Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1455 35 2   19:18.9 19:20.2 0:01.3 6:12/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG FARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1398 28 1   18:58.6 18:59.5 0:00.9 6:06/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1159 53 8   22:34.9 22:37.1 0:02.1 7:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1485 41 3   19:39.9 19:39.9 6:19/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1453 59 23   28:16.1 28:19.9 0:03.7 9:05/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1484 54 5   20:27.2 20:28.9 0:01.6 6:35/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKLYN DAVIS ALEDO TX 1107 5 125   52:27.6 53:10.1 0:42.4 16:52/M
2 LUCY MALUGEN FORT WORTH TX 1119 6 132 2:49.2 55:16.9 55:59.3 0:42.3 17:46/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN JORDAN FORT WORTH TX 1115 7 104   42:14.4 42:36.8 0:22.4 13:35/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIKKI MCCAFFREY FORT WORTH TX 1140 10 77   37:01.3 37:23.0 0:21.6 11:54/M
2 CATIE MCGANN SAGINAW TX 1121 10 97 4:42.8 41:44.2 42:25.3 0:41.1 13:25/M
3 ABIGAIL HILL FORT WORTH TX 1129 10 111 7:51.4 44:52.8 45:15.7 0:22.8 14:26/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNAN RIGOULOT CLEBURNE TX 1466 10 41   31:34.3 32:06.7 0:32.3 10:09/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYKHR GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 1345 12 18   27:01.4 27:17.7 0:16.3 8:41/M
2 PATRICIA AGUILAR FORT WORTH TX 1123 11 25 2:13.1 29:14.5 29:24.7 0:10.1 9:24/M
3 TARA KELLY FORT WORTH TX 1136 12 26 2:13.3 29:14.7 29:25.1 0:10.4 9:24/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSWALDO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1124 11 50   32:54.6 33:15.2 0:20.6 10:35/M
2 GRANT BAXTER STEPHENVILLE TX 1545 11 57 0:30.8 33:25.5 33:52.9 0:27.4 10:45/M
3 ROBBIE HILL FORT WORTH TX 1130 12 110 11:57.4 44:52.1 45:14.7 0:22.6 14:26/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX 1361 13 43   32:08.4 32:13.7 0:05.3 10:20/M
2 GRACE DESMOND BENBROOK TX 1601 13 44 0:01.1 32:09.5 32:14.4 0:04.9 10:20/M
3 PHOEBE MCCOFFREY FORT WORTH TX 1141 13 47 0:23.5 32:32.0 32:49.7 0:17.7 10:28/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1147 14 20   27:38.3 27:58.4 0:20.0 8:53/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER KELLY FORT WORTH TX 1137 15 4   19:48.6 19:49.9 0:01.3 6:22/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 1454 24 34   30:29.5 30:52.9 0:23.3 9:48/M
2 KAYCE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1126 22 55 2:53.4 33:22.9 33:51.3 0:28.3 10:44/M
3 KATIE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1468 24 75 5:59.5 36:29.0 36:32.0 0:02.9 11:44/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARRETT COONTS AZLE TX 1496 21 7   21:10.2 21:12.0 0:01.7 6:48/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 1104 28 21   28:01.9 28:09.7 0:07.8 9:01/M
2 KASEY GOSDIN 1483 25 31 2:11.4 30:13.3 30:29.3 0:15.9 9:43/M
3 CHERYL DUNCAN FORT WORTH TX 1390 28 48 4:37.3 32:39.2 33:23.1 0:43.9 10:30/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN PITTS BURLESON TX 1365 25 12   24:17.1 24:25.0 0:07.9 7:48/M
2 EDAGR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1452 28 15 1:20.5 25:37.7 26:27.0 0:49.3 8:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELANIE ALLEN ALEDO TX 1445 33 22   28:12.4 28:36.4 0:23.9 9:04/M
2 RACHEL HAIR BENBROOK TX 1548 30 33 2:06.7 30:19.2 30:49.3 0:30.1 9:45/M
3 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1330 34 39 3:20.7 31:33.2 31:53.1 0:19.8 10:09/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 1550 35 16   26:03.0 26:18.2 0:15.2 8:23/M
2 ANDREA HOWELL LIPAAN TX 1134 39 64 8:29.1 34:32.1 34:53.4 0:21.3 11:06/M
3 CANDACE LUNAOLIVARES BENBROOK TX 1103 37 95 15:34.9 41:37.9 42:12.4 0:34.5 13:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1359 36 36   30:57.1 31:05.8 0:08.6 9:57/M
2 CLINTON CONNER ALEDO TX 1490 37 37 0:11.9 31:09.1 31:45.1 0:36.0 10:01/M
3 KENNY RIGOULOT CLEBURNE TX 1467 35 42 0:37.6 31:34.8 32:07.2 0:32.3 10:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1149 44 53   33:20.1 33:41.6 0:21.4 10:43/M
2 LISA JACKSON STEPHENVILLE TX 1459 42 86 5:32.6 38:52.7 39:22.7 0:29.9 12:30/M
3 ANGELA FEIT BENBROOK TX 1112 44 102 8:47.1 42:07.3 42:48.5 0:41.2 13:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM ARRINGTON GRANBURY TX 1446 41 14   25:03.7 25:09.7 0:06.0 8:03/M
2 MARTY EDWARDS JAX FL 1547 42 46 7:09.4 32:13.2 32:37.6 0:24.4 10:22/M
3 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1323 43 51 7:54.7 32:58.5 33:10.8 0:12.3 10:36/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1371 49 11   24:09.0 24:12.1 0:03.1 7:46/M
2 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 1604 48 28 5:36.1 29:45.1 30:33.1 0:48.0 9:34/M
3 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1328 49 60 9:40.7 33:49.7 34:40.2 0:50.5 10:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1488 45 6   20:30.8 20:33.0 0:02.2 6:35/M
2 PAUL DAVIS ALEDO TX 1109 46 126 31:57.2 52:28.0 53:11.9 0:43.9 16:52/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA WATERMAN ALEDO TX 1375 52 38   31:17.2 32:12.4 0:55.1 10:04/M
2 TERRI GREENWAY DUBLIN TX 1458 54 66 3:26.4 34:43.7 35:14.0 0:30.3 11:10/M
3 VALERIE JOHNSON GRANBURY TX 1352 53 83 6:41.5 37:58.8 38:34.4 0:35.5 12:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHIP FOSTER TOLAR TX 1341 52 17   26:40.0 26:50.7 0:10.7 8:34/M
2 REYES ESPINOZA FT WORTH TX 1111 50 45 5:30.2 32:10.2 32:32.8 0:22.6 10:21/M
3 STEVE LACKEY FORT WORTH TX 1392 54 49 6:04.5 32:44.5 33:28.7 0:44.2 10:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1354 55 29   29:53.5 30:08.1 0:14.5 9:37/M
2 DEBBIE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1125 55 54 3:27.3 33:20.9 33:49.2 0:28.2 10:43/M
3 CIINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 1135 55 61 4:07.6 34:01.2 34:31.7 0:30.5 10:56/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1357 57 9   23:43.1 23:45.5 0:02.3 7:38/M
2 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1360 56 10 0:16.9 24:00.0 24:04.0 0:03.9 7:43/M
3 NORMAN KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1355 57 27 5:36.7 29:19.9 29:34.6 0:14.7 9:26/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA GASTRING JACKSBORO TX 1456 60 40   31:33.7 31:53.6 0:19.9 10:09/M
2 LINDA GEBHARDT ALEDO TX 1343 61 72 4:00.6 35:34.4 36:29.9 0:55.4 11:26/M
3 MISSY ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1603 64 112 14:04.6 45:38.3 46:23.3 0:44.9 14:40/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL BARBARO Fort Worth TX 1491 62 13   24:52.3 24:58.2 0:05.8 8:00/M
2 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1222 60 30 5:10.9 30:03.3 30:03.3 9:40/M
3 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 1462 62 32 5:25.3 30:17.7 30:42.9 0:25.2 9:44/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA WILLIAMS CRESSON TX 1376 65 68   34:44.8 35:16.0 0:31.2 11:10/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1370 68 19   27:01.8 27:15.1 0:13.3 8:41/M
2 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1476 67 24 1:46.4 28:48.2 29:00.7 0:12.4 9:16/M
3 ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TX 1372 67 35 3:45.6 30:47.4 30:50.9 0:03.4 9:54/M