Coyote Chase Race 2016

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SADIE THARP WEATHERFORD TX 838 14 4   19:08.5 19:09.0 0:00.4 6:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ WEATHERFORD TX 821 29 1   17:43.6 17:44.4 0:00.7 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1197 51 19   22:23.7 22:25.4 0:01.7 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN GRIFFIN MINERAL WELLS TX 390 43 11   21:31.8 21:33.6 0:01.8 6:55/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMELIA WHITTLE WEATHERFORD TX 1219 8 103   30:10.5 30:20.1 0:09.5 9:42/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANYON PENNELL WEATHERFORD TX 1062 8 85   29:12.4 29:21.6 0:09.1 9:23/M
2 CLAYTON SHIPP HASLET TX 1213 7 145 7:48.6 37:01.1 37:05.0 0:03.9 11:54/M
3 TYLER TUETKEN HASLET TX 1218 8 147 7:51.6 37:04.1 37:04.7 0:00.5 11:55/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNA REDINGTON WEATHERFORD TX 355 9 51   26:12.6 26:14.4 0:01.8 8:25/M
2 LANDRY PERKIN WILLOW PARK TX 1145 10 82 2:49.7 29:02.4 29:10.3 0:07.9 9:20/M
3 KYLIE KEIS WEATHERFORD TX 1029 11 87 3:05.9 29:18.6 29:26.4 0:07.7 9:25/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON ALIX WEATHERFORD TX 847 10 47   25:50.4 25:53.5 0:03.1 8:18/M
2 KEEGAN JACKSON WEATHERFORD TX 850 10 48 0:01.0 25:51.4 25:53.3 0:01.8 8:19/M
3 AIDEN SIPES WEATHERFORD TX 339 9 64 1:53.9 27:44.3 27:47.5 0:03.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA BURKS WEATHERFORD TX 796 14 26   22:44.5 22:47.2 0:02.7 7:19/M
2 JESSICA KELLEY HUDSON OAKS TX 354 12 50 3:23.0 26:07.5 26:09.4 0:01.9 8:24/M
3 RAINIE HATCHETT WEATHERFORD TX 1016 12 93 6:58.4 29:42.9 30:14.5 0:31.6 9:33/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 870 14 3   18:59.2 18:59.8 0:00.5 6:06/M
2 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 877 14 5 0:39.3 19:38.5 19:40.8 0:02.2 6:19/M
3 COLBY SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 399 14 10 1:57.5 20:56.8 21:03.3 0:06.5 6:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1001 15 22   22:33.8 22:34.5 0:00.6 7:15/M
2 PEYTON WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1002 16 33 0:58.6 23:32.4 23:33.3 0:00.8 7:34/M
3 KATY SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 1060 17 53 3:48.9 26:22.8 26:25.7 0:02.9 8:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1192 16 2   18:37.8 18:38.5 0:00.7 5:59/M
2 BRIGHAM RICHARDSON PERRIN TX 1211 16 7 1:53.1 20:30.9 20:32.5 0:01.6 6:35/M
3 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 824 15 8 2:04.4 20:42.2 20:44.4 0:02.2 6:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 397 21 40   25:02.3 25:05.8 0:03.4 8:03/M
2 JESYE BRIDGES WEATHERFORD TX 1186 22 41 0:01.9 25:04.3 25:05.4 0:01.1 8:04/M
3 REBEKAH GIBSON WEATHERFORD TX 363 23 92 4:38.4 29:40.8 30:04.1 0:23.3 9:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BESSIRE HUDSON OAKS TX 1191 20 13   21:46.4 21:48.5 0:02.1 7:00/M
2 JAKE JARVIS COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1080 23 21 0:41.6 22:28.0 22:44.4 0:16.3 7:13/M
3 JOSH JONES WEATHERFORD TX 1198 22 23 0:55.2 22:41.6 22:45.7 0:04.1 7:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLOTTE MCFARLAND COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1079 25 66   27:48.6 28:04.4 0:15.7 8:56/M
2 STEPHANIE COOPER MANSFIELD TX 867 27 75 0:40.4 28:29.1 28:40.0 0:10.9 9:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGEL SORIANO KNOXVILLE TX 747 27 12   21:46.0 21:47.0 0:01.0 7:00/M
2 ROCCO DAVIDSON WEATHERFORD TX 1196 27 24 0:56.0 22:42.1 22:54.8 0:12.6 7:18/M
3 TIMOTHY BACK FORT WORTH TX 859 29 30 1:33.4 23:19.4 23:22.4 0:03.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRINA HINES WEATHERFORD TX 364 32 39   25:00.8 25:04.4 0:03.6 8:02/M
2 KRISTI GRIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 876 30 125 7:34.8 32:35.6 32:41.5 0:05.9 10:29/M
3 SHARAI ATCHESON MINERAL WELLS TX 858 34 148 12:41.1 37:41.9 38:04.3 0:22.3 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 1185 33 6   20:24.5 20:25.0 0:00.5 6:34/M
2 CHARLES DROMGOOLE WEATHERFORD TX 1050 31 52 5:49.2 26:13.7 26:17.6 0:03.8 8:26/M
3 JUSTIN LILLY WEATHERFORD TX 1044 30 100 9:40.8 30:05.4 30:08.7 0:03.3 9:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE SPANGLER WEATHERFORD TX 826 37 25   22:42.9 22:46.1 0:03.2 7:18/M
2 JAIME SIPES WEATHERFORD TX 897 38 42 2:22.8 25:05.8 25:09.4 0:03.6 8:04/M
3 ROSEY GRAY MILLSAP TX 849 36 76 5:46.2 28:29.2 28:37.4 0:08.2 9:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY SHIPP HASLET TX 1216 35 28   22:54.2 22:57.9 0:03.6 7:22/M
2 TRAVIS PLACKE WEATHERFORD TX 846 35 36 1:39.9 24:34.2 24:38.7 0:04.4 7:54/M
3 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TX 750 35 46 2:46.5 25:40.7 25:52.7 0:11.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA NEW WEATHERFORD TX 338 43 88   29:21.8 29:43.9 0:22.0 9:26/M
2 INGIA SAXTON WEATHERFORD TX 352 40 89 0:02.3 29:24.1 29:58.2 0:34.0 9:27/M
3 LIZ MATARAZA WEATHERFORD TX 1200 41 109 1:13.1 30:35.0 30:48.7 0:13.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON MEDLOCK WEATHERFORD TX 887 41 32   23:29.1 23:35.1 0:05.9 7:33/M
2 JEREMY SPANGLER WEATHERFORD TX 825 40 34 0:19.0 23:48.2 23:52.7 0:04.5 7:39/M
3 JUSTIN HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 394 41 35 0:46.5 24:15.7 24:21.4 0:05.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY FIELD WEATHERFORD TX 872 46 38   24:53.5 25:00.4 0:06.9 8:00/M
2 KRISTY MCGUIRE WEATHERFORD TX 1204 45 70 3:14.9 28:08.4 28:17.7 0:09.3 9:03/M
3 KARLA SWEARENGIN WEATHERFORD TX 353 45 86 4:21.2 29:14.7 29:48.3 0:33.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TX 1193 48 16   22:14.1 22:21.0 0:06.8 7:09/M
2 SHAWN SPICER WEATHERFORD TX 1075 48 17 0:00.8 22:14.9 22:17.6 0:02.6 7:09/M
3 CHRIS PERKIN WILLOW PARK TX 818 45 99 7:47.7 30:01.9 30:10.3 0:08.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY DALLAS BEND OR 1189 54 57   27:03.5 27:09.1 0:05.6 8:42/M
2 LONNA LEACH 398 50 62 0:30.9 27:34.4 27:38.0 0:03.6 8:52/M
3 DEBRA WOOD BOYD TX 382 53 71 1:05.9 28:09.5 28:27.6 0:18.1 9:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES CARROLL FORT WORTH TX 866 52 14   21:48.7 21:50.7 0:01.9 7:01/M
2 CHRIS HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 1068 54 29 1:06.9 22:55.6 22:57.5 0:01.8 7:22/M
3 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 834 52 55 4:47.1 26:35.8 26:49.9 0:14.1 8:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BARKER GORDON TX 861 58 105   30:26.0 30:33.5 0:07.4 9:47/M
2 DEBBIE GILMAN LIPAN TX 873 56 132 4:37.8 35:03.9 35:18.2 0:14.2 11:16/M
3 CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 881 56 137 5:05.0 35:31.1 35:47.5 0:16.4 11:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STAN REID WEATHERFORD TX 1056 56 97   29:52.3 29:52.3 9:36/M
2 ROGER SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 379 57 115 1:42.1 31:34.4 31:57.5 0:23.1 10:09/M
3 KEITH KINDLE ALEDO TX 882 56 130 4:02.6 33:54.9 34:16.2 0:21.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 856 61 158   44:08.2 44:23.4 0:15.1 14:11/M
2 SHERYL DUNSMOOR 1028 62 167 15:24.3 59:32.5 59:52.7 0:20.2 19:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 878 61 43   25:24.5 25:28.6 0:04.0 8:10/M
2 LEONARD JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 879 64 120 6:39.5 32:04.1 32:22.8 0:18.7 10:19/M
3 WALLY WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 367 60 155 15:13.8 40:38.3 41:11.3 0:32.9 13:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 366 65 122   32:30.4 32:36.4 0:06.0 10:27/M
2 LINDA MCLERRAN WEATHERFORD TX 886 66 165 21:48.4 54:18.8 54:41.6 0:22.8 17:28/M
3 SEGIS LIPSCOMB WEATHERFORD TX 371 68 166 25:08.8 57:39.2 58:10.2 0:30.9 18:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 896 69 56   26:49.2 26:53.7 0:04.4 8:37/M
2 R FORREST FORT WORTH TX 1065 69 68 1:17.7 28:07.0 28:10.5 0:03.5 9:02/M
3 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 1053 69 107 3:43.0 30:32.3 30:42.1 0:09.8 9:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANE BRENNER WEATHERFORD TX 1048 70 163   51:25.5 52:01.3 0:35.8 16:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 880 70 49   26:05.1 26:10.2 0:05.1 8:23/M
2 JOHN BURGOYNE WEATHERFORD TX 864 74 129 7:40.7 33:45.8 33:58.0 0:12.1 10:51/M
3 PAT MOE WEATHERFORD TX 1205 70 151 12:09.3 38:14.5 38:34.7 0:20.1 12:18/M