Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYTLIN BARFIELD HURST TX 1174 23 27   1:43:27.7 1:43:30.5 0:02.8 7:53/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1320 22 1   1:11:57.2 1:11:58.0 0:00.7 5:29/M
 

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE ZOELLICK EASTLAND TX 1321 50 45   1:48:11.9 1:48:18.4 0:06.4 8:15/M
 

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1492 48 5   1:26:31.0 1:26:32.1 0:01.1 6:36/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1217 51 52   1:49:30.5 1:49:35.5 0:04.9 8:21/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1247 53 11   1:33:38.3 1:33:43.1 0:04.7 7:09/M
 

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL POSADA FORT WORTH TX 1426 19 2   1:19:42.1 1:19:43.0 0:00.8 6:05/M
2 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1185 18 6 10:05.5 1:29:47.7 1:29:47.7 6:51/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1206 24 32   1:45:26.7 1:45:33.4 0:06.7 8:03/M
2 JESSIE JACOBSEN FORT WORTH TX 1226 24 178 41:31.8 2:26:58.6 2:27:33.3 0:34.7 11:13/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1263 22 97   2:02:17.4 2:02:23.3 0:05.9 9:20/M
2 RYAN BAILEY FORT WORTH TX 1400 23 149 17:32.3 2:19:49.7 2:20:12.7 0:22.9 10:40/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUMMER WARD BEDFORD TX 1312 27 65   1:54:00.2 1:54:23.6 0:23.4 8:42/M
2 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1378 27 68 1:24.3 1:55:24.5 1:55:31.9 0:07.4 8:48/M
3 LOUISE VRANEY FORT WORTH TX 1389 27 91 7:11.3 2:01:11.5 2:01:52.7 0:41.2 9:15/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAMIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 662 28 3   1:22:05.3 1:22:05.8 0:00.4 6:16/M
2 ANDREW CANFIELD SHREVEPORT LA 1191 28 10 10:36.5 1:32:41.9 1:32:43.6 0:01.7 7:04/M
3 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 1249 27 42 25:25.0 1:47:30.3 1:48:02.0 0:31.6 8:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MISTY HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1101 34 66   1:54:26.4 1:54:40.6 0:14.2 8:44/M
2 ASHLEE WHITEHEAD FORT WORTH TX 1440 33 83 5:03.3 1:59:29.7 1:59:55.2 0:25.4 9:07/M
3 SARAH WRIGHT 1478 31 93 6:57.7 2:01:24.1 2:01:47.5 0:23.4 9:16/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 1215 34 4   1:24:51.4 1:24:52.5 0:01.1 6:28/M
2 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 1241 32 7 5:57.8 1:30:49.2 1:30:51.7 0:02.4 6:56/M
3 KYLE EASTER BENBROOK TX 651 32 14 11:07.9 1:35:59.3 1:36:01.6 0:02.3 7:19/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA VELASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1437 35 43   1:47:30.6 1:47:42.4 0:11.8 8:12/M
2 JESSICA WALLACE FORT WORTH TX 1311 38 58 3:41.2 1:51:11.8 1:51:22.3 0:10.5 8:29/M
3 KAREN PAYNE 1495 39 62 5:23.0 1:52:53.6 1:53:05.3 0:11.6 8:37/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW DAWSON NEW MARKET VA 1198 36 8   1:30:50.4 1:30:55.9 0:05.4 6:56/M
2 TODD WINTER FORT WORTH TX 1443 39 9 1:16.5 1:32:07.0 1:32:08.3 0:01.2 7:02/M
3 THOMAS ROGERS GRANBURY TX 1429 36 12 4:20.3 1:35:10.8 1:35:14.4 0:03.6 7:16/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 1422 43 50   1:49:17.4 1:49:27.0 0:09.6 8:20/M
2 AMY STAGNER ALEDO TX 1288 43 100 13:14.0 2:02:31.4 2:02:44.3 0:12.8 9:21/M
3 AMY PUGH GRANBURY TX 1268 40 105 15:40.9 2:04:58.3 2:05:07.8 0:09.5 9:32/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 1208 44 15   1:37:19.3 1:37:23.1 0:03.8 7:25/M
2 DANIEL MYERS GRANBURY TX 1257 44 22 4:17.7 1:41:37.1 1:41:38.3 0:01.1 7:45/M
3 AARON FERRELL HASLET 1486 42 24 4:34.2 1:41:53.5 1:41:58.3 0:04.8 7:46/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 1255 45 76   1:57:31.4 1:57:40.8 0:09.3 8:58/M
2 KAREN WIREMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1542 49 78 0:29.3 1:58:00.8 1:58:09.2 0:08.3 9:00/M
3 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 1277 46 95 4:11.3 2:01:42.8 2:01:55.9 0:13.1 9:17/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL LEACH BUFFALO GAP TX 1537 45 16   1:37:44.5 1:37:54.7 0:10.2 7:27/M
2 JEFF CARNIVALE ASHEVILLE NC 1531 48 20 3:02.3 1:40:46.9 1:40:47.4 0:00.5 7:41/M
3 RICK SALAZAR FORT WORTH TX 1397 48 23 4:08.5 1:41:53.1 1:42:00.7 0:07.5 7:46/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1155 54 77   1:57:49.2 1:57:57.1 0:07.9 8:59/M
2 CAROLYN FAUBER GRANBURY TX 1406 52 108 9:31.8 2:07:21.0 2:07:42.6 0:21.5 9:43/M
3 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1535 52 127 15:27.2 2:13:16.4 2:13:23.7 0:07.2 10:10/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX 1386 50 18   1:39:29.9 1:39:44.8 0:14.8 7:35/M
2 RAY PFEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 1264 51 34 6:24.3 1:45:54.3 1:46:06.8 0:12.4 8:05/M
3 JAMES JACKSON BENBROOK TX 1225 52 35 6:29.0 1:45:59.0 1:46:13.1 0:14.0 8:05/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SISSY KEELING GRANBURY TX 1536 57 119   2:09:56.6 2:10:10.7 0:14.1 9:55/M
2 GINGER TRIMBLE FORT WORTH TX 1305 59 170 14:34.3 2:24:30.9 2:24:45.5 0:14.5 11:01/M
3 JULIE HEVELONE FORT WORTH TX 1221 55 172 15:02.8 2:24:59.5 2:25:38.4 0:38.9 11:04/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERB ARMENTROUT SHREVEPORT LA 1172 56 21   1:41:08.5 1:41:10.2 0:01.6 7:43/M
2 ROBERTO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1300 55 38 5:30.2 1:46:38.7 1:46:50.3 0:11.5 8:08/M
3 JEFF HEATRUNNER SUGAR LAND TX 1219 59 39 5:47.7 1:46:56.3 1:46:57.1 0:00.8 8:09/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA WYATT FORT WORTH TX 1544 61 89   2:00:56.8 2:01:10.4 0:13.6 9:13/M
2 DEBORAH RUIZ BENBROOK TX 1430 62 103 2:37.7 2:03:34.6 2:03:48.1 0:13.5 9:26/M
3 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 1303 64 177 25:34.7 2:26:31.5 2:26:47.1 0:15.6 11:11/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG HINDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1156 62 13   1:35:23.1 1:35:30.1 0:07.0 7:17/M
2 BOB HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1220 62 82 24:05.4 1:59:28.5 1:59:37.3 0:08.7 9:07/M
3 MARION HOWARD BURLESON TX 1414 60 84 24:06.8 1:59:30.0 1:59:55.7 0:25.6 9:07/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1182 66 56   1:50:39.6 1:50:43.9 0:04.3 8:26/M
2 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1427 66 204 51:55.0 2:42:34.6 2:43:02.2 0:27.5 12:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1431 66 37   1:46:37.4 1:46:41.8 0:04.4 8:08/M
2 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1227 69 107 19:46.8 2:06:24.3 2:06:27.8 0:03.5 9:38/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1213 65 210 59:47.9 2:46:25.3 2:47:12.6 0:47.3 12:42/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX 1408 72 223   3:09:10.3 3:09:10.3 14:26/M
2 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1192 70 232 44:02.9 3:53:13.2 3:53:13.2 17:47/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 1403 75 80   1:58:43.1 1:58:47.7 0:04.5 9:03/M
2 DAN HICKMAN EVERMAN TX 1493 77 152 22:53.7 2:21:36.9 2:21:53.9 0:17.0 10:48/M
3 TERRY SHELDEN FORT WORTH TX 1281 74 166 25:27.5 2:24:10.6 2:24:42.7 0:32.1 11:00/M