4th Deanna's Dash

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 127 47 2   22:01.9 22:07.6 0:05.6 7:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 102 13 1   17:34.9 17:40.1 0:05.2 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUILLERMINA SUAREZ MANSFIELD TX 109 40 5   24:31.0 24:36.2 0:05.2 7:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEDRO FRANCO ARLINGTON TX 107 52 3   23:34.8 23:42.4 0:07.5 7:35/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 177 56 13   28:13.9 28:24.2 0:10.2 9:04/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 178 56 4   23:45.2 23:51.1 0:05.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 194 7 50   44:21.9 44:28.9 0:07.0 14:16/M
2 DAPHNY MOORE CLEBURNE TX 190 8 55 2:44.2 47:06.1 47:15.1 0:08.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEREN MOORE CLEBURNE TX 188 8 53   45:11.0 45:20.8 0:09.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAILEY HORAK LITTLE ELM TX 126 10 26   31:20.3 31:29.0 0:08.7 10:05/M
2 CHLOEY MOORE CLEBURNE TX 189 10 54 13:52.5 45:12.8 45:20.9 0:08.1 14:32/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 184 9 12   28:08.6 28:13.6 0:05.0 9:03/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLORIA FLORES MANSFIELD TX 111 13 40   36:25.9 36:32.3 0:06.4 11:43/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY DEMARCO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 159 13 29   32:20.8 37:18.7 4:57.9 10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE ADAMCIK OAK LEAF TX 160 23 37   35:56.7 36:10.9 0:14.1 11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTNEY GILL BURLESON TX 175 28 18   29:19.6 29:28.4 0:08.8 9:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 164 25 32   33:19.0 33:25.6 0:06.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NORMA RODRIGUEZ VENUS TX 113 34 14   28:35.2 28:41.2 0:06.0 9:11/M
2 AMBER CHALMERS DESOTO TX 166 33 48 14:41.8 43:17.0 43:28.2 0:11.1 13:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN BAUTISTIA MANSFIELD TX 115 34 8   24:42.2 25:40.7 0:58.5 7:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARICELA ALEGRíA MANSFIELD TX 161 36 7   24:40.1 24:46.0 0:05.8 7:56/M
2 ROSALBA RALL FORT WORTH TX 108 38 21 5:26.3 30:06.4 30:11.6 0:05.1 9:41/M
3 CLARA JIMENEZ MANSFIELD TX 116 36 24 6:18.8 30:59.0 31:37.6 0:38.5 9:58/M
4 SHANNON KELLEY HALTOM CITY TX 182 35 35 10:46.4 35:26.6 35:35.6 0:08.9 11:24/M
5 LINDY DEMARCO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 158 39 57 23:55.1 48:35.3 53:32.3 4:57.0 15:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL DELMARK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 170 35 11   28:07.6 28:16.4 0:08.8 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 106 40 10   27:08.8 27:16.3 0:07.4 8:43/M
2 SCOTT GEIST MANSFIELD TX 174 43 16 1:37.2 28:46.1 29:05.7 0:19.5 9:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA MIDDLETON MANSFIELD TX 187 45 30   32:23.6 32:35.3 0:11.7 10:25/M
2 MARIA CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 103 48 33 1:37.5 34:01.1 34:13.3 0:12.1 10:56/M
3 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 114 47 39 3:40.9 36:04.5 36:21.9 0:17.3 11:36/M
4 MARIA MOORE CLEBURNE TX 191 45 41 4:54.2 37:17.8 37:28.7 0:10.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM FRAME MANSFIELD TX 172 49 19   29:37.4 29:44.5 0:07.0 9:31/M
2 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 168 48 36 6:17.9 35:55.3 36:06.5 0:11.1 11:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINTON TX 192 52 15   28:39.4 28:48.5 0:09.0 9:13/M
2 DINA JANSEN MANSFIELD TX 193 51 25 2:39.9 31:19.4 31:32.0 0:12.6 10:04/M
3 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 165 54 34 6:00.1 34:39.5 34:46.8 0:07.2 11:08/M
4 ANGELA THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 196 53 38 7:17.5 35:57.0 36:10.8 0:13.8 11:34/M
5 JOYCE DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 171 53 46 12:34.7 41:14.2 41:28.1 0:13.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY CONKLIN FORT WORTH TX 167 52 6   24:32.8 24:43.1 0:10.3 7:53/M
2 CURTIS LINSCOTT ARLINGTON TX 112 51 20 5:28.9 30:01.7 30:13.4 0:11.7 9:39/M
3 MICHAEL HOBAUGH BROWNSVILLE TX 105 53 23 6:17.2 30:50.1 30:59.5 0:09.4 9:55/M
4 ERIC PETTERSON ARLINGTON TX 179 53 43 13:48.6 38:21.4 38:34.2 0:12.7 12:20/M
5 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 40 54 44 14:50.0 39:22.8 39:32.2 0:09.3 12:39/M
6 PAT FULPS ARLINGTON TX 173 54 52 20:27.0 44:59.9 45:13.3 0:13.4 14:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 185 59 27   31:32.1 31:40.1 0:08.0 10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES DELMARK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 169 55 58   49:11.0 49:27.8 0:16.8 15:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 163 64 31   32:34.3 32:45.5 0:11.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON PACE CROCKETT TX 101 62 56   47:36.7 47:55.8 0:19.0 15:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 195 67 47   42:33.6 42:46.8 0:13.2 13:41/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 110 69 51 1:55.3 44:28.9 44:41.9 0:12.9 14:18/M
3 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 176 69 59 7:00.7 49:34.3 49:41.7 0:07.4 15:56/M
4 OLA MERRICK HALTOM CITY TX 186 65 61 17:37.0 1:00:10.6 1:00:27.0 0:16.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 183 69 9   26:31.9 26:42.4 0:10.5 8:32/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 100 68 17 2:42.0 29:13.9 29:21.7 0:07.7 9:24/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 104 67 22 3:58.7 30:30.6 30:38.3 0:07.6 9:48/M
4 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 98 68 28 5:22.5 31:54.5 32:08.5 0:14.0 10:15/M
5 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 180 66 42 11:08.0 37:39.9 37:50.6 0:10.6 12:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 162 73 49   43:24.4 43:44.7 0:20.3 13:57/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 99 75 45   41:11.3 41:29.0 0:17.7 13:15/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 197 78 60   54:17.0 54:32.3 0:15.2 17:27/M