Step Out Walk to Stop Diabetes

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE NASHATKER 1708 33 5   22:27.7 22:33.4 0:05.6 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAMAL SULLIVAN 1786 18 1   17:22.4 17:25.5 0:03.0 5:35/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN FLEISHER 1746 15 13   26:30.3 26:31.7 0:01.4 8:31/M
2 GRACE KENDZIERSKI Carrollton TX 1736 8 45 20:49.4 47:19.7 47:42.1 0:22.4 15:13/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN HILLIARD 1084 14 3   22:17.3 22:17.3 7:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BIVIANA HURTADO 1742 26 17   28:16.0 28:25.4 0:09.4 9:05/M
2 DENISE YEUNG 1722 28 19 0:04.2 28:20.2 28:23.1 0:02.9 9:07/M
3 JESSICA GOECKING 1738 28 33 6:34.5 34:50.5 34:56.1 0:05.6 11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY TONGKEAMHA 1797 25 2   22:16.2 22:25.0 0:08.8 7:10/M
2 JORDAN VOSS 1764 23 10 3:23.7 25:39.9 25:53.0 0:13.1 8:15/M
3 STEVEN WOOD 1750 26 44 21:04.6 43:20.8 43:25.5 0:04.6 13:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISELLA CASTRO 1724 30 29   32:54.2 33:34.3 0:40.1 10:35/M
2 CHARLEY BOX 1719 35 30 0:20.0 33:14.2 33:58.6 0:44.3 10:41/M
3 AMANDA SCHUMACHER 1777 31 32 1:41.6 34:35.9 34:43.5 0:07.6 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK ALSOBROOK 1723 31 6   22:51.3 22:53.0 0:01.7 7:21/M
2 BUCK ASBILL 1718 34 12 3:06.9 25:58.2 26:04.5 0:06.2 8:21/M
3 MICHAEL LARA 1725 30 28 9:42.3 32:33.6 33:14.5 0:40.9 10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACI GANDARA FORNEY TX 1795 45 24   31:20.4 31:21.8 0:01.3 10:05/M
2 MARIA DE LA CRUZ 1728 41 26 0:25.7 31:46.1 31:52.5 0:06.3 10:13/M
3 MARLA KRUPENS 1768 43 27 0:56.5 32:17.0 32:24.3 0:07.3 10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALVIN NGUYEN 1762 42 18   28:20.0 28:38.6 0:18.6 9:07/M
2 THINH VU 1763 48 20 0:00.3 28:20.3 28:38.1 0:17.7 9:07/M
3 JORGE QUIROGA 1798 49 21 0:23.8 28:43.9 28:59.4 0:15.4 9:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RANSOM 1709 55 9   24:19.2 24:22.9 0:03.6 7:49/M
2 TAMMY KNAPP DALLAS TX 1713 57 16 3:49.0 28:08.2 28:17.7 0:09.4 9:03/M
3 LINDA WILLIAMS 1769 54 54 43:01.1 1:07:20.4 1:08:41.1 1:20.6 21:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO GANDARA FORNEY TX 1794 55 4   22:27.7 22:28.9 0:01.2 7:13/M
2 MARK HAERR PLANO TX 1796 56 7 0:49.0 23:16.8 23:36.8 0:20.0 7:29/M
3 JIM CADORETTE 1784 58 8 1:28.1 23:55.9 23:59.4 0:03.5 7:41/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRUDY BRILL 1735 64 46   47:20.9 47:41.9 0:20.9 15:13/M