Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYTLIN BARFIELD HURST TX 1174 23 27   1:43:27.7 1:43:30.5 0:02.8 7:53/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1320 22 1   1:11:57.2 1:11:58.0 0:00.7 5:29/M
 

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE ZOELLICK EASTLAND TX 1321 50 45   1:48:11.9 1:48:18.4 0:06.4 8:15/M
 

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1492 48 5   1:26:31.0 1:26:32.1 0:01.1 6:36/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1217 51 52   1:49:30.5 1:49:35.5 0:04.9 8:21/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1247 53 11   1:33:38.3 1:33:43.1 0:04.7 7:09/M
 

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL POSADA FORT WORTH TX 1426 19 2   1:19:42.1 1:19:43.0 0:00.8 6:05/M
2 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1185 18 6 10:05.5 1:29:47.7 1:29:47.7 6:51/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1206 24 32   1:45:26.7 1:45:33.4 0:06.7 8:03/M
2 JESSIE JACOBSEN FORT WORTH TX 1226 24 178 41:31.8 2:26:58.6 2:27:33.3 0:34.7 11:13/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1263 22 97   2:02:17.4 2:02:23.3 0:05.9 9:20/M
2 RYAN BAILEY FORT WORTH TX 1400 23 149 17:32.3 2:19:49.7 2:20:12.7 0:22.9 10:40/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUMMER WARD BEDFORD TX 1312 27 65   1:54:00.2 1:54:23.6 0:23.4 8:42/M
2 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1378 27 68 1:24.3 1:55:24.5 1:55:31.9 0:07.4 8:48/M
3 LOUISE VRANEY FORT WORTH TX 1389 27 91 7:11.3 2:01:11.5 2:01:52.7 0:41.2 9:15/M
4 SHELBY WALSH CLEBURNE TX 1383 25 126 18:38.8 2:12:39.0 2:13:16.9 0:37.8 10:07/M
5 SHANNON KELSEY CLEBURNE TX 1167 25 147 25:34.5 2:19:34.7 2:20:12.5 0:37.8 10:39/M
6 LAUREN JUNKER WEATHERFORD TX 1231 27 167 30:23.7 2:24:23.9 2:24:59.9 0:35.9 11:01/M
7 LEIGH GRAHAM FORT WORTH TX 1212 28 203 45:04.5 2:39:04.7 2:39:27.2 0:22.5 12:08/M
8 KIM WILLIAMS VENUS TX 1316 27 209 52:06.9 2:46:07.1 2:46:29.5 0:22.4 12:40/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAMIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 662 28 3   1:22:05.3 1:22:05.8 0:00.4 6:16/M
2 ANDREW CANFIELD SHREVEPORT LA 1191 28 10 10:36.5 1:32:41.9 1:32:43.6 0:01.7 7:04/M
3 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 1249 27 42 25:25.0 1:47:30.3 1:48:02.0 0:31.6 8:12/M
4 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1377 28 67 33:18.8 1:55:24.2 1:55:31.8 0:07.6 8:48/M
5 OSCAR LAZARKY FORT WORTH TX 1236 25 75 35:19.7 1:57:25.0 1:57:51.9 0:26.8 8:57/M
6 JOSH HOLSOMBACK EULESS TX 1412 28 88 38:13.2 2:00:18.5 2:00:23.3 0:04.7 9:11/M
7 JARED JUNKER WEATHERFORD TX 1230 28 169 1:02:22.5 2:24:27.8 2:25:04.4 0:36.5 11:01/M
8 BRANDI MOORE HOUSTON TEXAS 1423 27 173 1:03:06.5 2:25:11.9 2:25:42.5 0:30.6 11:04/M
9 JARED AHMED FORT WORTH TX 1169 27 227 1:50:28.1 3:12:33.5 3:13:13.9 0:40.3 14:41/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MISTY HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1101 34 66   1:54:26.4 1:54:40.6 0:14.2 8:44/M
2 ASHLEE WHITEHEAD FORT WORTH TX 1440 33 83 5:03.3 1:59:29.7 1:59:55.2 0:25.4 9:07/M
3 SARAH WRIGHT 1478 31 93 6:57.7 2:01:24.1 2:01:47.5 0:23.4 9:16/M
4 EMILY DOTSON FORT WORTH TX 1201 31 94 6:57.7 2:01:24.1 2:01:47.7 0:23.5 9:16/M
5 JENNIFER GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 1214 34 98 8:00.2 2:02:26.6 2:02:42.9 0:16.3 9:20/M
6 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 1179 34 101 8:32.9 2:02:59.3 2:03:14.3 0:15.0 9:23/M
7 KERRI DICKEY GRAPEVINE TX 1200 32 109 13:03.0 2:07:29.4 2:07:45.8 0:16.3 9:43/M
8 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1203 31 111 14:14.2 2:08:40.7 2:08:44.4 0:03.7 9:49/M
9 ERICA LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 1418 34 114 14:48.1 2:09:14.5 2:09:29.7 0:15.2 9:51/M
10 SARAH WALKER FT WORTH TX 1309 31 125 18:04.1 2:12:30.6 2:12:55.6 0:25.0 10:06/M
11 KATHRYN STEWART BENBROOK TX 1289 30 131 20:05.9 2:14:32.3 2:14:43.3 0:10.9 10:16/M
12 AMY BIRD FORT WORTH TX 1183 34 133 20:45.8 2:15:12.2 2:15:38.8 0:26.5 10:19/M
13 JENIFER WINN FORT WORTH TX 1318 32 134 20:49.0 2:15:15.4 2:15:42.1 0:26.6 10:19/M
14 SUSIE MALDONADO BENBROOK TX 1244 31 138 21:42.2 2:16:08.6 2:16:23.0 0:14.3 10:23/M
15 JENNIFER KLAERNER BENBROOK TX 1417 32 146 24:41.6 2:19:08.0 2:19:27.6 0:19.6 10:37/M
16 COUR DOYLE ARLINGTON TX 1202 30 153 27:41.0 2:22:07.4 2:22:44.0 0:36.5 10:50/M
17 MARIANNE MILLS ENID OK 1253 33 156 27:46.0 2:22:12.4 2:22:37.1 0:24.7 10:51/M
18 MISTY HACKROTT FORT WORTH TX 1216 32 161 29:18.9 2:23:45.4 2:24:34.0 0:48.6 10:58/M
19 AMANDA THOMAS DALLAS TX 1297 32 192 38:39.1 2:33:05.5 2:33:30.4 0:24.9 11:41/M
20 STEPHANIE GARGUS ARLINGTON TX 1207 33 197 41:19.1 2:35:45.5 2:36:15.7 0:30.2 11:53/M
21 OLA CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 1190 32 199 42:07.4 2:36:33.8 2:37:02.6 0:28.7 11:56/M
22 ASHLEY RAND FORT WORTH TX 1102 32 217 1:03:54.1 2:58:20.5 2:58:41.0 0:20.4 13:36/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 1215 34 4   1:24:51.4 1:24:52.5 0:01.1 6:28/M
2 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 1241 32 7 5:57.8 1:30:49.2 1:30:51.7 0:02.4 6:56/M
3 KYLE EASTER BENBROOK TX 651 32 14 11:07.9 1:35:59.3 1:36:01.6 0:02.3 7:19/M
4 MIGUEL SILGUERO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1282 30 30 19:23.5 1:44:14.9 1:44:19.2 0:04.2 7:57/M
5 ERIC YU SUGAR LAND TX 1444 31 47 23:51.9 1:48:43.3 1:48:48.3 0:04.9 8:18/M
6 BRANDON KOWACICH BENBROOK TX 1233 31 81 33:55.8 1:58:47.2 1:58:53.1 0:05.8 9:04/M
7 KYLE FOREMAN LEWISVILLE TX 1409 30 85 34:58.9 1:59:50.4 2:00:28.3 0:37.9 9:08/M
8 RUSSELL WHITE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1315 31 87 35:25.2 2:00:16.6 2:00:28.4 0:11.7 9:10/M
9 LUCAS NORRIS WAXAHACHIE TX 1105 34 96 37:09.9 2:02:01.3 2:02:12.5 0:11.2 9:18/M
10 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 1180 34 128 49:08.4 2:13:59.8 2:14:15.3 0:15.4 10:13/M
11 ANJESH DANGOL EDMOND OK 1405 30 137 51:14.5 2:16:05.9 2:16:26.4 0:20.5 10:23/M
12 JOHN SCHNEIDER BURLESON TX 1276 31 168 59:32.5 2:24:24.0 2:25:00.8 0:36.8 11:01/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA VELASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1437 35 43   1:47:30.6 1:47:42.4 0:11.8 8:12/M
2 JESSICA WALLACE FORT WORTH TX 1311 38 58 3:41.2 1:51:11.8 1:51:22.3 0:10.5 8:29/M
3 KAREN PAYNE 1495 39 62 5:23.0 1:52:53.6 1:53:05.3 0:11.6 8:37/M
4 ELIZABETH BAXTER KELLER TX 1176 37 64 6:21.6 1:53:52.3 1:53:59.3 0:07.0 8:41/M
5 AMY CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1387 39 69 8:28.8 1:55:59.5 1:56:02.1 0:02.6 8:51/M
6 SHELLEE WALKER GRAPEVINE TX 1310 39 124 23:43.1 2:11:13.7 2:11:30.2 0:16.5 10:01/M
7 STACEY VAZQUEZ BENBROOK TX 1307 39 163 36:17.7 2:23:48.3 2:24:00.6 0:12.2 10:58/M
8 STEPHANIE NATION FT WORTH TX 1258 35 164 36:17.7 2:23:48.4 2:24:37.4 0:49.0 10:58/M
9 TARA NORRIS WAXAHACHIE TX 1106 39 180 39:30.2 2:27:00.9 2:27:12.4 0:11.5 11:13/M
10 KRISTY SMITH GRAPEVINE TX 1286 38 189 44:14.7 2:31:45.4 2:31:59.6 0:14.2 11:35/M
11 DARA O'BANNON FORT WORTH TX 1260 38 208 57:36.5 2:45:07.1 2:45:42.8 0:35.6 12:36/M
12 SHARON BRIDGES FORT WORTH TX 1189 37 211 59:14.3 2:46:44.9 2:47:24.4 0:39.5 12:43/M
13 EMILY SEIDEL FORT WORTH TX 1279 37 215 1:08:34.0 2:56:04.7 2:56:33.4 0:28.7 13:26/M
14 KATIE HOUSTON FORT WORTH TX 1166 35 222 1:12:44.2 3:00:14.8 3:00:38.3 0:23.4 13:45/M
15 SARA ARMBRECHT FORT WORTH TX 1399 38 224 1:23:03.6 3:10:34.2 3:11:12.1 0:37.8 14:32/M
16 JENNIFER INNIS HILLSBORO TX 1224 36 225 1:23:12.8 3:10:43.4 3:11:04.4 0:20.9 14:33/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW DAWSON NEW MARKET VA 1198 36 8   1:30:50.4 1:30:55.9 0:05.4 6:56/M
2 TODD WINTER FORT WORTH TX 1443 39 9 1:16.5 1:32:07.0 1:32:08.3 0:01.2 7:02/M
3 THOMAS ROGERS GRANBURY TX 1429 36 12 4:20.3 1:35:10.8 1:35:14.4 0:03.6 7:16/M
4 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1252 37 17 7:45.5 1:38:36.0 1:38:37.9 0:01.8 7:31/M
5 CHRIS WALLS FORT WORTH TX 1438 37 19 9:18.7 1:40:09.1 1:40:12.2 0:03.0 7:38/M
6 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1532 39 25 11:20.2 1:42:10.7 1:42:14.8 0:04.0 7:48/M
7 GLENN MERKEL FORT WORTH TX 1384 39 26 11:35.0 1:42:25.5 1:42:50.2 0:24.7 7:49/M
8 JORDAN LYNCH FORT WORTH TX 1482 36 31 13:38.4 1:44:28.9 1:44:31.4 0:02.5 7:58/M
9 CARLO CAPUA FORT WORTH TX 1154 38 41 16:25.1 1:47:15.6 1:47:24.2 0:08.6 8:11/M
10 CHRIS WIDERSTROM FORT WORTH TX 1441 36 44 16:41.4 1:47:31.8 1:47:43.5 0:11.6 8:12/M
11 JOSHUA STARKEY BURLESON TX 1434 39 48 18:09.2 1:48:59.6 1:49:43.0 0:43.3 8:19/M
12 PATRICK TAYLOR ENID OK 1295 36 51 18:36.7 1:49:27.2 1:49:51.6 0:24.4 8:21/M
13 MICHAEL AICHELE KELLER TX 1170 35 57 20:03.5 1:50:54.0 1:51:03.4 0:09.4 8:28/M
14 SAM BENEFIELD MINERAL WELLS TX 1401 36 90 30:15.3 2:01:05.8 2:01:17.2 0:11.4 9:14/M
15 SCOTT MCAFEE CIBOLO TX 1245 38 120 39:17.8 2:10:08.2 2:10:25.5 0:17.3 9:56/M
16 DANIEL LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1242 36 123 40:20.7 2:11:11.2 2:11:37.4 0:26.2 10:00/M
17 RYAN UNDERBRINK FORT WORTH TX 1306 36 171 54:03.7 2:24:54.2 2:25:23.3 0:29.1 11:03/M
18 JAMES CLIFTON HICO TX 1489 36 185 59:54.1 2:30:44.5 2:31:30.0 0:45.4 11:30/M
19 MAURICIO ACOSTA ODESSA TX 1168 35 218 1:27:58.5 2:58:48.9 2:59:17.6 0:28.6 13:38/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 1422 43 50   1:49:17.4 1:49:27.0 0:09.6 8:20/M
2 AMY STAGNER ALEDO TX 1288 43 100 13:14.0 2:02:31.4 2:02:44.3 0:12.8 9:21/M
3 AMY PUGH GRANBURY TX 1268 40 105 15:40.9 2:04:58.3 2:05:07.8 0:09.5 9:32/M
4 KAVITHA SHASHIKUMAR FORT WORTH TX 1280 44 122 21:18.5 2:10:35.9 2:11:13.3 0:37.4 9:58/M
5 RACHEL SWAN HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1293 41 139 27:20.2 2:16:37.6 2:17:20.7 0:43.0 10:25/M
6 SUZANNE RICHMOND BEDFORD TX 1428 43 143 27:49.9 2:17:07.3 2:17:45.8 0:38.4 10:28/M
7 LYNELL MCLAUGHLIN HALTOM CITY TX 1248 40 145 28:35.5 2:17:53.0 2:18:13.2 0:20.2 10:31/M
8 KODI REED BURLESON TX 1540 44 176 36:17.5 2:25:35.0 2:25:56.9 0:21.9 11:06/M
9 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1199 42 183 39:39.6 2:28:57.1 2:29:12.7 0:15.6 11:22/M
10 MARICELA CAZARES FORT WORTH TX 1161 40 188 41:47.1 2:31:04.5 2:31:39.6 0:35.1 11:31/M
11 JINCY ROSS GRANBURY TX 1275 41 196 46:26.2 2:35:43.7 2:36:09.8 0:26.1 11:53/M
12 KIM ROMO SAN ANTONIO TX 1274 40 200 47:41.9 2:36:59.4 2:37:10.5 0:11.1 11:58/M
13 TAMARA KIMMELL GRANBURY TX 1416 42 212 59:58.1 2:49:15.6 2:49:41.9 0:26.2 12:55/M
14 KERWIN CORMIER BENBROOK TX 1195 42 219 1:10:15.3 2:59:32.8 3:00:31.6 0:58.8 13:42/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 1208 44 15   1:37:19.3 1:37:23.1 0:03.8 7:25/M
2 DANIEL MYERS GRANBURY TX 1257 44 22 4:17.7 1:41:37.1 1:41:38.3 0:01.1 7:45/M
3 AARON FERRELL HASLET 1486 42 24 4:34.2 1:41:53.5 1:41:58.3 0:04.8 7:46/M
4 JOSHUA WEIMER SOUTHLAKE TX 663 41 29 6:47.9 1:44:07.3 1:44:11.5 0:04.2 7:57/M
5 CHRISTOPHER BOUCHARD THE COLONY TX 650 41 36 8:40.4 1:45:59.7 1:46:05.5 0:05.8 8:05/M
6 FRANK LEAL SAN ANTONIO TX 1237 42 53 12:26.0 1:49:45.3 1:49:55.3 0:09.9 8:22/M
7 KYLE CLABAUGH FORT WORTH TX 1404 43 70 19:06.0 1:56:25.4 1:56:31.8 0:06.3 8:53/M
8 CARLOS SIMANCAS ROWLETT TX 661 40 73 19:44.1 1:57:03.4 1:57:06.3 0:02.8 8:56/M
9 ROY TEAL FT. WORTH TX 1296 43 92 23:56.4 2:01:15.7 2:01:31.5 0:15.7 9:15/M
10 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 1269 41 104 27:32.8 2:04:52.1 2:05:00.6 0:08.5 9:31/M
11 SHAWN JOHNSON MUSTANG OK 1415 44 130 37:08.7 2:14:28.0 2:14:49.0 0:20.9 10:15/M
12 JON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1388 43 205 1:05:17.3 2:42:36.6 2:43:17.2 0:40.6 12:24/M
13 AARON JONES KILLEEN TX 1228 43 220 1:22:14.1 2:59:33.4 3:00:32.1 0:58.6 13:42/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 1255 45 76   1:57:31.4 1:57:40.8 0:09.3 8:58/M
2 KAREN WIREMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1542 49 78 0:29.3 1:58:00.8 1:58:09.2 0:08.3 9:00/M
3 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 1277 46 95 4:11.3 2:01:42.8 2:01:55.9 0:13.1 9:17/M
4 ANDRA WEST North Richland Hills TX 1498 47 113 11:18.5 2:08:50.0 2:09:30.8 0:40.8 9:50/M
5 TERI ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 1271 49 117 12:02.9 2:09:34.4 2:09:44.7 0:10.2 9:53/M
6 LAKSHMI MORGAN SAGINAW TX 1254 45 141 19:28.9 2:17:00.4 2:17:23.6 0:23.1 10:27/M
7 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 660 49 151 24:02.7 2:21:34.2 2:21:42.0 0:07.8 10:48/M
8 LAURIN SGROI FORT WORTH TX 1432 46 198 38:28.8 2:36:00.3 2:36:19.3 0:18.9 11:54/M
9 DANA WRIGHT SANGER TX 1543 48 228 1:27:21.0 3:24:52.5 3:25:25.6 0:33.0 15:38/M
10 SHEILA BEAUFEAUX CHOCTAW OK 1177 45 231 1:39:38.5 3:37:10.0 3:37:45.7 0:35.6 16:34/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL LEACH BUFFALO GAP TX 1537 45 16   1:37:44.5 1:37:54.7 0:10.2 7:27/M
2 JEFF CARNIVALE ASHEVILLE NC 1531 48 20 3:02.3 1:40:46.9 1:40:47.4 0:00.5 7:41/M
3 RICK SALAZAR FORT WORTH TX 1397 48 23 4:08.5 1:41:53.1 1:42:00.7 0:07.5 7:46/M
4 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 1425 46 28 5:50.6 1:43:35.2 1:43:38.0 0:02.8 7:54/M
5 ROBERT HETTLER SAN ANTONIO TX 1534 46 33 7:59.3 1:45:43.9 1:45:57.7 0:13.8 8:04/M
6 JEREMY HOTELLING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1413 45 46 10:30.2 1:48:14.8 1:48:23.0 0:08.2 8:15/M
7 MARK WILLIAMS BEDFORD TX 1317 47 49 11:26.9 1:49:11.5 1:49:53.7 0:42.1 8:20/M
8 CURT GELDARD FTW TX 1209 46 63 15:26.6 1:53:11.2 1:53:20.1 0:08.9 8:38/M
9 SHELDON BUCK LONGVIEW TX 1402 47 71 19:07.9 1:56:52.5 1:57:13.1 0:20.6 8:55/M
10 MICHAEL WYSS FORT WORTH TX 1165 46 74 19:26.0 1:57:10.6 1:57:21.5 0:10.9 8:56/M
11 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1239 45 79 20:32.9 1:58:17.5 1:58:32.6 0:15.1 9:01/M
12 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1439 45 116 31:40.7 2:09:25.3 2:09:57.2 0:31.9 9:52/M
13 DEREK SMITH FT. WORTH TX 1285 45 136 37:59.0 2:15:43.6 2:16:08.7 0:25.0 10:21/M
14 MARLON MOTE FORT WORTH TX 1424 48 148 42:03.6 2:19:48.2 2:19:55.2 0:06.9 10:40/M
15 KYLE SWAN HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1292 47 165 46:14.1 2:23:58.7 2:24:40.9 0:42.2 10:59/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1155 54 77   1:57:49.2 1:57:57.1 0:07.9 8:59/M
2 CAROLYN FAUBER GRANBURY TX 1406 52 108 9:31.8 2:07:21.0 2:07:42.6 0:21.5 9:43/M
3 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1535 52 127 15:27.2 2:13:16.4 2:13:23.7 0:07.2 10:10/M
4 ROSARIO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1301 54 129 16:25.8 2:14:15.0 2:14:25.4 0:10.3 10:14/M
5 AMY PITTS FORT WORTH TX 1266 53 135 17:51.4 2:15:40.7 2:15:59.7 0:18.9 10:21/M
6 PEGGY LEIS FORT WORTH TX 1163 54 154 24:19.9 2:22:09.2 2:22:44.0 0:34.7 10:51/M
7 MARY FOLAND FORT WORTH TX 1204 51 155 24:22.5 2:22:11.7 2:22:44.0 0:32.3 10:51/M
8 BABBY NEWLAND ALEDO TX 1164 52 157 24:31.7 2:22:21.0 2:22:54.6 0:33.6 10:51/M
9 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 1487 52 158 24:36.2 2:22:25.4 2:22:33.0 0:07.6 10:52/M
10 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 1435 53 159 24:48.0 2:22:37.3 2:23:34.2 0:56.8 10:53/M
11 JOANN GROPE FORT WORTH TX 1411 52 162 25:56.6 2:23:45.8 2:24:18.5 0:32.6 10:58/M
12 REBECCA WARNICK FORT WORTH TX 1541 51 175 27:41.2 2:25:30.4 2:25:43.0 0:12.6 11:06/M
13 LANE SISSON FORT WORTH TX 1284 50 179 29:10.4 2:26:59.6 2:27:33.8 0:34.1 11:13/M
14 DARLA JENKINS MANSFIELD TX 1162 52 193 35:19.5 2:33:08.7 2:33:43.3 0:34.5 11:41/M
15 MEDA BOURLAND FORT WORTH TX 1186 54 194 35:27.7 2:33:16.9 2:33:55.8 0:38.9 11:41/M
16 MARY LINDAUER FT. WORTH TX 1240 50 202 40:59.3 2:38:48.5 2:39:08.3 0:19.8 12:07/M
17 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 1205 52 221 1:02:06.7 2:59:55.9 3:00:22.4 0:26.5 13:43/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX 1386 50 18   1:39:29.9 1:39:44.8 0:14.8 7:35/M
2 RAY PFEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 1264 51 34 6:24.3 1:45:54.3 1:46:06.8 0:12.4 8:05/M
3 JAMES JACKSON BENBROOK TX 1225 52 35 6:29.0 1:45:59.0 1:46:13.1 0:14.0 8:05/M
4 KWAKU OSAFO-MENSAH CROWLEY TX 1261 54 40 7:28.3 1:46:58.3 1:46:58.3 8:10/M
5 JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 1250 53 54 10:46.7 1:50:16.7 1:50:21.6 0:04.9 8:25/M
6 RICHARD STINGLEY FORT WORTH TX 1290 54 55 10:54.9 1:50:24.9 1:50:33.5 0:08.6 8:25/M
7 TIM S. BRADFORD SOUTHLAKE TX 1385 54 59 12:07.1 1:51:37.1 1:51:52.4 0:15.3 8:31/M
8 ROBERT BLACK ARLINGTON TX 1184 53 60 12:12.7 1:51:42.7 1:51:46.2 0:03.5 8:31/M
9 JACK MADDEN YUKON OK 1539 51 72 17:24.9 1:56:54.9 1:57:12.5 0:17.5 8:55/M
10 DUANE KNOLL FORT WORTH TX 1382 50 86 20:32.0 2:00:02.0 2:00:09.0 0:06.9 9:09/M
11 SCOTT KLINE DALLAS TX 659 52 112 29:19.6 2:08:49.6 2:09:30.6 0:41.0 9:50/M
12 ROBERT STACK FORT WORTH TX 1433 54 115 29:52.9 2:09:22.9 2:09:51.4 0:28.4 9:52/M
13 MIKE ZOELLICK EASTLAND TX 1322 53 118 30:08.6 2:09:38.6 2:10:00.7 0:22.1 9:53/M
14 BILLY COOK FT WORTH TX 1194 53 132 35:42.1 2:15:12.0 2:15:45.3 0:33.2 10:19/M
15 DAVE PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 1262 53 142 37:37.3 2:17:07.3 2:17:12.9 0:05.6 10:28/M
16 ANDY MCCARTNEY ALEDO TX 1246 52 144 37:46.7 2:17:16.7 2:17:28.9 0:12.1 10:28/M
17 CHRIS KENNEY BURLESON TX 1232 53 214 1:13:00.5 2:52:30.5 2:53:08.8 0:38.3 13:09/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SISSY KEELING GRANBURY TX 1536 57 119   2:09:56.6 2:10:10.7 0:14.1 9:55/M
2 GINGER TRIMBLE FORT WORTH TX 1305 59 170 14:34.3 2:24:30.9 2:24:45.5 0:14.5 11:01/M
3 JULIE HEVELONE FORT WORTH TX 1221 55 172 15:02.8 2:24:59.5 2:25:38.4 0:38.9 11:04/M
4 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 1223 55 174 15:33.2 2:25:29.8 2:25:45.2 0:15.4 11:06/M
5 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1193 57 182 17:42.5 2:27:39.2 2:28:08.7 0:29.4 11:16/M
6 JANICE L JOSLIN FORT WORTH TX 1229 55 184 20:24.2 2:30:20.8 2:30:43.5 0:22.6 11:28/M
7 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1256 55 186 21:01.0 2:30:57.7 2:31:16.1 0:18.3 11:31/M
8 LOUISE FERRILL DENTON TX 1407 57 201 27:57.7 2:37:54.4 2:37:54.4 12:03/M
9 LISA MILLER FORT WORTH TX 1251 56 207 34:10.9 2:44:07.6 2:44:46.7 0:39.0 12:31/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERB ARMENTROUT SHREVEPORT LA 1172 56 21   1:41:08.5 1:41:10.2 0:01.6 7:43/M
2 ROBERTO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1300 55 38 5:30.2 1:46:38.7 1:46:50.3 0:11.5 8:08/M
3 JEFF HEATRUNNER SUGAR LAND TX 1219 59 39 5:47.7 1:46:56.3 1:46:57.1 0:00.8 8:09/M
4 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1551 55 61 11:21.0 1:52:29.5 1:52:31.4 0:01.8 8:35/M
5 DOUG GROPE FORT WORTH TX 1410 55 102 22:21.3 2:03:29.9 2:03:51.4 0:21.5 9:25/M
6 ROGER HART FORT WORTH TX 1218 55 121 29:13.4 2:10:22.0 2:10:49.1 0:27.1 9:57/M
7 CHUCK ABERNATHY FORT WORTH TX 1160 58 181 45:53.9 2:27:02.4 2:27:36.8 0:34.4 11:13/M
8 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 1196 55 187 49:49.5 2:30:58.1 2:31:16.1 0:17.9 11:31/M
9 TIM ROCHE BEDFORD TX 1273 57 191 51:24.0 2:32:32.5 2:32:50.8 0:18.2 11:38/M
10 MICHAEL GOULDING BENBROOK TX 1211 57 206 1:02:52.5 2:44:01.0 2:44:39.9 0:38.8 12:31/M
11 CLAY DAVIS WHITNEY TX 1197 55 226 1:29:35.9 3:10:44.4 3:11:04.9 0:20.4 14:33/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA WYATT FORT WORTH TX 1544 61 89   2:00:56.8 2:01:10.4 0:13.6 9:13/M
2 DEBORAH RUIZ BENBROOK TX 1430 62 103 2:37.7 2:03:34.6 2:03:48.1 0:13.5 9:26/M
3 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 1303 64 177 25:34.7 2:26:31.5 2:26:47.1 0:15.6 11:11/M
4 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1235 61 190 31:28.2 2:32:25.1 2:32:43.7 0:18.6 11:38/M
5 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 1477 60 213 49:16.1 2:50:12.9 2:50:40.0 0:27.1 12:59/M
6 ESPERANZA FE CHOWNING FORT WORTH TX 1380 60 216 57:02.4 2:57:59.2 2:58:34.8 0:35.6 13:35/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG HINDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1156 62 13   1:35:23.1 1:35:30.1 0:07.0 7:17/M
2 BOB HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1220 62 82 24:05.4 1:59:28.5 1:59:37.3 0:08.7 9:07/M
3 MARION HOWARD BURLESON TX 1414 60 84 24:06.8 1:59:30.0 1:59:55.7 0:25.6 9:07/M
4 ORVILLE PRINS COLLEYVILLE TX 1267 62 99 27:07.8 2:02:30.9 2:02:44.3 0:13.4 9:21/M
5 JOHN VON KLEMEN FORT WORTH TX 1308 60 106 29:49.4 2:05:12.5 2:05:26.3 0:13.7 9:33/M
6 LARRY MARSHALL ARLINGTON TX 1420 64 110 32:20.4 2:07:43.5 2:07:52.3 0:08.8 9:45/M
7 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1210 64 140 41:21.0 2:16:44.1 2:17:07.6 0:23.5 10:26/M
8 ED TURNIPSEED ANACOCO LA 1436 60 150 45:29.2 2:20:52.3 2:21:15.7 0:23.3 10:45/M
9 LARRY KURZ KELLER TX 1234 60 160 47:35.6 2:22:58.7 2:23:48.1 0:49.3 10:54/M
10 GORDON ROBERTSON FORT WORTH TX 1270 60 195 1:00:03.1 2:35:26.3 2:36:22.7 0:56.4 11:51/M
11 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1442 61 230 1:53:30.3 3:28:53.4 3:29:01.4 0:07.9 15:56/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1182 66 56   1:50:39.6 1:50:43.9 0:04.3 8:26/M
2 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1427 66 204 51:55.0 2:42:34.6 2:43:02.2 0:27.5 12:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1431 66 37   1:46:37.4 1:46:41.8 0:04.4 8:08/M
2 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1227 69 107 19:46.8 2:06:24.3 2:06:27.8 0:03.5 9:38/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1213 65 210 59:47.9 2:46:25.3 2:47:12.6 0:47.3 12:42/M
4 ROLAND SIMON DALLAS TX 1283 65 229 1:38:16.0 3:24:53.5 3:25:26.5 0:33.0 15:38/M
5 ANTHONY WOOLUM BENBROOK TX 1319 67 233 2:17:47.8 4:04:25.2 4:05:15.4 0:50.1 18:39/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL FEYEN FORT WORTH TX 1408 72 223   3:09:10.3 3:09:10.3 14:26/M
2 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1192 70 232 44:02.9 3:53:13.2 3:53:13.2 17:47/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 1403 75 80   1:58:43.1 1:58:47.7 0:04.5 9:03/M
2 DAN HICKMAN EVERMAN TX 1493 77 152 22:53.7 2:21:36.9 2:21:53.9 0:17.0 10:48/M
3 TERRY SHELDEN FORT WORTH TX 1281 74 166 25:27.5 2:24:10.6 2:24:42.7 0:32.1 11:00/M