Some Like it Cold 2015

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 1112 21 7   20:13.6 20:14.6 0:00.9 6:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 1110 24 1   17:35.0 17:35.7 0:00.6 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1565 53 12   21:42.7 21:44.4 0:01.7 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 1563 53 2   18:43.3 18:43.9 0:00.5 6:01/M
Top

Female 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDY BLOCKER BENBROOK TX 1124 5 14   21:57.9 35:08.1 13:10.2 7:03/M
2 BROOKLYN MATHIESON BENBROOK TX 1194 6 127 16:39.5 38:37.4 38:48.4 0:11.0 12:25/M
3 MCKINZIE BROOKSHIER BENBROOK TX 1127 6 128 16:42.4 38:40.3 38:52.2 0:11.9 12:26/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1915 6 27   24:58.4 25:06.5 0:08.0 8:02/M
2 OWEN ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 1122 5 82 7:43.6 32:42.0 32:45.7 0:03.6 10:31/M
3 WILLIAM BRAVO BENBROOK TX 1126 6 122 13:10.1 38:08.6 38:13.2 0:04.6 12:16/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALANA SIMS BENBROOK TX 1228 8 77   31:33.4 31:44.5 0:11.0 10:09/M
2 SARA LISZEWSKI BENBROOK TX 1185 7 101 3:40.4 35:13.9 35:20.6 0:06.6 11:19/M
3 KENLEIGH MATHIESON BENBROOK TX 1195 7 103 4:10.5 35:44.0 35:54.6 0:10.5 11:29/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRIFFIN BLOCKER BENBROOK TX 1123 8 11   21:31.3 34:40.2 13:08.8 6:55/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1914 8 25 3:15.6 24:46.9 24:54.4 0:07.5 7:58/M
3 KEVIN FALCONE KELLER TX 1422 7 56 7:58.1 29:29.4 29:44.0 0:14.5 9:29/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN PURSELLEY FORT WORTH TX 1218 10 60   29:54.4 29:58.3 0:03.8 9:37/M
2 SARAH CLNGMAN BENBROOK TX 1139 10 69 1:14.3 31:08.7 31:12.7 0:04.0 10:01/M
3 LANDRIE PAYNE BENBROOK TX 1203 9 72 1:26.5 31:20.9 31:25.4 0:04.5 10:05/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLAN PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1207 10 35   26:16.0 26:21.0 0:05.0 8:27/M
2 OSTAN HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1438 9 41 1:46.6 28:02.6 28:09.5 0:06.8 9:01/M
3 EMERSON VAZQUEZ BEWNBROOK TX 1238 9 52 3:05.5 29:21.6 29:23.4 0:01.8 9:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGAN PAYNE BENBROOK TX 1204 11 51   29:17.6 29:22.7 0:05.1 9:25/M
2 CHLOE HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1167 11 70 1:53.4 31:11.0 31:12.3 0:01.3 10:02/M
3 LILY MOORE CLEBURNE TX 1479 12 171 16:18.5 45:36.1 45:49.7 0:13.6 14:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISSAC LUCERO BENBROOK TX 1191 11 39   27:38.0 27:39.9 0:01.9 8:53/M
2 JED FAUBION BENBROOK TX 1152 11 76 3:48.6 31:26.6 31:30.5 0:03.8 10:06/M
3 RYAN BROWN BEDFORD TX 1580 11 133 11:37.2 39:15.2 39:53.4 0:38.2 12:37/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELEAH PINEDA SPRINGTOWN TX 1488 14 36   26:22.1 26:56.7 0:34.5 8:29/M
2 MORELIA FALCON LEITCHFIELD KY 1586 13 177 20:57.4 47:19.6 55:40.4 8:20.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH PRUNEDA ARLINGTON TX 1492 15 49   29:07.6 29:23.5 0:15.9 9:22/M
2 GAVIN PAYNE BENBROOK TX 1202 13 74 2:13.6 31:21.2 31:25.7 0:04.5 10:05/M
3 COLE MILLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1471 13 114 8:27.1 37:34.7 37:49.0 0:14.2 12:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELENE BRAIM WEATHERFORD TX 1906 18 125   38:24.0 38:31.7 0:07.7 12:21/M
2 MADDIE MCBRIDGE FORT WORTH 1588 19 137 1:01.1 39:25.1 47:46.1 8:21.0 12:40/M
3 MADELINE GODFREY ARLINGTON TX 1428 17 164 6:27.9 44:51.9 45:26.4 0:34.4 14:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1911 24 13   21:57.3 22:12.7 0:15.4 7:03/M
2 HALEY TRENTHAM STEPHENVILLE TX 1520 20 85 11:05.3 33:02.6 33:13.0 0:10.4 10:37/M
3 JILL DAVIS BEDFORD TX 1417 23 92 12:17.4 34:14.7 34:45.5 0:30.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 1113 20 4   19:44.3 19:45.4 0:01.1 6:21/M
2 SCOTT DAVIS SAN MARCOS TX 1418 21 5 0:00.2 19:44.5 19:54.2 0:09.7 6:21/M
3 RYAN COX RICHARDSON TX 1568 24 18 2:36.4 22:20.7 22:35.5 0:14.8 7:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIKKI RAVI HUNTSVILLE AL 1495 28 44   28:24.7 28:50.8 0:26.1 9:08/M
2 CHRISTINA RICCIARDELLI PHOENIX AZ 1358 29 53 1:02.8 29:27.5 29:52.5 0:25.0 9:28/M
3 MARGARET BOEHLE FORT WORTH TX 1407 28 80 3:37.0 32:01.7 32:11.5 0:09.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG FARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1909 28 3   19:29.6 19:31.2 0:01.6 6:16/M
2 JACOB WILLIAMS DENTON TX 1111 27 16 2:36.5 22:06.1 22:09.4 0:03.2 7:06/M
3 NICHOLAS RICCIARDELLI HURST TX 1500 27 50 9:41.4 29:11.1 29:35.9 0:24.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 1501 33 34   26:07.6 26:08.7 0:01.0 8:24/M
2 ADRIANA ARMBRUSTER FORT WORTH TX 1402 34 48 2:47.6 28:55.2 29:10.2 0:15.0 9:18/M
3 JESSICA KEY BEDFORD TX 1456 31 63 4:13.0 30:20.6 30:49.5 0:28.9 9:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO VANDYKE ARLINGTON TX 1522 31 62   30:20.3 30:49.5 0:29.2 9:45/M
2 ZACH SLUSSER FORT WORTH TX 1108 31 181 18:20.4 48:40.7 49:09.2 0:28.5 15:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE FALCONE KELLER TX 1421 36 57   29:29.7 29:44.3 0:14.5 9:29/M
2 YVONNE PINEDA SPRINGTOWN TX 1489 36 58 0:11.5 29:41.2 30:16.1 0:34.8 9:33/M
3 BARBARA FISCHER FORT WORTH TX 1910 39 68 1:31.2 31:01.0 31:18.4 0:17.4 9:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW KINGORE DALLAS TX 1459 36 6   19:59.8 20:01.8 0:01.9 6:26/M
2 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1472 37 9 0:52.7 20:52.5 20:54.1 0:01.5 6:43/M
3 PHONG LE FORT WORTH TX 1462 35 21 3:02.3 23:02.2 23:12.8 0:10.5 7:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOLLY MARTIN GRANDVIEW TX 1466 43 112   37:13.1 37:29.9 0:16.8 11:58/M
2 JANNA BRUSS FORT WORTH TX 1411 44 118 0:47.2 38:00.4 38:16.1 0:15.7 12:13/M
3 JENNIFER DIIULIO FORT WORTH TX 1576 44 135 2:11.1 39:24.2 39:28.5 0:04.2 12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1916 40 8   20:28.3 20:36.2 0:07.9 6:35/M
2 JOHN DANIELS MCKINNEY TX 1907 44 17 1:51.9 22:20.2 22:21.2 0:01.0 7:11/M
3 OSCAR HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1437 43 24 4:16.4 24:44.8 24:51.2 0:06.4 7:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1514 49 23   24:17.5 24:20.0 0:02.4 7:48/M
2 KIMBERLY FORMBY STEUBEN ME 1425 46 28 0:46.2 25:03.8 25:10.0 0:06.2 8:03/M
3 KELLIE PATTERSON ARLINGTON INTL STATE 1486 47 46 4:28.6 28:46.2 29:06.4 0:20.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 1403 45 10   20:54.0 20:56.7 0:02.6 6:43/M
2 MIKE GLEASON ARLINGTON TX 1566 48 19 1:55.3 22:49.3 22:56.6 0:07.2 7:20/M
3 DUANE HANNAN ARLINGTON TX 1573 46 29 4:12.9 25:06.9 25:10.4 0:03.4 8:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1430 51 20   22:55.0 22:56.2 0:01.1 7:22/M
2 AMY PITTS FORT WORTH TX 1490 53 61 6:59.5 29:54.6 30:08.3 0:13.7 9:37/M
3 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1405 53 71 8:24.6 31:19.6 31:25.4 0:05.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHIP FOSTER TOLAR TX 1561 52 31   25:29.5 25:35.3 0:05.7 8:12/M
2 BEN VAN MAANEN CARROLLTON TX 1521 51 38 1:24.1 26:53.6 27:03.3 0:09.6 8:39/M
3 PATRICK O'HARA NEW YORK NY 1484 54 40 2:22.4 27:51.9 28:23.8 0:31.8 8:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1109 57 26   24:56.7 25:04.7 0:08.0 8:01/M
2 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1542 59 37 1:32.7 26:29.4 26:33.7 0:04.3 8:31/M
3 MARIE HUTCHINSON HOUSTON TX 1539 57 54 4:31.2 29:27.9 29:37.1 0:09.1 9:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 1296 57 15   22:04.6 22:07.0 0:02.4 7:06/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1460 56 30 3:15.9 25:20.5 25:21.3 0:00.8 8:09/M
3 NORMAN KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1453 57 47 6:45.2 28:49.8 29:01.1 0:11.2 9:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1455 62 84   33:00.0 33:19.7 0:19.7 10:37/M
2 EYVONNE CARTER CORINTH TX 1415 60 180 15:28.0 48:28.0 48:55.8 0:27.8 15:35/M
3 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 1487 63 191 19:46.6 52:46.6 53:25.9 0:39.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY RAMPY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1541 64 81   32:21.3 32:39.2 0:17.9 10:24/M
2 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 1474 62 108 3:47.9 36:09.3 36:37.5 0:28.2 11:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1426 68 175   46:52.9 47:06.6 0:13.6 15:04/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1530 68 185 2:23.4 49:16.3 49:46.2 0:29.8 15:50/M
3 VICKI SMITH CROSS ROADS TX 1247 65 204 11:38.8 58:31.7 1:01:31.6 2:59.9 18:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1540 68 32   25:46.5 25:54.4 0:07.9 8:17/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVIING TX 1468 67 42 2:32.0 28:18.5 28:27.8 0:09.2 9:06/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1557 69 43 2:33.8 28:20.3 28:25.9 0:05.5 9:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1467 74 126   38:28.6 38:54.1 0:25.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COY SHELTON CLEBURNE TX 1510 70 64   30:43.8 31:13.5 0:29.7 9:53/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1544 76 86   33:02.7 33:06.0 0:03.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 1524 78 182   48:56.0 49:19.0 0:22.9 15:44/M