Roanoke Bunny Hop & Hunt 5K 2016

Age Group Results

March 19, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER PARK JUSTIN TX 290 32 7   22:37.6 22:40.7 0:03.0 7:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS PORTER KELLER TX 609 17 1   17:45.0 17:45.4 0:00.4 5:42/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY BRINEGAR ROANOKE TX 604 43 16   25:41.3 25:43.4 0:02.0 8:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN POWELL FORT WORTH TX 295 44 6   21:42.8 21:45.6 0:02.8 6:59/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 488 7 39   33:35.3 33:47.5 0:12.2 10:48/M
2 TAYLOR INGE TROPHY CLUB TX 261 8 50 2:07.1 35:42.5 36:01.9 0:19.4 11:29/M
3 MADISON INGE TROPHY CLUB TX 260 5 51 2:14.4 35:49.7 36:09.5 0:19.8 11:31/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY PULEO 486 8 72   41:28.1 41:48.2 0:20.1 13:20/M
2 CONNER HICKS TROPHY CLUB TX 256 5 77 0:15.1 41:43.2 41:52.0 0:08.8 13:25/M
3 KANNON ESPINOZA ROANOKE TX 235 6 81 0:19.9 41:48.0 41:48.9 0:00.9 13:26/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 652 9 23   28:36.0 28:36.7 0:00.7 9:12/M
2 MARY CORINNE AUFFORTH ROANOKE TX 222 9 74 13:01.2 41:37.2 41:42.1 0:04.8 13:23/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK LOKENSGARD 280 11 14   25:26.4 25:27.6 0:01.1 8:11/M
2 LANDON ESPINOZA ROANOKE TX 237 11 15 0:03.6 25:30.1 25:30.7 0:00.6 8:12/M
3 SEAN RYZA WATAUGA TX 299 9 27 4:20.5 29:47.0 29:54.3 0:07.3 9:35/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 240 13 3   20:20.0 20:21.0 0:01.0 6:32/M
2 EASTON ESPINOZA ROANOKE TX 234 13 80 21:27.7 41:47.8 41:49.6 0:01.8 13:26/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY HENRY ROANOKE TX 252 23 71   41:14.1 41:28.4 0:14.3 13:15/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAKOTA SIEBER ROANOKE TX 465 23 5   20:48.2 20:49.5 0:01.3 6:41/M
2 NICK WISNIOWIECKI ROANOKE TX 482 24 22 7:24.7 28:13.0 28:19.0 0:06.0 9:04/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BOOS NORTHLAKE TX 226 25 12   24:21.1 24:22.4 0:01.2 7:50/M
2 ABBY CHILDERS KELLER TX 229 27 17 2:28.2 26:49.3 26:52.4 0:03.0 8:37/M
3 SHARON JARED FORT WORTH TX 264 27 20 3:31.2 27:52.4 29:01.5 1:09.1 8:58/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ACENCION TORRES HOUSTON TX 615 25 45   34:50.2 35:06.3 0:16.0 11:12/M
2 DAVID JARED FORT WORTH TX 263 28 98 16:39.2 51:29.5 52:37.2 1:07.7 16:33/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY CONKLIN KELLER TX 231 32 24   28:53.7 29:02.5 0:08.8 9:17/M
2 LINDSEY TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 614 34 26 0:32.0 29:25.7 29:29.1 0:03.4 9:28/M
3 KAYLEEN THOMASON WATAUGA TX 476 33 28 0:53.3 29:47.0 29:54.0 0:07.0 9:35/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 653 32 2   18:36.9 18:37.8 0:00.9 5:59/M
2 BRAD BAKER TROPHY CLUB TX 601 34 115 38:22.7 56:59.7 56:59.7 18:19/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINNY STROIKE ROANOKE TX 470 39 11   23:55.5 23:58.6 0:03.1 7:41/M
2 JESSICA COZENS DENTON TX 232 37 61 13:41.7 37:37.2 37:53.9 0:16.6 12:06/M
3 ANGELA HICKS TROPHY CLUB TX 255 39 76 17:47.1 41:42.7 41:51.9 0:09.2 13:25/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 287 38 4   20:25.3 20:26.4 0:01.0 6:34/M
2 AARON PECK FORT WORTH TX 291 39 13 4:33.8 24:59.2 25:01.5 0:02.3 8:02/M
3 MARK GRAY JUSTIN TX 243 39 31 10:21.6 30:47.0 30:58.4 0:11.4 9:54/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCHEICH STEPHANIE ROANOKE TX 467 44 18   26:53.3 26:58.1 0:04.7 8:39/M
2 JILL PAVLICEK ROANOKE TX 489 40 43 7:12.9 34:06.2 34:23.3 0:17.1 10:58/M
3 DEBORAH HILL FORT WORTH TX 257 40 49 8:35.0 35:28.4 35:35.3 0:06.9 11:24/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT BOWEN CORRAL CITY TX 227 43 8   23:08.3 23:10.2 0:01.8 7:26/M
2 CHAD STROIKE ROANOKE TX 469 41 9 0:07.4 23:15.8 23:19.0 0:03.1 7:29/M
3 CHIP HAKANSON DECATUR TX 247 44 32 8:00.1 31:08.5 31:14.6 0:06.1 10:01/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARLA HAKANSON DECATUR TX 248 45 33   31:19.4 31:25.4 0:05.9 10:04/M
2 ANGELA MITCHELL KELLER TX 608 45 38 2:14.7 33:34.1 33:39.5 0:05.3 10:48/M
3 PAM MACHAC ROANOKE TX 284 45 42 2:37.1 33:56.5 33:59.3 0:02.7 10:55/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS THOMASON WATAUGA TX 475 46 46   35:01.8 35:09.2 0:07.3 11:16/M
2 LEE WISE EULESS TX 480 47 89 12:48.6 47:50.5 47:58.7 0:08.2 15:23/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 700 52 25   29:04.1 29:10.9 0:06.7 9:21/M
2 ANGIE GRIMM ROANOKE TX 245 50 47 6:11.9 35:16.1 35:24.5 0:08.3 11:20/M
3 PATRICIA HENRY HALTOM CITY TX 253 51 57 8:06.7 37:10.9 37:25.7 0:14.7 11:57/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW MITCHELL KELLER TX 607 52 19   27:12.7 27:18.1 0:05.4 8:45/M
2 GREGORY RICE FORT WORTH TX 298 50 35 5:07.7 32:20.4 32:57.7 0:37.3 10:24/M
3 KEITH GRIMM ROANOKE TX 246 50 48 8:04.1 35:16.9 35:24.8 0:07.9 11:20/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY KNAPP CORINTH TX 273 59 58   37:35.6 37:48.3 0:12.6 12:05/M
2 KATHY WILLIAMSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 479 56 87 7:59.0 45:34.7 45:44.2 0:09.5 14:39/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 241 55 10   23:47.6 23:50.1 0:02.5 7:39/M
2 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 294 57 68 16:27.9 40:15.5 40:26.8 0:11.2 12:57/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAT SMITH FT. WORTH TX 466 62 102   53:50.5 54:11.7 0:21.2 17:19/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH LYNN HURST TX 283 60 83   42:56.7 44:10.4 1:13.7 13:48/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA ARTUSO TROPHY CLUB TX 221 65 90   48:12.6 48:21.8 0:09.1 15:30/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 265 66 44   34:27.7 34:35.3 0:07.6 11:05/M
2 JOHN ANKENY ARGYLE TX 214 68 108 21:04.5 55:32.2 55:50.3 0:18.0 17:51/M