7th Annual Run for Rescue 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY DYER DALLAS TX 194 25 7   20:42.7 20:45.2 0:02.5 6:39/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON DENTON TX 443 49 1   16:11.8 16:12.7 0:00.9 5:12/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 445 51 12   22:45.1 22:46.1 0:01.0 7:19/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX 373 52 3   18:48.9 18:49.6 0:00.7 6:03/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH SHARP BEDFORD TX 454 12 38   27:12.7 27:12.7 8:45/M
2 GRACE HAMPTON COLLEYVILLE TX 692 11 40 0:06.2 27:19.0 27:32.4 0:13.3 8:47/M
3 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 308 7 74 3:14.1 30:26.9 30:28.0 0:01.1 9:47/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALLEN FLOWER MOUND TX 335 14 6   20:17.4 20:17.9 0:00.4 6:31/M
2 ANTONIO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 367 13 10 1:11.8 21:29.3 21:32.8 0:03.5 6:54/M
3 JARROD CARMODY ROANOKE TX 354 12 39 6:56.0 27:13.4 27:17.8 0:04.3 8:45/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELINE GILLAN COLLEYVILLE TX 448 16 19   24:46.6 24:49.5 0:02.8 7:58/M
2 CARMEN BRADLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 694 18 89 7:06.3 31:53.0 31:54.7 0:01.7 10:15/M
3 ASHLEY RIGGINS HURST TX 329 17 94 7:35.0 32:21.6 32:27.7 0:06.0 10:24/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 440 15 4   18:57.0 18:57.6 0:00.6 6:06/M
2 CONNOR SHANK COLLEYVILLE TX 322 15 5 0:11.0 19:08.0 19:08.3 0:00.2 6:09/M
3 DAVID MILLER HURST TX 703 16 9 2:12.9 21:10.0 21:12.0 0:02.0 6:48/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE LEWIS COLLEYVILLE TX 389 24 63   29:14.6 29:18.4 0:03.8 9:24/M
2 KATLYN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 275 22 90 2:45.0 31:59.7 32:09.6 0:09.9 10:17/M
3 AMANDA WISE GRAPEVINE TX 332 24 158 25:07.5 54:22.1 54:43.2 0:21.0 17:29/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGGA WIDODO DALLAS TX 280 24 20   24:56.0 24:58.5 0:02.4 8:01/M
2 NICK ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 276 24 28 1:15.6 26:11.6 26:19.4 0:07.8 8:25/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY RENTERIA GRAPEVINE TX 310 29 36   27:03.7 27:04.7 0:01.0 8:42/M
2 STEPHANIE LAMBE GRAPEVINE TX 386 25 77 3:42.9 30:46.6 30:51.0 0:04.3 9:54/M
3 REBEKAH DECKER MESQUITE TX 314 25 131 17:35.7 44:39.4 44:50.4 0:11.0 14:21/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY COLLINI MANSFIELD TX 357 26 15   23:21.5 23:30.4 0:08.8 7:30/M
2 COLTON NEWTON 273 25 59 5:38.2 28:59.7 29:02.1 0:02.4 9:19/M
3 CHRISTOPHER NEWKIRK IRVING TX 399 25 62 5:53.0 29:14.6 29:18.8 0:04.2 9:24/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA BENNETT GRAPEVINE TX 344 30 23   25:01.2 25:03.4 0:02.2 8:03/M
2 JENNY GUNDERMAN KELLER TX 370 30 43 2:43.5 27:44.7 28:17.5 0:32.7 8:55/M
3 AIMEE HAWORTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 375 34 75 5:40.3 30:41.6 30:47.6 0:06.0 9:52/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OMAR MOORE BEDFORD TX 397 34 68   29:45.3 29:49.2 0:03.9 9:34/M
2 JONATHAN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 301 30 72 0:28.5 30:13.9 30:44.9 0:30.9 9:43/M
3 BRANDON HAWORTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 376 31 76 0:58.1 30:43.4 30:48.9 0:05.4 9:53/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIONE TRENT HURST TX 425 36 47   27:54.9 28:01.5 0:06.6 8:58/M
2 MONICA STETTLER-KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 416 37 66 1:43.4 29:38.4 30:07.0 0:28.6 9:32/M
3 DESIREE MARKLE COLLEYVILLE TX 391 39 87 3:51.4 31:46.4 31:52.2 0:05.8 10:13/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY BOBE KELLER TX 434 39 2   17:47.7 17:48.4 0:00.7 5:43/M
2 SOCRATES VILLARREAL GRAPEVINE TX 312 37 33 9:05.5 26:53.2 27:12.9 0:19.6 8:39/M
3 CHANDLER FERGUSON COLLEYVILLE TX 450 38 80 13:09.8 30:57.5 31:18.8 0:21.3 9:57/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MENDY HATTAWAY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 374 44 50   28:26.7 28:32.7 0:05.9 9:09/M
2 GEORGIA NELSON DALLAS TX 398 43 81 2:32.6 30:59.3 31:35.6 0:36.3 9:58/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER CARREON LEWISVILLE TX 313 41 8   20:49.3 20:49.7 0:00.4 6:42/M
2 ALVIN BELL GRAPEVINE TX 343 40 11 1:22.7 22:12.0 22:14.2 0:02.1 7:08/M
3 CHRISTOPHER BINOVI FLOWER MOUND TX 453 40 27 5:18.4 26:07.7 26:10.6 0:02.8 8:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIAN CARMODY ROANOKE TX 353 47 42   27:35.5 27:39.7 0:04.2 8:52/M
2 ANDRA WEST NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 432 47 44 0:10.6 27:46.1 27:56.8 0:10.6 8:56/M
3 SHELLEY JONES LEWISVILLE TX 317 48 53 0:58.7 28:34.2 28:40.9 0:06.6 9:11/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM SHARP BEDFORD TX 412 47 24   25:18.3 25:34.2 0:15.9 8:08/M
2 DAVID GILLAN COLLEYVILLE TX 449 45 25 0:31.6 25:49.9 25:52.8 0:02.8 8:18/M
3 TOM BERGERON SHADY SHORES TX 346 46 37 1:46.0 27:04.4 27:17.5 0:13.1 8:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYVILLE TX 414 53 17   24:16.5 24:20.7 0:04.2 7:48/M
2 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 455 53 35 2:43.3 26:59.8 27:17.7 0:17.9 8:41/M
3 LISA LAWSON FORT WORTH TX 387 50 57 4:40.0 28:56.5 29:03.2 0:06.6 9:18/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS NOLAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 400 54 13   23:01.0 23:03.9 0:02.8 7:24/M
2 BILL TILLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 423 53 21 1:58.3 24:59.3 25:14.5 0:15.1 8:02/M
3 MARK MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 307 52 34 3:56.0 26:57.0 27:00.9 0:03.8 8:40/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 356 55 78   30:47.2 30:51.3 0:04.0 9:54/M
2 NORA CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 355 58 99 2:57.3 33:44.5 33:52.7 0:08.1 10:51/M
3 DELAINE FLETCHER COLLEYVILLE TX 366 55 100 2:57.9 33:45.2 34:00.3 0:15.0 10:51/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 368 56 16   23:41.2 23:44.8 0:03.6 7:37/M
2 MICHAEL MILLER HURST TX 704 55 41 3:47.0 27:28.2 27:40.0 0:11.8 8:50/M
3 ROBERT HULTZ COLLEYVILLE TX 378 56 67 5:57.2 29:38.5 29:47.5 0:08.9 9:32/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 404 62 54   28:40.1 28:47.6 0:07.5 9:13/M
2 JANA TRENT COLLEYVILLE TX 426 64 70 1:09.5 29:49.7 29:56.6 0:06.8 9:35/M
3 NANCY DONNELLY SOUTHLAKE TX 306 60 97 4:23.7 33:03.8 33:09.0 0:05.2 10:38/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB ASTOLFI COLLEYVILLE TX 338 61 30   26:12.0 26:13.2 0:01.1 8:25/M
2 DAVID WALLS COLLEYVILLE TX 431 61 48 1:53.7 28:05.7 28:10.7 0:05.0 9:02/M
3 LEW KIRKING COLLEYVILLE TX 318 60 111 10:03.8 36:15.8 36:25.0 0:09.1 11:39/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE BOLDEN NORTH RICHLAND HIKLS TX 349 67 123   40:44.7 40:52.6 0:07.9 13:06/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 433 69 132 6:19.8 47:04.5 47:13.0 0:08.4 15:08/M
3 MARY ELWOOD GRAPEVINE TX 365 65 148 11:10.4 51:55.1 52:22.9 0:27.8 16:42/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 388 69 26   25:51.1 25:54.4 0:03.3 8:19/M
2 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NRH TX 413 69 32 0:38.8 26:29.9 26:36.4 0:06.4 8:31/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 348 67 51 2:38.4 28:29.5 28:30.8 0:01.3 9:10/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY BASSETT COLLEYVILLE TX 340 81 174   1:05:00.6 1:05:16.5 0:15.9 20:54/M
2 CAROLYN SHARP COLLEYVILLE TX 435 70 175 0:00.2 1:05:00.8 1:05:16.6 0:15.7 20:54/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR HEGEMANN BEDFORD TX 444 75 56   28:53.2 28:57.8 0:04.6 9:17/M
2 JIM SHARP COLLEYVILLE TX 436 70 106 6:40.0 35:33.2 35:47.3 0:14.1 11:26/M
3 DONALD MCCALLUM BEDFORD TX 35 83 136 20:07.4 49:00.6 49:12.4 0:11.7 15:45/M