Denton Mudbug Charity Crawl 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHLOE TERRELL DENTON TX 1041 22 5   25:04.7 25:07.1 0:02.4 8:04/M
2 CAROL COX CROSSROADS TX 1025 53 12 3:01.7 28:06.4 28:10.4 0:03.9 9:02/M
3 PEGGY SUE FRASHER DALLAS TX 1027 38 13 4:43.2 29:47.9 29:50.2 0:02.2 9:35/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUNTER HORNER DENTON TX 1030 15 1   22:20.7 22:23.1 0:02.3 7:11/M
2 BENJAMIN BAKER DENTON TX 1014 22 2 1:06.8 23:27.5 23:34.4 0:06.9 7:32/M
3 MORGAN PENALUNA PONDER TX 1125 27 3 1:51.1 24:11.8 24:22.0 0:10.1 7:47/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AJ COVEY DENTON TX 1024 23 17   30:59.3 31:07.0 0:07.7 9:58/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON LOLLAR DENTON TX 1032 26 20   31:58.0 32:01.1 0:03.1 10:17/M
2 BRITANY FORNO DENTON TX 1026 25 23 1:50.6 33:48.7 33:54.9 0:06.2 10:52/M
3 TRACIE HENDERSON DENTON TX 1122 27 26 5:04.4 37:02.4 37:09.4 0:07.0 11:54/M
4 ASHLEY BROWN DENTON TX 1018 28 32 11:20.6 43:18.6 43:21.7 0:03.1 13:55/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN AVILA DENTON TX 1010 25 4   24:20.0 24:25.8 0:05.7 7:49/M
2 ALAN CARROLL DENTON TX 1021 27 6 0:44.9 25:05.0 25:07.9 0:02.9 8:04/M
3 MICHAEL O'LEARY AUBREY TX 1037 27 9 1:22.5 25:42.6 25:47.3 0:04.7 8:16/M
4 MORGAN STARKES LEWISVILLE TX 1040 27 10 1:58.5 26:18.6 26:34.2 0:15.5 8:27/M
5 ZACHARY MARMOLEJO DENTON TX 1033 27 21 8:58.6 33:18.7 33:27.6 0:08.8 10:42/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONI WORKMAN ARGYLE TX 1130 33 31   42:52.1 42:59.1 0:07.0 13:47/M
2 JODY CARROLL DENTON TX 1022 30 33 5:17.9 48:10.0 48:55.7 0:45.7 15:29/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB PERKINS 1044 30 11   26:22.7 26:27.6 0:04.8 8:29/M
2 TREVOR TAYS ARGYLE TX 1126 30 18 4:53.4 31:16.2 31:22.7 0:06.5 10:03/M
3 MATTHEW GUYDEN LEWISVILLE TX 1029 30 19 5:20.8 31:43.6 31:47.8 0:04.2 10:12/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANYA NAFFARRATTE FLOWER MOUND TX 1036 35 22   33:42.5 33:47.9 0:05.4 10:50/M
2 KESHA GERARDO LITTLE ELM TX 1028 38 25 2:17.1 35:59.6 36:05.2 0:05.5 11:34/M
3 AMANDA WHITE CROSSROADS TX 1042 36 29 8:05.9 41:48.4 41:58.8 0:10.4 13:26/M
4 EBONE' WILLIAMS FRISCO TX 1129 35 34 14:56.0 48:38.5 48:50.4 0:11.8 15:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAY LAWSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1031 38 16   30:46.6 30:50.9 0:04.3 9:54/M
2 SHANE CARROLL DENTON TX 1023 35 30 11:17.5 42:04.1 42:04.1 13:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA WAT DENTON TX 1127 43 14   30:15.1 30:23.3 0:08.1 9:44/M
2 MICHELLE ROSS LITTLE ELM TX 1043 41 24 5:07.3 35:22.5 35:39.6 0:17.1 11:22/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON MILLS DENTON TX 1034 41 8   25:38.1 25:41.5 0:03.3 8:15/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBY HAWKINS LEWISVILLE TX 1121 46 28   41:22.2 41:37.0 0:14.8 13:18/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL SEILER DENTON TX 1039 47 7   25:09.1 25:16.2 0:07.0 8:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER WELLER LEWISVILLE TX 1128 57 27   37:31.0 37:45.8 0:14.8 12:04/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE NEELY DENTON TX 1123 64 15   30:24.9 30:29.1 0:04.2 9:46/M