7th Annual Arlington Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY KRIEGSHAUSER SOUTHLAKE TX 1371 21 20   18:35.36 18:38.15 0:02.79 5:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VALENTINE ARLINGTON TX 5017 24 1   16:01.87 16:04.12 0:02.25 5:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 4096 40 22   18:51.52 18:51.52 6:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAY THRAILKILL EULESS TX 4027 53 13   18:10.44 18:10.44 5:50/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 2034 8 512   32:02.29 32:09.22 0:06.93 10:18/M
2 MICHAELA DAZEY ARLINGTON TX 27 8 537 0:36.24 32:38.53 33:03.95 0:25.42 10:30/M
3 EMILY DAVIS ROANOKE TX 370 8 561 1:28.54 33:30.83 33:39.06 0:08.23 10:46/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 240 6 445   30:27.57 33:20.43 2:52.86 9:47/M
2 SEBASTIAN ESHELBRENNER ARLINGTON TX 424 7 660 5:49.81 36:17.38 36:27.03 0:09.65 11:40/M
3 AIDAN KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 1361 6 907 28:29.01 58:56.58 1:01:55.87 2:59.29 18:57/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVY ESTRADA EL PASO TX 427 10 52   20:35.53 20:35.53 6:37/M
2 AUDREY VARNEY FLOWER MOUND TX 126 10 220 5:22.74 25:58.27 26:07.63 0:09.36 8:21/M
3 MOLLY MURDAY SOUTHLAKE TX 2067 9 437 9:36.00 30:11.53 32:10.91 1:59.38 9:42/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WYATT JOHNS GOLDEN CO 1340 11 58   20:46.06 20:46.06 6:41/M
2 RYAN LOWE CARROLLTON TX 5038 9 83 1:26.48 22:12.54 22:15.56 0:03.02 7:08/M
3 BRIAN LARSON ARLINGTON TX 4095 11 115 2:34.63 23:20.69 23:40.35 0:19.66 7:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRETCHEN PFEIFFER COLLEYVILLE TX 5024 14 54   20:43.23 20:45.43 0:02.20 6:40/M
2 CHRISTINA SANCHO-SPORE TOMBALL TX 3552 14 62 0:22.40 21:05.63 21:05.63 6:47/M
3 HANNA PRYOR PALMER TX 3513 13 64 0:28.31 21:11.54 21:11.54 6:49/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 2112 14 8   17:38.37 17:39.46 0:01.09 5:40/M
2 CALEB SMAY BEDFORD TX 2168 14 15 0:43.57 18:21.94 18:26.11 0:04.17 5:54/M
3 ERIC GABRIEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 2117 13 23 1:20.42 18:58.79 18:59.46 0:00.67 6:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAILEY BALMER ARLINGTON TX 91 18 43   20:15.35 20:19.04 0:03.69 6:31/M
2 SAMANTHA WIDMANN GRAPEVINE TX 2144 15 55 0:28.02 20:43.37 20:46.04 0:02.67 6:40/M
3 MADELEINE ROWE ARLINGTON TX 3537 17 60 0:40.09 20:55.44 20:55.44 6:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAYSON BARBER GRAPEVINE TX 264 17 2   16:18.98 16:21.36 0:02.38 5:14/M
2 TREVOR MONTGOMERY WHITNEY TX 2052 19 3 0:19.74 16:38.72 16:38.72 5:21/M
3 DYLAN LOEWE CARROLLTON TX 5039 16 6 1:09.18 17:28.16 17:28.16 5:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA SHELTON ARLINGTON TX 2198 20 21   18:45.24 18:45.24 6:02/M
2 MACEY BEAZLEY ARLINGTON TX 268 20 26 0:27.97 19:13.21 19:14.72 0:01.51 6:11/M
3 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 4069 22 68 2:45.76 21:31.00 21:31.41 0:00.41 6:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 4067 24 4   17:03.55 17:03.55 5:29/M
2 JACOB BENAVIDES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 273 21 5 0:21.64 17:25.19 17:25.19 5:36/M
3 JEFFREY EDWARDS ARLINGTON TX 408 23 17 1:28.19 18:31.74 21:27.20 2:55.46 5:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY QUEBEDEAUX NEW BRAUNFELS TX 3515 27 39   20:10.11 20:10.11 6:29/M
2 CHELSEA HILL LEAGUE CITY TX 1310 27 108 2:49.35 22:59.46 24:51.56 1:52.10 7:23/M
3 ASHLEY HORODNYCKYE PANAMA CITY BEACH FL 1315 26 125 3:27.30 23:37.41 23:49.77 0:12.36 7:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR ZAVALA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4087 25 27   19:20.88 19:20.88 6:13/M
2 ZACHARY WARD SAN ANTONIO TX 4058 28 50 1:10.73 20:31.61 20:34.03 0:02.42 6:36/M
3 NESAN FURTADO VANCOUVER BRITISH CO 2122 26 56 1:22.66 20:43.54 20:45.40 0:01.86 6:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTI LUNA AUSTIN TX 4098 34 150   24:17.48 24:35.96 0:18.48 7:48/M
2 SHERI BANWART ARLINGTON TX 263 34 213 1:23.73 25:41.21 25:48.78 0:07.57 8:15/M
3 CLARA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 2022 32 215 1:27.22 25:44.70 25:50.54 0:05.84 8:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN MCCLINTOCK FORNEY TX 2134 32 30   19:26.49 19:32.95 0:06.46 6:15/M
2 CODY KITTS ARLINGTON TX 98 30 49 1:00.93 20:27.42 20:31.33 0:03.91 6:35/M
3 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 3535 34 61 1:33.17 20:59.66 20:59.66 6:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 APRIL REBER ARLINGTON TX 5032 37 128   23:43.41 23:52.48 0:09.07 7:38/M
2 JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 156 38 131 0:04.92 23:48.33 23:53.53 0:05.20 7:39/M
3 PAULA JO LEMONDS AUSTIN TX 106 38 134 0:06.78 23:50.19 25:13.48 1:23.29 7:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OWEN ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 259 35 14   18:15.93 18:20.56 0:04.63 5:52/M
2 BEN DSANI IRVING TX 79 35 36 1:40.20 19:56.13 20:07.72 0:11.59 6:25/M
3 AGI HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 107 36 41 1:55.60 20:11.53 20:15.67 0:04.14 6:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH SCHMERBER HODGES AUSTIN TX 171 40 29   19:21.72 20:54.49 1:32.77 6:13/M
2 TERRI O'ROURKE SAN ANTONIO TX 690 44 91 3:03.80 22:25.52 26:15.26 3:49.74 7:12/M
3 RACHEL LAMBERTI IRVING TX 81 41 121 4:08.71 23:30.43 23:42.31 0:11.88 7:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN CHOW DALLAS TX 349 41 65   21:16.54 21:29.24 0:12.70 6:50/M
2 EDUARDO LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 2131 42 94 1:12.43 22:28.97 22:31.51 0:02.54 7:13/M
3 ROBBY POWERS DALLAS TX 133 40 106 1:35.57 22:52.11 23:15.57 0:23.46 7:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA VINCENT EDGEWOOD NM 21 48 234   26:11.48 28:14.77 2:03.29 8:25/M
2 KATHY BRAMLAGE SOUTHLAKE TX 300 48 274 0:50.44 27:01.92 27:36.97 0:35.05 8:41/M
3 ROSE HARWELL ARLINGTON TX 5050 49 276 0:52.02 27:03.50 27:42.86 0:39.36 8:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY BALMER ARLINGTON TX 92 47 25   19:07.83 19:10.65 0:02.82 6:09/M
2 JOHN SICAT GLEN ALLEN VA 5020 46 63 2:02.97 21:10.80 21:11.35 0:00.55 6:48/M
3 ERIC PRESSON COLLEYVILLE TX 3510 45 96 3:24.55 22:32.38 23:36.06 1:03.68 7:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HIBBS ARLINGTON TX 1308 53 152   24:20.33 25:48.51 1:28.18 7:49/M
2 LORI DONOVAN ARLINGTON TX 5099 52 172 0:33.09 24:53.42 25:13.49 0:20.07 8:00/M
3 RUTH KITTS ARLINGTON TX 103 54 206 1:06.17 25:26.50 25:30.50 0:04.00 8:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY BROWN NRH TX 319 51 82   22:11.76 22:11.76 7:08/M
2 JAVIER RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 3541 53 168 2:29.73 24:41.49 25:35.67 0:54.18 7:56/M
3 DARREN BRENNAN TOPEKA KS 303 51 205 3:14.67 25:26.43 25:58.23 0:31.80 8:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA SCHORN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3563 56 358   28:39.53 29:21.00 0:41.47 9:13/M
2 KATHY DOODY COLLEYVILLE TX 389 58 380 0:27.72 29:07.25 29:12.70 0:05.45 9:22/M
3 JILL DALLY DRIPPING SPRINGS TX 5048 59 381 0:29.14 29:08.67 29:14.82 0:06.15 9:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 397 58 104   22:50.80 22:50.80 7:21/M
2 CHRIS QUENNEVILLE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 3517 57 107 0:08.65 22:59.45 23:17.41 0:17.96 7:23/M
3 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 2147 57 127 0:52.60 23:43.40 23:43.40 7:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE CLARK COLLEYVILLE TX 350 64 87   22:17.34 22:25.16 0:07.82 7:10/M
2 CAROL STILLEY ARLINGTON TX 4001 64 337 5:54.92 28:12.26 28:18.58 0:06.32 9:04/M
3 PRISCILLA TIGER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 4028 62 410 7:22.60 29:39.94 30:34.75 0:54.81 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WADE TAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 5043 61 79   22:06.31 22:08.89 0:02.58 7:06/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 1322 60 241 4:20.10 26:26.41 26:37.92 0:11.51 8:30/M
3 BRENDAN DUNBAR FLORAL PARKMAN Y NY 400 63 279 5:04.78 27:11.09 27:19.17 0:08.08 8:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY LANE MANSFIELD TX 1379 69 621   35:05.93 35:56.31 0:50.38 11:17/M
2 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 206 69 676 1:30.83 36:36.76 37:28.45 0:51.69 11:46/M
3 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 160 68 799 8:27.54 43:33.47 44:19.50 0:46.03 14:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1388 69 126   23:38.47 23:39.15 0:00.68 7:36/M
2 RICHARD BRENNAN ARLINGTON TX 304 67 392 5:40.25 29:18.72 29:21.94 0:03.22 9:25/M
3 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 5016 69 409 6:00.28 29:38.75 30:05.21 0:26.46 9:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE BRUMFIELD HOLTSVILLE NY 320 70 764   40:41.91 40:44.41 0:02.50 13:05/M
2 CAROL LANGFORD ARLINGTON TX 1380 70 865 10:21.82 51:03.73 51:32.94 0:29.21 16:25/M
3 LOUISE FULLER EULESS TX 447 71 868 10:55.18 51:37.09 53:35.40 1:58.31 16:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2138 74 441   30:16.70 30:25.39 0:08.69 9:44/M
2 MIGUEL TELLO FORTH WORTH TX 4023 70 465 0:42.00 30:58.70 32:09.94 1:11.24 9:57/M
3 JAMES DEGROAT CLEBURNE TX 377 71 522 1:57.65 32:14.35 33:24.97 1:10.62 10:22/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 2032 75 729   38:41.93 39:10.11 0:28.18 12:26/M
2 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 3531 78 747 0:59.81 39:41.74 39:42.42 0:00.68 12:46/M
3 BETSY OVERHOLSER ARLINGTON TX 5001 76 845 9:58.81 48:40.74 51:48.81 3:08.07 15:39/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 306 79 402   29:28.65 29:30.56 0:01.91 9:28/M
2 MARVIN HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1304 79 712 8:16.33 37:44.98 37:53.73 0:08.75 12:08/M
3 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 4050 79 900 28:41.23 58:09.88 59:30.38 1:20.50 18:42/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 313 88 819   44:55.95 45:00.16 0:04.21 14:27/M