FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 705 43 15   46:13.1 46:18.2 0:05.0 7:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN SWIATOCHA KELLER TX 565 24 1   32:54.6 32:56.2 0:01.5 5:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 711 54 19   46:41.0 46:43.4 0:02.4 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 583 54 3   38:38.1 38:52.4 0:14.3 6:13/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 698 698 36   53:59.5 54:03.6 0:04.0 8:42/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 718 13 7   40:36.0 40:38.4 0:02.3 6:32/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 703 12 20 6:34.4 47:10.5 47:17.5 0:07.0 7:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 556 15 71   1:08:36.8 1:08:48.1 0:11.3 11:03/M
2 ANNALEESE PENNAY 714 19 83 5:07.6 1:13:44.4 1:14:03.1 0:18.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 495 16 37   54:28.0 54:38.7 0:10.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER HERTEL BURLESON TX 487 23 80   1:12:01.7 1:12:09.2 0:07.5 11:36/M
2 TAYLOR GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 498 22 90 7:39.2 1:19:41.0 1:19:58.7 0:17.7 12:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RODERICK FRAZIER DALLAS TX 720 23 16   46:17.5 46:37.9 0:20.3 7:27/M
2 ESTEBAN REYES 730 23 25 1:53.3 48:10.8 48:17.5 0:06.6 7:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH DIAMOND FORT WORTH TX 552 28 60   1:01:40.0 1:01:53.0 0:12.9 9:56/M
2 CALLIE KUHNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 571 29 66 3:07.0 1:04:47.1 1:04:55.8 0:08.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 600 29 2   36:52.7 36:54.1 0:01.4 5:56/M
2 MARCUS KUHNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 570 27 30 14:54.6 51:47.4 51:55.8 0:08.4 8:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY GRAHAM 591 33 21   47:24.0 47:27.2 0:03.1 7:38/M
2 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 492 32 45 8:46.1 56:10.2 56:13.6 0:03.4 9:03/M
3 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 562 30 67 17:26.5 1:04:50.5 1:05:04.4 0:13.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSS GAMBRELL 588 33 5   39:32.2 39:34.7 0:02.5 6:22/M
2 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 586 32 8 1:23.8 40:56.0 41:28.4 0:32.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 731 39 22   47:33.5 47:38.9 0:05.3 7:39/M
2 ELIZABETH TIBLETS 729 36 26 1:01.5 48:35.1 48:40.7 0:05.5 7:49/M
3 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 710 37 34 5:25.9 52:59.5 53:03.2 0:03.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 719 39 9   41:01.3 41:01.3 6:36/M
2 LEOBIGILDO MORALES FORT WORTH TX 496 38 28 10:00.1 51:01.4 51:03.6 0:02.2 8:13/M
3 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 483 39 51 16:19.1 57:20.4 57:34.1 0:13.7 9:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 735 44 23   48:01.9 48:20.5 0:18.5 7:44/M
2 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 484 42 42 7:06.1 55:08.1 55:20.8 0:12.7 8:53/M
3 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 449 43 55 10:53.1 58:55.1 58:57.1 0:02.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 701 42 4   39:19.9 39:49.1 0:29.2 6:20/M
2 VICTOR PALMA CROWLEY TX 732 41 11 3:17.7 42:37.6 42:44.5 0:06.8 6:52/M
3 MIKE DEAVERS 704 40 12 3:26.5 42:46.4 42:49.1 0:02.6 6:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 581 45 44   56:01.2 56:18.4 0:17.1 9:01/M
2 KRISTIN TINDELL BELTON TX 486 49 68 11:28.3 1:07:29.6 1:07:45.1 0:15.5 10:52/M
3 PATRICIA ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 493 47 72 12:37.7 1:08:39.0 1:08:48.6 0:09.6 11:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GILBERTO GONZALEZ 734 45 6   40:07.0 40:10.5 0:03.5 6:28/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 702 46 10 1:52.1 41:59.1 42:05.7 0:06.5 6:46/M
3 BRYAN BROWNELL 696 47 17 6:11.6 46:18.6 46:20.1 0:01.5 7:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 724 54 38   54:36.9 55:41.1 1:04.1 8:48/M
2 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 713 53 39 0:05.0 54:42.0 54:55.1 0:13.1 8:49/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 554 52 48 2:32.2 57:09.2 1:01:04.9 3:55.7 9:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 697 53 18   46:22.5 46:26.8 0:04.3 7:28/M
2 JEFF CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 712 53 27 3:55.3 50:17.8 50:25.9 0:08.0 8:06/M
3 CARLOS GRANT 736 51 41 8:39.7 55:02.2 55:02.2 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI SULTEMEIER FORT WORTH TX 550 56 61   1:01:40.1 1:01:52.7 0:12.6 9:56/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 579 55 91 18:27.5 1:20:07.7 1:20:17.7 0:09.9 12:54/M
3 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 598 55 96 21:06.8 1:22:47.0 1:22:50.4 0:03.4 13:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 585 56 13   42:49.0 42:53.2 0:04.1 6:54/M
2 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX 707 55 14 1:05.9 43:55.0 44:01.4 0:06.3 7:04/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH 577 59 29 8:38.8 51:27.9 51:29.3 0:01.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 578 63 35   53:33.4 53:37.9 0:04.5 8:37/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 572 60 77 17:04.2 1:10:37.6 1:10:47.7 0:10.0 11:22/M
3 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 726 60 98 31:53.2 1:25:26.6 1:25:42.3 0:15.7 13:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 737 65 104   1:48:18.3 1:57:58.4 9:40.1 17:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 592 66 24   48:05.6 48:09.8 0:04.2 7:45/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 589 69 56 10:51.0 58:56.6 59:38.1 0:41.5 9:29/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 699 67 62 13:56.9 1:02:02.5 1:02:09.2 0:06.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 700 70 46   56:21.5 56:25.5 0:03.9 9:04/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 587 71 74 12:44.7 1:09:06.2 1:09:11.5 0:05.2 11:08/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN HICKMAN EVERMAN TX 597 77 47   56:58.5 57:04.6 0:06.1 9:10/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 576 70 49 0:11.9 57:10.5 57:12.6 0:02.1 9:12/M