2nd EGGstravaganza 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON BRYANT ARLINGTON TX 270 16 7   20:24.0 20:24.9 0:00.9 6:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH KOTAR BENBROOK TX 246 25 1   16:25.2 16:25.6 0:00.3 5:17/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 73 45 20   25:53.0 25:54.3 0:01.2 8:19/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 7 45 9   21:21.9 21:24.0 0:02.0 6:52/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE BARTER FORT WORTH TX 256 130   52:12.3 52:38.7 0:26.4 16:47/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDY GEISER KELLER TX 226 8 13   23:28.4 23:29.7 0:01.3 7:33/M
2 PIERCE BATTLE BENBROOK TX 247 7 34 4:41.1 27:49.6 28:10.8 0:21.2 8:57/M
3 JUAN CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 25 6 36 4:42.9 28:10.2 28:12.6 0:02.4 9:03/M
4 LUKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 114 8 51 8:14.6 31:29.8 31:44.4 0:14.5 10:07/M
5 PAYTON VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 111 7 84 13:03.0 36:09.7 36:32.8 0:23.0 11:37/M
6 MARCELO SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 99 8 138 33:20.0 56:08.5 56:49.8 0:41.2 18:03/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE GEISER KELLER TX 228 11 24   26:59.6 27:04.8 0:05.1 8:41/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK COMAN SAGINAW TX 30 9 44   29:47.5 29:49.7 0:02.2 9:35/M
2 JACKSON VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 109 9 70 4:12.6 33:39.2 34:02.3 0:23.0 10:49/M
3 HARRISON RUTLAND MANSFIELD TX 96 10 117 14:23.0 43:46.3 44:12.7 0:26.3 14:04/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBY GEISER KELLER TX 263 13 21   25:57.8 26:02.6 0:04.7 8:21/M
2 KIMBERLY MORENO FORT WORTH TX 80 12 29 1:42.1 27:42.5 27:44.7 0:02.2 8:54/M
3 KELSIE BATTLE BENBROOK TX 248 12 109 15:10.1 40:50.4 41:12.8 0:22.3 13:08/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 27 13 3   19:15.0 19:16.4 0:01.3 6:11/M
2 LUIS ABSALON-LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 272 12 15 5:11.6 24:27.7 24:28.0 0:00.2 7:52/M
3 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 20 13 23 7:40.1 26:52.9 26:56.5 0:03.6 8:38/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIANNA HOFFMAN MANSFIELD TX 221 18 76   34:43.3 35:01.1 0:17.7 11:10/M
2 PAIGE FREEMAN AZLE TX 43 19 78 0:08.6 34:53.7 35:09.7 0:16.0 11:13/M
3 ANNIE FRIEDMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 44 15 92 2:18.6 36:56.1 37:19.7 0:23.6 11:53/M
4 BRIANA RODRIGUEZ DALLAS TX 91 19 106 5:31.7 40:29.9 40:32.9 0:02.9 13:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR TRUJILLO COLLEYVILLE TX 260 18 4   19:36.6 19:37.3 0:00.7 6:18/M
2 NATE SCHMIDT FORT WORTH TX 255 16 5 0:22.8 19:59.0 20:00.1 0:01.0 6:26/M
3 BEN GEISER KELLER TX 227 15 6 0:46.4 20:22.3 20:23.7 0:01.3 6:33/M
4 CHRISTOPHER NAGGAR ARLINGTON TX 259 18 16 5:31.1 24:55.8 25:08.4 0:12.6 8:01/M
5 CAMERON MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 72 17 19 5:52.9 25:26.5 25:30.2 0:03.7 8:11/M
6 ANTHONY MENDEZ ARLINGTON TX 76 18 77 15:29.2 35:03.7 35:06.5 0:02.8 11:16/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN BERETICH FORT WORTH TX 12 24 18   25:19.4 25:25.0 0:05.6 8:08/M
2 KAITLAN BERETICH FORT WORTH TX 11 23 27 1:44.5 27:04.1 27:09.6 0:05.4 8:42/M
3 KYLIE FOLEY BEAUMONT TX 41 20 55 6:32.9 31:46.9 31:58.0 0:11.0 10:13/M
4 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 218 22 82 10:33.9 35:49.2 35:59.0 0:09.7 11:31/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 262 28 12   23:28.0 23:29.6 0:01.6 7:33/M
2 SHASTA GLASENAPP FT WORTH TX 50 27 46 6:30.4 29:50.4 30:00.1 0:09.6 9:36/M
3 JESSICA C RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 93 29 47 6:59.9 30:18.9 30:29.5 0:10.6 9:45/M
4 VICTORIA REYES FORT WORTH TX 89 26 58 8:51.3 31:58.5 32:20.9 0:22.4 10:17/M
5 ALEXANDRA INGLISH EULESS TX 230 27 62 8:58.9 32:18.5 32:28.5 0:09.9 10:23/M
6 RACHEL FOLEY BEAUMONT TX 42 26 68 10:07.3 33:26.1 33:37.0 0:10.8 10:45/M
7 ANDREA KLOCINSKI DALLAS TX 64 28 94 15:14.4 38:32.1 38:44.1 0:12.0 12:23/M
8 DANIA A RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 92 25 111 18:23.4 41:44.1 41:53.1 0:09.0 13:25/M
9 CHRISTINA GREEN JOSHUA TX 51 28 114 18:51.8 42:12.7 42:21.5 0:08.7 13:34/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN RHYE FLOWER MOUND TX 236 28 31   27:46.3 27:52.1 0:05.7 8:56/M
2 COLIN BINION NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 15 26 73 6:15.3 33:46.0 34:07.4 0:21.4 10:51/M
3 JEFFREY CRABTREE DUNCANVILLE TX 33 28 98 11:14.3 38:50.6 39:06.4 0:15.8 12:29/M
4 MICHAEL GREEN JOSHUA TX 52 28 113 14:29.3 42:13.0 42:21.4 0:08.4 13:34/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 253 32 38   27:57.4 28:28.0 0:30.6 8:59/M
2 RACHAEL BARTON ARLINGTON TX 124 33 42 0:42.4 29:08.9 29:10.5 0:01.6 9:22/M
3 KATIE PAYTON FORT WORTH TX 85 30 45 1:27.3 29:52.2 29:55.3 0:03.1 9:36/M
4 ASHLEY CHILDERS FORT WORTH TX 28 31 53 3:19.9 31:26.2 31:47.9 0:21.7 10:06/M
5 BETH ALTENDORF IRVING TX 2 31 83 8:00.0 36:18.7 36:28.0 0:09.3 11:40/M
6 VANESSA CRABTREE DUNCANVILLE TX 34 31 97 10:38.2 38:50.3 39:06.2 0:15.8 12:29/M
7 LAURA TITSWORTH MCKINNEY TX 107 33 108 12:39.5 40:54.8 41:07.6 0:12.7 13:09/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 235 33 2   16:58.3 16:58.7 0:00.3 5:27/M
2 BARRETT ANDERSON BURLESON TX 261 34 10 4:54.1 21:51.6 21:52.8 0:01.2 7:02/M
3 SCOTT HERSH FORT WORTH TX 59 33 14 7:28.8 24:23.2 24:27.5 0:04.2 7:50/M
4 JONATHAN HALE WEATHERFORD TX 54 32 43 12:20.0 28:27.2 29:18.7 0:51.4 9:09/M
5 CHRIS TITSWORTH MCKINNEY TX 106 31 61 15:26.5 32:12.5 32:25.2 0:12.6 10:21/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE ALTENDORF FORT WORTH TX 4 39 35   28:02.9 28:11.0 0:08.0 9:01/M
2 AMANDA WILLIS FORT WORTH TX 116 36 40 0:22.5 28:30.7 28:33.6 0:02.9 9:10/M
3 ANDREA LAKE FORT WORTH TX 67 38 49 2:35.6 30:31.6 30:46.7 0:15.1 9:49/M
4 CALLIE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 113 39 56 3:50.7 31:47.4 32:01.7 0:14.3 10:13/M
5 AMANDA HALE WEATHERFORD TX 53 35 79 7:11.4 34:32.0 35:22.4 0:50.4 11:06/M
6 APRYLE VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 108 38 85 8:30.2 36:17.8 36:41.2 0:23.3 11:40/M
7 AUDREY COLLINS FORT WORTH TX 29 36 93 9:19.8 37:02.8 37:30.8 0:28.0 11:54/M
8 JENNIFER KELLY FORT WORTH TX 231 35 105 12:20.8 40:25.2 40:31.9 0:06.6 13:00/M
9 LISA MARTINEZ HALTOM CITY TX 70 38 120 17:03.3 44:49.0 45:14.3 0:25.3 14:25/M
10 MARIA SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 100 36 131 24:50.1 52:20.9 53:01.1 0:40.2 16:50/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 78 38 8   20:52.5 20:53.5 0:01.0 6:43/M
2 ADAM CHAMBERLAIN IRVING TX 26 35 75 13:47.9 34:31.1 34:41.5 0:10.4 11:06/M
3 SHANE STYNE ARLINGTON TX 271 37 81 15:02.4 35:55.8 35:56.0 0:00.2 11:33/M
4 CHAD HENDERSON ARGYLE TX 57 37 89 16:12.5 36:55.1 37:06.1 0:11.0 11:52/M
5 JAMES ALTENDORF FORT WORTH TX 3 36 91 16:16.3 36:56.6 37:09.9 0:13.3 11:53/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY BARTON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 9 41 22   26:07.9 26:09.5 0:01.5 8:24/M
2 DIANE GEISER KELLER TX 264 42 26 0:59.7 27:04.4 27:09.3 0:04.8 8:42/M
3 DAWN JONES FORT WORTH TX 219 40 32 1:55.4 28:01.9 28:04.9 0:03.0 9:01/M
4 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 6 42 33 2:00.1 28:00.6 28:09.6 0:08.9 9:00/M
5 SOFIA ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 5 41 50 5:04.6 30:59.0 31:14.1 0:15.1 9:58/M
6 DEDE BRYAN BURLESON TX 19 40 57 6:01.2 31:49.4 32:10.7 0:21.2 10:14/M
7 ANN BEST DENTON TX 14 41 95 12:40.6 38:29.0 38:50.1 0:21.0 12:22/M
8 DENNA MACLEOD FORT WORTH TX 69 41 103 13:59.0 39:46.7 40:08.5 0:21.8 12:47/M
9 MELISSA FRIEDMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 45 41 115 16:13.8 41:59.4 42:23.4 0:23.9 13:30/M
10 DARNETTA GANT FORT WORTH TX 46 43 122 19:36.5 45:19.6 45:46.1 0:26.5 14:34/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 24 43 37   28:11.2 28:13.6 0:02.4 9:04/M
2 MAURICIO SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 101 43 137 28:36.0 56:08.8 56:49.7 0:40.8 18:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY OLSON HASLET TX 233 48 59   32:02.5 32:21.7 0:19.2 10:18/M
2 KELLY BARRON AZLE TX 8 47 80 3:08.0 35:13.2 35:29.8 0:16.6 11:19/M
3 LELA NAGGAR ARLINGTON TX 258 46 101 7:24.5 39:32.0 39:46.3 0:14.2 12:43/M
4 CAROL RIENTE SAINT FRANCISVILLE LA 267 49 102 7:39.5 39:37.9 40:01.3 0:23.4 12:44/M
5 SANDRA PERKINS YOUNG CEDAR HILL TX 87 48 107 8:36.8 40:38.1 40:58.6 0:20.4 13:04/M
6 LAURA NELSON AZLE TX 182 49 124 15:44.6 47:43.9 48:06.4 0:22.5 15:21/M
7 LETTY PENA FORT WORTH TX 86 48 128 18:32.4 50:34.7 50:54.2 0:19.4 16:16/M
8 ANGELA AMUNDSEN IRVING TX 222 47 139 26:00.8 58:17.1 58:22.6 0:05.5 18:44/M
9 KATHY MENDEZ ARLINGTON TX 77 46 140 26:21.9 58:39.6 58:43.7 0:04.0 18:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF GEISER KELLER TX 229 45 11   22:15.0 22:19.6 0:04.6 7:09/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 112 48 17 2:49.6 25:04.7 25:09.3 0:04.5 8:04/M
3 MIKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 115 47 52 9:25.6 31:30.8 31:45.3 0:14.4 10:08/M
4 JOHN VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 110 46 71 11:42.9 33:39.9 34:02.5 0:22.6 10:49/M
5 TONY GANT FORT WORTH TX 47 48 86 14:24.9 36:25.5 36:44.5 0:18.9 11:43/M
6 FRANK DREWES HASLET TX 39 46 96 16:30.6 38:27.7 38:50.2 0:22.4 12:22/M
7 STEPHEN COMAN SAGINAW TX 31 47 104 18:00.1 40:09.9 40:19.7 0:09.8 12:55/M
8 CHRIS RUTLAND MANSFIELD TX 95 46 118 21:57.5 43:51.0 44:17.1 0:26.0 14:06/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 79 54 25   26:52.6 27:07.6 0:15.0 8:38/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 234 51 41 1:57.9 28:45.4 29:05.5 0:20.1 9:15/M
3 AMY PITTS FORT WORTH TX 190 53 54 4:48.8 31:49.6 31:56.5 0:06.8 10:14/M
4 KIM TAYLOR SPRING TX 237 54 63 5:27.5 32:22.2 32:35.1 0:12.9 10:24/M
5 MARGIE KNAVEL GRANBURY TX 65 52 66 6:03.2 32:46.0 33:10.9 0:24.8 10:32/M
6 SHELLY RATZLAFF GRANBURY TX 88 52 69 6:34.0 33:16.8 33:41.6 0:24.8 10:42/M
7 BARBARA PELLETTIERI SOUTHLAKE TX 214 54 87 9:42.7 36:24.2 36:50.3 0:26.1 11:42/M
8 JERRI MCELWEE WEATHERFORD TX 75 52 129 24:08.3 50:23.5 51:15.9 0:52.3 16:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DION GABALDON ARLINGTON TX 224 52 67   33:20.9 33:30.7 0:09.7 10:43/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRETCHEN FOLEY BEAUMONT TX 40 55 90   36:55.4 37:07.1 0:11.6 11:52/M
2 DEBORAH KUDLA WHITING IN 251 56 116 6:54.5 43:50.0 44:01.7 0:11.6 14:06/M
3 DANA DOTTER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 37 56 125 11:08.3 47:54.8 48:15.5 0:20.6 15:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH BINION NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 16 58 72   33:46.6 34:07.2 0:20.5 10:51/M
2 TIM ULLRICH PLANO TX 239 56 74 0:03.7 33:52.8 34:11.0 0:18.1 10:53/M
3 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 225 55 99 5:04.1 38:41.3 39:11.3 0:29.9 12:26/M
4 RICARDO E RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 94 57 112 7:46.0 41:44.4 41:53.2 0:08.8 13:25/M
5 GREG STEPHENS FORT WORTH TX 104 59 121 11:20.3 45:18.2 45:27.5 0:09.3 14:34/M
6 JIM DRELL KELLER TX 257 55 133 21:16.5 54:48.2 55:23.8 0:35.5 17:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 125 64 64   32:42.7 32:50.1 0:07.4 10:31/M
2 MARILEE MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 176 62 65 0:17.5 33:01.3 33:07.7 0:06.3 10:37/M
3 LOREE BESSERT LEWISVILLE TX 13 60 135 22:47.6 55:22.5 55:37.8 0:15.3 17:48/M
4 ANITA ORTIZ WAXAHACHIE TX 84 64 136 22:56.0 55:40.0 55:46.2 0:06.1 17:54/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON MOSS MIDLAND TX 266 60 39   28:23.0 28:29.1 0:06.0 9:08/M
2 MARK ABERNATHY LEWISVILLE TX 1 61 134 27:07.9 55:30.4 55:37.1 0:06.7 17:51/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA BLACKWELL FORT WORTH TX 17 66 100   39:24.8 39:29.4 0:04.6 12:40/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 49 68 123 6:50.6 46:09.7 46:20.1 0:10.4 14:50/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 68 69 28   27:21.5 27:26.3 0:04.8 8:48/M
2 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 83 67 30 0:20.7 27:41.9 27:47.1 0:05.2 8:54/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 90 67 48 3:13.3 30:29.4 30:39.7 0:10.2 9:48/M
4 PAT HOWELL FORT WORTH TX 61 66 60 4:57.2 32:16.4 32:23.6 0:07.2 10:23/M
5 LEE HARTWELL ARLINGTON TX 56 68 110 14:14.8 41:12.9 41:41.2 0:28.2 13:15/M
6 BILLY BRICE FORT WORTH TX 18 67 132 27:18.8 54:02.4 54:45.2 0:42.8 17:22/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 74 74 142   1:21:39.4 1:21:53.3 0:13.8 26:15/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOWARD NEWELL JACKSON TN 81 74 88   36:50.3 36:58.4 0:08.0 11:51/M
2 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 10 72 119 7:45.8 44:06.5 44:44.2 0:37.6 14:11/M
 

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANICE MARTIN MANSFIELD TX 232 75 126   49:53.8 50:08.3 0:14.5 16:02/M
2 PATTY TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 238 79 127 0:00.9 49:54.8 50:09.3 0:14.5 16:03/M
 

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNEST LACROIX SAN ANGELO TX 66 97 141   1:07:47.2 1:08:23.5 0:36.2 21:48/M