Southlake Superhero 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE WILKE DENTON TX 932 24 23   26:08.9 26:12.7 0:03.8 8:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT HAWKINS MARIETTA GA 997 35 1   19:31.6 19:32.9 0:01.3 6:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEFINA CORONA IRVING TX 992 47 24   26:18.4 26:18.9 0:00.5 8:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DUNKEL SOUTHLAKE TX 834 56 4   21:26.3 21:26.3 0:00.0 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIN LATTA 941 2 55   30:59.5 31:27.4 0:27.9 9:58/M
2 ALYSSA BOND FLOWER MOUND TX 816 8 86 5:12.2 36:11.7 36:39.3 0:27.6 11:38/M
3 HANNAH BOND FLOWER MOUND TX 815 10 102 8:17.5 39:17.0 39:17.0 12:38/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 818 10 28   27:36.2 27:38.5 0:02.2 8:52/M
2 ANDERS ORMBERGET SOUTHLAKE TX 954 10 41 1:39.9 29:16.2 29:18.6 0:02.3 9:25/M
3 AIDAN CAVRICH SOUTHLAKE TX 825 8 61 3:52.5 31:28.7 31:41.9 0:13.1 10:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIKOLETTA SHOCKLEY SOUTHLAKE TX 909 13 42   29:18.3 29:20.8 0:02.5 9:25/M
2 LANEY STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 914 11 49 1:12.2 30:30.5 30:40.4 0:09.8 9:48/M
3 SHIVANI CHALLAKONDA 948 14 53 1:17.7 30:36.0 30:36.5 0:00.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE WOODCOCK COLLEYVILLE TX 655 14 3   21:21.8 21:21.8 6:52/M
2 VANCE AMOS SOUTHLAKE TX 805 11 6 0:19.1 21:40.9 21:41.1 0:00.1 6:58/M
3 ALEXANDER DUQUE-DIAZ SOUTHLAKE TX 837 12 7 1:08.4 22:30.2 22:30.6 0:00.4 7:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH SCHENK ARLINGTON TX 904 18 128   52:05.2 52:29.8 0:24.5 16:45/M
2 MARIA RODRIGUEZ ALLEN TX 898 19 136 6:26.4 58:31.7 58:49.6 0:17.8 18:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNOR AYDON SOUTHLAKE TX 812 17 5   21:28.0 21:28.2 0:00.1 6:54/M
2 THOMAS NORDBERG NORTHBROOK IL 889 16 18 3:50.6 25:18.7 25:30.3 0:11.5 8:08/M
3 KYLE REYES SOUTHLAKE TX 894 18 69 11:09.7 32:37.8 32:45.8 0:07.9 10:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIE ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 839 25 52   30:35.1 30:40.0 0:04.8 9:50/M
2 GABRIEL VALDEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 921 21 58 0:39.9 31:15.0 31:19.9 0:04.9 10:03/M
3 ASHLI SAMBALUK GRAPEVINE TX 901 26 71 2:09.4 32:44.5 33:09.5 0:24.9 10:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN GRESS SILVA THE COLONY TX 851 20 11   23:31.2 23:40.5 0:09.2 7:34/M
2 ALEXANDER NAPIERALA PLANO TX 653 28 13 0:44.0 24:15.3 24:17.7 0:02.4 7:48/M
3 ADAM RICHTER HUTCHINSON KS 895 28 14 1:08.9 24:40.1 24:54.2 0:14.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH BRUNER FORT WORTH TX 820 38 47   30:10.8 30:45.9 0:35.1 9:42/M
2 MICHAELA ENGEL PLANO TX 993 30 60 1:10.9 31:21.8 31:24.2 0:02.4 10:05/M
3 CHRISTINA GUZMAN KELLER TX 853 30 74 2:44.5 32:55.4 33:18.7 0:23.3 10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITT BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 945 37 2   20:47.5 20:49.3 0:01.7 6:41/M
2 JOSE GUZMAN KELLER TX 855 37 9 1:53.5 22:41.0 22:45.0 0:03.9 7:18/M
3 STEPHEN KLEIN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 871 35 10 2:15.5 23:03.0 23:03.0 7:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANE BALTES SOUTHLAKE TX 944 47 37   28:31.0 28:37.5 0:06.4 9:10/M
2 JANET OMBERGET SOUTHLAKE TX 955 44 44 0:50.2 29:21.3 29:23.7 0:02.4 9:26/M
3 AMY OMAR SOUTHLAKE TX 959 42 59 2:48.2 31:19.2 31:30.9 0:11.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID DUQUE SOUTHLAKE TX 836 43 8   22:35.9 22:37.1 0:01.2 7:16/M
2 CHRISTOPHER OPAT SOUTHLAKE TX 890 43 15 2:28.9 25:04.8 25:07.0 0:02.2 8:04/M
3 WILLIAM CHINN SOUTHLAKE TX 991 48 36 5:39.9 28:15.8 28:22.5 0:06.7 9:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN NORDBERG NORTHBROOK IL 888 50 30   27:51.7 28:02.6 0:10.9 8:57/M
2 IRIT STEINBACH PLANO TX 654 54 35 0:22.7 28:14.4 28:17.1 0:02.7 9:05/M
3 PATRICE MILLER SOUTHLAKE TX 950 53 68 4:07.7 31:59.4 32:42.1 0:42.7 10:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MITCH HILL SOUTHLAKE TX 957 57 17   25:14.5 25:20.8 0:06.3 8:07/M
2 RICH WILLIAMS SOUTHLAKE TX 936 52 25 1:10.3 26:24.9 26:29.1 0:04.2 8:29/M
3 KELLY BALTES SOUTHLAKE TX 943 50 32 2:42.2 27:56.8 28:01.4 0:04.6 8:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES SCHARLI SOUTHLAKE TX 903 64 39   29:02.1 29:09.9 0:07.8 9:20/M
2 MARYLEE ALFORD SOUTHLAKE TX 804 61 65 2:50.8 31:53.0 32:29.7 0:36.7 10:15/M
3 IRMA GUZMAN ARLINGTON TX 854 63 118 18:53.3 47:55.5 48:14.0 0:18.5 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA HAWKS SOUTHLAKE TX 859 70 123   49:17.7 49:50.5 0:32.7 15:51/M