Unforgotten Heroes 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GNESE DALLAS TX 1636 34 13   20:59.5 21:01.0 0:01.5 6:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE KROLICK COMMERCE TX 1612 25 1   17:03.3 17:03.7 0:00.3 5:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 1728 44 43   24:51.2 26:02.5 1:11.2 7:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL CHISHALA ARLINGTON TX 131 42 7   20:12.6 20:21.7 0:09.1 6:30/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 255 0 8   20:27.8 20:29.9 0:02.0 6:35/M
2 CONNOR BINKEY MANSFIELD TX 1653 41 4:21.8 24:49.7 24:51.4 0:01.7 7:59/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1722 1722 66 6:09.5 26:37.4 27:07.5 0:30.1 8:34/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 186 7 84   27:25.3 27:28.5 0:03.2 8:49/M
2 LILY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 185 5 119 2:11.4 29:36.7 29:53.4 0:16.7 9:31/M
3 GABRIELLE MOORE 266 7 223 8:29.6 35:55.0 35:56.0 0:01.0 11:33/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 232 8 29   23:41.6 23:42.1 0:00.5 7:37/M
2 MATTHEW MOORE FORT WORTH TX 268 8 49 1:26.3 25:08.0 25:58.9 0:50.9 8:05/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1744 7 58 2:13.0 25:54.7 26:00.2 0:05.5 8:20/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY BOWER FORT WORTH TX 110 10 114   29:24.9 30:09.7 0:44.8 9:27/M
2 KAITLYN JUNG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 216 11 169 2:45.9 32:10.8 33:26.8 1:16.0 10:21/M
3 ESTHER AGUIRRE BURLESON TX 89 10 329 16:54.1 46:19.0 47:05.9 0:46.9 14:54/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 182 10 20   22:07.7 22:11.2 0:03.4 7:07/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1716 9 44 2:54.1 25:01.8 25:06.8 0:04.9 8:03/M
3 ANDREW SELF HURST TX 1729 9 88 5:26.5 27:34.2 28:48.6 1:14.3 8:52/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSIE STEELE WEATHERFORD TX 826 14 28   23:40.7 23:42.0 0:01.2 7:37/M
2 ARIANA TAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 834 14 46 1:22.9 25:03.7 25:06.3 0:02.5 8:03/M
3 CALLIE LIMPERT MANSFIELD TX 239 13 110 5:31.5 29:12.3 29:49.5 0:37.1 9:23/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLIN WORKMAN GODLEY TX 873 12 26   23:33.1 23:36.2 0:03.0 7:34/M
2 IVAN VELAZQUEZ HURST TX 848 13 31 0:20.8 23:54.0 24:22.6 0:28.5 7:41/M
3 GRIFFIN BINKLEY MANSFIELD TX 1654 13 47 1:32.1 25:05.3 25:07.6 0:02.3 8:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIDGET BUSBEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 122 15 32   23:55.0 24:22.4 0:27.3 7:41/M
2 EMILY AYERS CORINTH TX 98 17 37 0:12.3 24:07.4 24:24.8 0:17.4 7:45/M
3 HANNAH SCHWETTMANN ARLINGTON TX 814 17 72 2:59.3 26:54.4 27:31.8 0:37.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 1077 16 2   18:12.4 18:13.2 0:00.8 5:51/M
2 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 1085 15 4 0:48.1 19:00.5 19:00.5 6:07/M
3 BENJAMIN STADTHAGAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1644 16 15 3:04.6 21:17.0 21:26.6 0:09.5 6:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON EBEL FORT WORTH TX 153 20 42   24:49.9 25:19.3 0:29.3 7:59/M
2 ALYA AYERS CORINTH TX 97 21 61 1:25.0 26:15.0 26:32.2 0:17.2 8:26/M
3 NANCY GONZALES THE COLONY TX 1710 23 86 2:44.1 27:34.1 28:37.1 1:02.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN ROACH VALLEY VIEW TX 801 24 6   20:09.6 20:10.4 0:00.7 6:29/M
2 TIM MCCARY LEWISVILLE TX 1672 24 12 0:39.6 20:49.3 20:50.2 0:00.9 6:42/M
3 D'ANTHONY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 21 24 17 1:34.4 21:44.1 22:01.7 0:17.6 6:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORRINE VOGEL DALLAS TX 855 27 34   23:57.6 24:00.7 0:03.1 7:42/M
2 MARIA D RODRIGUEZ SUNNYVALE TX 803 29 71 2:56.1 26:53.7 26:59.3 0:05.5 8:39/M
3 REBECCA GORRELL ARLINGTON TX 177 25 82 3:22.7 27:20.3 27:23.5 0:03.1 8:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN PACE DALLAS TX 1604 25 5   19:14.8 19:17.1 0:02.3 6:11/M
2 ANDREW LATHAM EULESS TX 228 29 33 4:42.0 23:56.8 24:00.6 0:03.7 7:42/M
3 GARY STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 23 29 45 5:48.2 25:03.0 25:20.9 0:17.9 8:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1666 30 14   21:09.9 22:01.2 0:51.2 6:48/M
2 KIRALIE LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 231 34 16 0:07.8 21:17.8 21:20.5 0:02.7 6:51/M
3 NIKKI BRAY KELLER TX 1635 34 36 2:56.8 24:06.8 24:08.6 0:01.7 7:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1667 30 3   18:38.6 18:40.2 0:01.6 5:59/M
2 MATTHEW TINSLEY EULESS TX 844 31 55 6:45.0 25:23.6 26:24.8 1:01.2 8:10/M
3 SERGIO WEST GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1078 32 78 8:34.9 27:13.5 27:42.7 0:29.2 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HOFFMAN ARLINGTON TX 199 38 62   26:15.7 26:18.3 0:02.6 8:26/M
2 SUSAN HERD PANAMA CITY FL 1714 36 122 3:23.6 29:39.3 29:55.6 0:16.3 9:32/M
3 SHELLY GORALSKI ARLINGTON TX 176 35 124 3:30.6 29:46.3 30:49.0 1:02.6 9:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SWINK GRANBURY TX 833 39 21   22:32.1 22:42.2 0:10.0 7:15/M
2 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 184 39 23 0:14.4 22:46.5 22:50.2 0:03.7 7:19/M
3 HARLEY BROWN ARLINGTON TX 114 38 57 2:58.3 25:30.5 26:33.1 1:02.5 8:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELICA ACOSTA ARLINGTON TX 88 40 91   27:45.9 27:59.1 0:13.1 8:55/M
2 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 96 42 97 0:28.3 28:14.3 28:48.6 0:34.2 9:05/M
3 APRILL GRAHAM WAXAHACHIE TX 179 44 101 0:53.3 28:39.3 28:50.0 0:10.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1717 41 11   20:44.8 20:50.5 0:05.6 6:40/M
2 FELIPE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 10 42 19 1:08.8 21:53.7 21:54.7 0:01.0 7:02/M
3 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 805 43 22 1:51.0 22:35.9 22:37.5 0:01.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SCHWETTMANN ARLINGTON TX 815 45 99   28:23.9 29:01.2 0:37.2 9:08/M
2 SHANNON WATSON IRVING TX 861 49 127 1:29.1 29:53.1 30:55.0 1:01.9 9:37/M
3 DEBBIE WEST ARLINGTON TX 49 46 143 2:19.4 30:43.3 32:01.6 1:18.3 9:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGGIE BUSBEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 123 45 9   20:41.5 21:07.0 0:25.5 6:39/M
2 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 167 45 10 0:02.5 20:44.0 20:45.2 0:01.1 6:40/M
3 PHILIP DEYOUNG JUSTIN TX 145 47 24 2:48.8 23:30.3 23:32.5 0:02.1 7:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 16 54 67   26:48.3 27:34.1 0:45.8 8:37/M
2 HAYLEY DUNLAP PONDER TX 151 52 68 0:01.0 26:49.4 27:16.2 0:26.8 8:37/M
3 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 1662 52 104 1:59.6 28:47.9 29:18.0 0:30.0 9:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABRAHAM ELIZONDO WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 1641 52 54   25:21.2 25:32.1 0:10.8 8:09/M
2 NICK MOLINA EULESS TX 1626 50 142 5:19.6 30:40.8 31:02.9 0:22.1 9:52/M
3 BRYAN ABERNATHY BENBROOK TX 85 50 150 5:48.2 31:09.4 31:56.0 0:46.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA SCHORN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 813 56 77   27:13.1 27:42.8 0:29.6 8:45/M
2 CATHY HEWITT IRVING TX 195 56 151 3:56.4 31:09.6 31:17.4 0:07.7 10:01/M
3 ELLEN MATHISON ARLINGTON TX 245 55 180 5:37.0 32:50.2 33:05.7 0:15.5 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY SARTIN DALLAS TX 812 56 63   26:19.8 26:27.0 0:07.2 8:28/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 1715 59 69 0:32.4 26:52.2 26:58.5 0:06.2 8:38/M
3 DAN BANE KELLER TX 1656 59 149 4:38.5 30:58.4 31:05.3 0:06.9 9:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 225 64 170   32:19.1 32:24.5 0:05.4 10:23/M
2 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 148 63 197 2:02.7 34:21.8 34:30.6 0:08.8 11:03/M
3 NANCY EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 155 62 207 2:43.5 35:02.6 36:02.6 0:59.9 11:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ORVILLE PRINS COLLEYVILLE TX 296 62 30   23:42.5 23:52.0 0:09.5 7:37/M
2 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 291 63 70 3:10.4 26:52.9 27:01.8 0:08.9 8:38/M
3 BRUCE MAELEISH DALLAS TX 1631 63 80 3:32.6 27:15.1 27:29.1 0:13.9 8:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 1637 68 226   36:20.4 36:50.6 0:30.1 11:41/M
2 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 868 69 273 4:04.0 40:24.5 40:39.4 0:14.9 12:59/M
3 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 100 65 283 4:22.4 40:42.8 40:59.2 0:16.4 13:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BROWN CARROLLTON TX 115 65 94   28:02.1 28:48.4 0:46.2 9:01/M
2 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 107 67 126 1:48.3 29:50.4 29:55.1 0:04.6 9:36/M
3 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 158 68 138 2:23.9 30:26.1 31:21.9 0:55.8 9:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 285 71 204   34:42.2 35:00.2 0:18.0 11:09/M
2 SUSAN LEBLANC IRVING TX 230 74 373 16:59.8 51:42.0 52:12.2 0:30.2 16:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SKEEER HOGUE ALLEN OK 202 70 35   24:04.8 24:11.3 0:06.4 7:44/M
2 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 1615 73 131 5:54.0 29:58.9 29:59.5 0:00.6 9:38/M
3 KENNETH JOHANN FLOWER MOUND TX 213 73 375 28:06.8 52:11.6 53:28.4 1:16.7 16:47/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILLIAN BISHOP CROWLY TX 106 75 349   49:09.1 49:42.6 0:33.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY WIDENER BURLESON TX 864 77 347   48:55.7 49:23.4 0:27.7 15:44/M
2 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 852 78 364 1:27.4 50:23.1 51:21.7 0:58.6 16:12/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET LENZ ARLINGTON TX 235 86 388   54:46.3 55:58.9 1:12.5 17:37/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 236 88 351   49:40.6 50:51.0 1:10.3 15:58/M
2 GABE ABENE PLANO TX 84 81 382 3:09.7 52:50.4 54:09.7 1:19.2 16:59/M
3 RICHARD WIDENER IRVING TX 865 89 386 4:19.9 54:00.6 54:32.1 0:31.4 17:22/M