CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVONNE CUMBAY ARLINGTON TX 1506 37 2   21:14.5 21:14.5 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA MCMILLAN FORT WORTH TX 1417 46 46   28:09.4 28:19.8 0:10.4 9:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE ATCHISON CORINTH TX 1724 24 1   19:00.9 19:02.4 0:01.4 6:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 1685 45 5   21:33.1 21:35.9 0:02.8 6:56/M
Top

Age- 15 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEMERE YOHANNES ALVARADO TX 1733 12 11   23:00.8 23:00.8 7:24/M
2 ALEJANDRO GUERRA MANSFIELD TX 1652 13 16 0:55.7 23:56.6 23:57.9 0:01.3 7:42/M
3 BAYLIE SIMON KELLER TX 1687 12 26 2:14.0 25:14.9 25:18.3 0:03.4 8:07/M
Top

Age- 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA URBANK MANSFIELD TX 1557 19 136   41:45.0 42:15.6 0:30.6 13:25/M
2 MIA CAMACHO-BISSY MANSFIELD TX 1554 19 138 0:02.1 41:47.1 42:16.9 0:29.7 13:26/M
3 JOHNNY URBANK MANSFIELD TX 1556 16 142 0:07.5 41:52.6 42:23.6 0:30.9 13:28/M
Top

Age- 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CECILEE COOK MANSFIELD TX 1743 22 14   23:39.7 23:45.7 0:06.0 7:36/M
2 JP HUMPHREY III ARLINGTON TX 1435 23 18 0:29.9 24:09.6 24:11.1 0:01.5 7:46/M
3 BENJAMIN MATTHEW ARLINGTON TX 1436 23 22 0:50.8 24:30.5 24:30.5 7:53/M
Top

Age- 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY DAVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 1429 32 3   21:20.3 21:25.9 0:05.5 6:52/M
2 MICHAEL TECK ARLINGTON TX 1438 33 4 0:09.2 21:29.5 21:32.9 0:03.4 6:54/M
3 JARED WHITTENBERG ARLINGTON TX 1700 36 8 1:03.3 22:23.7 22:26.3 0:02.5 7:12/M
Top

Age- 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN CONDON FORT WORTH TX 1584 42 6   21:34.7 21:37.8 0:03.0 6:56/M
2 NEAL NEWMAN FORT WORTH TX 1674 48 9 0:59.7 22:34.5 22:41.5 0:07.0 7:15/M
3 DAVID COOK MANSFIELD TX 1744 46 10 1:13.3 22:48.1 22:53.8 0:05.7 7:20/M
Top

Age- 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1676 50 7   21:43.4 21:46.5 0:03.0 6:59/M
2 RICARDO ROBERTO GRAPEVINE TX 1410 58 17 2:15.4 23:58.9 24:03.1 0:04.1 7:42/M
3 BERT MORIHARA ARLINGTON TX 1698 52 19 2:30.0 24:13.4 24:25.2 0:11.8 7:47/M
Top

Age- 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED LOZANO KENNEDALE TX 1664 69 47   28:13.2 28:56.4 0:43.1 9:04/M
2 MYRON KIMBALL ARLINGTON TX 1660 67 64 2:12.2 30:25.5 30:29.2 0:03.6 9:47/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 1413 64 90 6:38.7 34:52.0 35:02.1 0:10.1 11:13/M
Top

Age- 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL BRADSHAW MANSFIELD TX 1746 70 137   41:46.3 42:04.5 0:18.2 13:26/M
2 KENNETH BELL EULESS TX 1544 79 156 1:52.8 43:39.1 43:46.4 0:07.2 14:02/M
3 DAMON LADD EULESS TX 1661 70 166 4:28.8 46:15.1 46:28.2 0:13.0 14:52/M