 21:58.6 22:00.5 0:01.9 7:04/M
3 SARAH MOBLEY COPPELL TEXAS 1750 13 74 1:59.0 23:33.6 23:36.3 0:02.7 7:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS EPPELMAN COPPELL TEXAS 99 11 42   21:19.1 21:22.7 0:03.5 6:51/M
2 ISHAN PATEL COPPELL TEXAS 235 11 60 1:08.9 22:28.1 22:31.6 0:03.4 7:13/M
3 CLAY BRANDENBURG COPPELL TEXAS 1756 12 66 1:42.0 23:01.2 23:09.9 0:08.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA ISELEY IRVING TEXAS 154 15 22   19:40.3 19:40.3 6:19/M
2 SHELBY SPOOR COPPELL TEXAS 1675 14 36 1:22.8 21:03.1 21:04.0 0:00.9 6:46/M
3 TAYLOR PELTIER COPPELL TEXAS 240 15 37 1:28.9 21:09.2 21:10.8 0:01.6 6:48/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCOS BOHN COPPELL TEXAS 37 16 2   16:54.9 16:55.1 0:00.2 5:26/M
2 JACKSON WALKER COPPELL TEXAS 1713 15 3 0:12.4 17:07.4 17:07.5 0:00.1 5:30/M
3 GARRETT FREDDO COPPELL 109 16 4 0:24.9 17:19.8 17:20.5 0:00.6 5:34/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY SCRIVNER COPPELL TEXAS 289 18 29   20:19.2 20:19.3 0:00.0 6:32/M
2 TAYLA KARKABI COPPELL TEXAS 164 17 206 10:54.5 31:13.8 31:37.6 0:23.8 10:02/M
3 TRINITY SULLIVAN COPPELL TEXAS 1689 17 215 11:46.5 32:05.8 32:20.1 0:14.3 10:19/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRANT REESE COPPELL TEXAS 264 17 5   17:20.2 17:20.2 5:34/M
2 TYLER BRISCOE COPPELL TEXAS 43 18 6 0:05.6 17:25.8 17:26.7 0:00.9 5:36/M
3 TROY BRISCOE COPPELL TEXAS 42 18 24 2:21.8 19:42.1 19:43.3 0:01.2 6:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARBY SHEPARD COPPELL TEXAS 1595 20 83   23:48.7 23:49.6 0:00.8 7:39/M
2 JULIE SLOAN DALLAS TEXAS 1672 24 200 6:50.7 30:39.5 31:03.0 0:23.5 9:51/M
3 KATIE ANN KIRKPATRICK COPPELL TEXAS 174 23 331 27:26.0 51:14.8 51:19.4 0:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE COVINGTON GRAPEVINE TEXAS 67 23 30   20:28.4 20:30.1 0:01.7 6:35/M
2 JOSHUA HOGG DALLAS TEXAS 145 23 64 2:25.4 22:53.8 23:13.8 0:19.9 7:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN MOLINA COPPELL TEXAS 215 28 106   25:32.2 25:47.3 0:15.0 8:13/M
2 LINDSEY SHAW DALLAS TEXAS 300 26 195 4:51.3 30:23.5 30:57.6 0:34.0 9:46/M
3 JORDAN DUNAWAY COPPELL TEXAS 86 29 232 7:41.9 33:14.1 33:40.5 0:26.3 10:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURTIS SPARKS WYLIE TEXAS 1674 29 73   23:29.0 23:36.7 0:07.6 7:33/M
2 KEITH WRIGHT DALLAS TEXAS 1724 27 113 2:16.9 25:45.9 25:58.3 0:12.3 8:17/M
3 CLAY GREENWALT FRISCO TEXAS 126 26 125 2:47.7 26:16.7 26:22.2 0:05.4 8:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER NORMAN IRVING TEXAS 223 31 172   28:58.7 29:06.3 0:07.5 9:19/M
2 JANE OAKES COPPELL TEXAS 224 33 235 4:27.1 33:25.8 33:49.2 0:23.3 10:45/M
3 LAURA BENNETT CAMERON COPPELL TEXAS 28 32 242 5:00.8 33:59.6 34:27.1 0:27.5 10:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM DARMSTEDTER COPPELL TEXAS 75 34 32   20:36.4 20:40.7 0:04.2 6:37/M
2 JUSTIN DUNAWAY COPPELL TEXAS 87 31 34 0:18.5 20:55.0 20:59.5 0:04.4 6:44/M
3 BRYAN ROBINSON IRVING TEXAS 271 31 54 1:28.2 22:04.7 22:09.6 0:04.8 7:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIE HAGEL COPPELL TEXAS 134 36 124   26:15.4 26:22.8 0:07.4 8:26/M
2 TIFFINY HOUDEK COPPELL TEXAS 150 37 152 1:18.6 27:34.1 27:42.8 0:08.6 8:52/M
3 RUTH PRIEST COPPELL TEXAS 250 38 156 1:22.1 27:37.6 27:46.1 0:08.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIRESH SIVATHASAN COPPELL TEXAS 1642 35 51   21:38.5 21:42.9 0:04.3 6:57/M
2 TREY BRIGGS THE COLONY TEXAS 41 37 62 1:06.1 22:44.6 22:51.6 0:06.9 7:19/M
3 MICHAEL KENNINGTON COPPELL TEXAS 170 36 154 5:56.9 27:35.5 27:58.2 0:22.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNINGS RAUSCHENBACH COPPELL TX 339 42 99   25:15.8 26:15.6 0:59.7 8:07/M
2 FULYA BAYOLKEN COPPELL TEXAS 20 44 127 1:12.5 26:28.4 26:31.3 0:02.9 8:31/M
3 EDITHANN RAMEY COPPELL TEXAS 258 44 136 1:33.8 26:49.7 27:05.1 0:15.4 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON HOLZ COPPELL TEXAS 149 42 71   23:17.0 23:28.1 0:11.0 7:29/M
2 GERRIT SCHULLER COPPELL TEXAS 283 42 92 1:14.3 24:31.4 24:39.1 0:07.7 7:53/M
3 ROBERTO GONZALES DALLAS TEXAS 122 43 97 1:54.7 25:11.8 25:13.8 0:01.9 8:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN DZIALOWSKI COPPELL TEXAS 91 45 87   24:11.6 24:22.7 0:11.0 7:47/M
2 PAM HINKLE COPPELL TX 301 46 147 2:59.7 27:11.4 27:24.7 0:13.3 8:44/M
3 PAM DEMPSEY COPPELL TEXAS 77 49 188 5:48.5 30:00.2 30:10.6 0:10.4 9:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL BAUER COPPELL TEXAS 18 49 46   21:31.5 21:34.7 0:03.2 6:55/M
2 LARRY BLATT COPPELL TEXAS 35 48 65 1:27.1 22:58.6 23:01.6 0:02.9 7:23/M
3 MARK BRANDENBURG COPPELL TEXAS 1757 46 68 1:35.1 23:06.7 23:15.3 0:08.6 7:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROS DALRYNIPLE COPPELL TX 305 53 72   23:28.4 23:34.7 0:06.2 7:33/M
2 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 308 50 77 0:08.1 23:36.6 23:40.9 0:04.3 7:35/M
3 ANDREA HULCY COPPELL TEXAS 1744 50 119 2:33.4 26:01.9 26:20.9 0:19.0 8:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT EPPELMAN COPPELL TEXAS 100 50 44   21:21.4 21:25.2 0:03.7 6:52/M
2 PHIL DURHAM IRVING TX 317 52 49 0:13.5 21:34.9 21:40.3 0:05.4 6:56/M
3 BIFF BIVENS COPPELL TEXAS 32 52 112 4:24.3 25:45.7 25:45.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE MCCLEW COPPELL TEXAS 200 56 139   26:55.5 27:07.0 0:11.4 8:39/M
2 DIANA RAINES COPPELL TX 306 59 177 2:13.3 29:08.8 29:22.5 0:13.7 9:22/M
3 VIVIAN MARGIOTTA COPPELL TEXAS 190 59 219 5:40.9 32:36.5 33:31.9 0:55.4 10:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG MICHALIK AUSTIN TEXAS 210 56 40   21:12.0 21:13.4 0:01.4 6:49/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TEXAS 175 58 90 3:15.1 24:27.1 24:32.1 0:04.9 7:52/M
3 JOHN LUCIO IRVING TEXAS 187 56 93 3:20.0 24:32.0 24:38.2 0:06.1 7:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA ADAMS COPPELL TEXAS 1 62 327   48:20.5 48:42.9 0:22.4 15:32/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY THOMPSON COPPELL TX 314 62 174   29:00.4 29:18.7 0:18.2 9:19/M
2 MILTON WATSON 302 61 286 9:59.0 38:59.5 39:15.9 0:16.3 12:32/M