FWRC Mistletoe 10K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE NELSON 746 51 8   47:16.7 1:14:13.5 26:56.7 7:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN BRASHER FORT WORTH TX 386 16 1   38:48.5 38:48.5 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 630 42 17   54:02.5 54:05.9 0:03.4 8:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH JOHNSON 643 55 2   40:39.2 40:40.2 0:01.0 6:33/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY THURSTAN 740 12 10   47:54.8 47:56.2 0:01.4 7:43/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 644 12 14 5:14.4 53:09.2 53:12.5 0:03.2 8:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STRATTON THOMAS 648 17 6   45:17.3 45:17.6 0:00.3 7:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIBURCIO SANCHEZ 642 23 5   45:02.7 45:03.7 0:01.0 7:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOLLY MCDEVITT FORT WORTH TX 614 26 23   57:53.9 57:55.9 0:01.9 9:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW KIMBROUGH ABILENE TX 567 28 16   53:44.2 53:46.1 0:01.9 8:39/M
2 MITCHELL PLATH 744 26 22 4:09.6 57:53.8 57:55.6 0:01.8 9:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 455 32 32   1:04:39.4 1:04:39.9 0:00.5 10:25/M
2 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 320 33 49 17:19.1 1:21:58.5 1:22:06.9 0:08.3 13:12/M
3 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 615 30 50 17:19.3 1:21:58.7 1:22:06.7 0:08.0 13:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 641 32 11   48:27.6 48:32.6 0:04.9 7:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 440 38 34   1:05:24.6 1:05:26.9 0:02.3 10:32/M
2 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 550 38 36 1:05.0 1:06:29.6 1:06:30.2 0:00.5 10:42/M
3 JENNIFER ORTIZ 742 39 37 1:23.1 1:06:47.8 1:06:50.6 0:02.8 10:45/M
4 JENNIFER MORTON-RIGGS FORT WORTH TX 619 36 38 3:18.6 1:08:43.2 1:08:47.7 0:04.4 11:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 629 39 18   54:40.8 54:43.8 0:03.0 8:48/M
2 ALEX YANEZ FORT WORTH TX 661 39 27 6:17.1 1:00:58.0 1:01:04.8 0:06.8 9:49/M
3 BRANDON ZAKS FORT WORTH TX 634 36 40 15:00.8 1:09:41.7 1:09:46.6 0:04.9 11:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 632 43 31   1:04:27.4 1:04:28.0 0:00.5 10:23/M
2 JENNIFER BRANNAN WEATHERFORD TX 385 41 45 10:51.7 1:15:19.2 1:15:27.2 0:07.9 12:08/M
3 DESSERRIE RITNER JUSTIN TX 627 43 47 14:22.9 1:18:50.3 1:18:55.4 0:05.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 745 42 4   42:44.3 42:56.1 0:11.8 6:53/M
2 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 620 42 58 58:25.5 1:41:09.9 1:41:15.1 0:05.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 645 46 3   41:35.8 41:35.8 6:42/M
2 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 741 45 35 24:05.9 1:05:41.7 1:05:48.9 0:07.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 624 52 20   55:48.0 55:51.1 0:03.0 8:59/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 623 50 26 4:25.7 1:00:13.8 1:00:15.9 0:02.1 9:42/M
3 DEBRA MOHUNDRO FORT WORTH TX 617 54 41 15:05.8 1:10:53.9 1:10:58.2 0:04.3 11:25/M
4 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 610 51 43 18:04.7 1:13:52.8 1:13:56.1 0:03.3 11:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF HIEMENZ WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 565 54 12   48:44.7 48:45.4 0:00.6 7:51/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 743 54 13 0:05.1 48:49.9 48:51.5 0:01.5 7:52/M
3 WARREN BRASHER FORT WORTH TX 423 53 28 13:03.9 1:01:48.7 1:01:51.2 0:02.5 9:57/M
4 CHRIS GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 558 52 53 36:35.6 1:25:20.4 1:25:26.6 0:06.2 13:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY HERLEY 659 56 25   58:56.2 59:05.6 0:09.3 9:29/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 621 55 52 24:19.0 1:23:15.2 1:23:19.8 0:04.5 13:24/M
3 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 739 55 54 31:05.6 1:30:01.8 1:30:06.9 0:05.0 14:30/M
4 DONNA ANSLOAN WEATHERFORD TX 295 59 55 31:56.8 1:30:53.0 1:30:58.2 0:05.1 14:38/M
5 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 638 57 56 35:36.0 1:34:32.2 1:34:39.5 0:07.3 15:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 662 56 7   45:23.2 45:25.0 0:01.7 7:18/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH 636 59 15 8:02.5 53:25.8 53:27.0 0:01.1 8:36/M
3 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 639 55 39 23:50.9 1:09:14.2 1:09:19.5 0:05.2 11:09/M
4 ROBERT MATTESON HALTOM CITY TX 612 58 46 32:33.4 1:17:56.7 1:17:58.3 0:01.5 12:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 246 63 19   55:21.3 55:23.9 0:02.6 8:55/M
2 SHARON OTTO FORT WORTH TX 622 60 48 23:58.5 1:19:19.8 1:19:23.7 0:03.8 12:46/M
3 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 646 62 51 27:34.7 1:22:56.0 1:23:03.9 0:07.8 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 649 60 9   47:54.0 47:54.5 0:00.4 7:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMEN FLORES 637 69 57   1:39:00.2 1:39:05.1 0:04.9 15:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 640 69 24   58:56.1 58:57.1 0:01.0 9:29/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 557 66 33 6:00.1 1:04:56.2 1:05:04.2 0:08.0 10:27/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 575 69 42 12:05.9 1:11:02.0 1:11:05.8 0:03.8 11:26/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 660 71 44   1:14:42.8 1:14:45.7 0:02.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 616 70 21   57:18.7 57:19.9 0:01.2 9:14/M
2 DON HICKMAN FORT WORTH TX 647 77 29 5:20.2 1:02:38.9 1:02:48.3 0:09.3 10:05/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 650 79 30 7:06.0 1:04:24.8 1:04:27.0 0:02.2 10:22/M