9-11 Heroes Run

Age Group Results

September 11, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KUSHY LOO DALLAS TX 342 40 4   20:47.5 20:48.4 0:00.9 6:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRISON KIEFFER DALLAS TX 67 23 1   18:54.8 18:55.1 0:00.3 6:05/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKE SCHAFER SHADY SHORES TX 641 8 244   42:37.0 43:21.8 0:44.8 13:42/M
2 BLAKE DURHAM DALLAS TX 202 6 253 0:40.8 43:17.8 43:45.6 0:27.7 13:55/M
3 CHARLES DURHAM DALLAS TX 204 2 256 1:12.2 43:49.2 44:17.2 0:27.9 14:05/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EWAN EK BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 207 7 47   25:46.7 25:48.7 0:01.9 8:17/M
2 MICHAEL PALAHICKY DALLAS TX 603 5 104 4:35.4 30:22.1 31:04.5 0:42.3 9:46/M
3 ROBERT PALAHICKY DALLAS TX 604 3 105 4:35.8 30:22.6 31:04.5 0:41.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYANNA GONZALES DALLAS TX 349 14 109   30:24.7 30:26.3 0:01.6 9:46/M
2 KYLEE KUYHENDALL ROANOKE TX 636 13 131 1:22.6 31:47.3 32:18.5 0:31.2 10:13/M
3 ADRIENNE NEWMAN ANNA TX 399 12 174 3:49.3 34:14.0 34:44.8 0:30.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC LEOS SUNNYVALE TX 246 14 6   20:57.9 20:58.6 0:00.6 6:44/M
2 JAKOB SHACKLETON MCKINNEY TX 616 14 15 1:20.4 22:18.3 22:19.0 0:00.7 7:10/M
3 CRISTIAN LEOS SUNNYVALE TX 247 13 20 2:09.2 23:07.1 23:07.9 0:00.7 7:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASSANDRA PERALTA FLOWER MOUND TX 275 16 89   29:28.0 29:28.0 9:28/M
2 LAUREN BLACKWELL PLANO TX 382 19 98 0:46.1 30:14.1 30:23.1 0:08.9 9:43/M
3 MORGAN RODRIGUEZ CARROLLTON TX 355 16 110 0:57.5 30:25.5 30:27.4 0:01.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK EICHORN DALLAS TX 206 19 2   20:06.2 20:10.6 0:04.4 6:28/M
2 JEREMY BLACK MCKINNEY TX 618 16 12 2:11.1 22:17.3 22:17.6 0:00.2 7:10/M
3 NOAH WATKINS MCKINNEY TX 617 16 13 2:11.2 22:17.4 22:17.9 0:00.4 7:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA MARINO DALLAS TX 26 24 27   24:17.9 24:17.9 7:48/M
2 MOLLY SMITH DALLAS TX 298 20 79 4:07.8 28:25.7 28:41.4 0:15.7 9:08/M
3 MORGAN STEWART ROBINSON TX 301 22 80 4:11.4 28:29.3 28:29.3 9:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER RIZIK DALLAS TX 610 24 26   24:06.6 25:28.2 1:21.5 7:45/M
2 KEVIN KRUMME DALLAS TX 7 24 62 3:10.0 27:16.7 27:31.0 0:14.3 8:46/M
3 JAMES FAULKINBURY DALLAS TX 749 21 88 5:07.3 29:14.0 29:32.0 0:17.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY LEE DALLAS TX 245 25 11   22:11.7 22:17.2 0:05.5 7:08/M
2 ANNIE MACOMBER DALLAS TX 254 28 25 1:54.6 24:06.4 24:09.2 0:02.8 7:45/M
3 AMANDA COLLINS DALLAS TX 128 28 35 2:59.1 25:10.8 25:13.6 0:02.7 8:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANAND MATHIVANAN DALLAS TX 9 28 10   21:43.6 21:45.2 0:01.6 6:59/M
2 MARK AGNEW DALLAS TX 45 27 19 1:07.2 22:50.8 22:57.8 0:06.9 7:21/M
3 KEVIN WERTZ EULESS TX 314 29 34 3:22.3 25:05.9 26:26.6 1:20.6 8:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA BATES PLANO TX 643 34 9   21:22.7 21:27.1 0:04.3 6:52/M
2 ALYSSA SANDERFORD 645 34 31 3:22.5 24:45.3 26:04.0 1:18.7 7:57/M
3 DEANICA GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 336 30 33 3:33.4 24:56.2 25:31.5 0:35.3 8:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HUGHES ROCKWALL TX 236 32 7   21:03.9 21:05.5 0:01.6 6:46/M
2 MATTHEW BATES DALLAS TX 332 34 24 2:26.8 23:30.7 23:45.8 0:15.0 7:33/M
3 JEFF PURSLEY N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 608 31 37 4:14.4 25:18.3 25:26.6 0:08.2 8:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY VALDEZ PARADISE TX 311 36 21   23:08.0 23:08.2 0:00.1 7:26/M
2 DEBRA BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 182 35 22 0:02.1 23:10.1 23:12.0 0:01.8 7:27/M
3 MICHELLE DICKSON DALLAS TX 200 38 97 7:05.0 30:13.1 30:17.2 0:04.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL GREER MCKINNEY TX 226 39 5   20:53.4 20:58.2 0:04.8 6:43/M
2 JOHN HUGHES PLANO TX 147 38 8 0:18.6 21:12.0 21:15.2 0:03.1 6:49/M
3 LONNIE GUARDIOLA MURPHY TX 227 35 23 2:33.6 23:27.0 23:28.1 0:01.1 7:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY BUHRMAN UNITED STATES TX 188 41 93   29:57.7 29:57.7 9:38/M
2 JANE WESTRICK DALLAS TX 163 43 95 0:10.2 30:08.0 30:46.0 0:38.0 9:41/M
3 ALENCIA DEANDA-GREGG IRVING TX 129 42 127 1:35.8 31:33.5 31:52.2 0:18.7 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANAN SHOULTS DALLAS TX 702 40 3   20:44.0 20:47.5 0:03.5 6:40/M
2 CHRIS COOTS FLOWER MOUND TX 39 42 43 4:51.9 25:35.9 25:35.9 8:14/M
3 BRANDON MILES DALLAS TX 11 40 58 6:12.9 26:56.9 27:29.1 0:32.2 8:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA FELDT DALLAS TX 211 48 32   24:51.1 24:51.5 0:00.3 7:59/M
2 SHERALYN ALLEN CORINTH TX 170 48 56 1:52.5 26:43.7 26:44.9 0:01.2 8:35/M
3 SHERRI MCINNIS MONTALBA TX 397 48 75 3:31.5 28:22.7 28:57.3 0:34.6 9:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY RIOS DALLAS TX 282 46 17   22:26.1 22:32.1 0:06.0 7:13/M
2 PAUL SMITH DESOTO TX 299 47 28 1:54.5 24:20.6 24:20.6 7:49/M
3 ARTURO DEL CASTILLO DALLAS TX 199 48 29 2:03.7 24:29.8 24:36.1 0:06.3 7:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN TAYLOR PROSPER TX 306 51 65   27:28.1 27:34.3 0:06.2 8:50/M
2 JANET PETERSON TREASURE ISLAND FL 276 52 67 0:32.8 28:00.9 28:11.0 0:10.0 9:00/M
3 GUADALUPE MARTINEZ DESOTO TX 648 52 87 1:32.4 29:00.5 29:08.1 0:07.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PETERSON TREASURE ISLAND FL 277 53 16   22:21.5 22:24.9 0:03.3 7:11/M
2 THOMAS MADDEN DALLAS TX 358 54 18 0:26.4 22:48.0 22:52.0 0:03.9 7:20/M
3 AL TAYLOR PROSPER TX 305 51 57 4:22.1 26:43.7 26:49.0 0:05.3 8:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY PALMER CARROLLTON TX 274 55 125   31:26.3 31:39.2 0:12.8 10:06/M
2 LESLIE MURPHY CEDAH HILL TX 268 59 178 3:07.3 34:33.6 34:33.6 11:07/M
3 DENISE DUNCAN COPPELL TX 201 56 210 5:04.7 36:31.0 36:33.7 0:02.6 11:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH MENDENHALL BEDFORD TX 263 56 72   28:10.1 29:20.6 1:10.4 9:03/M
2 LARRY FINE DALLAS TX 213 56 121 3:02.5 31:12.6 31:16.0 0:03.3 10:02/M
3 JIM REYNOLDS ADDISON TX 280 56 218 9:24.9 37:35.0 37:47.6 0:12.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY ANDREWS KERRVILLE TX 171 64 91   29:36.8 29:52.3 0:15.5 9:31/M
2 TERESA NIX MCKINNEY TX 270 60 102 0:44.4 30:21.2 30:33.8 0:12.6 9:46/M
3 DEBORAH PROVENCE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 93 60 321 20:17.6 49:54.4 50:30.5 0:36.0 16:03/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY BUHRMAN DALLAS TX 187 61 92   29:49.2 29:58.5 0:09.3 9:35/M
2 GUY WOOLMAN CEDAR HILL TX 165 65 184 5:03.0 34:52.2 35:49.8 0:57.5 11:13/M
3 CHARLES KEY DALLAS TX 239 84 209 6:40.9 36:30.1 36:33.1 0:03.0 11:44/M