33rd Kirk Goodwin Run

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE ANDERSON ABILENE TX 605 29 5   20:02.8 20:04.2 0:01.3 6:26/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BAKER ATLANTA TX 672 20 1   17:29.9 17:30.7 0:00.8 5:37/M
 

Female 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEE HENSON VICTORIA TX 852 12 35   28:06.2 28:12.2 0:06.0 9:02/M
2 AUDREY COOK VICTORIA TX 682 12 36 0:00.2 28:06.4 28:12.5 0:06.0 9:02/M
3 NATALIE COOK VICTORIA TX 683 11 49 6:35.8 34:42.0 34:46.5 0:04.4 11:09/M
 

Male 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN FLANAGAN ABILENE TX 693 14 8   22:09.6 22:11.0 0:01.3 7:07/M
2 SAM RUIZ BROWNWOOD TX 398 10 56 17:27.7 39:37.4 39:47.0 0:09.6 12:44/M
 

Female 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE KASS ABILENE TX 1964 21 11   22:57.3 22:59.3 0:01.9 7:23/M
2 DIANA MOSLEY ABILENE TX 386 19 12 0:02.0 22:59.4 23:00.3 0:00.9 7:23/M
3 SARAH HENDRIX ABILENE TX 832 25 13 0:16.1 23:13.4 23:18.5 0:05.0 7:28/M
4 SHELBY LASTLY ABILENE TX 1969 23 14 0:18.7 23:16.1 23:21.1 0:04.9 7:29/M
5 JILL EBARB SAN ANTONIO TX 688 19 15 0:21.1 23:18.5 23:19.0 0:00.5 7:30/M
6 ALYSON YOUNG ABILENE TX 1991 29 17 1:22.1 24:19.5 24:21.1 0:01.6 7:49/M
7 LAUREN POWELL GARLAND TX 1977 20 23 3:03.3 26:00.7 26:04.4 0:03.7 8:22/M
8 JENNA LIGHTFOOT BRENHAM TX 381 19 25 3:31.3 26:28.7 26:30.9 0:02.2 8:31/M
9 PAULINA SANCHEZ ABILENE TX 369 21 27 3:31.9 26:29.3 26:33.4 0:04.1 8:31/M
10 KARI MCQUEEN ABILENE TX 1972 24 28 3:39.3 26:36.7 26:42.0 0:05.3 8:33/M
11 ANGELA SALVATORE ABILENE TX 1982 22 29 3:56.0 26:53.4 26:54.7 0:01.2 8:39/M
12 BREANNE AVEDIKIAN ABILENE TX 650 21 30 4:04.5 27:01.9 27:03.1 0:01.2 8:41/M
13 REBEKAH WEST ABILENE TX 1990 27 46 9:07.2 32:04.6 32:05.7 0:01.1 10:19/M
14 COURTNEY FERNANDEZ BURLESON TX 690 20 48 11:32.7 34:30.1 34:34.5 0:04.4 11:06/M
15 AUDREY SKOGG SAN ANTONIO TX 1984 19 50 11:54.1 34:51.4 34:55.2 0:03.7 11:12/M
16 KELLY WINGERT ABILENE TX 392 28 53 13:24.0 36:21.4 36:27.8 0:06.3 11:41/M
17 SARAH SNIDER ABILENE TX 1985 21 54 14:33.6 37:31.0 37:38.1 0:07.1 12:04/M
18 MORGAN HARE AMARILLO TX 824 20 57 19:45.2 42:42.6 42:46.1 0:03.5 13:44/M
19 ABBEY BOWLING KELLER TX 675 21 59 20:14.6 43:12.0 43:12.9 0:00.9 13:53/M
20 KRISTIN KASS ABILENE TX 382 21 60 20:30.1 43:27.5 43:32.9 0:05.4 13:58/M
21 CAROLINE DONALDSON BELTON TX 685 19 61 24:01.1 46:58.5 47:03.1 0:04.5 15:06/M
 

Male 18 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNER MILLS ABILENE TX 372 20 2   18:36.7 18:37.2 0:00.4 5:59/M
2 JACK ODURO ABILENE TX 395 20 3 0:59.5 19:36.2 19:38.2 0:01.9 6:18/M
3 AUSTIN LINEHAN 364 20 7 3:32.1 22:08.8 22:09.4 0:00.5 7:07/M
4 CADE SELF ODESSA TX 378 20 10 3:47.8 22:24.5 22:32.1 0:07.5 7:12/M
5 JONATHAN RAITZ ABILENE TX 1978 20 24 7:51.7 26:28.4 26:30.8 0:02.4 8:31/M
6 ALEX BUCKEL ABILENE TX 370 22 26 7:52.4 26:29.1 26:33.6 0:04.4 8:31/M
7 CALEB RICHTER ABILENE TX 377 21 32 8:37.5 27:14.2 27:22.3 0:08.0 8:45/M
8 MATTHEW BRECKENRIDGE ABILENE TX 676 21 34 9:19.4 27:56.1 28:05.7 0:09.5 8:59/M
9 TROY DYE CARROLLTON TX 687 21 41 10:44.4 29:21.1 29:23.8 0:02.6 9:26/M
10 LOGAN FORD BURLESON TX 694 21 47 15:53.2 34:29.9 34:34.2 0:04.2 11:05/M
11 TANNER ERNHART KAUFMAN TX 379 20 58 24:07.5 42:44.2 42:47.7 0:03.4 13:44/M
12 TYLER SCHROEDER ABILENE TX 365 20 63 37:44.0 56:20.7 56:27.2 0:06.4 18:07/M
13 JACOB PHARIS ABILENE TX 376 22 64 37:46.7 56:23.4 56:29.6 0:06.2 18:08/M
14 JUSTIN WATSON SAN ANTONIO TX 385 20 65 37:48.2 56:24.9 56:32.0 0:07.1 18:08/M
15 BRAXTON BERRY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 373 20 66 38:22.7 56:59.4 56:59.4 18:19/M
16 BRIAN LANG ABILENE TX 399 22 67 38:28.1 57:04.9 57:13.6 0:08.7 18:21/M
 

Female 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA WIGGINS ABILENE TX 397 44 18   24:38.0 24:39.6 0:01.5 7:55/M
2 GRETCHEN BULLOCK ABILENE TX 679 36 21 1:02.1 25:40.2 25:42.6 0:02.3 8:15/M
3 MARICELA CRUZ 362 36 37 3:51.5 28:29.6 28:32.6 0:02.9 9:10/M
4 DEANN SMITHPOWERS 363 41 38 4:11.8 28:49.9 28:53.5 0:03.6 9:16/M
5 ROSARIO GIBBS ABILENE TX 697 39 42 6:20.5 30:58.6 31:06.0 0:07.3 9:57/M
6 YUKARI GARCIA 394 32 51 10:33.2 35:11.3 35:18.9 0:07.5 11:19/M
7 KIMBERLY LANIER BURLESON TX 1967 35 55 14:41.3 39:19.4 39:32.7 0:13.3 12:39/M
8 MILLIE GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 698 48 62 31:41.8 56:19.8 56:34.5 0:14.6 18:06/M
 

Male 31 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL LEACH 361 45 4   19:53.1 19:53.9 0:00.8 6:24/M
2 PHILLIPE FOIX 400 33 6 0:25.2 20:18.3 20:44.0 0:25.7 6:32/M
3 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 699 48 16 4:00.6 23:53.7 23:55.7 0:01.9 7:41/M
4 MIKE WIGGINS ABILENE TX 396 44 19 4:46.1 24:39.3 24:41.4 0:02.1 7:56/M
5 CORBY FLANAGAN ABILENE TX 692 44 20 4:47.5 24:40.6 24:41.5 0:00.9 7:56/M
6 MARK BULLOCK ABILENE TX 680 36 22 5:49.3 25:42.4 25:44.9 0:02.5 8:16/M
7 LANE LANIER BURLESON TX 1968 37 33 7:30.3 27:23.4 27:25.7 0:02.2 8:48/M
8 MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX 389 33 40 9:10.6 29:03.7 29:08.4 0:04.6 9:20/M
9 STEPHEN BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 673 37 44 11:57.1 31:50.2 32:03.7 0:13.4 10:14/M
10 MIKE KUYKENDALL CLYDE TX 1965 47 45 11:59.2 31:52.3 31:58.1 0:05.8 10:15/M
 

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1976 52 9   22:24.0 22:27.5 0:03.4 7:12/M
2 XAN HOLUB GRAHAM TX 393 59 43 8:43.6 31:07.7 31:17.5 0:09.7 10:00/M
 

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANG ABILENE TX 1966 58 31   27:05.0 27:15.1 0:10.0 8:43/M
2 LARRY FOLWELL ABILENE TX 388 60 39 1:52.0 28:57.1 29:02.4 0:05.3 9:19/M
3 CHRIS WINGERT ABILENE TX 391 58 52 9:16.1 36:21.2 36:27.5 0:06.3 11:41/M