2nd EGGstravaganza 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENELLE VINCEL GORDON TX 217 41 11   47:46.3 47:48.3 0:02.0 7:42/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 149 34 1   37:23.7 37:24.1 0:00.4 6:01/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA BARTNICKI FORT WORTH TX 216 41 13   49:11.8 49:14.9 0:03.1 7:55/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 118 46 3   38:52.8 38:53.7 0:00.9 6:16/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 155 0 20   52:05.7 52:09.3 0:03.6 8:23/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHANCE BARNARD FORT WORTH TX 245 14 43   58:57.3 59:15.6 0:18.2 9:30/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY MALEY SIGNAL MTN TN 173 19 93   1:31:44.5 1:32:08.7 0:24.2 14:46/M
2 SYDNEY SCHUMACHER SIGNAL MTN TN 199 19 94 0:00.0 1:31:44.4 1:32:08.8 0:24.4 14:46/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENNA YOUNG ROANOKE TX 213 24 41   58:01.2 58:39.5 0:38.3 9:21/M
2 ALYSSA PEARSON FORT WORTH TX 188 21 72 11:17.3 1:09:56.9 1:09:56.9 11:16/M
3 JAMIE MCGALLIARD FORT WORTH TX 177 20 84 15:10.5 1:13:35.3 1:13:50.0 0:14.7 11:51/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON PELLETTIERI SOUTHLAKE TX 215 24 12   47:44.5 47:55.0 0:10.4 7:41/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRE TX 168 29 31   55:13.7 55:23.0 0:09.2 8:53/M
2 JESSICA VESTER RHOME TX 206 28 40 3:16.3 58:02.1 58:39.3 0:37.1 9:21/M
3 KARLA CANTU ARLINGTON TX 131 26 44 3:55.8 59:10.8 59:18.8 0:07.9 9:32/M
4 SHELLEY SWAUGER FORT WORTH TX 203 29 56 9:26.0 1:04:26.1 1:04:49.0 0:22.9 10:23/M
5 MELISSA ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 120 27 58 10:43.0 1:05:52.5 1:06:06.0 0:13.5 10:36/M
6 TESCH USSERY ARLINGTON TX 205 25 70 13:40.0 1:08:43.4 1:09:03.0 0:19.5 11:04/M
7 LACI BUTLER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 128 25 81 17:16.1 1:12:23.1 1:12:39.1 0:16.0 11:39/M
8 KATE O'BRIEN FORT WORTH TX 183 29 90 27:35.3 1:22:26.8 1:22:58.3 0:31.5 13:16/M
9 ANDREA PARIS FORT WORTH TX 184 27 99 44:46.7 1:39:46.3 1:40:09.7 0:23.4 16:04/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE TORRES FORT WORTH TX 254 26 4   41:15.1 41:15.8 0:00.7 6:39/M
2 TRIEU AU FORT WORTH TX 121 25 53 22:00.9 1:02:55.6 1:03:16.8 0:21.1 10:08/M
3 JUSTIN HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 157 28 91 41:43.0 1:22:27.2 1:22:58.8 0:31.6 13:17/M
4 TAYLOR PARIS FORT WORTH TX 185 29 100 58:55.0 1:39:46.5 1:40:10.8 0:24.2 16:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARISSE ROQUEMORE AUSTIN TX 269 31 24   53:26.3 53:27.5 0:01.2 8:36/M
2 HEATHER SATRANG FORT WORTH TX 198 31 52 9:19.0 1:02:40.9 1:02:46.6 0:05.6 10:05/M
3 KELLIE FLORES ARLINGTON TX 146 32 64 13:49.7 1:07:01.5 1:07:17.3 0:15.8 10:48/M
4 STACI CLEVERLEY FORT WORTH TX 135 31 66 14:01.7 1:07:16.7 1:07:29.2 0:12.5 10:50/M
5 KRYSTAL WOOD FORT WORTH TX 210 32 73 16:33.5 1:09:48.9 1:10:01.0 0:12.1 11:14/M
6 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 144 31 76 17:22.9 1:10:47.1 1:10:50.4 0:03.2 11:24/M
7 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 195 34 82 19:19.0 1:12:21.1 1:12:46.5 0:25.4 11:39/M
8 JESSICA AMUNDSEN IRVING TX 119 31 89 29:13.1 1:22:35.9 1:22:40.6 0:04.7 13:18/M
9 JESSICA BARNARD WATAUGA TX 123 34 97 40:12.2 1:33:22.2 1:33:39.7 0:17.5 15:02/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 169 32 2   38:24.5 38:25.9 0:01.4 6:11/M
2 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 140 31 5 4:28.0 42:51.3 42:53.9 0:02.6 6:54/M
3 TRAVIS WOLVERTON KELLER TX 209 32 74 31:39.6 1:09:38.7 1:10:05.6 0:26.8 11:13/M
4 JOHN WARD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 208 30 80 34:13.2 1:12:22.9 1:12:39.1 0:16.2 11:39/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER ZELLERS SENECA FALLS NY 212 39 18   51:48.1 51:56.2 0:08.1 8:20/M
2 DEBBIE SLAY FORT WORTH TX 252 37 23 1:15.0 53:03.9 53:11.3 0:07.3 8:33/M
3 JOY MOESSNER MANSFIELD TX 179 36 45 7:41.8 59:31.6 59:38.1 0:06.4 9:35/M
4 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 151 37 57 13:07.1 1:05:00.4 1:05:03.3 0:02.9 10:28/M
5 ANNE POWELL HASLET TX 191 35 71 17:18.2 1:09:01.5 1:09:14.4 0:12.8 11:07/M
6 MARISOL CABELLO FORT WORTH TX 129 35 86 24:24.2 1:15:55.1 1:16:20.5 0:25.4 12:13/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMMY GALLOWAY LAWTON OK 148 35 10   47:15.2 47:24.7 0:09.4 7:37/M
2 ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 134 39 21 4:48.6 52:12.0 52:13.3 0:01.2 8:24/M
3 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 200 39 39 10:56.7 58:06.6 58:21.4 0:14.8 9:21/M
4 CYRILL KELLERHALS ARLINGTON TX 165 39 46 12:33.7 59:51.6 59:58.4 0:06.7 9:38/M
5 LUIS FLORES ARLINGTON TX 147 36 59 18:45.5 1:05:53.1 1:06:10.2 0:17.1 10:37/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 201 41 28   53:52.9 54:07.8 0:14.9 8:40/M
2 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 196 40 30 1:13.8 54:42.4 55:21.6 0:39.2 8:49/M
3 KRISTEN JANEK ARLINGTON TX 160 42 34 1:39.8 55:41.0 55:47.7 0:06.6 8:58/M
4 KODI REED BURLESON TX 193 44 42 4:33.0 58:17.6 58:40.9 0:23.2 9:23/M
5 JULIA GRAY-LION ARLINGTON TX 154 40 54 9:35.1 1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9 10:15/M
6 AMSNDA MORRIS FT WORTH TX 180 44 63 12:38.4 1:06:38.4 1:06:46.3 0:07.8 10:44/M
7 SILVIA DOMíNGUEZ HALTOM CITY TX 141 44 75 16:42.3 1:10:46.9 1:10:50.1 0:03.1 11:24/M
8 BARBARA BANKS FORT WORTH TX 122 44 87 22:14.2 1:16:18.3 1:16:22.0 0:03.6 12:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY JOHOSKY ARLINGTON TX 162 44 15   50:18.9 50:30.2 0:11.2 8:06/M
2 JUSTUS PETERS GLEN ROSE TX 249 40 17 1:25.4 51:48.5 51:55.6 0:07.1 8:20/M
3 WILLIAM BOYKIN FORT WORTH TX 127 42 32 4:55.8 55:07.2 55:26.0 0:18.7 8:53/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN JERMANN FORT WORTH TX 161 47 16   51:45.4 51:48.5 0:03.1 8:20/M
2 PAM EASON ARLINGTON TX 142 45 29 2:32.5 54:09.2 54:21.0 0:11.8 8:43/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 186 49 47 8:11.3 59:51.8 59:59.9 0:08.0 9:38/M
4 KAREN ROBBINS MANSFIELD TX 220 47 49 10:31.8 1:02:02.7 1:02:20.4 0:17.7 9:59/M
5 KELLIE PATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 187 47 55 12:58.1 1:04:18.6 1:04:46.6 0:28.0 10:21/M
6 MELODY STEWART ARLINGTON TX 202 47 88 28:09.1 1:19:40.8 1:19:57.7 0:16.8 12:50/M
7 BROOKE MALEY SIGNAL MTN TN 171 49 95 40:20.4 1:31:44.4 1:32:09.0 0:24.5 14:46/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABEL LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 265 47 6   43:14.8 43:16.5 0:01.6 6:58/M
2 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 268 46 7 0:12.9 43:28.0 43:29.4 0:01.3 7:00/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 189 49 8 1:40.5 44:54.7 44:57.0 0:02.2 7:14/M
4 BART HOWELL SAGINAW TX 156 45 9 2:35.7 45:46.5 45:52.2 0:05.6 7:22/M
5 WALTER RODRIGUEZ CEDAR HILL TX 197 46 14 6:38.7 49:52.7 49:55.2 0:02.5 8:02/M
6 JOHN KELLY FORT WORTH TX 242 48 48 17:59.9 1:01:11.9 1:01:16.4 0:04.5 9:51/M
7 CHRIS REED BURLESON TX 192 45 65 24:11.8 1:07:04.6 1:07:28.3 0:23.7 10:48/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 250 51 26   53:53.2 53:55.7 0:02.4 8:41/M
2 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 138 51 35 3:20.2 57:09.6 57:15.9 0:06.3 9:12/M
3 PATRICIA MCKOWEN TROPHY CLUB TX 178 51 69 14:51.1 1:08:18.9 1:08:46.8 0:27.8 11:00/M
4 LISA BONEFAS ARLINGTO TX 126 54 83 19:07.6 1:12:59.1 1:13:03.3 0:04.1 11:45/M
5 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 167 51 85 20:58.3 1:14:47.4 1:14:54.0 0:06.5 12:03/M
6 JOAN CORCORAN FORT WORTH TX 137 54 92 36:50.2 1:30:28.3 1:30:45.9 0:17.6 14:34/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE MALEY SIGNAL MTN TN 172 50 22   52:08.4 52:15.9 0:07.4 8:24/M
2 DOUG CROSTHWAIT SAGINAW TX 139 54 61 14:20.5 1:06:22.4 1:06:36.4 0:14.0 10:41/M
3 TRACY WALKER FORT WORTH TX 207 53 67 15:18.5 1:07:26.9 1:07:34.4 0:07.4 10:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 62 55 38   58:13.8 58:18.3 0:04.4 9:22/M
2 JANICE JOSLIN FORT WORTH TX 163 55 50 4:10.8 1:02:08.0 1:02:29.1 0:21.0 10:00/M
3 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 170 59 60 8:05.4 1:06:15.1 1:06:23.7 0:08.6 10:40/M
4 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 159 58 62 8:21.6 1:06:32.3 1:06:39.9 0:07.6 10:43/M
5 PAT GLEASON-WYNN ARLINGTON TX 150 57 68 9:57.4 1:08:02.1 1:08:15.7 0:13.6 10:57/M
6 LEANN EUBANK WEATHERFORD TX 145 55 78 13:53.4 1:12:02.3 1:12:11.7 0:09.4 11:36/M
7 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 240 56 98 37:50.1 1:35:36.2 1:36:08.4 0:32.1 15:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGG TAYLOR SPRING TX 243 56 19   51:58.2 52:02.2 0:04.0 8:22/M
2 ALBERT MATA BEDFORD TX 175 57 33 3:44.6 55:29.2 55:46.8 0:17.6 8:56/M
3 NORMAN KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 63 57 37 6:02.9 58:00.8 58:05.1 0:04.3 9:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 166 62 77   1:10:31.7 1:10:55.4 0:23.6 11:21/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB HERRING FORT WORTH TX 244 62 25   53:38.5 53:42.0 0:03.4 8:38/M
2 JOHN CARTWRIGHT DENTON TX 133 63 36 4:19.2 57:54.1 58:01.2 0:07.1 9:19/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 152 65 27   53:58.5 54:04.5 0:05.9 8:41/M
2 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 136 66 51 8:30.5 1:02:22.1 1:02:35.0 0:12.9 10:03/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 153 65 79 18:25.6 1:11:56.7 1:12:30.1 0:33.4 11:35/M
4 ANTHONY WOOLUM BENBROOK TX 211 67 101 52:37.3 1:46:12.5 1:46:41.9 0:29.3 17:06/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILLIP JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 158 70 96   1:31:58.5 1:32:13.1 0:14.6 14:49/M