3rd Active for Autism 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY CAMPBELL BURLESON TX 1607 15 2   23:43.2 23:54.5 0:11.2 7:38/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADY SEXTON BURLESON TX 1752 10 1   21:46.1 21:47.7 0:01.5 7:00/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER BAKER GRANDVIEW TX 1496 40 8   26:40.9 26:47.7 0:06.8 8:34/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN OAKLEY FORT WORTH TX 1639 58 23   33:07.0 33:16.6 0:09.5 10:39/M
 

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARA SMITH BURLESON TX 1188 8 33   37:18.7 37:27.0 0:08.3 12:00/M
2 AVERY LAMPLEY BURLESON TX 1183 7 39 0:56.4 38:15.2 38:17.1 0:01.9 12:18/M
3 BROOKLYN WILLIAMS 1665 8 54 12:54.9 50:13.7 50:25.3 0:11.5 16:09/M
 

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEN EADES FORT WORTH TX 1753 7 27   34:10.7 34:13.3 0:02.6 10:59/M
2 PRESTON BLACKWOOD BURLESON TX 1669 8 45 8:11.9 42:22.7 42:28.0 0:05.2 13:37/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABIGAIL BADMAN BURLESON TX 1165 11 5   26:10.9 26:21.8 0:10.9 8:25/M
2 ADDYSON BIRCH BURLESON TX 1169 11 20 5:53.5 32:04.4 32:15.4 0:11.0 10:19/M
3 KYLIE KIMBALL BURLESON TX 1181 9 22 6:20.7 32:31.7 32:35.3 0:03.6 10:27/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HESTON IRONS BURLESON TX 1631 10 3   23:46.4 23:46.4 7:39/M
2 DIEGO EVEN BURLESON TX 1160 10 19 8:13.2 31:59.6 32:00.7 0:01.0 10:17/M
 

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOCY GALVAN BURLESON TX 1622 14 7   26:30.3 26:41.8 0:11.4 8:31/M
2 LAUREN DUKE BURLESON TX 1618 14 11 1:30.9 28:01.3 28:04.3 0:03.0 9:01/M
3 SUMMER WATSON COVINGTON TX 1658 12 13 3:33.5 30:03.9 30:05.8 0:01.8 9:40/M
 

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMDEN LEWIS 2541 13 4   26:01.0 26:01.0 8:22/M
2 HUNTER WATSON COVINGTON TX 1657 13 12 3:57.5 29:58.5 30:00.6 0:02.0 9:38/M
3 DEUCE NORRIS COVINGTON TX 1638 13 14 4:28.9 30:30.0 30:32.2 0:02.2 9:48/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA YOUNG BURLESON TX 1194 17 16   30:41.3 30:51.7 0:10.3 9:52/M
2 JULIE COOK 1670 18 50 15:40.5 46:21.8 46:31.7 0:09.9 14:54/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL FT WORTH TX 1645 16 28   34:29.5 34:34.1 0:04.5 11:05/M
2 CODY WAGNER CROWLEY TX 1654 17 38 3:12.5 37:42.1 37:51.4 0:09.3 12:07/M
3 CHASE SOSA MANSFIELD TX 1649 17 49 11:52.0 46:21.6 46:32.0 0:10.3 14:54/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAILEY HICKS CLEBURNE TX 76031 1163 20 10   27:07.0 27:09.7 0:02.7 8:43/M
2 BRITTANY SCHALLAWITZ BEDFORD TX 1646 27 15 3:27.9 30:34.9 30:39.7 0:04.7 9:50/M
3 EMILY CHAPEL BURLESON TX 1176 20 64 31:51.6 58:58.6 59:06.4 0:07.8 18:58/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKEL WAGNER CROWLEY TX 1655 20 37   37:38.3 37:47.7 0:09.4 12:06/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MOUSEL FORT WORTH TX 1637 33 6   26:13.9 26:16.8 0:02.9 8:26/M
2 CHRIS WATSON COVINGTON TX 1656 38 18 5:13.6 31:27.6 31:34.6 0:06.9 10:07/M
3 BETH GILLILAND BURLESON TX 1623 34 26 7:33.0 33:47.0 34:16.9 0:29.9 10:52/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN KIMBALL BURLESON TX 1182 39 21   32:31.5 32:35.5 0:04.0 10:27/M
2 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 1189 37 34 4:48.4 37:19.9 37:28.2 0:08.3 12:00/M
3 RUSTY STUBBLEFIELD DALLAS TX 1154 38 36 5:01.3 37:32.8 37:41.9 0:09.0 12:04/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON DAILEY GRANDVIEW TX 1613 42 9   26:45.3 26:52.1 0:06.8 8:36/M
2 BRENDA DAVIS GRANDVIEW TX 1617 47 17 4:12.7 30:58.0 31:04.6 0:06.5 9:57/M
3 NICOLE DAVAULT BURLESON TX 1615 40 25 6:49.0 33:34.3 33:37.0 0:02.7 10:48/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG BARNGROVER FORT WORTH TX 1602 42 30   35:29.0 35:46.2 0:17.2 11:25/M
2 BRAD ROGERS BURLESON TX 1644 41 47 9:35.1 45:04.2 45:40.2 0:36.0 14:29/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGIE EVANS 1663 53 57   53:14.0 53:29.5 0:15.5 17:07/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHNNY EARLS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1155 58 31   36:13.8 36:13.8 11:39/M
 

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAN CASEY HIXSON TN 1608 67 44   42:12.5 42:15.3 0:02.8 13:34/M
2 BETH CONWAY TX 1611 74 59 14:33.4 56:46.0 56:46.0 18:15/M
3 KATHY CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1661 62 66 17:37.3 59:49.9 1:00:38.0 0:48.1 19:14/M