2nd Annual Eagles Flight 5K

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 628 30 5   19:24.4 19:25.2 0:00.8 6:14/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER MYERS ARLINGTON TX 637 19 1   16:27.6 16:29.5 0:01.9 5:17/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 635 51 12   23:17.2 23:18.5 0:01.3 7:29/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 642 46 7   20:31.4 20:33.2 0:01.7 6:36/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 86 6 65   38:11.2 38:23.7 0:12.5 12:17/M
2 AUTUMN GRAY MANSFIELD TX 89 9 77 3:49.6 42:00.8 42:09.3 0:08.4 13:30/M
3 TA'NIYAH KEARNEY ARLINGTON TX 93 9 84 6:31.4 44:42.6 44:51.7 0:09.0 14:22/M
4 LENA GRIMMETT MANSFIELD TX 92 5 88 11:09.5 49:20.7 49:22.1 0:01.4 15:52/M
5 VICTORIA GARZA MANSFIELD TX 88 8 102 20:34.9 58:46.1 58:56.2 0:10.0 18:54/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW WILHELM MANSFIELD TX 97 9 20   25:51.5 25:52.2 0:00.7 8:19/M
2 COLE WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 98 7 30 1:48.0 27:39.6 27:41.0 0:01.4 8:53/M
3 LANDIS GRIMMETT MANSFIELD TX 90 7 59 10:54.5 36:46.0 36:46.7 0:00.6 11:49/M
4 ELIJAH FIAGOME MANSFIELD TX 84 7 60 10:57.3 36:48.8 36:49.7 0:00.9 11:50/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 636 19 2   16:27.8 16:29.6 0:01.8 5:17/M
2 ALEXIS RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 641 16 4 2:26.5 18:54.3 18:55.3 0:00.9 6:05/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 72 20 45   31:39.9 32:23.1 0:43.1 10:11/M
2 COURTNEY WALTON ARLINGTON TX 620 20 85 13:52.8 45:32.7 45:32.7 14:38/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 229 24 18   25:39.8 25:42.9 0:03.1 8:15/M
2 ANDREW READ COLLEYVILLE TX 73 22 33 3:12.8 28:52.6 29:37.6 0:44.9 9:17/M
3 ALFRED RUBIO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 40 22 57 10:40.8 36:20.6 36:33.2 0:12.5 11:41/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELANA LEVY DALLAS TX 604 28 40   30:40.9 31:00.3 0:19.4 9:52/M
2 SARAH HOPP HURST TX 665 27 43 0:32.2 31:13.1 31:18.1 0:05.0 10:02/M
3 PATRICIA CASTRO FORT WORTH TX 662 26 44 0:44.1 31:25.0 31:29.1 0:04.1 10:06/M
4 ALLLYSON JACKS ARLINGTON TX 597 25 63 6:49.5 37:30.4 37:37.3 0:06.8 12:03/M
5 AMANDA SIMPSON WEATHERFORD TX 626 28 76 11:05.2 41:46.1 42:22.5 0:36.3 13:26/M
6 KRIMSON GARZA MANSFIELD TX 87 28 103 28:07.9 58:48.8 58:58.8 0:09.9 18:54/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICK HUNTLEY ARLINGTON TX 596 25 62   37:29.8 37:37.0 0:07.2 12:03/M
2 KASEY VOGEL ARLINGTON TX 83 26 94 15:55.7 53:25.6 54:11.6 0:46.0 17:11/M
3 DAVID READ COLLEYVILLE TX 81 28 100 20:21.4 57:51.3 58:35.9 0:44.6 18:36/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 339 31 15   24:36.9 24:38.1 0:01.2 7:55/M
2 KAITLIN PURGASON ARLINGTON TX 9 30 35 4:49.3 29:26.2 29:56.1 0:29.8 9:28/M
3 ALEXIS ALLEN ARLINGTON TX 633 33 48 7:44.8 32:21.7 32:39.7 0:17.9 10:24/M
4 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 617 30 52 8:57.4 33:34.3 33:41.2 0:06.8 10:48/M
5 STEPHANIE CANO ARLINGTON TX 278 32 64 12:54.6 37:31.5 37:31.5 12:04/M
6 PRISCILLA CAMPOS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 643 30 67 14:26.6 39:03.5 39:27.2 0:23.6 12:33/M
7 AMY BROOKS DALLAS TX 258 30 70 15:21.9 39:58.8 40:13.1 0:14.2 12:51/M
8 DONNA NGUYEN BURLESON TX 612 34 93 27:49.8 52:26.7 52:47.9 0:21.1 16:52/M
9 CHRISTINE DA SILVA COLLEYVILLE TX 47 30 101 33:32.9 58:09.8 58:56.9 0:47.1 18:42/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 666 32 3   18:25.2 18:26.6 0:01.4 5:55/M
2 PAULO DA SILVA COLLEYVILLE TX 51 30 36 11:12.7 29:37.9 29:37.9 9:31/M
3 SHON BROOKS ARLINGTON TX 274 33 69 21:33.5 39:58.8 40:13.2 0:14.4 12:51/M
4 ERIC HEDLUND DALLAS TX 594 31 81 25:04.2 43:29.5 43:37.0 0:07.5 13:59/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 646 39 6   19:27.4 19:28.7 0:01.3 6:15/M
2 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 615 39 37 10:39.6 30:07.0 30:11.9 0:04.9 9:41/M
3 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 571 37 55 15:25.9 34:53.3 34:54.2 0:00.8 11:13/M
4 SARA FISCHER MANSFIELD TX 632 39 58 17:07.6 36:35.1 36:47.0 0:11.9 11:46/M
5 STACEY BARKER IRVING TX 634 38 82 24:19.4 43:46.8 44:07.1 0:20.2 14:04/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID GILLILAN ARLINGTON TX 8 35 50   32:58.3 33:28.6 0:30.3 10:36/M
2 LANDIS GRIMMETT MANSFIELD TX 91 39 61 3:54.3 36:52.6 36:55.7 0:03.1 11:51/M
3 MARK PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 660 39 66 5:13.2 38:11.5 38:23.8 0:12.3 12:17/M
4 BROCK KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 599 38 79 10:00.7 42:59.0 43:10.7 0:11.7 13:49/M
5 SELIM FIAGOME MANSFIELD TX 85 36 87 16:20.9 49:19.2 49:22.1 0:02.9 15:51/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTEFANA ROSALES FORT WORTH TX 640 43 13   23:25.2 23:26.7 0:01.5 7:32/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 661 40 16 1:46.7 25:11.9 25:16.8 0:04.8 8:06/M
3 VERONICA FORT ARLINGTON TX 638 41 17 1:54.3 25:19.5 25:23.0 0:03.4 8:08/M
4 CHRISTA SWANSON LANTANA TX 41 44 25 3:20.7 26:45.9 26:50.4 0:04.4 8:36/M
5 ANGELA MIDDLETON MANSFIELD TX 607 44 41 7:23.2 30:48.4 30:52.6 0:04.1 9:54/M
6 MARSHA SAYE FLOWER MOUND TX 670 44 47 8:19.7 31:44.9 31:51.0 0:06.0 10:12/M
7 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 595 44 53 10:19.7 33:44.9 33:53.0 0:08.1 10:51/M
8 KAREN CORDOVA FORNEY TX 663 40 68 15:40.3 39:05.5 39:25.5 0:19.9 12:34/M
9 AMIEE PIPES LEWISVILLE TX 668 42 73 17:25.8 40:51.1 40:58.3 0:07.2 13:08/M
10 SHAY UTLEY MANSFIELD TX 96 43 78 19:04.0 42:29.3 42:47.4 0:18.1 13:40/M
11 MICHEL KOZUCH MANSFIELD TX 602 40 90 26:08.6 49:33.8 49:46.0 0:12.1 15:56/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 667 41 8   20:46.2 20:48.1 0:01.8 6:41/M
2 STACY WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 99 43 42 10:14.8 31:01.1 31:03.0 0:01.9 9:58/M
3 CODY SCHWARTZ MANSFIELD TX 94 44 75 20:09.6 40:55.8 41:06.1 0:10.2 13:09/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELINDA KING ARLINGTON TX 598 46 74   40:51.3 40:58.5 0:07.2 13:08/M
2 LYNN TORRES EULESS TX 622 46 80 2:31.0 43:22.3 43:27.2 0:04.8 13:57/M
3 JONI FOOTE ARLINGTON TX 355 49 92 10:10.6 51:02.0 51:13.2 0:11.1 16:25/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT SWANSON LANTANA TX 42 49 10   22:19.5 22:23.8 0:04.3 7:11/M
2 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 625 46 26 4:36.1 26:55.7 27:01.9 0:06.2 8:39/M
3 JOEY SAYE FLOWER MOUND TX 669 46 29 5:06.8 27:26.3 27:32.8 0:06.5 8:49/M
4 MAT TRELINO ARLINGTON TX 644 48 32 6:24.0 28:43.5 30:06.3 1:22.7 9:14/M
5 JIM KOZUCH MANSFIELD TX 601 48 89 27:07.6 49:27.2 49:39.6 0:12.4 15:54/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 605 53 14   24:10.8 24:14.0 0:03.1 7:46/M
2 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINGTON TX 611 51 28 3:09.1 27:19.9 27:25.4 0:05.5 8:47/M
3 LISA LAWRENCE MANSFIELD TX 630 50 34 4:54.1 29:04.9 29:28.0 0:23.1 9:21/M
4 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 619 52 38 6:00.0 30:10.8 30:15.2 0:04.4 9:42/M
5 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 645 50 46 7:31.2 31:42.0 31:50.2 0:08.1 10:12/M
6 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 230 53 49 8:17.2 32:28.0 32:32.1 0:04.0 10:26/M
7 EMMA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 331 53 51 9:21.9 33:32.7 33:39.1 0:06.3 10:47/M
8 SUE BRANT FORT WORTH TX 257 53 97 30:05.9 54:16.8 54:42.0 0:25.2 17:27/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEDRO FRANCO ARLINGTON TX 624 52 11   22:24.4 22:27.4 0:03.0 7:12/M
2 ALAN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 647 52 19 3:25.0 25:49.4 25:52.0 0:02.6 8:18/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN EULESS TX 289 52 22 3:49.9 26:14.3 26:19.8 0:05.4 8:26/M
4 MICHAEL FOOTE ARLINGTON TX 465 53 91 28:37.3 51:01.8 51:12.7 0:10.9 16:24/M
5 ROGER BRANT FORT WORTH TX 251 53 98 31:53.0 54:17.4 54:42.4 0:24.9 17:27/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA READ COLLEYVILLE TX 82 56 72   40:44.4 41:28.3 0:43.8 13:06/M
2 CINDY STEPHENSON ARLINGTON TX 618 55 86 5:24.2 46:08.6 46:18.0 0:09.4 14:50/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 475 58 9   22:10.2 22:11.9 0:01.6 7:08/M
2 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 614 57 71 18:20.1 40:30.3 40:38.9 0:08.5 13:01/M
3 KEVIN SMITH VENUS TX 616 59 99 32:24.7 54:34.9 55:07.3 0:32.3 17:33/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYDIA DARNELL ARLINGTON TX 313 61 54   33:58.5 34:01.9 0:03.4 10:55/M
2 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 613 63 95 20:09.9 54:08.5 54:34.9 0:26.4 17:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL GERBA 631 60 23   26:22.3 26:25.3 0:02.9 8:29/M
2 CHUCK HULETT GRAPEVINE TX 629 63 24 0:06.3 26:28.7 26:37.9 0:09.2 8:31/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 554 68 83   44:41.2 44:46.0 0:04.7 14:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 603 69 21   26:11.0 26:14.8 0:03.7 8:25/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 606 67 39 4:21.6 30:32.7 30:34.4 0:01.7 9:49/M
3 CHARLES VAUGHAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 623 65 56 9:09.4 35:20.5 35:34.1 0:13.6 11:22/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 610 70 27   27:18.0 27:19.9 0:01.9 8:47/M
2 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 639 72 31 1:23.6 28:41.6 28:42.7 0:01.0 9:13/M
3 BOB CROSBY ARLINGTON TX 304 74 96 26:58.6 54:16.6 54:42.1 0:25.5 17:27/M