2015 Run the Beach

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILY WILSON WEATHERFORD TX 4297 14 7   26:34.9 26:35.3 0:00.3 7:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 4281 42 1   22:05.4 22:07.3 0:01.8 5:58/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELINDA ALONZO HALTOM CITY 4202 41 14   27:46.4 27:50.8 0:04.3 7:30/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4294 40 2   22:25.2 22:26.5 0:01.3 6:04/M
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SORA LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4292 63   43:33.2 43:44.5 0:11.3 11:46/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4262 4262 60   43:29.2 43:37.5 0:08.3 11:45/M
2 Unknown Partic. 4261 4261 61 0:00.2 43:29.4 43:35.8 0:06.3 11:45/M
 

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAELYN BRUNSON KELLER TX 4284 7 50   38:17.0 38:18.8 0:01.8 10:21/M
2 GABRIELLA HESS HALTOM CITY 4225 6 67 7:33.7 45:50.7 45:58.3 0:07.5 12:23/M
3 LILIANA ESCAMILLA FORT WORTH 4269 7 72 11:40.9 49:57.9 49:59.5 0:01.5 13:30/M
4 BRYN GIERE FORT WORTH 4221 6 74 11:47.4 50:04.5 50:07.0 0:02.5 13:32/M
5 KAREN ORTIZ RIVER OAKS 4247 8 76 15:08.4 53:25.4 53:28.3 0:02.8 14:26/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4296 8 12   26:57.9 26:58.5 0:00.5 7:17/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4295 6 43 9:53.5 36:51.4 36:52.8 0:01.3 9:58/M
3 ATTICUS GIERE FORT WORTH 4219 7 49 11:18.9 38:16.9 38:18.5 0:01.6 10:21/M
4 ELIJAH GALVEZ FORT WORTH 4217 5 79 27:42.7 54:40.7 54:46.8 0:06.0 14:46/M
 

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE HARWARD HALTOM CITY TX 4275 11 51   38:26.5 38:28.5 0:02.0 10:23/M
2 GRACIE ECKERT FORT WORTH 4215 9 56 1:54.7 40:21.2 40:22.0 0:00.8 10:54/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANSON ALLEN FORT WORTH 4201 9 5   25:01.2 25:01.5 0:00.3 6:46/M
2 BENNETT GIERE FORT WORTH 4220 9 13 2:34.7 27:35.9 27:36.5 0:00.5 7:27/M
3 TYLER EDWARDS FORT WORTH 4267 11 27 7:35.0 32:36.3 32:36.3 0:00.0 8:49/M
4 WILLIAM ORTIZ RIVER OAKS 4248 11 36 9:25.5 34:26.7 34:29.8 0:03.0 9:18/M
5 MALACHI ESCAMILLA FORT WORTH 4268 10 45 12:45.3 37:46.5 37:46.5 10:12/M
6 DEANGELO LARA FORT WORTH 4231 11 48 13:00.2 38:01.4 38:10.0 0:08.5 10:16/M
7 DALTON GARDEN FORT WORTH TX 4289 10 52 13:33.2 38:34.4 38:37.5 0:03.0 10:25/M
8 DANIEL BURTON SAGINAW 4205 9 58 18:18.8 43:20.0 43:20.0 11:43/M
9 HUNTER JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4286 10 77 28:43.7 53:44.9 53:53.0 0:08.0 14:31/M
10 SHANE SEARFOSS FORT WORTH 4258 9 84 31:48.2 56:49.5 56:50.3 0:00.8 15:21/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIN HARWARD HALTOM CITY TX 4277 13 11   26:45.4 26:47.0 0:01.5 7:14/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAIAH HESS HALTOM CITY 4226 12 33   34:00.9 34:02.5 0:01.5 9:11/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA GUERRERO HALTOM CITY 4223 15 32   33:57.2 34:02.5 0:05.3 9:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4234 15 9   26:42.7 26:42.8 0:00.0 7:13/M
2 VICTOR MARES ROUND ROCK TX 4236 17 35 7:37.2 34:20.0 34:20.0 0:00.0 9:17/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH LASSITER FORT WORTH TX 4287 22 28   32:43.9 32:47.8 0:03.8 8:51/M
2 DAISY CASILLAS FORT WORTH 4210 23 59 10:42.7 43:26.7 43:29.0 0:02.3 11:44/M
3 LYNSEY LYONS FORT WORTH TX 4293 23 64 10:49.5 43:33.4 43:45.0 0:11.5 11:46/M
4 IZABELLA SANTANA FORT WORTH 4255 23 65 11:12.0 43:55.9 43:57.3 0:01.3 11:52/M
5 NIDIA FLORES FORT WORTH 4216 20 70 14:37.4 47:21.4 47:22.8 0:01.3 12:48/M
6 MICHILLE WERLIME FORT WORTH 4260 20 80 22:01.2 54:45.2 54:47.5 0:02.3 14:48/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB MCCLENDON FORT WORTH 4241 23 22   30:07.2 30:14.5 0:07.3 8:08/M
2 DANNY COOPER FORT WORTH 4213 24 31 3:34.7 33:41.9 33:44.3 0:02.3 9:06/M
3 AARON CASEY WILLOW PARK TX 4209 22 53 8:55.5 39:02.7 39:13.0 0:10.3 10:33/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE HOLMES 4266 26 10   26:44.4 26:50.3 0:05.8 7:14/M
2 CHELSEA SMIRL FORT WORTH 4259 26 26 4:32.7 31:17.2 31:18.8 0:01.5 8:27/M
3 KARLA PINEDA FORT WORTH 4251 26 57 15:49.0 42:33.4 42:35.5 0:02.0 11:30/M
4 ANA ORTIZ FORT WORTH 4246 26 66 18:38.0 45:22.5 45:25.3 0:02.8 12:16/M
5 CHRISTINA COOPER FORT WORTH 4212 28 78 27:54.5 54:38.9 54:45.0 0:06.0 14:46/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER TEAGUE LINDALE 4282 25 75   50:13.4 50:30.0 0:16.5 13:34/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 4203 30 24   30:56.5 30:57.3 0:00.8 8:22/M
2 SUSANNA CAMPBELL FORT WORTH 4208 30 40 4:59.5 35:56.0 35:56.5 0:00.5 9:43/M
3 CRYSTAL PETTYJOHN HASLET 4250 32 41 5:07.4 36:03.9 36:05.5 0:01.5 9:45/M
4 RUTH ROJAS FORT WORTH 4254 31 47 6:54.4 37:50.9 37:59.3 0:08.3 10:14/M
5 ROSE HESS HALTOM CITY 4227 33 68 14:54.9 45:51.4 45:59.0 0:07.6 12:24/M
6 TIFFANY TURNER 4264 34 83 25:33.9 56:30.4 56:42.8 0:12.3 15:16/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ATRURO NUNGARAY FORT WORTH 4243 30 3   23:03.4 23:03.5 0:00.0 6:14/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH DEGROAT HALTOM CITY TX 4214 36 17   28:49.9 28:50.5 0:00.5 7:47/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 2260 41 15   28:26.2 28:30.8 0:04.5 7:41/M
2 ALYSSA SEARFOSS FORT WORTH 4257 44 54 10:37.7 39:04.0 47:38.8 8:34.8 10:34/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO GUERRERO ARLINGTON 4222 43 6   25:05.0 25:09.3 0:04.3 6:47/M
2 TIM INGRAM HASLET TX 4280 44 8 1:35.7 26:40.7 26:44.5 0:03.8 7:12/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA SCHAEFER FORT WORTH TX 4256 47 23   30:14.7 30:19.5 0:04.8 8:10/M
2 ROBIN LASSITER FORT WORTH TX 4288 49 55 9:36.2 39:50.9 39:54.5 0:03.5 10:46/M
3 MONICA HARWARD HALTOM CITY TX 4276 47 71 19:16.2 49:30.9 49:41.8 0:10.8 13:23/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY GARNER FORT WORTH TX 4270 45 16   28:42.0 28:43.5 0:01.5 7:45/M
2 SCOTT HURST NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4228 46 21 1:12.5 29:54.5 30:01.8 0:07.3 8:05/M
3 KERN COLEMAN LAKESIDE TX 4211 48 29 4:18.7 33:00.7 33:08.0 0:07.3 8:55/M
4 RUSSELL LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4233 45 37 6:49.7 35:31.7 35:40.3 0:08.5 9:36/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRIS BARNES 4285 51 25   31:05.2 31:10.0 0:04.8 8:24/M
2 ALETA PETTERSON NRH 4249 54 34 3:11.2 34:16.4 34:22.3 0:05.8 9:16/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN RICE FORT WORTH TX 4253 53 30   33:38.9 33:47.0 0:08.0 9:05/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 4290 58 20   29:45.7 29:49.5 0:03.8 8:02/M
2 SUSAN HURST NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4229 58 46 8:03.2 37:48.9 37:56.3 0:07.3 10:13/M
3 ELIZABETH GAROFOLI 4218 55 62 13:46.4 43:32.2 43:41.0 0:08.8 11:46/M
4 CINDY KACZOR 4245 55 81 25:01.2 54:46.9 54:49.0 0:02.1 14:48/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 2229 55 4   23:46.5 23:47.3 0:00.8 6:25/M
2 RAFAEL MARES HALTOM CITY TX 4235 57 18 5:19.4 29:06.0 29:06.0 0:00.0 7:52/M
3 MIKE MATTOCKS FORT WORTH TX 4240 56 38 11:52.4 35:38.9 35:50.5 0:11.5 9:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDY GRAHAM 4291 60 44   37:39.7 37:43.8 0:04.0 10:11/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J. DANIEL SMITH FORT WORTH 4265 61 39   35:49.7 35:58.8 0:09.0 9:41/M
2 LANCE KRAUSE FORT WORTH TX 4230 63 73 14:14.2 50:03.9 50:07.3 0:03.3 13:32/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 4274 68 69   46:32.9 46:35.8 0:02.8 12:35/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 4242 69 19   29:19.7 29:20.8 0:01.0 7:55/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONTE HARRIS FORT WORTH 4224 73 85   1:00:06.7 1:00:30.8 0:24.0 16:15/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 4273 77 42   36:16.4 36:18.8 0:02.3 9:48/M
 

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS PADGETT FORT WORTH 4263 81 82   56:24.0 56:36.0 0:12.0 15:15/M