8th Annual FIRECRACKER 5000

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH NORTHERN FORT WORTH TX 205 28 13   19:54.2 19:55.1 0:00.9 6:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS WALLACE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 269 21 1   16:12.5 16:12.8 0:00.2 5:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIANNE HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 145 44 18   21:32.7 21:33.7 0:00.9 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 INGE HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 144 44 8   18:18.8 18:20.0 0:01.2 5:53/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH NEAL ALEDO TX 201 7 42   24:45.0 24:47.6 0:02.5 7:57/M
2 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 190 7 53 1:06.3 25:51.3 25:53.8 0:02.5 8:19/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 185 8 65   27:20.1 27:25.0 0:04.8 8:47/M
2 GRIFFIN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 251 8 130 5:48.8 33:08.9 33:14.8 0:05.8 10:39/M
3 HUDSON KRUMMELL FORT WORTH TX 164 3 159 8:42.8 36:03.0 36:44.4 0:41.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA STEWART 344 10 70   27:50.9 28:00.0 0:09.1 8:57/M
2 BAILEY HORAK LITTLE ELM TX 291 10 83 1:22.8 29:13.7 29:15.2 0:01.4 9:24/M
3 ELLA STEWART 341 10 112 2:52.5 30:43.4 30:51.9 0:08.5 9:53/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLAND HALEY 338 9 62   27:07.4 27:21.1 0:13.6 8:43/M
2 ERIK MARTíNEZ TX TX 177 9 94 2:41.9 29:49.4 29:52.1 0:02.7 9:35/M
3 CARSON STEWART 345 10 111 3:33.8 30:41.3 30:49.8 0:08.5 9:52/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARIANA TAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 257 14 45   25:01.3 25:02.9 0:01.6 8:03/M
2 MAITLYNN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 188 12 75 3:05.6 28:07.0 28:11.4 0:04.4 9:02/M
3 ABBY TAYLOR PROSPER TX 51 12 107 5:21.8 30:23.2 30:30.3 0:07.1 9:46/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANS-MAGNUS HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 143 14 2   16:35.3 16:35.6 0:00.3 5:20/M
2 TANNER HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 333 14 4 1:03.9 17:39.2 17:39.4 0:00.2 5:41/M
3 WHIT DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 98 14 7 1:27.5 18:02.9 18:03.6 0:00.7 5:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLIE TAYLOR PROSPER TX 52 17 14   20:31.0 20:31.9 0:00.9 6:36/M
2 MADISON MAHAN BURLESON TX 295 17 58 6:01.6 26:32.6 26:44.4 0:11.8 8:32/M
3 ZOEY HARRIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 329 18 66 6:52.7 27:23.7 27:36.1 0:12.4 8:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN LUNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 176 19 5   17:43.7 17:43.9 0:00.2 5:42/M
2 BEN LAMB FORT WORTH TX 294 19 10 0:55.6 18:39.3 18:40.3 0:01.0 6:00/M
3 LEVI PEPPEL KEENE TX 334 16 17 3:46.0 21:29.7 21:31.1 0:01.4 6:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIANNA MENDIOLA SAN ANTONIO TX 322 20 21   22:24.7 22:26.4 0:01.7 7:12/M
2 MIRIAM ESPARZA CLEBURNE TX 42 24 57 4:06.2 26:30.9 26:37.1 0:06.1 8:31/M
3 ELMA HERNANDEZ CLEBURNE TX 43 24 97 7:33.0 29:57.8 30:03.7 0:05.9 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW MCCURRY WACO TX 332 20 38   24:21.8 24:24.2 0:02.3 7:50/M
2 MICHAEL BITTLE ARLINGTON TX 35 20 92 5:22.6 29:44.5 29:58.9 0:14.4 9:34/M
3 BLAKE WEST FORT WORTH TX 330 21 178 15:40.8 40:02.7 40:16.0 0:13.3 12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MCKENSIE KREUTZER HURST TX 162 29 74   27:58.8 28:01.9 0:03.0 9:00/M
2 SELENA NAVARRO FORT WORTH TX 33 26 76 0:17.4 28:16.2 28:21.6 0:05.4 9:05/M
3 JENNIFER GUSE FORT WORTH TX 134 27 81 1:06.6 29:05.5 29:17.0 0:11.5 9:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENE ZUPPA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 278 26 23   22:40.0 22:43.6 0:03.5 7:17/M
2 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 133 28 31 0:40.5 23:20.6 23:26.0 0:05.4 7:30/M
3 RAFAEL NAVARRO FORT WORTH TX 32 29 34 0:49.9 23:29.9 23:34.8 0:04.8 7:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN SHIELDS MIDLOTHIAN TX 247 34 33   23:27.0 23:35.9 0:08.9 7:32/M
2 KRISTIN WALKER BURLESON TX 45 30 47 1:47.3 25:14.3 25:20.1 0:05.7 8:07/M
3 REBECCA MOUSEL FORT WORTH TX 198 32 51 2:13.8 25:40.9 25:45.3 0:04.4 8:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 331 33 3   16:36.8 16:36.8 5:20/M
2 ANDREAS KREUTZER HURST TX 161 33 11 2:06.9 18:43.8 18:45.5 0:01.7 6:01/M
3 JUSTIN DEUTSCH HOUSTON TX 99 34 15 4:04.0 20:40.8 20:46.6 0:05.8 6:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEGRIA MARICELA MANSFIELD TX 353 36 44   24:52.7 24:56.3 0:03.5 8:00/M
2 IRINEA RODRIGUEZ MANSFIELD TX 350 37 48 0:36.3 25:29.1 25:30.5 0:01.3 8:12/M
3 SARAH BLAN FORT WORTH TX 81 35 64 2:25.0 27:17.8 27:28.5 0:10.7 8:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 120 35 6   17:54.8 17:55.2 0:00.4 5:45/M
2 CHRIS OBERHOLTZER AUSTIN TX 206 37 32 5:30.7 23:25.5 23:31.7 0:06.1 7:32/M
3 JD SHIELDS MIDLOTHIAN TX 246 38 41 6:46.7 24:41.5 24:50.1 0:08.5 7:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 183 42 24   22:51.6 22:55.0 0:03.4 7:21/M
2 ANGELICA REECE MANSFIELD TX 351 42 39 1:41.4 24:33.0 24:34.5 0:01.4 7:54/M
3 SUAREZ GUILLERMINA MANSFIELD TX 352 40 40 1:42.3 24:33.9 24:35.5 0:01.6 7:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 347 42 9   18:35.6 18:37.4 0:01.8 5:59/M
2 ADRIAN BENAVIDES MINERAL WELLS TX 78 44 16 2:28.5 21:04.1 21:05.9 0:01.7 6:46/M
3 SAM STEWART 343 42 68 9:04.8 27:40.5 27:50.2 0:09.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULETTE MOSS WAXAHACHIE TX 196 45 55   26:18.3 26:27.8 0:09.4 8:27/M
2 ROSE HARWELL ARLINGTON TX 30 48 67 1:08.2 27:26.6 27:41.3 0:14.7 8:49/M
3 JENNIFER SCHWETTMANN ARLINGTON TX 243 45 86 3:00.0 29:18.4 29:24.8 0:06.3 9:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 218 49 20   22:03.3 22:05.5 0:02.2 7:05/M
2 VALENTIN JAUREGUI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 153 45 27 0:57.7 23:01.0 23:04.4 0:03.4 7:24/M
3 ANDRE PEPPEL KEENE TX 335 49 29 1:05.5 23:08.9 23:10.8 0:01.9 7:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINGTON TX 199 52 87   29:19.4 29:38.9 0:19.4 9:26/M
2 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 315 52 113 1:30.2 30:49.6 31:13.6 0:23.9 9:55/M
3 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 280 52 124 2:44.3 32:03.7 32:14.8 0:11.1 10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX 340 50 12   19:13.9 19:15.1 0:01.2 6:11/M
2 JAVIER RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 34 54 19 2:24.7 21:38.6 21:43.8 0:05.2 6:57/M
3 WES TAYLOR PROSPER TX 55 53 36 4:59.8 24:13.7 24:20.8 0:07.1 7:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY MOHR WEATHERFORD TX 192 56 79   28:37.4 28:54.7 0:17.2 9:12/M
2 TAMMY ROONEY TYLER TX 239 58 96 1:18.1 29:55.6 30:00.2 0:04.6 9:37/M
3 HEIDI GOLDEN PLANO TX 126 55 110 1:54.5 30:31.9 30:39.5 0:07.6 9:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ELY FORT WORTH TX 110 56 28   23:01.3 23:03.6 0:02.2 7:24/M
2 HOWARD CHANG DENTON TX 287 55 37 1:14.9 24:16.2 24:20.4 0:04.1 7:48/M
3 GREG GOLDEN PLANO TX 124 58 56 3:23.6 26:24.9 26:31.3 0:06.3 8:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 107 62 115   31:05.5 31:27.7 0:22.2 10:00/M
2 JNEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 77 64 119 0:31.5 31:37.1 31:49.3 0:12.1 10:10/M
3 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 158 63 137 2:16.0 33:21.6 33:40.9 0:19.3 10:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX FALLS FORT WORTH TX 339 63 126   32:43.0 32:55.4 0:12.4 10:31/M
2 CRAIG EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 106 62 128 0:08.2 32:51.2 33:13.5 0:22.2 10:34/M
3 MARK EVANS KELLER TX 114 62 140 1:10.4 33:53.4 34:09.8 0:16.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 73 65 186   41:45.1 42:03.9 0:18.7 13:25/M
2 KAREN COBY HATFIELD MA 91 67 215 23:28.8 1:05:14.0 1:05:51.1 0:37.1 20:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 168 69 54   26:13.6 26:20.1 0:06.5 8:26/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 115 68 117 5:03.4 31:17.0 31:25.2 0:08.1 10:04/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 290 66 148 8:10.5 34:24.1 34:53.1 0:28.9 11:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FARA RAINES FORT WORTH TX 224 70 52   25:44.6 25:46.6 0:01.9 8:16/M
2 LINDA DICKSON FORT WORTH TX 102 72 168 12:30.5 38:15.1 38:41.8 0:26.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 187 70 63   27:10.5 27:13.8 0:03.3 8:44/M
2 PEDRO RAMOS MINERAL WELLS TX 60 70 138 6:14.6 33:25.1 33:26.5 0:01.3 10:45/M
3 KIMBLE HOWARD TYLER TX 150 73 147 7:13.2 34:23.8 34:31.3 0:07.5 11:03/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 84 79 82   29:09.4 29:19.7 0:10.2 9:22/M
2 TERRY SHELDEN FORT WORTH TX 245 75 109 1:20.8 30:30.3 30:42.5 0:12.2 9:48/M
3 JAMES THRUSTON DALLAS TX 258 79 149 5:18.6 34:28.1 34:32.4 0:04.3 11:05/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT EBERS MANSFIELD TX 105 82 195   44:26.8 44:56.6 0:29.7 14:17/M
2 ERNEST LACROIX FT WORTH TX 166 97 216 20:48.3 1:05:15.2 1:05:51.9 0:36.6 20:59/M