Jambo's 5K Glow Run

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 71-75
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 21-25 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 76-80

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 578 50 4   23:31.0 23:38.0 0:06.9 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN STADTHAGEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2708 17 1   18:48.9 18:50.1 0:01.1 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTAL LAW ARLINGTON TX 580 41 9   25:39.7 25:48.5 0:08.8 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ZEISSIG ARLINGTON TX 2709 43 2   19:06.3 19:17.6 0:11.3 6:08/M
Top

Female 5 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 571 10 20   32:11.7 32:25.6 0:13.9 10:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 565 12 28   34:06.5 34:08.7 0:02.2 10:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SULLY BILLINGSLEY 579 18 12   26:38.8 26:45.8 0:07.0 8:34/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASIE HARPER ARLINGTON TX 523 24 7   25:08.5 25:26.1 0:17.6 8:05/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY MATA BEDFORD TX 537 22 5   24:27.6 24:35.1 0:07.4 7:52/M
2 LANE TROUTT GUSTINE TX 573 22 8 1:09.0 25:36.7 25:46.3 0:09.5 8:14/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEIL MATZ DALLAS TX 538 30 10   25:43.8 25:47.9 0:04.0 8:16/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 534 32 6   25:01.6 25:05.2 0:03.5 8:03/M
2 WHITNEY SCARBROUGH ARLINGTON TX 567 33 21 7:16.3 32:18.0 32:21.5 0:03.5 10:23/M
3 JANELL PENDERGAST ARLINGTON TX 559 33 30 9:31.3 34:32.9 34:34.6 0:01.6 11:06/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 572 34 19   32:10.5 32:23.6 0:13.1 10:21/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSI IVIE ARLINGTON TX 527 36 14   27:48.5 27:50.2 0:01.6 8:56/M
2 BETH NOCE ARLINGTON TX 540 40 25 5:25.6 33:14.2 33:36.7 0:22.5 10:41/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOLAN BRETT ARLINGTON TX 469 39 3   22:28.4 22:30.1 0:01.7 7:13/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 536 44 24   33:12.2 33:27.3 0:15.0 10:41/M
2 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 566 45 29 1:03.7 34:16.0 34:17.8 0:01.8 11:01/M
3 DENISE WOODARD ARLINGTON TX 577 44 31 1:47.7 34:59.9 35:15.7 0:15.7 11:15/M
4 MELANIE VALDES MIDLOTHIAN TX 575 43 34 8:42.1 41:54.3 42:11.2 0:16.8 13:28/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN MASON ARLINGTON TX 535 44 27   33:53.1 34:08.3 0:15.1 10:54/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 564 49 11   25:46.4 25:50.2 0:03.7 8:17/M
2 BERNICE LEROY ARLINGTON TX 533 48 13 1:55.1 27:41.6 27:59.8 0:18.2 8:54/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB VALDES MIDLOTHIAN TX 576 47 33   41:52.3 42:08.9 0:16.6 13:28/M
2 DARYL MCCONATHY FORT WORTH TX 539 49 35 1:25.0 43:17.3 43:35.6 0:18.3 13:55/M
3 ANDREW JOPLING ARLINGTON TX 528 49 36 1:25.0 43:17.3 43:35.6 0:18.2 13:55/M
4 MICHAEL SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 568 49 38 1:32.1 43:24.4 43:29.7 0:05.3 13:57/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM STADTHAGEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 570 54 15   28:33.8 28:36.4 0:02.6 9:11/M
2 DANA KINCHEN ARLINGTON TX 531 52 22 4:32.3 33:06.1 33:12.3 0:06.1 10:39/M
3 LANA BATTLES FORT WORTH TX 2705 52 26 4:50.1 33:23.9 33:25.5 0:01.6 10:44/M
4 VICKI SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 569 52 37 14:44.9 43:18.7 43:23.4 0:04.7 13:55/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FARON STAUFFER ARLINGTON TX 1938 54 17   30:36.9 30:44.8 0:07.9 9:50/M
2 TIMOTHY ELLIS ARLINGTON TX 521 54 18 1:18.2 31:55.2 32:06.4 0:11.2 10:16/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENITA FERMAN MIDLOTHIAN TX 522 58 16   29:55.1 30:02.8 0:07.6 9:37/M
2 ANGELA JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 2706 59 32 8:47.7 38:42.8 38:45.8 0:02.9 12:27/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BJ BANDA ARLINGTON TX 447 59 23   33:07.4 33:13.6 0:06.1 10:39/M
Top

Male 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN BENTLEY ARLINGTON TX 448 73 39   51:33.4 51:46.4 0:13.0 16:35/M
Top

Female 76 to 80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY OVERHOLSER ARLINGTON TX 556 77 40   51:35.4 51:48.7 0:13.2 16:35/M