Joey Cushman 5K & Fun Run 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1713 40 2   19:22.2 19:22.3 0:00.0 6:14/M
2 NERINGA GAFFORD 1743 33 4 1:10.4 20:32.7 20:33.2 0:00.4 6:36/M
3 ELISE STAFFORD 1636 12 12 4:36.3 23:58.5 23:58.7 0:00.1 7:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX 1716 50 1   18:57.3 18:58.2 0:00.8 6:06/M
2 RYDER LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1902 15 3 0:55.7 19:53.0 19:53.2 0:00.1 6:24/M
3 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 1695 34 5 1:49.9 20:47.2 20:48.5 0:01.2 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 1712 44 22   27:51.5 27:55.8 0:04.3 8:57/M
2 JOSIE HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1898 48 30 1:36.9 29:28.4 29:29.2 0:00.8 9:28/M
3 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 1660 41 37 2:47.7 30:39.2 30:43.2 0:04.0 9:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 1652 54 6   21:26.3 21:27.4 0:01.0 6:54/M
2 JASON THOMAS KELLER TX 1700 43 9 0:52.5 22:18.9 22:20.3 0:01.3 7:10/M
3 TOM DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1720 59 10 2:07.2 23:33.5 23:33.5 7:34/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MOORE 1650 0 28   29:17.3 29:20.7 0:03.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIELETH QUINONES 1651 17 36   30:25.1 30:34.8 0:09.6 9:47/M
2 ILENE THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 1721 16 44 1:33.2 31:58.4 32:06.6 0:08.2 10:17/M
3 HALIE HOBAUGH 1745 16 58 3:42.6 34:07.8 34:16.8 0:08.9 10:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED GUERRA 1724 17 33   30:24.2 30:29.0 0:04.8 9:46/M
2 WILLIAM THORNTON 1654 17 34 0:00.0 30:24.2 30:34.2 0:09.9 9:46/M
3 RYAN KEENEY 1723 18 49 2:26.4 32:50.7 32:59.0 0:08.3 10:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY MUNOZ 1717 22 18   26:26.1 26:37.9 0:11.7 8:30/M
2 CAITLYN WALKER 1640 22 38 4:27.1 30:53.2 31:06.7 0:13.4 9:56/M
3 KENIA GUERRERO ARLINGTON TX 1897 24 79 15:17.2 41:43.4 42:04.8 0:21.4 13:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN GALLEGOS 1638 23 7   21:55.3 22:00.4 0:05.0 7:03/M
2 MICHAEL LAM 1715 23 39 8:58.0 30:53.3 31:06.8 0:13.4 9:56/M
3 KEN SIMPSON 1739 22 87 21:12.2 43:07.6 43:15.2 0:07.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER GIBBS 1670 26 15   25:11.5 25:16.3 0:04.7 8:06/M
2 ALEX VARA 1637 28 63 12:13.2 37:24.7 38:19.3 0:54.5 12:02/M
3 KAYLA BARRA 1889 25 82 17:21.6 42:33.1 42:54.5 0:21.3 13:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH YOUNGBLOOD 1710 26 8   21:58.2 22:01.2 0:02.9 7:04/M
2 CHASE LONG 1684 25 95 26:08.6 48:06.8 48:24.1 0:17.2 15:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAIME REYES 1639 30 25   29:04.6 29:17.8 0:13.2 9:21/M
2 REBECCA HADDOCK ARLINGTON TX 1679 30 46 3:03.7 32:08.4 32:10.8 0:02.4 10:20/M
3 MARIA MARTINEZ 1903 32 56 4:38.6 33:43.2 33:50.3 0:07.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSTIN BRUNSON ARLINGTON TX 1891 31 69   38:56.9 39:19.5 0:22.5 12:31/M
2 SHAWN BUNSTER 1647 30 89 5:19.2 44:16.1 44:30.9 0:14.7 14:14/M
3 JACOB WILLIAMS 1735 32 104 13:43.1 52:40.1 53:00.1 0:20.0 16:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 1698 36 23   28:05.0 28:08.7 0:03.7 9:02/M
2 DIANNA BELL 1643 38 43 3:26.6 31:31.6 31:36.3 0:04.6 10:08/M
3 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 1674 38 45 3:57.6 32:02.6 32:04.5 0:01.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG BRANCH 1747 39 20   27:09.6 27:21.9 0:12.2 8:44/M
2 ALLEN BRANCH 1646 38 21 0:00.2 27:09.8 27:21.8 0:11.9 8:44/M
3 CHAD CALDWELL 1662 39 59 8:15.6 35:25.2 35:32.4 0:07.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONNA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1744 40 40   31:07.6 31:16.9 0:09.2 10:00/M
2 JENNY CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 1731 44 48 1:23.2 32:30.8 32:32.9 0:02.1 10:27/M
3 SHELLY GUERRY 1678 44 78 10:35.1 41:42.7 41:53.9 0:11.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE LOVE WEATHERFORD TX 1686 44 13   24:17.3 24:18.1 0:00.7 7:48/M
2 BRIAN GARCIA North Richland Hills TX 1627 43 14 0:40.0 24:57.4 25:01.1 0:03.7 8:01/M
3 SCOTT CARRA 1893 43 17 1:25.4 25:42.8 25:51.3 0:08.5 8:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONNA WINCHESTER ARLINGTON TX 1704 46 52   33:06.6 33:11.8 0:05.2 10:39/M
2 AUDREY RATTAN 1692 49 53 0:00.8 33:07.4 33:12.4 0:04.9 10:39/M
3 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1659 49 57 0:59.9 34:06.6 34:20.0 0:13.4 10:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND STRICKLAND FORT WORTH TX 1908 49 29   29:20.0 29:34.0 0:13.9 9:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA LEA KELLER TX 1682 54 94   46:32.0 47:12.9 0:40.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARVIN GIBBS 1671 54 41   31:18.4 31:23.8 0:05.4 10:04/M
2 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 1895 54 61 5:09.8 36:28.2 36:32.2 0:03.9 11:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN ALLEN 1727 59 72   40:16.4 40:28.6 0:12.2 12:57/M
2 SUSAN SIMPSON 1738 56 88 2:58.3 43:14.8 43:22.2 0:07.3 13:54/M
3 MELINDA LONG ARLINGTON TX 1685 55 96 7:50.8 48:07.3 48:23.9 0:16.6 15:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN KEEFER 1901 56 11   23:39.6 23:47.9 0:08.2 7:36/M
2 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 1691 58 71 16:15.1 39:54.8 40:08.3 0:13.4 12:50/M
3 KENNETH SIMPSON 1737 56 86 19:25.7 43:05.4 43:13.8 0:08.3 13:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA GODBEY FORT WORTH TX 1673 61 73   40:25.4 40:37.9 0:12.5 13:00/M
2 RHEA RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1694 60 80 1:19.8 41:45.3 41:57.3 0:12.0 13:25/M
3 DAWN WOLF 1705 60 81 1:27.7 41:53.1 41:56.2 0:03.0 13:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN PHILLIPS Arlington TX 1904 61 32   29:46.8 29:49.4 0:02.6 9:34/M
2 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1663 60 35 0:37.8 30:24.7 30:36.9 0:12.2 9:46/M
3 LEO WOLF 1706 63 50 3:08.6 32:55.5 32:58.3 0:02.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS WOODYARD BEDFORD TX 1707 67 99   48:38.9 49:01.1 0:22.2 15:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE LARGE Fort Worth TX 1714 69 27   29:10.4 29:11.4 0:01.0 9:23/M
2 ALAN BUCHRUCKER ARLINGTON TX 1711 65 93 15:57.5 45:07.9 45:28.2 0:20.2 14:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1668 71 84   42:53.2 43:11.2 0:17.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 1672 74 24   28:05.1 28:07.3 0:02.2 9:02/M
2 DAVID GORDON 1729 75 60 7:44.0 35:49.1 35:55.8 0:06.6 11:31/M
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1667 72 70 11:24.1 39:29.3 39:40.9 0:11.6 12:42/M