Band On The Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN HUFF SHERMAN TX 448 18 14   24:46.6 24:49.0 0:02.4 7:58/M
2 MARIA MENDIVAR 456 36 15 0:00.9 24:47.6 24:47.6 7:58/M
3 EILEEN WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 1291 41 21 1:19.2 26:05.8 26:08.3 0:02.5 8:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL URBINA WHITESBORO TX 1621 14 1   20:20.8 20:22.0 0:01.2 6:32/M
2 MAX MERLYN GORDONVILLE TX 760 15 2 0:00.0 20:20.8 20:22.3 0:01.4 6:32/M
3 SAM DICK Sherman TX 449 19 3 0:44.5 21:05.3 21:06.9 0:01.5 6:47/M
 

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAYTON HAYES 204 8 63   48:49.1 48:55.5 0:06.4 15:42/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELEINE ST AMOUR 464 13 41   34:26.7 34:35.0 0:08.3 11:04/M
2 ABBY WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 1188 13 58 12:16.1 46:42.8 46:45.4 0:02.5 15:01/M
3 DEBRA BIASI DENISON TX 764 13 60 13:29.8 47:56.5 59:00.0 11:03.5 15:25/M
4 ZOE BIASI DENISON TX 1178 10 67 21:02.0 55:28.7 1:06:31.7 11:03.0 17:50/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH GEORGE Sherman TX 453 12 12   23:56.2 24:37.5 0:41.2 7:42/M
2 SAM THORNTON SHERMAN TX 1605 11 19 1:55.9 25:52.1 25:56.8 0:04.6 8:19/M
3 ISAIAH PAREDES Sherman TX 452 14 29 6:56.0 30:52.2 30:55.2 0:02.9 9:55/M
4 AUBREY WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 1238 10 53 16:12.0 40:08.3 40:11.0 0:02.7 12:54/M
5 REED THORNTON SHERMAN TX 209 13 62 24:51.5 48:47.7 48:51.9 0:04.1 15:41/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH WALKER DENISON TX 210 18 30   30:52.3 30:56.2 0:03.8 9:55/M
2 CARLY WEAVER Sherman TX 457 16 31 0:00.1 30:52.5 30:56.5 0:03.9 9:55/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PARKER GARRETT WHITESBORO TX 1337 19 5   21:36.4 21:37.9 0:01.4 6:57/M
2 ANTONIO FLORES GORDONVILLE TX 756 16 7 1:05.5 22:42.0 22:43.5 0:01.4 7:18/M
3 JORDAN GIBSON SHERMAN TX 460 15 8 1:29.2 23:05.7 23:06.5 0:00.7 7:25/M
4 JACOB THORNTON SHERMAN TX 1563 19 10 2:14.9 23:51.3 23:54.9 0:03.6 7:40/M
5 BARON ROMM SHERMAN TX 1538 16 11 2:15.8 23:52.3 23:53.6 0:01.3 7:40/M
6 JONATHAN HARRIS GORDONVILLE TX 757 17 18 3:40.6 25:17.0 25:18.7 0:01.6 8:08/M
7 CHASE WARNER 454 17 34 10:54.2 32:30.6 32:34.8 0:04.1 10:27/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE TRAVIS SHERMAN TX 458 20 13   24:46.4 24:47.1 0:00.7 7:58/M
2 TRAVIS HICKS SHERMAN TX 205 23 24 3:45.4 28:31.8 28:35.7 0:03.8 9:10/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM PATTERSON SHERMAN TX 459 29 6   22:11.7 22:13.5 0:01.8 7:08/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYES AMBER SHERMAN TX 201 31 64   48:50.6 48:57.0 0:06.3 15:42/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT GRIFFIN SHERMAN TX 203 34 23   27:30.7 27:37.9 0:07.2 8:51/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOWIE TRINH SHERMAN TX 1619 38 25   28:51.1 28:54.4 0:03.2 9:17/M
2 TAWNEE HAMMELT Sherman TX 461 35 26 0:02.6 28:53.8 28:56.8 0:03.0 9:17/M
3 BRANDY FAIR SHERMAN TX 649 35 39 5:18.3 34:09.5 34:14.0 0:04.4 10:59/M
4 MICHELLE HENDERSON 463 36 40 5:35.3 34:26.5 34:34.7 0:08.2 11:04/M
5 TRACI HENDRICKS SHERMAN TX 1338 35 55 12:06.4 40:57.6 41:06.4 0:08.8 13:10/M
6 AMY FRUCCI SHERMAN TX 1335 36 61 19:54.8 48:46.0 48:55.1 0:09.0 15:41/M
7 LAURA VEACH SHERMAN TX 1622 36 65 20:32.8 49:24.0 49:32.5 0:08.4 15:53/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT VEACH SHERMAN TX 1626 37 44   36:22.9 36:32.1 0:09.1 11:42/M
2 JOHN BIASI DENISON TX 1175 36 66 19:05.3 55:28.3 1:06:31.8 11:03.5 17:50/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE MICHAELIS SHERMAN TX 1374 43 46   37:33.0 37:40.7 0:07.7 12:04/M
2 HEIDI SCHEIBMEIR SHERMAN TX 1559 40 50 1:51.4 39:24.4 39:31.4 0:06.9 12:40/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON ST AMOUR 462 44 37   33:43.1 33:52.3 0:09.2 10:50/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE DAWSON SHERMAN TX 1302 49 28   30:12.1 30:14.8 0:02.6 9:43/M
2 SHERRI WILLIAMS SHERMAN TX 1646 47 35 2:34.1 32:46.2 32:49.7 0:03.5 10:32/M
3 LAURA RAMSEY Sherman TX 451 46 36 3:26.6 33:38.8 33:44.7 0:05.8 10:49/M
4 MARINA JARVIS SHERMAN TX 1373 48 42 4:31.2 34:43.3 34:49.5 0:06.2 11:10/M
5 JULIE TRAVIS SHERMAN TX 1618 47 47 7:44.4 37:56.6 38:02.8 0:06.2 12:12/M
6 CATHERINE WALTON 446 48 57 14:40.4 44:52.5 45:02.4 0:09.8 14:26/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON JARVIS SHERMAN TX 1349 48 43   34:43.6 34:49.3 0:05.6 11:10/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEDA ROELKE KNOLLWOOD TX 1419 52 22   26:12.2 26:15.2 0:02.9 8:25/M
2 MARY WEST SHERMAN TX 1633 51 27 3:10.5 29:22.8 29:27.7 0:04.8 9:27/M
3 CINDY PRESSLEY SHERMAN TX 207 51 48 11:55.9 38:08.2 38:17.4 0:09.2 12:16/M
4 SHARON WARREN SHERMAN TX 1628 53 49 12:21.7 38:34.0 38:38.9 0:04.9 12:24/M
5 JENNY REYNOLDS 444 51 51 13:27.8 39:40.1 39:46.8 0:06.7 12:45/M
6 TERRIE WEEKS 445 53 52 13:29.0 39:41.3 39:47.8 0:06.5 12:46/M
7 NANCY DOBBS SHERMAN TX 1304 51 56 18:11.9 44:24.2 44:31.3 0:07.1 14:17/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CUDE WHITESBORO TX 744 51 38   34:06.6 34:08.6 0:01.9 10:58/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY NORRIS SHERMAN TX 1379 56 45   36:51.2 37:00.9 0:09.6 11:51/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK DICK SHERMAN TX 450 55 9   23:08.1 23:09.4 0:01.2 7:26/M
2 LESLIE EACKLES SHERMAN TX 1327 56 16 1:45.3 24:53.4 24:57.8 0:04.4 8:00/M
3 RONALD HUFF SHERMAN TX 447 57 20 2:47.0 25:55.1 25:57.9 0:02.7 8:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI ECKERT WHITESBORO TX 1331 64 32   32:02.2 32:07.6 0:05.3 10:18/M
2 TRUDY COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1187 63 59 15:17.5 47:19.7 47:25.5 0:05.8 15:13/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK ADAIR POTTSBORO TX 1294 60 4   21:36.1 21:37.7 0:01.6 6:57/M
2 JERRY POWELL SHERMAN TX 455 64 17 3:19.8 24:56.0 24:58.2 0:02.2 8:01/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1181 66 33   32:08.9 32:14.4 0:05.4 10:20/M
 

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEDA CARPENTER BELLS TX 202 71 54   40:49.1 40:57.4 0:08.3 13:07/M