Step Out Walk to Stop Diabetes

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE NASHATKER 1708 33 5   22:27.7 22:33.4 0:05.6 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAMAL SULLIVAN 1786 18 1   17:22.4 17:25.5 0:03.0 5:35/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOLLY MCGUIRE 1754 22   28:44.2 28:44.2 9:14/M
2 KAITLYN LEAL 1792 48 35:43.8 1:04:28.1 1:06:15.3 1:47.2 20:44/M
3 HEATHER LEVY ROANOKE TX 1791 49 35:53.4 1:04:37.7 1:06:12.3 1:34.6 20:47/M
4 TRICIA MORIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1800 52 36:55.1 1:05:39.3 1:05:39.3 21:07/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BOX 1793 31   33:31.9 34:13.7 0:41.7 10:47/M
2 FRANK MORIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1799 51 32:07.3 1:05:39.3 1:05:39.3 21:07/M
3 BLAKE HOWLE 1770 55 33:51.1 1:07:23.1 1:08:44.7 1:21.6 21:40/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN FLEISHER 1746 15 13   26:30.3 26:31.7 0:01.4 8:31/M
2 GRACE KENDZIERSKI Carrollton TX 1736 8 45 20:49.4 47:19.7 47:42.1 0:22.4 15:13/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN HILLIARD 1084 14 3   22:17.3 22:17.3 7:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BIVIANA HURTADO 1742 26 17   28:16.0 28:25.4 0:09.4 9:05/M
2 DENISE YEUNG 1722 28 19 0:04.2 28:20.2 28:23.1 0:02.9 9:07/M
3 JESSICA GOECKING 1738 28 33 6:34.5 34:50.5 34:56.1 0:05.6 11:12/M
4 JULIA KENDRY 1703 28 35 7:23.5 35:39.5 35:50.4 0:10.8 11:28/M
5 PRISCILA MEDINA 1706 22 42 13:50.8 42:06.8 42:17.3 0:10.5 13:32/M
6 ODALYS QUINONEZ 1707 21 43 13:50.8 42:06.8 42:17.6 0:10.7 13:32/M
7 LANESIA TUTT 1752 29 56 41:31.6 1:09:47.6 1:13:52.9 4:05.2 22:26/M
8 MARIA HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 1744 22 58 46:47.5 1:15:03.5 1:17:35.3 2:31.7 24:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY TONGKEAMHA 1797 25 2   22:16.2 22:25.0 0:08.8 7:10/M
2 JORDAN VOSS 1764 23 10 3:23.7 25:39.9 25:53.0 0:13.1 8:15/M
3 STEVEN WOOD 1750 26 44 21:04.6 43:20.8 43:25.5 0:04.6 13:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISELLA CASTRO 1724 30 29   32:54.2 33:34.3 0:40.1 10:35/M
2 CHARLEY BOX 1719 35 30 0:20.0 33:14.2 33:58.6 0:44.3 10:41/M
3 AMANDA SCHUMACHER 1777 31 32 1:41.6 34:35.9 34:43.5 0:07.6 11:07/M
4 JACLYN WALKER 1741 37 41 8:32.2 41:26.5 41:36.1 0:09.6 13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK ALSOBROOK 1723 31 6   22:51.3 22:53.0 0:01.7 7:21/M
2 BUCK ASBILL 1718 34 12 3:06.9 25:58.2 26:04.5 0:06.2 8:21/M
3 MICHAEL LARA 1725 30 28 9:42.3 32:33.6 33:14.5 0:40.9 10:28/M
4 STAN KENDRY 1757 33 34 12:01.9 34:53.2 35:04.6 0:11.3 11:13/M
5 JASON WALKER 1740 39 40 18:34.0 41:25.3 41:35.1 0:09.8 13:19/M
6 OMAR NJIE CEDAR HILL TX 1729 35 50 42:01.4 1:04:52.7 1:09:04.3 4:11.5 20:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACI GANDARA FORNEY TX 1795 45 24   31:20.4 31:21.8 0:01.3 10:05/M
2 MARIA DE LA CRUZ 1728 41 26 0:25.7 31:46.1 31:52.5 0:06.3 10:13/M
3 MARLA KRUPENS 1768 43 27 0:56.5 32:17.0 32:24.3 0:07.3 10:23/M
4 GINA QUIMBEY FLOWER MOUND TX 1731 47 36 4:47.7 36:08.2 36:29.9 0:21.7 11:37/M
5 LADON HALL 1721 44 38 9:18.2 40:38.7 40:47.0 0:08.2 13:04/M
6 SHELLY SULLIVAN MCKINNEY TX 1789 45 39 9:25.2 40:45.7 40:46.6 0:00.8 13:06/M
7 VEDA HASKINS 1773 41 53 34:25.2 1:05:45.6 1:09:47.0 4:01.3 21:08/M
8 DORIS VILLARREAL 1743 47 57 43:39.8 1:15:00.2 1:17:36.2 2:35.9 24:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALVIN NGUYEN 1762 42 18   28:20.0 28:38.6 0:18.6 9:07/M
2 THINH VU 1763 48 20 0:00.3 28:20.3 28:38.1 0:17.7 9:07/M
3 JORGE QUIROGA 1798 49 21 0:23.8 28:43.9 28:59.4 0:15.4 9:14/M
4 GLENN SULLIVAN MCKINNEY TX 1788 45 47 20:32.6 48:52.7 48:53.9 0:01.2 15:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RANSOM 1709 55 9   24:19.2 24:22.9 0:03.6 7:49/M
2 TAMMY KNAPP DALLAS TX 1713 57 16 3:49.0 28:08.2 28:17.7 0:09.4 9:03/M
3 LINDA WILLIAMS 1769 54 54 43:01.1 1:07:20.4 1:08:41.1 1:20.6 21:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO GANDARA FORNEY TX 1794 55 4   22:27.7 22:28.9 0:01.2 7:13/M
2 MARK HAERR PLANO TX 1796 56 7 0:49.0 23:16.8 23:36.8 0:20.0 7:29/M
3 JIM CADORETTE 1784 58 8 1:28.1 23:55.9 23:59.4 0:03.5 7:41/M
4 KAL PRUITT 1783 55 11 3:25.5 25:53.2 26:06.0 0:12.7 8:19/M
5 GREGG FLEISHER 1745 55 14 4:02.8 26:30.6 26:32.0 0:01.4 8:31/M
6 RICK KNAPP 1749 57 15 5:06.7 27:34.5 27:35.0 0:00.5 8:52/M
7 ABE MANSOORI 1758 57 23 8:49.8 31:17.6 31:28.0 0:10.4 10:04/M
8 VICTOR ARMSTRONG 1765 52 25 9:12.0 31:39.8 31:53.5 0:13.7 10:11/M
9 HIMANSHU NIGAM FLOWER MOUND TX 1787 54 37 14:50.3 37:18.1 37:20.6 0:02.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRUDY BRILL 1735 64 46   47:20.9 47:41.9 0:20.9 15:13/M