FWRC Watermelon Run

Age Group Results

August 07, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1696 25 7   19:30.9 19:31.7 0:00.8 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN GILLICK 552 17 1   17:11.5 17:12.4 0:00.8 5:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 566 50 21   21:51.8 21:53.2 0:01.3 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 514 42 3   18:45.4 18:46.7 0:01.3 6:02/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAMRYN HUITT 535 14 88   32:47.3 32:48.0 0:00.7 10:32/M
2 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 138 10 127 8:51.8 41:39.1 41:43.9 0:04.7 13:24/M
3 LESLY MORALES FORT WORTH TX 1760 12 146 15:25.0 48:12.3 52:01.3 3:49.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR SAAVEDRA WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 547 14 10   20:08.0 20:09.4 0:01.3 6:28/M
2 COLE WILLIAMS 528 14 11 0:09.0 20:17.0 20:18.2 0:01.1 6:31/M
3 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 518 12 16 1:06.6 21:14.6 21:17.6 0:03.0 6:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABIGAIL KIMBALL FORT WORTH TX 1018 17 12   20:23.5 20:24.5 0:01.0 6:33/M
2 ANNIKA MEYER FORT WORTH TX 1739 15 31 2:48.2 23:11.8 23:12.4 0:00.6 7:27/M
3 PARIS RICHARD 508 15 52 6:09.0 26:32.5 26:33.4 0:00.9 8:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAVIN HUITT 534 17 2   18:29.5 18:29.6 0:00.1 5:57/M
2 BENJAMIN PEREZ 599 17 5 0:38.8 19:08.4 19:08.7 0:00.2 6:09/M
3 CARTER MELTON FORT WORTH TX 1738 17 6 0:44.7 19:14.3 19:14.7 0:00.3 6:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY CREEL FORT WORTH TX 520 22 22   21:55.7 21:56.1 0:00.4 7:03/M
2 VICTORIA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 296 21 23 0:06.5 22:02.3 22:03.9 0:01.6 7:05/M
3 LAUREN NANEE 541 24 47 4:04.9 26:00.7 26:01.0 0:00.3 8:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY JAMES 522 20 14   20:42.9 20:43.4 0:00.5 6:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 191 27 44   25:26.1 25:29.7 0:03.6 8:11/M
2 ANDREA PARIS FORT WORTH TX 1781 28 106 10:06.2 35:32.3 35:39.1 0:06.8 11:26/M
3 LIZ SAVOY FORT WORTH TX 1795 27 156 29:17.1 54:43.2 54:57.1 0:13.9 17:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAUL GUERRERO 542 27 4   19:06.4 19:06.7 0:00.2 6:08/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 185 28 24 3:03.1 22:09.6 22:09.6 7:07/M
3 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 299 28 35 4:56.5 24:02.9 24:05.4 0:02.4 7:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 507 33 9   20:01.9 20:04.1 0:02.2 6:26/M
2 MEGHAN HENNESSEY FORT WORTH TX 448 33 26 2:31.4 22:33.4 22:37.5 0:04.1 7:15/M
3 ERICA LAWRENCE BENBROOK TX 1690 34 61 7:46.0 27:48.0 27:55.0 0:07.0 8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN HILL FORT WORTH TX 464 32 124   40:41.8 40:57.4 0:15.5 13:05/M
2 CHRISTINA HILL FORT WORTH TX 454 32 138 5:14.8 45:56.7 46:15.2 0:18.5 14:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERI CLARK FORT WORTH TX 267 37 38   24:25.3 24:29.7 0:04.4 7:51/M
2 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 289 37 50 1:57.0 26:22.3 26:26.1 0:03.7 8:29/M
3 LAURA DROMGOOLE DENTON TX 288 36 54 2:15.4 26:40.7 26:48.1 0:07.4 8:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 249 39 8   19:55.9 19:58.3 0:02.4 6:24/M
2 TIMOTHY ESCOBAR 570 36 27 2:41.1 22:37.1 22:45.2 0:08.1 7:16/M
3 MARCED LARGO FORT WORTH TX 564 35 40 4:34.9 24:30.8 24:37.1 0:06.2 7:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 529 43 32   23:38.3 23:40.1 0:01.8 7:36/M
2 HOLLY HARPER FORT WORTH TX 544 40 58 3:53.2 27:31.5 27:34.8 0:03.2 8:51/M
3 ANGELICA ACOSTA ARLINGTON TX 533 41 64 4:28.0 28:06.3 28:20.7 0:14.4 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 531 40 15   21:02.1 21:02.8 0:00.6 6:46/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 867 41 18 0:24.7 21:26.9 21:45.1 0:18.2 6:54/M
3 SANTIAGO CASTILLO DALLAS TX 532 41 55 5:47.0 26:49.1 27:03.5 0:14.3 8:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOURDES BLECKER 557 48 37   24:16.5 24:19.1 0:02.5 7:48/M
2 ISABEL JIMENEZ FORT WORTH TX 945 47 51 2:12.1 26:28.7 26:33.1 0:04.3 8:31/M
3 CARMEN GUZMAN FORT WORTH TX 407 46 97 9:53.1 34:09.7 34:20.6 0:10.8 10:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 517 46 13   20:26.1 20:28.1 0:02.0 6:34/M
2 DAN VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1800 49 39 4:03.3 24:29.4 24:38.4 0:09.0 7:52/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1806 45 68 8:24.5 28:50.6 29:37.9 0:47.3 9:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 504 54 33   23:50.1 23:52.9 0:02.7 7:40/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 569 51 66 4:37.8 28:28.0 28:34.5 0:06.5 9:09/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1783 50 70 5:13.5 29:03.7 29:09.0 0:05.3 9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 513 53 25   22:15.6 22:17.5 0:01.9 7:09/M
2 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 536 53 41 2:17.3 24:32.9 24:34.7 0:01.8 7:53/M
3 MONTY POPE FORT WORTH TX 1788 54 159 36:58.1 59:13.7 1:11:00.1 11:46.4 19:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINERVA MARTINEZ 515 56 98   34:15.0 34:22.9 0:07.9 11:01/M
2 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 1695 57 101 0:18.8 34:33.8 34:38.6 0:04.7 11:07/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1779 55 116 3:33.2 37:48.2 37:57.6 0:09.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 248 56 20   21:33.6 21:35.5 0:01.8 6:56/M
2 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 537 55 36 2:39.7 24:13.3 24:16.4 0:03.0 7:47/M
3 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 298 59 48 4:44.4 26:18.0 26:21.0 0:02.9 8:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 244 61 109   35:35.2 35:39.0 0:03.8 11:26/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1797 60 113 1:11.3 36:46.5 36:55.5 0:09.0 11:49/M
3 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 559 60 126 5:33.1 41:08.3 41:18.0 0:09.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 554 60 45   25:35.8 25:35.8 8:14/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR OAK CLIFF TX 506 64 89 7:18.8 32:54.7 32:56.1 0:01.4 10:35/M
3 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 519 61 133 18:58.3 44:34.2 44:38.9 0:04.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 501 69 134   44:43.0 44:49.1 0:06.1 14:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 530 66 30   23:06.0 23:06.7 0:00.7 7:26/M
2 TONY COLON 516 65 34 0:48.4 23:54.5 23:57.4 0:02.9 7:41/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 505 69 46 2:51.2 25:57.3 25:59.3 0:02.0 8:21/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 295 74 120   38:52.8 38:57.7 0:04.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 294 71 43   25:13.0 25:14.9 0:01.9 8:06/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1745 70 57 2:12.7 27:25.7 27:26.8 0:01.1 8:49/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 246 79 71 4:04.5 29:17.5 29:22.9 0:05.3 9:25/M