FWRC Chasing Leaks 5K

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY MAXWELL ARLINGTON TX 1120 28 6   19:27.0 19:27.0 6:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE J MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1127 36 1   16:43.9 16:44.0 0:00.0 5:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 875 51 15   22:11.2 22:11.7 0:00.4 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGIO HERNANDEZ 862 42 5   19:20.2 19:22.6 0:02.3 6:14/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 1176 10 85   34:52.5 34:52.5 11:13/M
2 CHANDRA KASAN SAMSHITA IRVING TX 1187 7 89 0:52.5 35:45.0 35:45.6 0:00.6 11:30/M
3 ABIGAIL MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1122 11 97 2:36.4 37:28.9 37:33.9 0:04.9 12:04/M
4 SOPHIA HINOJOSA FORT WORTH TX 799 7 110 5:41.9 40:34.4 47:08.7 6:34.2 15:09/M
5 RUTH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1119 12 129 16:20.3 51:12.8 51:12.8 16:28/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORT TX 1126 13 4   19:08.8 19:08.8 6:09/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 857 9 7 0:26.1 19:34.9 19:35.5 0:00.6 6:18/M
3 ALEX EDENS BURLESON TX 774 13 32 5:21.3 24:30.1 24:32.4 0:02.3 7:53/M
4 ALEX SALVATORE 1153 11 80 14:24.9 33:33.7 33:34.2 0:00.4 10:48/M
5 JACKSON SMALL FORT WORTH TX 1159 8 99 18:55.5 38:04.3 38:17.1 0:12.8 12:19/M
6 JACOB HINOJOSA FORT WORTH TX 798 10 112 22:26.4 41:35.2 46:06.0 4:30.7 14:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE ELIZABET ENGSTROM KELLER TX 870 18 17   22:29.5 22:29.5 7:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FORT WORTH TX 1165 18 2   17:35.2 17:35.2 5:39/M
2 BLAKE CAMPBELL TX 757 17 136 36:06.7 53:41.9 53:44.2 0:02.3 17:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE LYNN CUNNINGHAM ARKADELPHIA AR 1195 21 8   19:36.1 19:36.2 0:00.1 6:18/M
2 BIANCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1116 24 101 18:51.0 38:27.2 38:27.2 12:22/M
3 CHANEL MAY FORT WORTH TX 1121 21 125 27:27.4 47:03.6 47:09.9 0:06.3 15:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL MYERS DENTON TX 1131 21 3   18:10.2 18:10.2 5:50/M
2 ANDREW LEE 866 23 9 1:56.5 20:06.7 20:06.7 6:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARLANA TEEKEL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1166 29 54   28:32.7 28:34.3 0:01.6 9:11/M
2 SHANNON JONES ENGLEWOOD CO 832 27 70 2:42.0 31:14.8 36:41.7 5:26.9 11:48/M
3 KALEY AGUIRRE FORT WORTH TX 738 26 137 25:57.0 54:29.8 54:43.4 0:13.6 17:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY ABERNATHY ENGLEWOOD CO 456 26 39   26:07.2 31:33.1 5:25.9 10:09/M
2 TYLER WHITEHEAD 872 27 66 4:21.4 30:28.6 30:39.5 0:10.8 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 1169 34 53   28:32.7 28:38.5 0:05.7 9:12/M
2 SONIA RIOJAS FORT WORTH TX 1149 32 91 7:23.6 35:56.3 36:00.9 0:04.5 11:35/M
3 SARAH LASSEN FORT WORTH TX 1109 34 96 8:54.3 37:27.0 37:34.6 0:07.5 12:05/M
4 JESSIE SMALL FORT WORTH TX 1160 33 100 9:40.9 38:13.7 38:25.8 0:12.0 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB MILLIGAN 869 31 42   26:32.9 26:36.7 0:03.7 8:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 773 38 24   23:19.0 23:19.8 0:00.8 7:30/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 772 39 52 5:05.9 28:25.0 28:28.5 0:03.5 9:09/M
3 JENNIFER LOFTIS LACULTEI69 TX 1113 35 55 5:34.7 28:53.7 28:59.5 0:05.8 9:19/M
4 MELISSA SALVATORE ALEDO TX 1156 39 81 10:26.1 33:45.2 33:45.3 0:00.1 10:51/M
5 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1123 35 115 20:23.0 43:42.0 43:51.5 0:09.4 14:06/M
6 KELLY BURRIS 755 39 117 20:45.1 44:04.1 44:13.4 0:09.3 14:13/M
7 YVONNE LAZOS FORT WORTH TX 1111 35 122 21:39.1 44:58.1 45:20.1 0:21.9 14:35/M
8 DEBRA BEASLEY KELLER TX 745 39 134 30:10.8 53:29.9 53:48.5 0:18.6 17:18/M
9 JENNIFER WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1173 36 142 38:46.6 1:02:05.6 1:02:25.5 0:19.8 20:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1129 39 11   20:39.9 20:39.9 0:00.0 6:38/M
2 ANDREW GARDOS FORT WORTH TX 782 36 30 3:47.7 24:27.6 24:32.9 0:05.2 7:53/M
3 DAVID GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 781 36 35 4:35.2 25:15.2 25:18.9 0:03.7 8:08/M
4 GRAHAM STILES FORT WORTH TX 1164 37 59 8:38.5 29:18.5 29:24.6 0:06.1 9:27/M
5 THOMPAN CHANTHAMANY HASLET TX 1188 36 67 9:51.2 30:31.1 30:37.9 0:06.7 9:51/M
6 DAGAN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 878 39 68 9:54.0 30:33.9 31:02.2 0:28.3 9:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN PISTEY FORT WORTH TX 1139 41 65   30:04.9 30:09.7 0:04.7 9:42/M
2 TRAYSA WAAK FORT WORTH TX 1172 43 92 6:46.1 36:51.1 36:57.8 0:06.7 11:53/M
3 DESSERRIE RITNER JUSTIN TX 1150 43 105 8:55.4 39:00.4 39:07.0 0:06.6 12:35/M
4 BETTY GARTON ROANOKE TX 783 41 130 23:18.6 53:23.6 53:32.8 0:09.2 17:13/M
5 ADRIANNA LEYVA ROANOKE TX 1112 41 131 23:21.8 53:26.8 53:36.5 0:09.7 17:14/M
6 CHELSEY ROUSE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1152 40 143 32:02.0 1:02:07.0 1:02:26.7 0:19.7 20:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FANTROY ARLINGTON TX 778 41 19   22:47.0 22:47.9 0:00.8 7:20/M
2 TRAVIS BATCHELDER FORT WORTH TX 743 41 22 0:15.4 23:02.4 23:03.4 0:00.9 7:25/M
3 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 785 43 58 6:23.5 29:10.5 29:13.5 0:02.9 9:24/M
4 LEONARD BESERRA CROWLEY TX 860 44 72 9:41.2 32:28.3 32:35.2 0:06.9 10:29/M
5 VICTOR MOLINA 864 44 75 10:29.4 33:16.4 33:24.0 0:07.5 10:44/M
6 RAQUEL PATTERSON FORT WORTH TX 855 44 84 11:27.9 34:15.0 34:15.0 11:01/M
7 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 863 44 95 14:18.0 37:05.0 37:05.0 11:55/M
8 MATT SANDERS ALEDO TX 1158 41 123 23:31.9 46:19.0 46:25.3 0:06.3 14:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YVONNE ARREDONDO FORT WORTH TX 742 48 43   26:36.2 26:40.0 0:03.8 8:34/M
2 JACKIE SALVATORE 1154 45 61 2:49.8 29:26.0 29:30.2 0:04.1 9:29/M
3 LYNN STAFFORD BURLESON TX 1161 46 64 3:17.3 29:53.5 30:10.9 0:17.4 9:42/M
4 ANGELA MOORE 865 45 90 9:16.2 35:52.4 36:00.4 0:08.0 11:35/M
5 VALERIE HARRISON 879 46 103 11:56.5 38:32.8 38:41.3 0:08.5 12:26/M
6 YUMI HINOJOSA FORT WORTH TX 800 45 111 14:58.5 41:34.8 46:05.8 4:31.0 14:49/M
7 LETTY PENA FORT WORTH TX 1137 49 119 17:39.4 44:15.7 44:19.1 0:03.4 14:15/M
8 MARIA R MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1117 46 128 23:10.1 49:46.4 49:56.6 0:10.2 16:03/M
9 DAWN MERCER JUSTIN TX 1128 46 132 26:51.0 53:27.2 53:36.6 0:09.3 17:14/M
10 CHERYL COMBES FORT WORTH TX 1191 48 133 26:53.6 53:29.8 53:48.3 0:18.4 17:18/M
11 KELLI GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 790 49 138 27:59.7 54:36.0 54:50.1 0:14.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 856 47 10   20:10.8 20:10.9 0:00.0 6:29/M
2 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 792 48 13 1:09.4 21:20.3 21:22.5 0:02.2 6:52/M
3 RAY EDENS BURLESON TX 775 45 21 2:46.4 22:57.3 22:59.6 0:02.2 7:23/M
4 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 819 47 27 3:54.8 24:05.7 24:06.1 0:00.3 7:45/M
5 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 876 47 28 4:05.2 24:16.1 24:16.1 7:48/M
6 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1171 49 31 4:17.2 24:28.1 24:29.7 0:01.6 7:52/M
7 SCOTT POULSON BURLESON TX 1143 48 36 5:32.5 25:43.4 25:57.8 0:14.4 8:21/M
8 BENJAMIN IWOTOR 881 49 37 5:41.4 25:52.3 25:52.3 8:19/M
9 CEDRIC THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1167 45 77 13:10.5 33:21.4 33:28.1 0:06.7 10:46/M
10 JAMES SALVATORE 1155 47 79 13:18.0 33:28.8 33:33.1 0:04.2 10:47/M
11 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1175 46 83 14:01.4 34:12.2 34:52.7 0:40.4 11:13/M
12 KYLE VICTRY WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1170 47 126 27:33.8 47:44.7 47:52.0 0:07.3 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 858 52 16   22:15.7 22:15.7 7:09/M
2 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1163 50 26 1:21.0 23:36.7 23:37.8 0:01.0 7:36/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 877 52 50 5:50.7 28:06.4 28:17.1 0:10.7 9:06/M
4 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1124 54 51 5:57.4 28:13.1 29:23.7 1:10.5 9:27/M
5 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1133 50 62 7:18.9 29:34.6 29:41.0 0:06.4 9:33/M
6 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 751 50 76 11:05.4 33:21.1 33:34.0 0:12.8 10:48/M
7 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1144 52 78 11:07.6 33:23.3 33:33.4 0:10.1 10:47/M
8 LANA BATTLES FORT WORTH TX 744 53 87 13:16.1 35:31.8 35:34.4 0:02.6 11:26/M
9 DEBRA A BELL ALAMEDA CA 746 53 88 13:28.6 35:44.3 38:41.5 2:57.1 12:26/M
10 CHARLENE MILLIGAN 868 54 107 17:57.3 40:13.0 40:17.5 0:04.5 12:57/M
11 RACHEL GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 789 53 118 21:51.6 44:07.3 44:11.4 0:04.0 14:12/M
12 LAURA REYES FORT WORTH TX 1146 52 120 22:06.0 44:21.7 44:32.7 0:11.0 14:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1136 50 20   22:47.5 22:49.2 0:01.6 7:20/M
2 JESSE REASONER WEATHERFORD TX 1145 52 23 0:31.1 23:18.7 23:21.3 0:02.6 7:30/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 1192 53 29 1:31.7 24:19.3 24:20.5 0:01.2 7:49/M
4 EDDIE MILLIGAN JR 867 52 33 2:00.2 24:47.8 24:51.0 0:03.2 7:59/M
5 ROBERT HENRY FORT WORTH TX 796 51 44 4:08.3 26:55.8 26:55.8 8:39/M
6 MAXI PORTALES FORT WORTH TX 1142 52 47 4:38.4 27:25.9 27:26.4 0:00.5 8:49/M
7 RAúL MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1118 53 60 6:37.7 29:25.3 29:25.3 9:28/M
8 SAMUEL JONES ARLINGTON TX 824 51 109 17:41.8 40:29.4 43:26.1 2:56.7 13:58/M
9 MONTY POPE FORT WORTH TX 1140 54 140 33:20.7 56:08.2 1:10:29.4 14:21.1 22:40/M
10 DANNY GLOVER BOSSIER CITY LA 788 53 141 35:05.2 57:52.7 58:03.1 0:10.3 18:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1115 56 71   32:18.6 32:30.0 0:11.3 10:27/M
2 ANGELA JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 805 59 98 5:35.4 37:54.1 37:55.9 0:01.8 12:12/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1132 55 104 6:40.6 38:59.2 39:07.0 0:07.7 12:35/M
4 SUSAN B RILEY DUNCANVILE CA 1148 59 108 8:08.4 40:27.0 43:24.4 2:57.4 13:57/M
5 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1157 55 114 11:22.7 43:41.3 43:45.3 0:03.9 14:04/M
6 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 874 55 121 12:03.4 44:22.0 44:37.5 0:15.4 14:21/M
7 GRACE CALDERON FORT WORTH TX 756 56 124 14:16.2 46:34.8 46:36.8 0:02.0 14:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 859 56 12   20:58.2 20:58.2 6:45/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 873 56 14 0:26.7 21:25.0 21:26.5 0:01.5 6:54/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 787 56 25 2:24.3 23:22.5 23:23.0 0:00.4 7:31/M
4 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 853 59 34 4:15.0 25:13.3 25:13.3 8:06/M
5 ROBERT BLAKE FORT WORTH TX 750 58 38 5:01.0 25:59.3 25:59.9 0:00.6 8:21/M
6 DANNY ROBINSON CROWLEY TX 851 58 45 6:03.9 27:02.2 27:10.2 0:08.0 8:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 740 64 41   26:28.9 26:29.9 0:01.0 8:31/M
2 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 840 63 74 6:42.3 33:11.2 33:21.3 0:10.0 10:43/M
3 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 1189 60 82 7:22.5 33:51.4 33:54.3 0:02.9 10:54/M
4 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 749 62 102 12:01.9 38:30.8 38:43.4 0:12.5 12:27/M
5 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1162 61 106 12:51.3 39:20.3 39:27.2 0:06.9 12:41/M
6 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 1177 60 116 17:14.3 43:43.2 44:26.5 0:43.2 14:17/M
7 RHEA RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1147 60 127 21:57.4 48:26.3 48:37.5 0:11.2 15:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 861 60 18   22:33.7 22:35.1 0:01.3 7:16/M
2 SAMUEL COLEMAN 1190 60 139 32:58.7 55:32.5 55:53.0 0:20.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 849 65 73   32:58.2 32:59.0 0:00.7 10:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS EL TORO GARLAND TX 776 68 57   29:07.8 29:07.8 9:22/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1125 68 63 0:32.2 29:40.1 29:40.1 9:32/M
3 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 854 68 69 1:53.4 31:01.3 31:03.3 0:01.9 9:59/M
4 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 852 69 86 5:53.7 35:01.6 35:03.4 0:01.8 11:16/M
5 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 871 67 94 7:53.1 37:01.0 37:03.1 0:02.1 11:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1108 70 48   27:30.3 27:31.3 0:00.9 8:51/M
2 LINDA WILSON TX 1183 72 135 26:10.6 53:41.0 53:43.9 0:02.9 17:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 779 71 40   26:18.4 26:19.4 0:00.9 8:28/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1130 71 46 1:02.6 27:21.1 27:21.5 0:00.3 8:48/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 1110 70 49 1:38.9 27:57.3 28:05.2 0:07.8 9:02/M
4 JAMES PERRY FORT WORTH TX 1138 71 93 10:34.0 36:52.5 36:59.0 0:06.4 11:54/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 780 75 113   42:37.4 42:41.0 0:03.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 752 80 56   29:02.9 29:07.4 0:04.4 9:22/M