Some Like it Cold 2015

Age Group Results

December 19, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCIANA BARTHOLOMEW FORT WORTH TX 1258 34 9   44:46.5 44:47.3 0:00.7 7:13/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1264 18 1   37:44.1 37:50.1 0:06.0 6:05/M
 

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANA ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1288 40 14   47:06.0 47:28.7 0:22.7 7:35/M
 

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1556 44 2   38:29.9 38:30.3 0:00.3 6:12/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1549 1549 57   56:40.2 56:48.2 0:08.0 9:08/M
 

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLYSSA HILL BENBROOK TX 1173 12 85   1:04:23.2 1:04:35.2 0:12.0 10:22/M
 

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN HOSELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 1558 11 40   53:16.0 53:17.3 0:01.2 8:35/M
2 BRYCE LEBLANC FORT WORTH TX 1324 8 141 59:32.0 1:52:48.0 1:53:12.6 0:24.6 18:10/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDSEY STUBBS SOUTHLAKE TX 1535 13 39   53:15.2 53:31.6 0:16.3 8:34/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS HOSELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 1559 15 4   43:09.6 43:10.3 0:00.6 6:57/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REAGAN MANN DENTON TX 1335 17 44   54:17.2 54:17.2 8:44/M
2 VICTORIA LARGE KELLER TX 1322 18 72 6:19.3 1:00:36.5 1:00:44.7 0:08.2 9:46/M
3 MARIA DIAZ OCAMPO GARLAND TX 1278 19 106 17:11.0 1:11:28.2 1:11:48.0 0:19.7 11:30/M
4 KELLI BASHAW GARLAND TX 1259 19 107 17:13.7 1:11:30.9 1:11:50.0 0:19.1 11:31/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER WHITE FORT WORTH TX 1396 19 112   1:12:46.6 1:13:18.1 0:31.5 11:43/M
2 STEFFEN LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 1330 17 122 6:24.1 1:19:10.7 1:19:23.3 0:12.5 12:45/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON NORTHCUTT GRANBURY TX 1350 21 47   54:50.4 54:59.1 0:08.6 8:50/M
2 SARA HARRIS BENBROOK TX 1307 23 69 4:59.6 59:50.0 1:00:03.9 0:13.8 9:38/M
3 NATALIE PULGINI OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1357 24 71 5:45.3 1:00:35.8 1:00:44.0 0:08.2 9:45/M
4 CLAIRE MITZNER DALLAS TX 1344 24 79 8:08.0 1:02:58.5 1:03:16.3 0:17.7 10:08/M
5 ALEXANDRA SAVAGE TULSA OK 1367 24 88 9:58.7 1:04:49.1 1:13:40.6 8:51.4 10:26/M
6 ALISON SAVAGE SOUTHLAKE TX 1368 21 89 9:59.1 1:04:49.5 1:13:41.1 8:51.6 10:26/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEKA SISCO FORT WORTH TX 1377 28 22   49:14.6 49:26.9 0:12.3 7:56/M
2 REGHAN ORMAN FORT WORTH TX 1354 29 37 3:50.8 53:05.4 53:25.2 0:19.7 8:33/M
3 RANDALYN MACDONALD DALLAS TX 1332 25 38 3:57.7 53:12.4 53:30.4 0:17.9 8:34/M
4 SANDI MCSPADDEN FT, WORTH TX 1341 29 70 10:42.2 59:56.9 1:00:19.8 0:22.8 9:39/M
5 JESSICA KIRK CORPUS CHRISTI TX 1319 28 75 12:11.2 1:01:25.9 1:01:35.1 0:09.1 9:53/M
6 LARA WAGNER HASLET TX 1905 29 77 12:35.4 1:01:50.1 1:02:00.6 0:10.5 9:57/M
7 NALALI FRANCO GARLAND TX 1571 28 84 14:46.0 1:04:00.7 1:04:34.4 0:33.6 10:18/M
8 LINDSAY WARREN LEWISVILLE TX 1394 26 87 15:10.3 1:04:25.0 1:04:38.0 0:13.0 10:22/M
9 AMANDA LARSEN THE COLONY TX 1323 26 103 21:30.7 1:10:45.4 1:19:28.8 8:43.4 11:24/M
10 JESSICA LANKSTON BROOKLYN NY 1321 27 118 28:37.7 1:17:52.4 1:18:08.7 0:16.3 12:32/M
11 JANEE MOORE MESQUITE TX 1347 27 124 31:03.3 1:20:18.0 1:20:29.7 0:11.6 12:56/M
12 BRITTANY ROACH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1902 27 125 32:01.6 1:21:16.3 1:21:16.3 13:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN ESCOBAR BENBROOK TX 1287 29 21   48:41.6 48:42.9 0:01.3 7:50/M
2 NATHAN KIRK CORPUS CHRISTI TX 1320 27 23 0:37.4 49:19.0 49:28.0 0:08.9 7:56/M
3 DAN YARABINEC FORT WORTH PA 1399 27 41 4:41.7 53:23.3 53:26.2 0:02.8 8:36/M
4 SANTHAN DIXIT VINJAMURI IRVING TX 1904 29 42 4:47.2 53:28.8 53:30.4 0:01.6 8:37/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTY PAUL ARLINGTON TX 1570 34 12   46:01.3 46:06.4 0:05.1 7:25/M
2 NICOLE ESCHLIMAN FORT WORTH TX 1519 31 33 5:07.7 51:09.0 51:19.7 0:10.7 8:14/M
3 LYDIA SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1381 34 35 5:43.2 51:44.5 51:49.4 0:04.9 8:20/M
4 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1289 31 36 6:02.7 52:04.0 52:22.1 0:18.0 8:23/M
5 VANESSA ODOM FORT WORTH TX 1353 33 67 13:41.5 59:42.8 59:54.3 0:11.4 9:37/M
6 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1266 34 81 17:22.2 1:03:23.6 1:03:35.5 0:11.9 10:12/M
7 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 1360 34 110 26:27.1 1:12:28.4 1:12:51.2 0:22.8 11:40/M
8 SONIA ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1290 33 117 29:07.3 1:15:08.6 1:15:29.5 0:20.8 12:06/M
9 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 1257 32 136 46:06.5 1:32:07.8 1:32:31.5 0:23.6 14:50/M
10 STEPHANIE LEBLANC FORT WORTH TX 1327 30 142 1:07:50.1 1:53:51.5 1:54:16.9 0:25.4 18:20/M
11 MELISSA ASTON ARLINGTON TX 1255 32 143 1:07:50.8 1:53:52.1 1:54:18.2 0:26.0 18:20/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE MAY FORT WORTH TX 1562 34 51   55:28.2 55:33.8 0:05.6 8:56/M
2 NEIL ROACH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1903 33 140 50:31.7 1:46:00.0 1:46:00.0 17:04/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KORINA MARTINEZ KELLER TX 1337 37 15   47:08.0 47:30.7 0:22.6 7:35/M
2 MEGHAN SHAYHORN ARDMORE OK 1374 36 30 3:15.2 50:23.3 50:28.7 0:05.4 8:07/M
3 KARLA GARCES FORT WORTH TX 1553 35 31 3:36.5 50:44.6 50:45.5 0:00.9 8:10/M
4 DEBBIE SLAY FORT WORTH TX 1572 37 46 7:39.8 54:47.9 55:05.0 0:17.1 8:49/M
5 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1277 38 55 9:26.9 56:34.9 56:49.4 0:14.4 9:07/M
6 SHANNA DAHL FORT WORTH TX 1276 37 56 9:30.3 56:38.3 56:45.7 0:07.4 9:07/M
7 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 1397 36 63 10:31.9 57:40.0 57:54.6 0:14.6 9:17/M
8 CHRISTIE LINDSTROM DALLAS TX 1331 36 76 14:36.0 1:01:44.1 1:02:06.2 0:22.0 9:56/M
9 LAURA DITTFURTH SAGINAW TX 1281 39 78 15:03.0 1:02:11.1 1:02:42.3 0:31.2 10:01/M
10 JESSICA DIETZ FORT WORTH TX 1279 38 92 18:37.6 1:05:45.7 1:06:06.2 0:20.5 10:35/M
11 MARLA BRATSCH FORT WORTH TX 1268 39 95 20:35.2 1:07:43.3 1:07:49.5 0:06.2 10:54/M
12 ELENA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1336 36 97 21:04.4 1:08:12.5 1:08:34.7 0:22.2 10:59/M
13 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 1303 37 98 21:24.1 1:08:32.2 1:08:50.9 0:18.7 11:02/M
14 MEGAN VAN WART NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1389 39 100 21:40.7 1:08:48.8 1:09:11.7 0:22.8 11:05/M
15 STACEY WINK THE COLONY TX 1398 35 101 21:42.0 1:08:50.1 1:09:12.8 0:22.7 11:05/M
16 MARISOL CABELLO FORT WORTH TX 1269 35 111 25:21.1 1:12:29.1 1:12:51.6 0:22.4 11:40/M
17 KARINA MONTENEGRO FORT WORTH TX 1346 35 120 31:12.0 1:18:20.1 1:18:40.9 0:20.8 12:37/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDO GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1555 37 3   43:08.8 43:09.7 0:00.8 6:57/M
2 MATTHEW HOGAN DALLAS TX 1311 38 19 5:26.4 48:35.3 48:41.2 0:05.8 7:49/M
3 BRIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1378 39 20 5:27.4 48:36.3 48:42.0 0:05.6 7:50/M
4 ANDRE MORA DALLAS TX 1348 36 34 8:04.1 51:12.9 51:34.7 0:21.7 8:15/M
5 SRIDHAR NYALA IRVING TX 1352 39 135 48:35.1 1:31:44.0 1:31:51.1 0:07.1 14:46/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA BEGGS WICHITA FALLS TX 1260 42 59   56:56.8 57:36.7 0:39.9 9:10/M
2 LYNELL MCLAUGHLIN HALTOM CITY TX 1340 40 65 2:00.9 58:57.7 59:12.7 0:14.9 9:30/M
3 LIZETTE ROLDAN-OTERO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1361 40 66 2:02.9 58:59.7 1:03:02.6 4:02.9 9:30/M
4 SILVIA DOMINQUEZ HALTOM CITY TX 1282 44 80 6:05.7 1:03:02.5 1:03:23.6 0:21.0 10:09/M
5 ROBYN TROSPER FORT WORTH TX 1536 40 90 8:23.4 1:05:20.3 1:05:51.3 0:31.0 10:31/M
6 CHRISTINA RUNNELS BEDFORD TX 1364 43 102 12:26.3 1:09:23.1 1:18:35.1 9:11.9 11:10/M
7 TINA HOPPER LEANDER TX 1312 40 108 15:16.9 1:12:13.7 1:12:36.5 0:22.7 11:38/M
8 SUSAN TALBERT KELLER TX 1385 41 114 17:14.8 1:14:11.6 1:14:30.5 0:18.9 11:57/M
9 KRISTI MORDHORST GRAPEVINE TX 1567 40 115 17:17.1 1:14:13.9 1:14:33.4 0:19.5 11:57/M
10 CYNTHIA BOON FORT WORTH TX 1265 43 132 29:33.4 1:26:30.2 1:27:00.7 0:30.4 13:56/M
11 JAMIE DISCHER BURLESON TX 1447 41 138 36:19.2 1:33:16.0 1:33:37.1 0:21.1 15:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATHEW CARDAMONE KELLER TX 1271 44 7   43:57.9 44:03.3 0:05.4 7:05/M
2 CHRIS GIANNETTI FORT WORTH TX 1298 44 13 3:03.2 47:01.2 47:04.4 0:03.2 7:34/M
3 JUSTUS PETERS GLEN ROSE TX 1552 40 26 5:36.4 49:34.4 49:51.0 0:16.6 7:59/M
4 JEREMY STUBBS SOUTHLAKE TX 1534 41 32 7:06.8 51:04.8 51:21.4 0:16.6 8:13/M
5 TY KRETZINGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1532 43 52 11:35.9 55:33.8 56:03.8 0:29.9 8:57/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 1371 46 43   54:09.7 54:23.2 0:13.5 8:43/M
2 LINDA ADESANYA DALLAS TX 1251 46 82 9:18.2 1:03:27.9 1:04:00.5 0:32.5 10:13/M
3 MARGARITA VALLEJO HALTOM CITY TX 1388 46 86 10:14.8 1:04:24.6 1:04:45.1 0:20.4 10:22/M
4 KANDACE GOEDJEN FRISCO TX 1300 45 96 13:46.5 1:07:56.2 1:08:00.2 0:03.9 10:56/M
5 KRISTI MCFARLAND KELLER TX 1338 45 104 16:40.3 1:10:50.1 1:11:11.3 0:21.2 11:24/M
6 MARTHA AVELAR FORT WORTH TX 1256 46 119 24:09.0 1:18:18.8 1:18:40.7 0:21.9 12:37/M
7 KELLE WHITE FORT WORTH TX 1395 47 126 28:06.1 1:22:15.9 1:22:47.6 0:31.7 13:15/M
8 CHRISTINE MANN DENTON TX 1333 46 127 28:39.4 1:22:49.1 1:22:49.1 13:20/M
9 SARAH HERBST GRAPEVINE TX 1309 48 129 31:14.8 1:25:24.5 1:25:33.9 0:09.3 13:45/M
10 KATHLEEN GIANNETTI FORT WORTH TX 1299 48 130 31:25.4 1:25:35.1 1:26:03.8 0:28.6 13:47/M
11 GINGER RUIZ ARLINGTON TX 1363 49 133 36:43.0 1:30:52.8 1:31:11.8 0:19.0 14:38/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1355 49 11   45:55.7 45:57.8 0:02.1 7:24/M
2 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1328 45 25 3:32.9 49:28.6 49:38.4 0:09.7 7:58/M
3 JONATHAN SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1372 46 29 4:20.6 50:16.3 50:20.0 0:03.7 8:06/M
4 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1393 48 49 8:57.9 54:53.6 54:56.1 0:02.5 8:50/M
5 JEFFERY EVANS WEATHERFORD TX 1291 47 68 13:50.5 59:46.2 1:00:18.3 0:32.0 9:37/M
6 WES GOEDJEN FRISCO TX 1301 45 83 17:35.3 1:03:31.0 1:03:34.8 0:03.8 10:14/M
7 CHRIS HOFF ARLINGTON TX 1310 47 123 33:54.8 1:19:50.5 1:20:22.5 0:31.9 12:51/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1339 53 16   47:22.5 47:25.2 0:02.6 7:38/M
2 MICHELLE NORTHCUTT GRANBURY TX 1351 52 48 7:29.4 54:52.0 55:00.2 0:08.1 8:50/M
3 NANCY NELSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1349 53 109 24:57.2 1:12:19.8 1:12:45.8 0:26.0 11:39/M
4 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 1329 50 116 27:14.4 1:14:37.0 1:14:49.2 0:12.2 12:01/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF DORRILL DALLAS TX 1560 54 5   43:44.3 43:45.5 0:01.2 7:03/M
2 PAUL VIATOR PITTSBURGH PA 1390 52 6 0:01.9 43:46.3 43:53.2 0:06.9 7:03/M
3 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1386 52 8 0:31.5 44:15.9 44:18.0 0:02.0 7:08/M
4 JOHN RICCIARDELLI PLACITAS NM 1359 54 18 4:44.3 48:28.7 48:52.8 0:24.1 7:48/M
5 RAYMOND VICK IRVING TX 1391 52 24 5:42.4 49:26.8 49:33.8 0:07.0 7:58/M
6 TIM FORMBY STEUBEN ME 1295 52 53 11:53.6 55:38.0 55:43.8 0:05.7 8:58/M
7 PRESTON DILLARD FORT WORTH TX 1280 53 58 12:58.5 56:42.9 56:50.3 0:07.3 9:08/M
8 STEVE BEGGS WICHITA FALLS TX 1261 54 60 13:13.8 56:58.2 57:36.8 0:38.5 9:10/M
9 ROB MILLER DALLAS TX 1343 54 94 23:03.1 1:06:47.5 1:07:20.4 0:32.9 10:45/M
10 GREG BIGGERS N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1901 52 105 27:30.1 1:11:14.5 1:11:30.6 0:16.1 11:28/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1313 57 64   57:58.9 58:10.2 0:11.3 9:20/M
2 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1384 59 99 10:35.5 1:08:34.4 1:09:02.5 0:28.1 11:02/M
3 RHONDA FARLEY KELLER TX 1292 57 137 34:41.2 1:32:40.1 1:33:03.9 0:23.7 14:55/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1308 59 10   45:34.4 46:56.4 1:22.0 7:20/M
2 HERMAN MASSEY 1550 56 17 2:03.4 47:37.9 47:46.0 0:08.1 7:40/M
3 CLAY PICKERING TROPHY CLUB TX 1356 56 28 4:19.9 49:54.4 49:56.5 0:02.0 8:02/M
4 RUBEN RUIZ ARLINGTON TX 1548 56 134 45:20.1 1:30:54.5 1:31:14.1 0:19.6 14:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1263 61 128   1:22:59.8 1:23:20.3 0:20.4 13:22/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID FENNESSY TROPHY CLUB TX 1293 61 54   56:18.5 56:21.3 0:02.7 9:04/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 1551 64 93 10:17.3 1:06:35.9 1:06:43.9 0:08.0 10:43/M
3 JERRY ALVARADO BENBROOK TX 1401 61 121 22:26.8 1:18:45.4 1:19:19.0 0:33.6 12:41/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 1577 65 91   1:05:24.7 1:05:36.1 0:11.4 10:32/M
2 LINDA SCOTT HURST TX 1373 66 131 20:21.3 1:25:46.0 1:26:25.8 0:39.7 13:49/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1316 69 45   54:25.1 54:28.8 0:03.6 8:46/M
2 JACK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1380 66 50 0:40.3 55:05.5 55:12.3 0:06.8 8:52/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1262 67 61 3:02.6 57:27.8 57:35.5 0:07.7 9:15/M
4 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1286 67 62 3:06.2 57:31.4 57:39.8 0:08.4 9:16/M
5 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1554 66 73 6:27.7 1:00:52.9 1:01:04.2 0:11.2 9:48/M
6 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1304 65 113 19:38.6 1:14:03.8 1:14:28.5 0:24.7 11:55/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1273 70 139   1:38:46.8 1:38:53.9 0:07.1 15:54/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 1270 75 27   49:50.7 49:55.5 0:04.8 8:01/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1564 78 74 11:09.2 1:00:59.9 1:01:12.5 0:12.5 9:49/M