Unforgotten Heroes 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEVIN NORTON LANTANA TX 1621 20 1   39:47.9 39:48.3 0:00.4 6:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX 1634 52 2   41:05.6 41:07.9 0:02.3 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 1044 54 26   49:26.2 49:29.5 0:03.3 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT BLACK ARLINGTON TX 73 53 8   45:02.8 45:04.1 0:01.2 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL MOORE FORT WORTH TX 995 11 42   53:24.9 54:18.9 0:54.0 8:36/M
2 KAITLYN MOORE FORT WORTH TX 993 11 60 2:01.3 55:26.2 56:20.3 0:54.1 8:56/M
3 MADISON DANNER ARLINGTON TX 1094 12 196 24:23.1 1:17:48.0 1:17:57.6 0:09.5 12:32/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAY JILES ARLINGTON TX 1092 14 52   54:26.0 55:25.8 0:59.7 8:46/M
2 LANDRY PEUGH ARLINGTON TX 1011 14 147 12:45.2 1:07:11.3 1:07:35.5 0:24.2 10:49/M
3 BRENDON MITCHELL ARLINGTON TX 1093 8 190 21:00.1 1:15:26.2 1:15:59.6 0:33.4 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASMINE MORRIS FORT WORTH TX 997 17 157   1:09:19.7 1:10:47.9 1:28.1 11:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN MARTIN SAGINAW TX 974 18 18   47:21.2 47:23.3 0:02.1 7:37/M
2 ANGEL CASTILLO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1737 15 28 3:21.3 50:42.5 50:59.1 0:16.6 8:10/M
3 ALEX BRANNAN BEDFORD TX 900 16 85 11:46.9 59:08.1 59:33.2 0:25.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKO ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 884 22 6   43:52.4 43:55.6 0:03.1 7:04/M
2 DANIELLE WILKE DENTON TX 1066 24 59 11:31.5 55:23.9 55:36.1 0:12.2 8:55/M
3 LILY DAVIDSON TYLER TX 920 23 163 26:42.7 1:10:35.2 1:11:00.9 0:25.7 11:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT WISE PLANO TX 1070 22 9   45:26.9 45:28.7 0:01.8 7:19/M
2 RODERICK FRAZIER DALLAS TX 930 23 63 10:16.1 55:43.0 57:10.6 1:27.6 8:58/M
3 GARRETT RAYMER WATAUGA TX 1020 21 77 12:08.0 57:34.9 58:06.7 0:31.7 9:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISSA JACOBS HOUSTON TX 955 28 15   46:32.7 47:36.5 1:03.8 7:30/M
2 JINNA BARRETT WICHITA FALLS TX 890 28 41 6:43.2 53:15.9 53:20.8 0:04.8 8:34/M
3 LISETTE NAVARRO FORT WORTH TX 1000 27 65 9:18.7 55:51.4 56:00.9 0:09.4 9:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 1053 29 23   48:43.4 49:05.1 0:21.6 7:51/M
2 MICHAEL BECK SHERMAN TX 892 27 30 2:31.0 51:14.5 51:20.6 0:06.1 8:15/M
3 SEAN HAMDAN ARLINGTON TX 946 28 37 4:02.4 52:45.8 53:06.0 0:20.2 8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MISTY LESTER ARLINGTON TX 971 30 27   50:20.2 50:22.9 0:02.7 8:06/M
2 REBECCA MOUSEL FORT WORTH TX 998 32 47 3:38.6 53:58.8 54:03.1 0:04.3 8:41/M
3 JAIME MONSON LEWISVILLE TX 990 33 71 6:21.7 56:41.9 56:53.2 0:11.3 9:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER ESQUIVEL JR FORT WORTH TX 928 32 3   41:17.3 41:19.4 0:02.0 6:39/M
2 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 915 31 4 1:36.1 42:53.5 42:57.2 0:03.6 6:54/M
3 MARCO LEZA JR ARLINGTON TX 75 31 7 3:42.5 44:59.9 45:02.1 0:02.2 7:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY SENAY ARLINGTON TX 77 38 21   48:08.9 48:09.1 0:00.2 7:45/M
2 MARIA C GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 933 39 64 7:39.9 55:48.8 56:03.9 0:15.0 8:59/M
3 LINDSAY SLINKARD MANSFIELD TEXAS 1043 37 67 7:57.6 56:06.5 56:57.4 0:50.8 9:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFERY DILLION BURLESON TX 39 38 5   43:00.6 44:09.5 1:08.9 6:55/M
2 DANIEL TANGOMA DUNCANVILLE TX 1082 35 56 12:04.2 55:04.9 55:18.7 0:13.8 8:52/M
3 AMAT BITTAYE ARLINGTON TX 893 37 98 17:49.8 1:00:50.5 1:01:33.7 0:43.2 9:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER NEAL COLLEYVILLE TX 1001 43 31   51:15.2 51:28.8 0:13.5 8:15/M
2 STACY BARTON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1625 41 33 0:20.7 51:35.9 51:44.1 0:08.1 8:18/M
3 KELLY MOORE FORT WORTH TX 994 40 43 2:13.2 53:28.5 54:22.6 0:54.0 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET 1623 43 14   46:20.7 46:26.6 0:05.8 7:28/M
2 SHAWN GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 942 42 20 1:26.9 47:47.7 47:50.0 0:02.3 7:42/M
3 KEVIN O'SHEA IRVING TX 1746 40 38 6:42.1 53:02.8 53:15.0 0:12.1 8:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA PYLE ARLINGTON TX 1017 46 40   53:08.8 53:15.6 0:06.8 8:33/M
2 GWEN MACGREGOR GRAPEVINE TX 972 49 57 2:13.3 55:22.1 55:34.0 0:11.8 8:55/M
3 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 964 45 62 2:33.0 55:41.8 55:59.9 0:18.0 8:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN GRADY EULESS TX 941 48 16   46:39.5 46:43.9 0:04.4 7:31/M
2 ALEX VEGUILLA CARROLLTON TX 1622 48 19 0:50.0 47:29.6 47:30.6 0:00.9 7:39/M
3 STEPHEN ADELMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 880 47 24 2:21.3 49:00.8 49:29.2 0:28.4 7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY ADAMS BEDFORD TX 879 54 36   52:43.5 53:07.6 0:24.1 8:29/M
2 ROSLYN WINTERHALTER MANSFIELD TX 1069 53 53 1:53.1 54:36.7 55:20.0 0:43.3 8:48/M
3 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINGTON TX 999 52 83 6:03.0 58:46.5 59:38.8 0:52.2 9:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE RYAN COLLEYVILLE TX 1613 54 11   45:43.7 45:50.5 0:06.7 7:22/M
2 DONNIE DOBBINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 923 51 12 0:20.0 46:03.8 46:41.6 0:37.8 7:25/M
3 HOLLIS LAUDERDALE ARLINGTON TX 1614 53 22 2:46.1 48:29.9 48:32.5 0:02.5 7:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 954 58 128   1:04:35.6 1:05:38.4 1:02.7 10:24/M
2 LYNDA BRIGGS MANSFIELD TX 903 58 182 9:02.7 1:13:38.4 1:13:57.4 0:19.0 11:51/M
3 PATRICIA WITTKOWER FLOWER MOUND TX 1071 58 204 18:56.3 1:23:32.0 1:24:07.5 0:35.5 13:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON HARVEY DENTON TX 950 58 34   52:06.4 52:24.8 0:18.4 8:23/M
2 DAVID HAGUE EULESS TX 945 55 58 3:16.5 55:22.9 55:34.2 0:11.2 8:55/M
3 KEN WATSON SOUTHLAKE TX 1063 55 73 4:51.4 56:57.8 57:41.8 0:43.9 9:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 1016 62 95   1:00:45.7 1:01:04.3 0:18.6 9:47/M
2 DEBRA GASTRING JACKSBORO TX 935 60 145 6:02.2 1:06:47.9 1:07:17.6 0:29.6 10:45/M
3 SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX 1047 61 155 8:10.9 1:08:56.6 1:09:14.2 0:17.6 11:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN ALBERT MANSFIELD TX 1617 60 13   46:10.7 46:21.3 0:10.6 7:26/M
2 AL HOLLIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 952 62 90 13:31.8 59:42.5 1:01:03.0 1:20.5 9:37/M
3 JOHN CARTWRIGHT DENTON TX 907 64 93 14:05.8 1:00:16.5 1:00:33.9 0:17.4 9:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKIE RIGBY CLEBUURNE TX 1022 65 100   1:01:15.8 1:02:07.7 0:51.8 9:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUL GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 53 66 44   53:38.0 53:50.6 0:12.5 8:38/M
2 WILLIAM CUDE LEWISVILLE TX 916 66 66 2:25.6 56:03.7 56:22.9 0:19.1 9:02/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 965 69 68 2:38.1 56:16.2 56:23.5 0:07.3 9:04/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 1054 71 177   1:13:01.7 1:13:19.3 0:17.6 11:45/M
2 JANE GRADY SOUTHLAKE TX 939 70 192 2:55.5 1:15:57.2 1:16:32.3 0:35.0 12:14/M
3 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 981 75 201 6:36.2 1:19:37.9 1:20:20.2 0:42.2 12:49/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 906 75 45   53:51.5 53:55.5 0:03.9 8:40/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 902 79 84 4:58.9 58:50.5 58:57.8 0:07.2 9:28/M
3 TERRY SHELDEN FORT WORTH TX 1040 75 113 8:53.1 1:02:44.7 1:03:01.6 0:16.9 10:06/M