4th Annual Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 17, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NERINGA KAULINAITE FORT WORTH TX 1370 33 8   45:03.6 45:04.5 0:00.9 7:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEE RUSSELL EULESS TX 1407 19 1   37:45.4 37:46.0 0:00.6 6:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1384 54 12   50:10.9 50:16.3 0:05.3 8:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 831 54 2   39:03.5 39:04.4 0:00.9 6:17/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3596 3596 24   56:11.9 56:36.1 0:24.1 9:03/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY VARGAS SOUTHLAKE TX 1420 10 117   1:46:44.2 1:47:05.6 0:21.3 17:11/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 826 15 44   1:00:16.8 1:00:22.4 0:05.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN POPOVICI PLANO TX 1399 15 86   1:15:31.3 1:15:39.2 0:07.9 12:10/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1965 19 3   39:28.3 39:29.2 0:00.9 6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN MARROW HURST TX 1380 23 20   54:01.1 54:06.3 0:05.1 8:42/M
2 HAYLEY RUTT DALLAS TX 1408 24 87 22:15.3 1:16:16.5 1:16:57.0 0:40.4 12:17/M
3 RACHEL ANNUNZIATA ADDISON TX 702 24 107 32:25.1 1:26:26.2 1:27:05.4 0:39.2 13:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANNE MIYASAKI FORT WORTH TX 717 29 29   57:05.8 57:43.3 0:37.4 9:12/M
2 KATI MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1387 29 35 1:27.0 58:32.8 1:05:13.5 6:40.6 9:26/M
3 TAYLOR ADKINS WEATHERFORD TX 1325 27 40 2:03.9 59:09.8 59:34.9 0:25.0 9:31/M
4 BRITTANY JOYNER FORT WORTH TX 1368 28 42 3:07.6 1:00:13.5 1:00:30.0 0:16.5 9:42/M
5 AMANDA LARSEN THE COLONY TX 1372 27 49 4:26.9 1:01:32.8 1:01:45.0 0:12.1 9:55/M
6 DAISY RODRIGUEZ GAINESVILLE TX 1981 25 61 8:16.2 1:05:22.1 1:06:03.5 0:41.3 10:32/M
7 JENNIFER CRUMM FORT WORTH TX 1342 29 74 11:56.1 1:09:02.0 1:09:37.0 0:35.0 11:07/M
8 JACLYN BERMUDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1329 26 89 19:28.2 1:16:34.1 1:16:57.5 0:23.3 12:20/M
9 ANDREA PARIS FORT WORTH TX 1396 28 94 20:53.9 1:17:59.8 1:30:53.8 12:54.0 12:33/M
10 JESSICA GIBBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1350 27 98 23:28.2 1:20:34.1 1:20:55.0 0:20.9 12:58/M
11 TERISA CORTEZ DALLAS TX 711 29 104 27:29.0 1:24:34.9 1:25:02.5 0:27.5 13:37/M
12 KRISTINA GRIFFIN STEPHENVILLE TX 712 29 114 39:26.5 1:36:32.4 1:37:00.5 0:28.0 15:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MATA FORT WORTH TX 1381 26 6   42:56.4 43:00.4 0:04.0 6:55/M
2 DALTON JONES FORT WORTH TX 1974 26 10 5:28.2 48:24.7 55:05.2 6:40.5 7:48/M
3 CAMERON JOYCE RICHARDSON TX 1367 26 14 8:32.8 51:29.2 51:35.6 0:06.3 8:17/M
4 DAVID CASON FORT WORTH TX 1968 29 23 12:14.8 55:11.3 55:19.7 0:08.4 8:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBYN MORGAN JOSHUA TX 1389 33 17   52:36.5 52:41.0 0:04.4 8:28/M
2 KASSIE LONG FORT WORTH TX 1377 31 18 0:22.1 52:58.6 53:16.1 0:17.5 8:32/M
3 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1376 30 19 0:37.7 53:14.2 53:57.1 0:42.9 8:34/M
4 MALLORY NEEL ALEDO TX 1391 33 43 7:38.6 1:00:15.1 1:00:47.5 0:32.4 9:42/M
5 KASSIDY JONES MIDLOTHIAN TX 1366 32 46 8:20.7 1:00:57.3 1:01:13.0 0:15.7 9:49/M
6 VANESSA GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1970 32 51 9:03.7 1:01:40.2 1:01:44.3 0:04.1 9:56/M
7 COLLEEN MCDOWELL FORT WORTH TX 1382 34 77 17:17.5 1:09:54.0 1:10:18.1 0:24.0 11:15/M
8 ADRIANA SOLIS FORT WORTH TX 1412 31 78 17:31.9 1:10:08.5 1:10:12.5 0:04.0 11:18/M
9 LORI OLAZABA FORT WORTH TX 1393 34 85 22:08.1 1:14:44.6 1:14:48.2 0:03.5 12:02/M
10 EMILY HOGAN HASLET TN 1971 34 92 25:19.5 1:17:56.0 1:18:13.4 0:17.3 12:33/M
11 CELESTE SANDERS ADDISON TX 705 34 108 33:49.7 1:26:26.2 1:27:05.5 0:39.3 13:55/M
12 SANDI MCSPADDEN FT, WORTH TX 1386 30 109 36:31.1 1:29:07.6 1:29:43.4 0:35.8 14:21/M
13 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 1327 33 110 36:32.6 1:29:09.1 1:29:44.7 0:35.6 14:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENIS NYABERO FORT WORTH TX 1392 31 5   41:38.0 41:39.0 0:00.9 6:42/M
2 JORDAN RIHANI ARLINGTON TX 1405 33 88 34:49.2 1:16:27.3 1:16:31.3 0:04.0 12:19/M
3 TAYLOR PARIS FORT WORTH TX 1397 30 93 36:20.3 1:17:58.4 1:30:53.4 12:54.9 12:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1976 36 22   54:26.9 54:31.1 0:04.2 8:46/M
2 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 1428 37 27 2:18.3 56:45.2 57:03.3 0:18.1 9:08/M
3 FRANCISCA PRICE DALLAS TX 1402 36 45 6:02.9 1:00:29.9 1:00:35.4 0:05.5 9:44/M
4 DANIA MEDINA IRVING TX 819 39 47 6:51.6 1:01:18.5 1:01:29.2 0:10.6 9:52/M
5 MARIBEL MILLER FORT WORTH TX 715 37 58 9:54.7 1:04:21.7 1:04:26.1 0:04.4 10:22/M
6 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1331 35 64 11:59.9 1:06:26.9 1:06:31.6 0:04.6 10:42/M
7 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1429 36 71 13:48.5 1:08:15.4 1:08:24.7 0:09.2 10:59/M
8 SANDI RENNICK DENTON TX 1403 39 75 14:38.6 1:09:05.5 1:09:12.5 0:06.9 11:07/M
9 AMY BROCK DECATUR TX 1333 37 84 19:26.5 1:13:53.4 1:14:22.8 0:29.3 11:54/M
10 AMANDA DEWEY TROPHY CLUB TX 1343 35 91 22:44.0 1:17:11.0 1:17:33.9 0:22.8 12:26/M
11 STACEY WINK THE COLONY TX 706 36 95 24:31.3 1:18:58.2 1:19:37.2 0:38.9 12:43/M
12 NATALIE NELSON ARLINGTON TX 1979 38 100 26:33.8 1:21:00.8 1:21:41.7 0:40.8 13:03/M
13 COURTNEY HELM KELLER TX 1359 35 113 38:04.7 1:32:31.7 1:33:02.2 0:30.5 14:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHTON PREJEAN MANSFIELD TX 1400 39 4   40:54.2 40:56.4 0:02.1 6:35/M
2 TRINIDAD LARA FORT WORTH TX 1371 37 90 36:12.8 1:17:07.1 1:17:24.4 0:17.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 713 44 13   50:30.7 50:31.9 0:01.2 8:08/M
2 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 718 41 37 8:18.5 58:49.2 58:52.8 0:03.5 9:28/M
3 LADDA GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1351 41 41 9:31.1 1:00:01.8 1:00:24.5 0:22.7 9:40/M
4 CECILIA HONG HASLET TX 1361 40 56 13:27.0 1:03:57.7 1:04:01.0 0:03.3 10:18/M
5 JENNIFER K MCLEAN FORT WORTH TX 1385 42 60 14:48.4 1:05:19.1 1:05:38.3 0:19.2 10:31/M
6 AMANDA GRAY SOUTHLAKE TX 1357 42 68 16:58.5 1:07:29.2 1:07:35.8 0:06.6 10:52/M
7 ERIN TAYLOR PROSPER TX 1983 41 69 16:59.3 1:07:30.0 1:07:35.7 0:05.7 10:52/M
8 DAWN ADDISON OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1324 41 73 18:05.5 1:08:36.2 1:08:44.2 0:07.9 11:03/M
9 JENNIFER STAFFORD HASLET TX 1982 43 81 22:11.0 1:12:41.7 1:13:19.0 0:37.3 11:42/M
10 HEATHER HAAS HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 703 43 96 28:28.9 1:18:59.7 1:19:37.8 0:38.1 12:43/M
11 KRISTI CORTEZ HICO TX 709 42 106 34:05.1 1:24:35.8 1:25:03.2 0:27.3 13:37/M
12 CYNTHIA BOON FORT WORTH TX 1330 44 111 39:21.1 1:29:51.8 1:30:22.7 0:30.8 14:28/M
13 CLAUDIA THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1417 43 112 42:00.9 1:32:31.6 1:33:02.1 0:30.4 14:54/M
14 KIMBERLY WEST PLANO TX 829 44 116 47:08.7 1:37:39.4 1:38:07.4 0:28.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BAKER III FORT WORTH TX 1326 42 26   56:20.7 56:37.8 0:17.1 9:04/M
2 RICHARD CALENTINE ROANOKE TX 1335 41 30 0:46.5 57:07.2 57:33.4 0:26.2 9:12/M
3 DAVID ADDISON OKC OK 1323 42 31 0:50.8 57:11.6 57:17.7 0:06.1 9:12/M
4 DONI MIYASAKI FORT WORTH TX 716 42 34 2:11.8 58:32.5 59:12.5 0:39.9 9:26/M
5 SCOTT GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1352 42 72 12:00.8 1:08:21.6 1:08:42.8 0:21.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA WAITE 853 46 59   1:05:18.8 1:05:53.2 0:34.4 10:31/M
2 RENE BUCHANAN ALVORD TX 1334 47 101 17:24.7 1:22:43.5 1:23:12.5 0:28.9 13:19/M
3 MELISSA CORTEZ DUBLIN TX 710 47 105 19:17.0 1:24:35.8 1:25:03.1 0:27.3 13:37/M
4 JENNIFER HOLDEREAD WATAUGA TX 1360 45 115 31:55.9 1:37:14.7 1:37:14.7 15:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 854 46 7   43:16.5 43:18.0 0:01.5 6:58/M
2 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 1363 46 11 5:44.2 49:00.8 49:05.3 0:04.5 7:53/M
3 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1909 46 15 8:36.8 51:53.3 51:57.4 0:04.0 8:21/M
4 KEITH HAAS HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 704 46 36 15:23.7 58:40.3 59:18.7 0:38.4 9:27/M
5 RAJESH NAKKANA IRVING TX 1390 45 83 29:54.9 1:13:11.4 1:13:29.3 0:17.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE SINGLETON Benbrook TX 822 54 21   54:06.8 54:10.8 0:03.9 8:43/M
2 MAXI PORTALES FORT WORTH TX 1980 52 28 2:39.7 56:46.6 56:53.8 0:07.2 9:08/M
3 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 827 52 50 7:29.2 1:01:36.1 1:01:52.8 0:16.6 9:55/M
4 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 1973 51 55 8:10.2 1:02:17.1 1:02:39.4 0:22.2 10:02/M
5 CORINNA BETHKE MINGUS TX 815 51 76 15:22.3 1:09:29.2 1:09:36.8 0:07.5 11:11/M
6 PATRICIA FRIZ HUNTINGBURG IN 1969 51 103 29:51.6 1:23:58.5 1:24:29.7 0:31.1 13:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID EMERSON DALLAS TX 1344 50 9   46:55.8 46:59.2 0:03.4 7:33/M
2 JULIO CARILLO Fort Worth TX 843 54 25 9:19.1 56:14.9 56:31.8 0:16.9 9:03/M
3 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 825 53 52 14:47.6 1:01:43.4 1:01:58.5 0:15.0 9:56/M
4 LARRY LYONS FLOWER MOUND TX 1379 52 63 19:10.8 1:06:06.7 1:06:21.0 0:14.3 10:39/M
5 MIKE VARGAS SOUTHLAKE TX 1419 50 82 25:47.9 1:12:43.7 1:13:05.5 0:21.7 11:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1972 58 53   1:01:43.6 1:01:56.1 0:12.5 9:56/M
2 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1378 59 62 4:17.6 1:06:01.2 1:06:43.3 0:42.1 10:38/M
3 KATHY WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1430 57 99 19:03.0 1:20:46.6 1:21:24.5 0:37.8 13:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1336 59 16   52:11.4 52:13.0 0:01.5 8:24/M
2 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 1416 59 38 6:41.9 58:53.4 58:58.2 0:04.8 9:29/M
3 MARK JENNINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1364 58 54 9:59.4 1:02:10.9 1:02:35.5 0:24.6 10:01/M
4 DOUG CROSTHWAIT SAGINAW TX 1341 55 70 16:03.7 1:08:15.2 1:08:40.9 0:25.7 10:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1415 60 80   1:11:20.6 1:11:52.5 0:31.9 11:29/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1964 62 102 12:36.8 1:23:57.4 1:24:30.1 0:32.6 13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL GERBA BEDFORD TX 1349 60 33   57:47.9 57:50.6 0:02.6 9:18/M
2 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 1398 61 67 9:34.9 1:07:22.9 1:07:41.1 0:18.1 10:51/M
3 MICHAEL FOREMAN PONDER TX 1347 61 79 13:30.5 1:11:18.5 1:12:03.3 0:44.7 11:29/M
4 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 1977 63 97 21:55.2 1:19:43.1 1:20:24.3 0:41.1 12:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1345 68 39   59:00.5 59:02.8 0:02.3 9:30/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 823 69 48 2:31.6 1:01:32.1 1:01:35.0 0:02.9 9:55/M
3 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1340 67 65 7:51.8 1:06:52.4 1:07:22.0 0:29.6 10:46/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1356 66 66 8:07.4 1:07:07.9 1:07:41.4 0:33.4 10:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1365 70 32   57:37.1 57:42.3 0:05.1 9:17/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1966 79 57   1:04:01.5 1:04:07.0 0:05.5 10:19/M