SEF Arts Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER PAULIN 372 16 25 21:41.1 22:01.7 0:20.5 6:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT BELL DALLAS TX 321 37 1 16:31.5 16:32.0 0:00.5 5:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINERVA PAREDES SHERMAN TX 109 51 29 22:17.7 22:18.5 0:00.7 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY ANDERSON TRENTON TX 317 44 12 19:59.9 20:01.6 0:01.7 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEDA ROELKE SHERMAN TX 121 52 61 24:30.7 24:33.1 0:02.4 7:53/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK DICK SHERMAN TX 177 56 23 21:35.1 21:36.5 0:01.4 6:56/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATRALLE THOMPSON FRISCO TX 359 76 120 29:20.2 29:23.4 0:03.1 9:26/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL BLACKBURN VAN ALSTYNE TX 322 77 71 25:13.1 25:17.3 0:04.1 8:06/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVIA JOHNSON SHERMAN TX 233 0 262 49:54.3 50:00.1 0:05.8 16:03/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 382 382 116 29:08.5 29:14.6 0:06.1 9:22/M
2 Unknown Partic. 4558 4558 121 29:29.6 29:49.1 0:19.5 9:29/M
3 Unknown Partic. 5385 5385 289 59:00.3 59:20.9 0:20.5 18:58/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REILLY RICHARDSON SHERMAN TX 355 8 287 58:07.8 58:07.8 18:41/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CEASAR PERALES SHERMAN TX 399 9 112 28:45.8 29:08.3 0:22.4 9:15/M
2 HANK NUNN SHERMAN TX 453 9 194 36:01.0 36:22.9 0:21.9 11:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAELA OWENS 371 12 84 26:39.5 26:44.0 0:04.4 8:34/M
2 KATIE REYNOLDS TOM BEAN TX 314 14 88 27:06.6 27:07.1 0:00.4 8:43/M
3 MADDI ST. AMOUR SHERMAN TX 445 13 126 29:51.1 30:03.4 0:12.3 9:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN ROBERSON SHERMAN TX 200 14 22 21:32.0 21:37.6 0:05.5 6:55/M
2 ERICK TAPIA SHERMAN TX 488 14 60 24:29.6 24:53.6 0:24.0 7:52/M
3 AARON PRADO SHERMAN TX 481 14 65 24:45.0 24:59.8 0:14.8 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIBBY TICKNOR SHERMAN TX 213 15 26 22:01.5 22:02.4 0:00.9 7:05/M
2 VERONICA SOSA SHERMAN TX 211 17 51 23:56.8 23:58.5 0:01.7 7:42/M
3 CELESTE RAMOS SHERMAN TX 199 17 55 24:11.1 24:14.4 0:03.3 7:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO ARREDONDO SHERMAN TX 169 16 2 18:15.6 18:31.2 0:15.5 5:52/M
2 SIMON SCHEIBMEIR SHERMAN TX 205 17 3 18:23.7 18:29.1 0:05.4 5:55/M
3 MATT SCHULZE SHERMAN TX 207 17 4 18:27.9 18:29.4 0:01.5 5:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA RIVERA SHERMAN TX 456 22 69 25:06.8 25:16.3 0:09.5 8:04/M
2 HOLLY CANTU SHERMAN TX 326 23 155 32:21.7 32:48.2 0:26.5 10:24/M
3 ASHLEE HORVATH MURPHY TX 256 24 180 34:21.1 35:00.2 0:39.1 11:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB THORNTON SHERMAN TX 136 20 27 22:01.6 22:07.5 0:05.8 7:05/M
2 JORDAN DICK SHERMAN TX 176 23 28 22:04.5 22:13.8 0:09.3 7:06/M
3 DRAKE HAGGARD ARDMORE OK 406 21 54 24:08.7 24:14.0 0:05.3 7:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBEKAH ROBERTS SHERMAN TX 457 28 80 25:52.9 25:54.5 0:01.6 8:19/M
2 STEPHANIE COLE SHERMAN TX 151 26 92 27:12.0 27:26.3 0:14.2 8:45/M
3 BRENDA RICHARDSON SHERMAN TX 354 29 100 27:55.8 28:09.9 0:14.1 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GREEN DENISON TX 339 28 37 22:54.8 23:19.0 0:24.2 7:22/M
2 MICHAEL BECK SHERMAN TX 265 27 50 23:55.5 23:56.9 0:01.4 7:41/M
3 EMMANUEL TAWER ARDMORE OK 415 28 53 24:01.9 24:07.5 0:05.5 7:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDI DRIVER CADDO OK 334 33 36 22:50.8 22:54.5 0:03.6 7:21/M
2 ERICA SUTTON SHERMAN TX 299 30 39 23:02.4 23:22.1 0:19.7 7:24/M
3 MARIA BOREN SHERMAN TX 107 33 127 30:11.3 30:25.7 0:14.3 9:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM PATTERSON SHERMAN TX 161 30 20 21:16.8 21:19.5 0:02.6 6:50/M
2 ANTHONY SHEARER SHERMAN TX 208 33 30 22:21.7 22:25.0 0:03.3 7:11/M
3 DILLAN CONNELL SHERMAN TX 271 30 47 23:29.9 23:35.7 0:05.8 7:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRESTA FREEMAN WHITESBORO TX 626 36 52 23:57.9 24:00.0 0:02.1 7:42/M
2 MAUREEN KANE SHERMAN TX 143 37 97 27:47.1 28:02.5 0:15.3 8:56/M
3 BRANDY FAIR SHERMAN TX 275 36 108 28:33.0 28:39.8 0:06.8 9:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT GRIFFIN DENISON TX 140 35 48 23:44.3 23:53.8 0:09.4 7:38/M
2 BRYAN MAY SHERMAN TX 342 35 105 28:12.0 28:25.9 0:13.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 124 42 58 24:23.3 24:26.2 0:02.9 7:50/M
2 KELLY WHITLEY PARIS TX 368 41 98 27:51.4 27:59.9 0:08.4 8:57/M
3 SARA RUTHERFORD SHERMAN TX 155 43 115 29:01.2 29:15.9 0:14.7 9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID TERCERO SHERMAN TX 300 42 45 23:24.2 23:28.9 0:04.6 7:31/M
2 CARLOS PERALES SHERMAN TX 197 43 64 24:40.3 25:04.4 0:24.0 7:56/M
3 KEVIN WHITLEY PARIS TX 369 42 75 25:35.0 25:43.8 0:08.7 8:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERRY MCCOUL DENISON TX 344 49 34 22:37.9 22:40.0 0:02.0 7:16/M
2 SANDY KYLE SHERMAN TX 153 45 74 25:24.8 25:34.4 0:09.5 8:10/M
3 LISA BROWN SHERMAN TX 407 49 82 26:15.9 26:17.8 0:01.9 8:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 W.T. DUNGAN SHERMAN TX 337 47 33 22:32.9 22:35.2 0:02.2 7:15/M
2 ARTURO NAVERETTE 383 46 42 23:20.4 23:20.4 7:30/M
3 TOM KYLE SHERMAN TX 154 47 66 24:49.8 24:59.4 0:09.6 7:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MITCHELL DENISON TX 450 53 96 27:33.1 27:33.8 0:00.7 8:52/M
2 MARY WEST SHERMAN TX 364 51 101 27:57.6 28:09.2 0:11.5 8:59/M
3 GRISELDA MERRELL 391 52 122 29:29.6 29:49.4 0:19.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD HUTCHINSON SHERMAN TX 142 53 62 24:30.9 24:48.5 0:17.5 7:53/M
2 JIM CUDE WHITESBORO TX 333 52 125 29:43.1 29:56.0 0:12.8 9:33/M
3 RICK CANTU SHERMAN TX 328 50 154 32:20.5 32:47.6 0:27.1 10:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY NORRIS SHERMAN TX 306 57 209 37:53.9 38:20.7 0:26.7 12:11/M
2 JOANNE JOHNSON DURANT OK 305 57 228 42:10.5 42:39.7 0:29.1 13:34/M
3 SUSAN WILLIAMS SHERMAN TX 303 59 230 42:29.8 42:38.8 0:09.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MCCOUL DENISON TX 343 56 67 24:52.6 25:00.2 0:07.5 8:00/M
2 LES EACKLES SHERMAN TX 115 56 68 24:58.1 25:31.3 0:33.2 8:02/M
3 DENNIS WADE SHERMAN TX 363 58 136 30:50.5 30:53.3 0:02.8 9:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE WHITFIELD SHERMAN TX 367 62 141 31:25.9 31:56.9 0:31.0 10:06/M
2 JO ADAMS SHERMAN TX 113 61 216 39:57.2 40:08.8 0:11.6 12:51/M
3 SHERI TAYLOR DENISON TX 106 61 242 44:04.8 44:22.8 0:18.0 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGER HALE SHERMAN TX 401 60 78 25:46.0 26:30.4 0:44.4 8:17/M
2 RICKY PERDUE POTTSBORO TX 405 62 90 27:11.8 27:14.6 0:02.8 8:44/M
3 BOB NUNN SHERMAN TX 129 64 222 40:53.6 41:14.9 0:21.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI ECKERT WHITESBORO TX 338 65 143 31:28.7 31:36.8 0:08.1 10:07/M
2 BARBARA RAY SHERMAN TX 394 68 260 49:30.5 49:43.4 0:12.9 15:55/M
3 SALLY HARRIS SHERMAN TX 278 65 302 1:06:39.8 1:07:14.9 0:35.1 21:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN CAMPBELL DENISON TX 324 67 281 57:17.6 57:41.7 0:24.1 18:25/M
2 MIKE RICHARD SHERMAN TX 295 69 304 1:07:48.4 1:08:24.4 0:36.0 21:48/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEDA CARPENTER SHERMAN TX 114 72 200 37:03.0 37:14.5 0:11.4 11:55/M
2 HELEN SCHOECK POTTSBORO TX 390 82 252 46:10.9 46:31.0 0:20.1 14:51/M
3 EVA RICHARD SHERMAN TX 294 72 272 52:20.2 52:54.6 0:34.3 16:50/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE HARDCASTLE GAINESVILLE TX 447 81 182 34:42.3 35:31.9 0:49.6 11:09/M
2 DALE SLEPPY WHITESBORO TX 356 82 213 38:33.9 38:42.8 0:08.9 12:24/M