2nd EGGstravaganza 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON BRYANT ARLINGTON TX 270 16 7   20:24.0 20:24.9 0:00.9 6:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH KOTAR BENBROOK TX 246 25 1   16:25.2 16:25.6 0:00.3 5:17/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 73 45 20   25:53.0 25:54.3 0:01.2 8:19/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 7 45 9   21:21.9 21:24.0 0:02.0 6:52/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDY GEISER KELLER TX 226 8 13   23:28.4 23:29.7 0:01.3 7:33/M
2 PIERCE BATTLE BENBROOK TX 247 7 34 4:41.1 27:49.6 28:10.8 0:21.2 8:57/M
3 JUAN CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 25 6 36 4:42.9 28:10.2 28:12.6 0:02.4 9:03/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE GEISER KELLER TX 228 11 24   26:59.6 27:04.8 0:05.1 8:41/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK COMAN SAGINAW TX 30 9 44   29:47.5 29:49.7 0:02.2 9:35/M
2 JACKSON VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 109 9 70 4:12.6 33:39.2 34:02.3 0:23.0 10:49/M
3 HARRISON RUTLAND MANSFIELD TX 96 10 117 14:23.0 43:46.3 44:12.7 0:26.3 14:04/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBY GEISER KELLER TX 263 13 21   25:57.8 26:02.6 0:04.7 8:21/M
2 KIMBERLY MORENO FORT WORTH TX 80 12 29 1:42.1 27:42.5 27:44.7 0:02.2 8:54/M
3 KELSIE BATTLE BENBROOK TX 248 12 109 15:10.1 40:50.4 41:12.8 0:22.3 13:08/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 27 13 3   19:15.0 19:16.4 0:01.3 6:11/M
2 LUIS ABSALON-LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 272 12 15 5:11.6 24:27.7 24:28.0 0:00.2 7:52/M
3 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 20 13 23 7:40.1 26:52.9 26:56.5 0:03.6 8:38/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIANNA HOFFMAN MANSFIELD TX 221 18 76   34:43.3 35:01.1 0:17.7 11:10/M
2 PAIGE FREEMAN AZLE TX 43 19 78 0:08.6 34:53.7 35:09.7 0:16.0 11:13/M
3 ANNIE FRIEDMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 44 15 92 2:18.6 36:56.1 37:19.7 0:23.6 11:53/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR TRUJILLO COLLEYVILLE TX 260 18 4   19:36.6 19:37.3 0:00.7 6:18/M
2 NATE SCHMIDT FORT WORTH TX 255 16 5 0:22.8 19:59.0 20:00.1 0:01.0 6:26/M
3 BEN GEISER KELLER TX 227 15 6 0:46.4 20:22.3 20:23.7 0:01.3 6:33/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN BERETICH FORT WORTH TX 12 24 18   25:19.4 25:25.0 0:05.6 8:08/M
2 KAITLAN BERETICH FORT WORTH TX 11 23 27 1:44.5 27:04.1 27:09.6 0:05.4 8:42/M
3 KYLIE FOLEY BEAUMONT TX 41 20 55 6:32.9 31:46.9 31:58.0 0:11.0 10:13/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 262 28 12   23:28.0 23:29.6 0:01.6 7:33/M
2 SHASTA GLASENAPP FT WORTH TX 50 27 46 6:30.4 29:50.4 30:00.1 0:09.6 9:36/M
3 JESSICA C RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 93 29 47 6:59.9 30:18.9 30:29.5 0:10.6 9:45/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN RHYE FLOWER MOUND TX 236 28 31   27:46.3 27:52.1 0:05.7 8:56/M
2 COLIN BINION NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 15 26 73 6:15.3 33:46.0 34:07.4 0:21.4 10:51/M
3 JEFFREY CRABTREE DUNCANVILLE TX 33 28 98 11:14.3 38:50.6 39:06.4 0:15.8 12:29/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 253 32 38   27:57.4 28:28.0 0:30.6 8:59/M
2 RACHAEL BARTON ARLINGTON TX 124 33 42 0:42.4 29:08.9 29:10.5 0:01.6 9:22/M
3 KATIE PAYTON FORT WORTH TX 85 30 45 1:27.3 29:52.2 29:55.3 0:03.1 9:36/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 235 33 2   16:58.3 16:58.7 0:00.3 5:27/M
2 BARRETT ANDERSON BURLESON TX 261 34 10 4:54.1 21:51.6 21:52.8 0:01.2 7:02/M
3 SCOTT HERSH FORT WORTH TX 59 33 14 7:28.8 24:23.2 24:27.5 0:04.2 7:50/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE ALTENDORF FORT WORTH TX 4 39 35   28:02.9 28:11.0 0:08.0 9:01/M
2 AMANDA WILLIS FORT WORTH TX 116 36 40 0:22.5 28:30.7 28:33.6 0:02.9 9:10/M
3 ANDREA LAKE FORT WORTH TX 67 38 49 2:35.6 30:31.6 30:46.7 0:15.1 9:49/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 78 38 8   20:52.5 20:53.5 0:01.0 6:43/M
2 ADAM CHAMBERLAIN IRVING TX 26 35 75 13:47.9 34:31.1 34:41.5 0:10.4 11:06/M
3 SHANE STYNE ARLINGTON TX 271 37 81 15:02.4 35:55.8 35:56.0 0:00.2 11:33/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY BARTON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 9 41 22   26:07.9 26:09.5 0:01.5 8:24/M
2 DIANE GEISER KELLER TX 264 42 26 0:59.7 27:04.4 27:09.3 0:04.8 8:42/M
3 DAWN JONES FORT WORTH TX 219 40 32 1:55.4 28:01.9 28:04.9 0:03.0 9:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 24 43 37   28:11.2 28:13.6 0:02.4 9:04/M
2 MAURICIO SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 101 43 137 28:36.0 56:08.8 56:49.7 0:40.8 18:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY OLSON HASLET TX 233 48 59   32:02.5 32:21.7 0:19.2 10:18/M
2 KELLY BARRON AZLE TX 8 47 80 3:08.0 35:13.2 35:29.8 0:16.6 11:19/M
3 LELA NAGGAR ARLINGTON TX 258 46 101 7:24.5 39:32.0 39:46.3 0:14.2 12:43/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF GEISER KELLER TX 229 45 11   22:15.0 22:19.6 0:04.6 7:09/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 112 48 17 2:49.6 25:04.7 25:09.3 0:04.5 8:04/M
3 MIKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 115 47 52 9:25.6 31:30.8 31:45.3 0:14.4 10:08/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 79 54 25   26:52.6 27:07.6 0:15.0 8:38/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 234 51 41 1:57.9 28:45.4 29:05.5 0:20.1 9:15/M
3 AMY PITTS FORT WORTH TX 190 53 54 4:48.8 31:49.6 31:56.5 0:06.8 10:14/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DION GABALDON ARLINGTON TX 224 52 67   33:20.9 33:30.7 0:09.7 10:43/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRETCHEN FOLEY BEAUMONT TX 40 55 90   36:55.4 37:07.1 0:11.6 11:52/M
2 DEBORAH KUDLA WHITING IN 251 56 116 6:54.5 43:50.0 44:01.7 0:11.6 14:06/M
3 DANA DOTTER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 37 56 125 11:08.3 47:54.8 48:15.5 0:20.6 15:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BINION NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 16 58 72   33:46.6 34:07.2 0:20.5 10:51/M
2 TIM ULLRICH PLANO TX 239 56 74 0:03.7 33:52.8 34:11.0 0:18.1 10:53/M
3 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 225 55 99 5:04.1 38:41.3 39:11.3 0:29.9 12:26/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 125 64 64   32:42.7 32:50.1 0:07.4 10:31/M
2 MARILEE MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 176 62 65 0:17.5 33:01.3 33:07.7 0:06.3 10:37/M
3 LOREE BESSERT LEWISVILLE TX 13 60 135 22:47.6 55:22.5 55:37.8 0:15.3 17:48/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON MOSS MIDLAND TX 266 60 39   28:23.0 28:29.1 0:06.0 9:08/M
2 MARK ABERNATHY LEWISVILLE TX 1 61 134 27:07.9 55:30.4 55:37.1 0:06.7 17:51/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA BLACKWELL FORT WORTH TX 17 66 100   39:24.8 39:29.4 0:04.6 12:40/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 49 68 123 6:50.6 46:09.7 46:20.1 0:10.4 14:50/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 68 69 28   27:21.5 27:26.3 0:04.8 8:48/M
2 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 83 67 30 0:20.7 27:41.9 27:47.1 0:05.2 8:54/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 90 67 48 3:13.3 30:29.4 30:39.7 0:10.2 9:48/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 74 74 142   1:21:39.4 1:21:53.3 0:13.8 26:15/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOWARD NEWELL JACKSON TN 81 74 88   36:50.3 36:58.4 0:08.0 11:51/M
2 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 10 72 119 7:45.8 44:06.5 44:44.2 0:37.6 14:11/M
 

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANICE MARTIN MANSFIELD TX 232 75 126   49:53.8 50:08.3 0:14.5 16:02/M
2 PATTY TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 238 79 127 0:00.9 49:54.8 50:09.3 0:14.5 16:03/M
 

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNEST LACROIX SAN ANGELO TX 66 97 141   1:07:47.2 1:08:23.5 0:36.2 21:48/M