4th Annual Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 17, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1990 52 10   22:53.8 22:55.0 0:01.1 7:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXWELL RANDOLPH DALLAS TX 1998 27 1   16:45.3 16:45.8 0:00.5 5:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1949 50 16   24:10.3 24:13.3 0:03.0 7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WINSTEAD TROPHY CLUB TX 856 55 3   20:22.6 20:24.5 0:01.9 6:33/M
Top

Female 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KLARISSA LOMAS 1254 6 156   36:32.2 36:39.9 0:07.6 11:45/M
2 AVA GARRISON 796 6 205 5:35.7 42:08.0 42:21.0 0:13.0 13:33/M
3 HANNAH HERBERT 1232 6 213 6:59.4 43:31.7 43:39.5 0:07.7 14:00/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OWEN ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 748 6 112   32:12.9 32:19.6 0:06.6 10:21/M
2 PHILLIP MCFADDEN BENBROOK TX 1264 6 125 1:24.8 33:37.8 33:57.2 0:19.4 10:49/M
3 MAX HELM FORT WORTH TX 1230 6 127 1:28.9 33:41.8 33:51.7 0:09.9 10:50/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY COUCH BENBROOK TX 772 8 41   26:57.1 27:01.6 0:04.4 8:40/M
2 KILEY ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 806 8 92 3:47.6 30:44.8 30:51.0 0:06.2 9:53/M
3 BROOKLYN MATHIESON BENBROOK TX 1261 7 124 6:33.5 33:30.6 33:43.8 0:13.1 10:46/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON HUMPLIK 1239 8 38   26:40.5 26:45.8 0:05.2 8:34/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 839 7 44 0:41.3 27:21.9 28:25.2 1:03.2 8:48/M
3 JOSHUA RUSCH 1288 8 58 1:55.1 28:35.6 28:42.7 0:07.0 9:11/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANDRIE PAYNE BENBROOK TX 744 10 75   29:38.6 29:48.7 0:10.1 9:32/M
2 AUTUMN ANDERSON BENBROOK TX 740 10 76 0:00.7 29:39.3 29:47.4 0:08.0 9:32/M
3 CAMPBELL COX FORT WORTH TX 783 10 91 1:00.9 30:39.5 30:46.3 0:06.7 9:51/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 840 9 24   24:38.3 25:41.0 1:02.6 7:55/M
2 HARPER CUNNINGHAM 776 10 26 0:15.6 24:54.0 25:00.2 0:06.2 8:00/M
3 LEVI JILEK FORT WORTH TX 1241 10 35 1:46.8 26:25.2 26:31.6 0:06.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN PURSELLEY FORT WORTH TX 1280 11 73   29:34.0 29:41.0 0:07.0 9:30/M
2 ADDISON GUNTHER FORT WORTH TX 1223 11 74 0:02.5 29:36.5 29:47.4 0:10.8 9:31/M
3 ABBY FELL HURST TX 1468 12 79 0:14.8 29:48.8 29:50.2 0:01.3 9:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW RUSCH 1287 11 51   28:02.4 28:11.4 0:09.0 9:01/M
2 JAEDEN POWELL FORT WORTH TX 1279 11 55 0:14.5 28:16.9 28:25.5 0:08.6 9:05/M
3 JAMES HILL BENBROOK TX 1235 11 105 3:36.6 31:39.0 31:47.3 0:08.3 10:11/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABBY MICHALAK ARLINGTON TX 730 14 49   27:54.2 28:18.3 0:24.1 8:58/M
2 ALLYSSA HILL BENBROOK TX 810 13 104 3:40.1 31:34.3 31:45.2 0:10.8 10:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 1462 14 2   19:27.3 19:27.8 0:00.4 6:15/M
2 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1991 15 5 1:05.1 20:32.4 20:32.8 0:00.4 6:36/M
3 LANDON AKIN WEATHERFORD TX 1452 14 8 3:08.6 22:35.9 22:36.7 0:00.7 7:16/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE ELIZABETH KELLER TX 1463 18 45   27:29.5 27:34.1 0:04.6 8:50/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN BRASFIELD MIDLOTHIAN TX 1444 18 20   24:32.7 24:34.6 0:01.8 7:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA CLARK DRAPER UT 1339 22 33   26:11.8 26:15.9 0:04.0 8:25/M
2 AMANDA MONGALO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1923 24 107 5:28.8 31:40.7 31:56.2 0:15.4 10:11/M
3 BLAKE BRYAN COPPELL TX 1448 21 132 8:02.9 34:14.8 34:26.0 0:11.2 11:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOTANNA AGBASI FORT WORTH TX 1433 23 15   24:07.5 24:47.0 0:39.4 7:45/M
2 ANDREW PENA LEANDER TX 1932 23 27 0:50.4 24:58.0 25:00.7 0:02.7 8:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 807 29 17   24:15.3 24:21.9 0:06.6 7:48/M
2 SIERRA LAUGHLIN BLUFF DALE TX 1907 26 39 2:25.8 26:41.1 26:44.0 0:02.8 8:35/M
3 HOLLY OWEN FORT WORTH TX 1394 27 40 2:26.7 26:42.0 29:16.5 2:34.4 8:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENTON KIRKPATRICK Keller TX 851 27 6   21:38.5 21:45.6 0:07.1 6:57/M
2 MICHAEL SALAS The Colony TX 852 26 19 2:48.4 24:27.0 24:34.5 0:07.5 7:52/M
3 ANDREW CLARK DENTON TX 1338 26 34 4:33.7 26:12.3 26:15.9 0:03.6 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAURA ONEILL San Francisco CA 849 31 70   29:30.6 29:30.6 9:29/M
2 HILARY COLLIER CRESSON TX 1453 33 77 0:12.9 29:43.5 30:00.0 0:16.4 9:33/M
3 LESLIE TRYOCH FORT WORTH TX 1418 32 154 6:57.8 36:28.4 37:04.3 0:35.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDAN O'DONNELL FORT WORTH TX 722 31 25   24:38.8 25:01.7 0:22.8 7:55/M
2 DZUNG HUYNH HASLET TX 1993 31 28 0:44.8 25:23.6 25:34.9 0:11.2 8:10/M
3 CRAIG GABBARD 793 34 168 13:27.2 38:06.1 38:20.8 0:14.7 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFINY HOUDEK LEWISVILLE TX 1494 37 42   27:01.8 27:07.0 0:05.2 8:41/M
2 SHELI BOWER FORT WORTH TX 1442 37 60 1:52.6 28:54.4 29:06.7 0:12.2 9:18/M
3 KATIE ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 747 36 111 5:08.2 32:10.0 32:21.2 0:11.2 10:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1921 38 4   20:27.7 20:29.2 0:01.4 6:35/M
2 JOSEPH BRANDLEY FORT WORTH TX 723 35 11 2:29.5 22:57.3 22:57.3 7:23/M
3 SEAN KIVLEHAN Boston MA 848 36 63 8:38.5 29:06.3 29:30.9 0:24.5 9:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYLEN TRINKLE BENBROOK TX 817 42 88   30:27.8 30:42.5 0:14.6 9:47/M
2 JOLIE ARTENO CROWLEY TX 811 41 98 0:34.7 31:02.5 31:22.0 0:19.5 9:59/M
3 SARITA ESQUEDA ARLINGTON TX 1346 41 101 0:48.1 31:15.9 31:38.6 0:22.6 10:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 841 41 7   21:42.2 22:44.1 1:01.8 6:59/M
2 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 1483 43 59 7:02.9 28:45.1 29:15.5 0:30.4 9:15/M
3 DENTON FELL HURST TX 1470 42 87 8:44.9 30:27.1 30:51.1 0:24.0 9:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA GLOVER ORANGEBURG SC 1487 46 61   28:54.7 28:56.5 0:01.8 9:18/M
2 DONNA WINCHESTER ARLINGTON TX 1960 47 83 1:05.0 29:59.8 30:33.1 0:33.2 9:38/M
3 DANA FAUST FORT WORTH TX 1467 47 93 1:52.3 30:47.1 30:53.2 0:06.1 9:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY BRASFIELD MIDLOTHIAN TX 1445 46 21   24:32.8 24:34.3 0:01.5 7:53/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 803 49 22 0:01.3 24:34.1 24:36.8 0:02.6 7:54/M
3 BILLY LOVELL MANSFIELD TX 844 47 29 1:05.1 25:38.0 25:39.3 0:01.3 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1439 54 129   33:51.1 33:53.3 0:02.1 10:53/M
2 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1936 52 130 0:07.6 33:58.7 34:07.9 0:09.1 10:55/M
3 SHARON NAUMANN LA GRANGE TX 1924 53 148 2:08.5 35:59.7 36:27.9 0:28.1 11:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHIP FOSTER TOLAR TX 1473 53 30   25:56.5 25:59.6 0:03.0 8:20/M
2 MAURICE KAVANAGH STERLING HEIGHTS MI 1902 52 31 0:02.9 25:59.5 26:27.0 0:27.5 8:21/M
3 RICHARD SPORN DALLAS TX 2000 53 37 0:43.3 26:39.9 26:45.7 0:05.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYE KAUFFMAN BURLESON TX 1901 59 47   27:51.7 27:54.2 0:02.5 8:57/M
2 KELLYE BUSSEY CLEBURNE TX 1449 55 198 13:28.4 41:20.1 42:02.1 0:42.0 13:17/M
3 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1999 55 227 17:52.7 45:44.4 46:06.4 0:22.0 14:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 842 59 9   22:40.4 22:44.3 0:03.9 7:17/M
2 HOWARD CHANG DENTON TX 855 55 13 0:54.5 23:34.9 23:37.0 0:02.1 7:35/M
3 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 1492 57 14 1:05.6 23:46.1 23:48.2 0:02.1 7:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1962 63 32   26:03.2 26:06.3 0:03.0 8:23/M
2 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 808 60 50 1:55.1 27:58.4 28:01.8 0:03.3 9:00/M
3 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1905 63 133 8:17.8 34:21.1 34:31.8 0:10.7 11:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOOP VAN ENGELEN FORT WORTH TX 818 64 12   23:34.3 23:38.8 0:04.5 7:35/M
2 JERRY MOWER JACKSBORO TX 1996 63 85 6:32.7 30:07.0 30:14.0 0:06.9 9:41/M
3 ALAN WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1958 62 259 27:54.8 51:29.1 52:07.2 0:38.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 1940 67 188   40:13.7 40:47.0 0:33.3 12:56/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1484 69 232 6:20.2 46:33.9 46:50.6 0:16.7 14:58/M
3 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 857 69 242 7:40.5 47:54.2 48:27.5 0:33.3 15:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM MARTIN BOULDER CO 828 66 23   24:37.1 24:38.8 0:01.7 7:55/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 838 69 48 3:16.8 27:53.9 27:56.8 0:02.9 8:58/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1938 68 82 5:19.4 29:56.5 30:06.0 0:09.5 9:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS BATCHELOR FORT WORTH TX 1437 70 43   27:14.0 27:47.7 0:33.7 8:45/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1922 70 46 0:24.8 27:38.8 27:41.1 0:02.2 8:53/M
3 JIM MCKENZIE GRAFORD TX 1917 72 54 0:59.7 28:13.7 28:16.7 0:02.9 9:04/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1500 77 134   34:35.1 34:37.7 0:02.5 11:07/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1916 75 194 6:00.9 40:36.1 41:07.3 0:31.2 13:03/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLE LORENZETTI FORT WORTH TX 1912 80 274   56:23.6 56:57.2 0:33.6 18:08/M