Run For Recovery

Age Group Results

September 06, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANARA ICKES MANSFIELD TX 444 15 3   26:17.9 26:18.8 0:00.9 7:06/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 438 42 1   26:14.0 26:17.4 0:03.3 7:05/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE ICKES MANSFIELD TX 445 46 19   35:57.5 36:03.5 0:06.0 9:43/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL ALONSO FT. WORTH TX 423 44 4   26:51.6 26:52.8 0:01.1 7:15/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA GALVIS SOUTHLAKE TX 478 6 23   38:56.0 38:59.6 0:03.6 10:31/M
2 ELLA WOODY 429 8 40 12:34.2 51:30.2 51:52.3 0:22.0 13:55/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEN WOODY 428 10 32   41:18.6 41:18.6 11:10/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA WALKER FT. WORTH TX 462 12 29   40:49.8 40:53.0 0:03.1 11:02/M
2 ALEXY RAMIREZ FT. WORTH TX 455 12 30 0:00.1 40:49.9 40:53.3 0:03.3 11:02/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN LE FORT WORTH TX 472 13 44   52:46.4 52:47.6 0:01.1 14:16/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYEZ CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 437 18 2   26:16.7 26:21.0 0:04.3 7:06/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER GONZALEZ FT. WORTH TX 425 24 5   27:02.2 27:04.4 0:02.1 7:18/M
2 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 433 24 14 6:11.0 33:13.2 33:14.9 0:01.6 8:59/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WOODY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 427 29 24   39:35.0 39:55.4 0:20.4 10:42/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY KRENZER BILLINGS MT 448 26 7   27:41.6 27:43.5 0:01.9 7:29/M
2 EDAGR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 436 28 16 7:35.8 35:17.4 35:21.4 0:03.9 9:32/M
3 AKEEM ABRAHAM DALLAS TX 479 28 21 8:56.7 36:38.3 36:40.8 0:02.4 9:54/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY COOK FORT WORTH TX 471 33 6   27:04.1 27:04.2 0:00.1 7:19/M
2 JEFF SMOLINSKI FAYETTEVILLE AR 476 30 11 5:12.9 32:17.0 32:20.4 0:03.3 8:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSIE MCMAHAN ARLINGTON TX 466 35 27   39:45.4 39:48.6 0:03.1 10:45/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM PAGAN ARLINGTON TX 452 36 8   27:51.0 27:51.4 0:00.4 7:32/M
2 WADE WOODY 430 38 25 11:44.9 39:35.9 39:55.8 0:19.8 10:42/M
3 JOHN ADENIJI FORT WORTH TX 432 37 38 19:43.7 47:34.7 47:34.9 0:00.1 12:51/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAUDIA RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 456 42 31   41:15.2 41:18.6 0:03.4 11:09/M
2 KRISTI BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 469 43 45 12:27.5 53:42.7 56:36.4 2:53.6 14:31/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILL BUTTON KELLER TX 435 49 33   41:48.1 41:54.0 0:05.9 11:18/M
2 TRACY WILLIAMSON KELLER TX 464 45 34 0:06.8 41:55.0 41:57.6 0:02.6 11:20/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 440 47 13   32:47.2 32:51.8 0:04.5 8:52/M
2 JODY BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 467 48 15 2:07.6 34:54.8 37:48.4 2:53.5 9:26/M
3 JEFF VAN CLEAVE ARLINGTON TX 460 46 46 22:49.2 55:36.5 56:05.4 0:28.9 15:02/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL CANALES FORT WORTH TX 477 51 20   36:16.0 36:18.4 0:02.3 9:48/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 434 53 26 3:28.9 39:44.9 39:46.4 0:01.4 10:44/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 475 50 35 6:54.1 43:10.2 43:11.5 0:01.3 11:40/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RIC HAM LAKE WORTH TX 443 50 36   44:42.0 44:47.6 0:05.6 12:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUBERT FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 439 56 12   32:41.8 32:41.8 8:50/M
2 MARK WILHELM FORT WORTH TX 463 59 28 7:32.3 40:14.1 40:26.3 0:12.1 10:52/M
3 PHIL VAN GUILDER FLOWER MOUND TX 422 57 37 12:59.7 45:41.6 45:43.9 0:02.3 12:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RITA WOODRUFF 426 61 41   51:32.1 51:54.0 0:21.9 13:56/M
2 ISABEL JONES FORT WORTH TX 446 64 42 0:39.3 52:11.4 52:27.9 0:16.4 14:06/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 470 64 9   28:47.7 28:48.0 0:00.3 7:47/M
2 TIM JONES FORT WORTH TX 447 60 43 23:28.0 52:15.7 52:32.9 0:17.1 14:07/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 449 69 17   35:31.4 35:33.0 0:01.6 9:36/M
2 EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX 473 67 18 0:25.1 35:56.5 35:56.5 9:43/M
3 COY SHELTON CLEBURNE TX 457 69 22 2:33.1 38:04.5 38:08.4 0:03.9 10:17/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON GRIMES LANTANA TX 442 71 10   29:15.9 29:16.3 0:00.4 7:54/M
2 PATRICK DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 465 70 39 18:27.5 47:43.4 47:55.1 0:11.6 12:54/M
3 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 474 77 47 28:29.7 57:45.6 57:47.8 0:02.1 15:36/M