Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

January 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG FARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1398 28 M 1 Top Fin   18:58.6 18:59.5 0:00.9 6:06/M
2 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1455 35 F 1 Top Fin   19:18.9 19:20.2 0:01.3 6:12/M
3 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1485 41 M 1 Top Fin 0:41.3 19:39.9 19:39.9 6:19/M
4 TYLER KELLY FORT WORTH TX 1137 15 M 1 15-19 0:50.0 19:48.6 19:49.9 0:01.3 6:22/M
5 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1484 54 M 1 Top Fin 1:28.6 20:27.2 20:28.9 0:01.6 6:35/M
6 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1488 45 M 1 45-49 1:32.2 20:30.8 20:33.0 0:02.2 6:35/M
7 GARRETT COONTS AZLE TX 1496 21 M 1 20-24 2:11.6 21:10.2 21:12.0 0:01.7 6:48/M
8 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1159 53 F 1 Top Fin 3:15.9 22:34.9 22:37.1 0:02.1 7:15/M
9 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1357 57 M 1 55-59 4:44.5 23:43.1 23:45.5 0:02.3 7:38/M
10 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1360 56 M 2 55-59 5:01.4 24:00.0 24:04.0 0:03.9 7:43/M
11 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1371 49 F 1 45-49 4:50.0 24:09.0 24:12.1 0:03.1 7:46/M
12 JORDAN PITTS BURLESON TX 1365 25 M 1 25-29 5:18.5 24:17.1 24:25.0 0:07.9 7:48/M
13 DANIEL BARBARO Fort Worth TX 1491 62 M 1 60-64 5:53.7 24:52.3 24:58.2 0:05.8 8:00/M
14 ADAM ARRINGTON GRANBURY TX 1446 41 M 1 40-44 6:05.1 25:03.7 25:09.7 0:06.0 8:03/M
15 EDAGR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1452 28 M 2 25-29 6:39.1 25:37.7 26:27.0 0:49.3 8:14/M
16 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 1550 35 F 1 35-39 6:44.0 26:03.0 26:18.2 0:15.2 8:23/M
17 CHIP FOSTER TOLAR TX 1341 52 M 1 50-54 7:41.4 26:40.0 26:50.7 0:10.7 8:34/M
18 RYKHR GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 1345 12 F 1 11-12 7:42.4 27:01.4 27:17.7 0:16.3 8:41/M
19 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1370 68 M 1 65-69 8:03.2 27:01.8 27:15.1 0:13.3 8:41/M
20 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1147 14 M 1 13-14 8:39.7 27:38.3 27:58.4 0:20.0 8:53/M
21 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 1104 28 F 1 25-29 8:42.9 28:01.9 28:09.7 0:07.8 9:01/M
22 MELANIE ALLEN ALEDO TX 1445 33 F 1 30-34 8:53.5 28:12.4 28:36.4 0:23.9 9:04/M
23 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1453 59 F 1 Top Fin 8:57.1 28:16.1 28:19.9 0:03.7 9:05/M
24 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1476 67 M 2 65-69 9:49.6 28:48.2 29:00.7 0:12.4 9:16/M
25 PATRICIA AGUILAR FORT WORTH TX 1123 11 F 2 11-12 9:55.6 29:14.5 29:24.7 0:10.1 9:24/M
26 TARA KELLY FORT WORTH TX 1136 12 F 3 11-12 9:55.7 29:14.7 29:25.1 0:10.4 9:24/M
27 NORMAN KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1355 57 M 3 55-59 10:21.2 29:19.9 29:34.6 0:14.7 9:26/M
28 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 1604 48 F 2 45-49 10:26.1 29:45.1 30:33.1 0:48.0 9:34/M
29 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1354 55 F 1 55-59 10:34.6 29:53.5 30:08.1 0:14.5 9:37/M
30 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1222 60 M 2 60-64 11:04.6 30:03.3 30:03.3 9:40/M
31 KASEY GOSDIN 1483 25 F 2 25-29 10:54.3 30:13.3 30:29.3 0:15.9 9:43/M
32 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 1462 62 M 3 60-64 11:19.1 30:17.7 30:42.9 0:25.2 9:44/M
33 RACHEL HAIR BENBROOK TX 1548 30 F 2 30-34 11:00.2 30:19.2 30:49.3 0:30.1 9:45/M
34 LESLIE FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1454 24 F 1 20-24 11:10.5 30:29.5 30:52.9 0:23.3 9:48/M
35 ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TX 1372 67 M 3 65-69 11:48.8 30:47.4 30:50.9 0:03.4 9:54/M
36 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1359 36 M 1 35-39 11:58.5 30:57.1 31:05.8 0:08.6 9:57/M
37 CLINTON CONNER ALEDO TX 1490 37 M 2 35-39 12:10.5 31:09.1 31:45.1 0:36.0 10:01/M
38 PAULA WATERMAN ALEDO TX 1375 52 F 1 50-54 11:58.3 31:17.2 32:12.4 0:55.1 10:04/M
39 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1330 34 F 3 30-34 12:14.3 31:33.2 31:53.1 0:19.8 10:09/M
40 DEBRA GASTRING JACKSBORO TX 1456 60 F 1 60-64 12:14.7 31:33.7 31:53.6 0:19.9 10:09/M
41 KENNAN RIGOULOT CLEBURNE TX 1466 10 M 1 9-10 12:35.7 31:34.3 32:06.7 0:32.3 10:09/M
42 KENNY RIGOULOT CLEBURNE TX 1467 35 M 3 35-39 12:36.2 31:34.8 32:07.2 0:32.3 10:09/M
43 MARY MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 1361 13 F 1 13-14 12:49.5 32:08.4 32:13.7 0:05.3 10:20/M
44 GRACE DESMOND BENBROOK TX 1601 13 F 2 13-14 12:50.6 32:09.5 32:14.4 0:04.9 10:20/M
45 REYES ESPINOZA FT WORTH TX 1111 50 M 2 50-54 13:11.6 32:10.2 32:32.8 0:22.6 10:21/M
46 MARTY EDWARDS JAX FL 1547 42 M 2 40-44 13:14.6 32:13.2 32:37.6 0:24.4 10:22/M
47 PHOEBE MCCOFFREY FORT WORTH TX 1141 13 F 3 13-14 13:13.0 32:32.0 32:49.7 0:17.7 10:28/M
48 CHERYL DUNCAN FORT WORTH TX 1390 28 F 3 25-29 13:20.2 32:39.2 33:23.1 0:43.9 10:30/M
49 STEVE LACKEY FORT WORTH TX 1392 54 M 3 50-54 13:45.9 32:44.5 33:28.7 0:44.2 10:32/M
50 OSWALDO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1124 11 M 1 11-12 13:56.0 32:54.6 33:15.2 0:20.6 10:35/M
51 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1323 43 M 3 40-44 13:59.9 32:58.5 33:10.8 0:12.3 10:36/M
52 PAUL STARKS HURST TX 1473 54 M 4 50-54 14:21.2 33:19.8 33:19.8 10:43/M
53 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1149 44 F 1 40-44 14:01.1 33:20.1 33:41.6 0:21.4 10:43/M
54 DEBBIE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1125 55 F 2 55-59 14:02.0 33:20.9 33:49.2 0:28.2 10:43/M
55 KAYCE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1126 22 F 2 20-24 14:03.9 33:22.9 33:51.3 0:28.3 10:44/M
56 JOHN BAXTER STEPHENVILLE TX 1546 57 M 4 55-59 14:26.4 33:25.0 33:53.0 0:28.0 10:45/M
57 GRANT BAXTER STEPHENVILLE TX 1545 11 M 2 11-12 14:26.8 33:25.5 33:52.9 0:27.4 10:45/M
58 MARLO HINE FORT WORTH TX 1133 12 F 4 11-12 14:22.2 33:41.2 34:02.7 0:21.4 10:50/M
59 VICTORIA VASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1152 11 F 5 11-12 14:23.0 33:41.9 34:03.1 0:21.1 10:50/M
60 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1328 49 F 3 45-49 14:30.8 33:49.7 34:40.2 0:50.5 10:52/M
61 CIINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 1135 55 F 3 55-59 14:42.2 34:01.2 34:31.7 0:30.5 10:56/M
62 KAY HINE FORT WORTH TX 1131 49 F 4 45-49 14:44.7 34:03.7 34:25.3 0:21.6 10:57/M
63 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 1367 49 F 5 45-49 15:06.9 34:25.9 35:13.9 0:48.0 11:04/M
64 ANDREA HOWELL LIPAAN TX 1134 39 F 2 35-39 15:13.1 34:32.1 34:53.4 0:21.3 11:06/M
65 YAZMINE GUTIERREZ WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1127 12 F 6 11-12 15:13.7 34:32.6 34:53.6 0:21.0 11:06/M
66 TERRI GREENWAY DUBLIN TX 1458 54 F 2 50-54 15:24.7 34:43.7 35:14.0 0:30.3 11:10/M
67 JERRY SNYDER TOLAR TX 1472 43 M 4 40-44 15:45.5 34:44.1 34:50.3 0:06.2 11:10/M
68 PAMELA WILLIAMS CRESSON TX 1376 65 F 1 65-69 15:25.8 34:44.8 35:16.0 0:31.2 11:10/M
69 JENNIFER CRUMM FORT WORTH TX 1336 28 F 4 25-29 15:31.1 34:50.1 35:15.7 0:25.5 11:12/M
70 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1358 45 F 6 45-49 15:44.3 35:03.3 35:30.8 0:27.5 11:16/M
71 CINDY BENNETT ALEDO TX 1325 57 F 4 55-59 16:08.0 35:27.0 36:22.4 0:55.3 11:24/M
72 LINDA GEBHARDT ALEDO TX 1343 61 F 2 60-64 16:15.4 35:34.4 36:29.9 0:55.4 11:26/M
73 MICHAEL CALDWELL 1480 53 M 5 50-54 16:58.2 35:56.9 36:43.1 0:46.2 11:33/M
74 DARCEE TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1475 25 F 5 25-29 17:10.0 36:28.9 36:31.9 0:02.9 11:44/M
75 KATIE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1468 24 F 3 20-24 17:10.1 36:29.0 36:32.0 0:02.9 11:44/M
76 DENNIS PEARSON FORT WORTH TX 1463 59 M 5 55-59 17:51.1 36:49.7 37:19.6 0:29.9 11:50/M
77 NIKKI MCCAFFREY FORT WORTH TX 1140 10 F 1 9-10 17:42.4 37:01.3 37:23.0 0:21.6 11:54/M
78 SUSKI MORGAN BENBROOK TX 1393 23 F 4 20-24 18:03.1 37:22.1 38:02.9 0:40.8 12:01/M
79 CYNTHIA ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1396 23 F 5 20-24 18:04.6 37:23.6 38:04.6 0:41.0 12:01/M
80 JAMES KLICE CROWLEY TX 1356 44 M 5 40-44 18:36.9 37:35.5 37:44.1 0:08.5 12:05/M
81 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1348 60 M 4 60-64 18:47.4 37:46.0 38:13.7 0:27.7 12:09/M
82 JANNETTE REBEIRO DELEON TX 1465 46 F 7 45-49 18:34.0 37:53.0 38:23.8 0:30.8 12:11/M
83 VALERIE JOHNSON GRANBURY TX 1352 53 F 3 50-54 18:39.8 37:58.8 38:34.4 0:35.5 12:12/M
84 AMY FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1391 26 F 6 25-29 18:41.5 38:00.5 38:41.6 0:41.0 12:13/M
85 KRISTIN FLORES BENBROOK TX 1339 33 F 4 30-34 19:10.7 38:29.7 38:57.3 0:27.6 12:22/M
86 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 1459 42 F 2 40-44 19:33.8 38:52.7 39:22.7 0:29.9 12:30/M
87 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 1351 50 M 6 50-54 20:20.6 39:19.2 39:56.0 0:36.8 12:39/M
88 REBECCA KOENIG DE LEON TX 1460 28 F 7 25-29 20:04.8 39:23.7 39:53.1 0:29.3 12:40/M
89 COLLEEN MAIDGAN 1479 50 F 4 50-54 20:05.6 39:24.5 40:12.3 0:47.7 12:40/M
90 CALI MCCAFFREY FORT WORTH TX 1139 12 F 7 11-12 20:58.0 40:17.0 40:35.3 0:18.3 12:57/M
91 KAMELLA LILLY FORT WORTH TX 1138 26 F 8 25-29 21:02.6 40:21.5 40:43.8 0:22.2 12:58/M
92 CAROLYN PHIRIPES FORT WORTH TX 1144 26 F 9 25-29 21:03.3 40:22.3 40:44.6 0:22.2 12:59/M
93 VALERIE VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX 1494 28 F 10 25-29 21:32.8 40:51.8 41:13.7 0:21.9 13:08/M
94 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 1366 57 M 6 55-59 21:57.9 40:56.5 41:16.7 0:20.2 13:10/M
95 CANDACE LUNAOLIVARES BENBROOK TX 1103 37 F 3 35-39 22:19.0 41:37.9 42:12.4 0:34.5 13:23/M
96 MARK BOBER FORT WORTH TX 1326 61 M 5 60-64 22:44.6 41:43.2 42:09.4 0:26.1 13:25/M
97 CATIE MCGANN SAGINAW TX 1121 10 F 2 9-10 22:25.2 41:44.2 42:25.3 0:41.1 13:25/M
98 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 1497 59 F 5 55-59 22:25.4 41:44.4 42:11.1 0:26.7 13:25/M
99 MARY GRACE MCGANN SAGINAW TX 1122 11 F 8 11-12 22:29.2 41:48.1 42:29.0 0:40.8 13:26/M
100 KEVIN FULK BENBROOK TX 1113 43 M 6 40-44 23:07.9 42:06.5 42:47.9 0:41.4 13:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1447 52 M 7 50-54 23:08.3 42:06.9 42:44.6 0:37.6 13:32/M
102 ANGELA FEIT BENBROOK TX 1112 44 F 3 40-44 22:48.3 42:07.3 42:48.5 0:41.2 13:33/M
103 AMY JORDAN FORT WORTH TX 1114 45 F 8 45-49 22:48.6 42:07.6 42:47.5 0:39.9 13:33/M
104 AUSTIN JORDAN FORT WORTH TX 1115 7 M 1 1- 8 23:15.8 42:14.4 42:36.8 0:22.4 13:35/M
105 BILLIE BAKER GRANBURY TX 1449 51 F 5 50-54 23:45.9 43:04.9 43:39.7 0:34.8 13:51/M
106 NOEMI ESPINOZA FT WORTH TX 1110 43 F 4 40-44 24:45.0 44:04.0 44:27.2 0:23.2 14:10/M
107 TATE BEAUFEAUX CHOCTAW OK 1324 50 M 8 50-54 25:42.0 44:40.6 45:40.2 0:59.5 14:22/M
108 PAIGE MILLER WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1142 11 F 9 11-12 25:29.0 44:47.9 45:19.5 0:31.5 14:24/M
109 LISA PEARSON FORT WORTH TX 1143 48 F 9 45-49 25:32.4 44:51.4 45:23.2 0:31.8 14:25/M
110 ROBBIE HILL FORT WORTH TX 1130 12 M 3 11-12 25:53.4 44:52.1 45:14.7 0:22.6 14:26/M
111 ABIGAIL HILL FORT WORTH TX 1129 10 F 3 9-10 25:33.9 44:52.8 45:15.7 0:22.8 14:26/M
112 MISSY ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1603 64 F 3 60-64 26:19.4 45:38.3 46:23.3 0:44.9 14:40/M
113 NIKA BUCK LONGVIEW TX 1450 43 F 5 40-44 27:13.5 46:32.4 46:52.9 0:20.4 14:58/M
114 ARLENE HOLLAND STEPHENVILLE TX 1350 56 F 6 55-59 27:22.9 46:41.9 46:41.9 15:01/M
115 TOM CORLEY BURLESON TX 1334 59 M 7 55-59 28:31.5 47:30.1 48:01.7 0:31.5 15:16/M
116 JOHN WIGGINS NRH TX 1395 44 M 7 40-44 28:42.6 47:41.2 48:23.1 0:41.8 15:20/M
117 BRANDY REESE SPRINGTOWN TX 1394 28 F 11 25-29 28:23.7 47:42.7 48:23.1 0:40.4 15:20/M
118 DEBORAH LUTEN FORT WORTH TX 1243 64 F 4 60-64 32:12.5 51:31.4 52:16.7 0:45.3 16:34/M
119 NANNETTE BLAIR FORT WORTH TX 684 51 F 6 50-54 32:53.9 52:12.9 52:59.1 0:46.2 16:47/M
120 DIANNA MARTINEZ BENBROOK TX 1120 51 F 7 50-54 32:54.1 52:13.1 52:59.3 0:46.1 16:47/M
121 CATHY PATTERSON HILLSBORO TX 1602 51 F 8 50-54 32:55.5 52:14.5 53:00.8 0:46.2 16:48/M
122 STEVE JONES FORT WORTH TX 1549 55 M 8 55-59 33:16.6 52:15.3 53:01.2 0:45.9 16:48/M
123 ANGELA GIRGENTI FORT WORTH TX 1344 43 F 6 40-44 33:04.1 52:23.1 52:34.3 0:11.2 16:51/M
124 KEITHANNE DAVIS ALEDO TX 1108 42 F 7 40-44 33:08.5 52:27.5 53:11.7 0:44.2 16:52/M
125 BROOKLYN DAVIS ALEDO TX 1107 5 F 1 1- 8 33:08.7 52:27.6 53:10.1 0:42.4 16:52/M
126 PAUL DAVIS ALEDO TX 1109 46 M 2 45-49 33:29.4 52:28.0 53:11.9 0:43.9 16:52/M
127 JOE GASTRING JACKSBORO TX 1457 60 M 6 60-64 34:03.0 53:01.6 54:03.4 1:01.7 17:03/M
128 LISA STINGLEY FORT WORTH TX 1474 56 F 7 55-59 34:06.3 53:25.3 54:09.9 0:44.6 17:11/M
129 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 1364 63 F 5 60-64 34:50.6 54:09.5 54:59.2 0:49.7 17:25/M
130 ALEXIS MALUGEN FORT WORTH TX 1116 9 F 4 9-10 35:56.4 55:15.3 56:00.3 0:44.9 17:46/M
131 CHELSEA MALUGEN FORT WORTH TX 1117 13 F 4 13-14 35:56.6 55:15.6 55:58.2 0:42.6 17:46/M
132 LUCY MALUGEN FORT WORTH TX 1119 6 F 2 1- 8 35:58.0 55:16.9 55:59.3 0:42.3 17:46/M
133 JENNIFER MALUGEN FORT WORTH TX 1118 38 F 4 35-39 36:06.7 55:25.7 56:10.7 0:45.0 17:49/M
134 CAIT BAILEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1448 25 F 12 25-29 38:30.7 57:49.7 58:26.1 0:36.4 18:35/M
135 LEXUS CAVIN SPRINGTOWN TX 1451 11 F 10 11-12 38:32.3 57:51.3 58:28.0 0:36.7 18:36/M
136 CATHRINE PHILLIPS SPRINGTOWN TX 1464 30 F 5 30-34 38:32.5 57:51.5 58:28.3 0:36.7 18:36/M
137 LAURA HANNA ROANOKE TX 1346 35 F 5 35-39 41:34.1 1:00:53.1 1:01:11.8 0:18.6 19:35/M