Lake Joe Pool Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN VERSWEYVELD FORT WORTH TX 1465 26 5   18:06.6 18:07.3 0:00.7 5:49/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON TREVINO DALLAS TX 1459 27 1   16:02.2 16:02.4 0:00.1 5:09/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1665 49 16   20:40.2 20:41.5 0:01.2 6:39/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ IRVING TX 1608 44 2   16:54.0 16:54.2 0:00.1 5:26/M
 

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1615 53 25   21:38.0 21:40.8 0:02.7 6:57/M
 

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY TRAN ARLINGTON TX 1458 50 13   20:09.9 20:10.2 0:00.3 6:29/M
 

Female 1 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1156 7 102   27:08.0 31:04.5 3:56.5 8:43/M
2 NATALIE HERNANDEZ 1190 8 117 0:56.0 28:04.1 28:09.3 0:05.2 9:01/M
3 EMILY HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1387 7 141 2:09.2 29:17.3 29:17.4 0:00.0 9:25/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH JONES 1038 8 41   23:43.7 23:46.0 0:02.3 7:38/M
2 BRADON MILLER 1070 8 224 11:07.9 34:51.7 35:58.3 1:06.6 11:12/M
3 JOSHUA HAILE 1185 6 252 13:03.6 36:47.3 36:53.7 0:06.4 11:50/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEXI GONZALES 1118 10 43   23:46.3 23:46.3 7:39/M
2 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1653 9 112 3:57.4 27:43.7 28:31.0 0:47.2 8:55/M
3 KYLIE HYMAN 1198 9 124 4:30.5 28:16.9 28:26.5 0:09.6 9:05/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1153 9 27   22:35.8 22:49.7 0:13.9 7:16/M
2 CESAR BENAVIDES 1177 10 28 0:12.2 22:48.0 22:49.2 0:01.2 7:20/M
3 LUKE ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1310 9 33 0:25.2 23:01.0 23:03.7 0:02.7 7:24/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALLIE LIMPERT 1249 12 55   24:31.4 24:48.9 0:17.4 7:53/M
2 NOELLE TITLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1255 12 89 1:58.3 26:29.8 26:46.6 0:16.8 8:31/M
3 CARMENIA MERRILL 1205 12 113 3:16.8 27:48.3 27:57.9 0:09.6 8:56/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL GREENWICH 1154 11 20   21:12.9 21:27.1 0:14.2 6:49/M
2 LUKE CORTEZ 1053 12 46 2:55.8 24:08.7 24:28.8 0:20.0 7:46/M
3 AUSTIN WOFFORD FORT WORTH TX 1470 12 63 3:47.6 25:00.5 25:02.7 0:02.1 8:02/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARA CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 1083 13 64   25:01.0 25:05.6 0:04.5 8:03/M
2 LYDIA RADKE DUNCANVILLE TX 1096 13 68 0:06.2 25:07.2 25:11.9 0:04.7 8:05/M
3 ANASTACIA BASNYAT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1619 14 327 20:37.9 45:38.9 45:55.7 0:16.7 14:40/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN DUITSMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 1087 13 23   21:24.6 21:27.6 0:02.9 6:53/M
2 NATHAN DUITSMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 1086 13 35 2:01.7 23:26.4 23:29.4 0:02.9 7:32/M
3 ROBERT RIVERA 1320 14 61 3:30.0 24:54.7 25:25.8 0:31.0 8:00/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALETHEA CARLTON DUNCANVILLE TX 1078 16 49   24:16.8 24:35.7 0:18.9 7:48/M
2 SOPHIA RADKE DUNCANVILLE TX 1098 16 182 7:26.0 31:42.8 32:05.1 0:22.3 10:12/M
3 GABI DRUMMOND GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1719 17 283 16:11.9 40:28.7 40:38.4 0:09.6 13:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW GARZA 1115 17 3   17:24.6 17:25.6 0:00.9 5:36/M
2 JOSHUA CARLTON 1079 19 8 1:28.0 18:52.7 18:53.1 0:00.3 6:04/M
3 JOHNNY BEAMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1621 15 9 2:06.8 19:31.4 19:31.6 0:00.1 6:17/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE DAVENPORT FORT WORTH TX 1358 23 100   27:05.9 27:13.6 0:07.6 8:43/M
2 LAWREN KRESSE 1613 22 156 2:59.1 30:05.1 30:26.6 0:21.5 9:40/M
3 KAYLA BOHMAN 1001 24 159 3:09.2 30:15.2 31:02.7 0:47.5 9:44/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL COOMER 1662 22 6   18:10.6 18:11.7 0:01.1 5:50/M
2 STEPHEN HUBEL 1225 22 29 4:40.8 22:51.4 23:06.5 0:15.1 7:21/M
3 JON BARRIENTEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1333 20 37 5:27.7 23:38.3 23:45.0 0:06.6 7:36/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER WINDHAM 1026 27 19   21:06.6 21:07.4 0:00.8 6:47/M
2 AMY O'FERRALL 1229 28 105 6:04.5 27:11.1 27:26.8 0:15.6 8:44/M
3 KATY GUERDER 1020 25 126 7:20.7 28:27.3 29:27.1 0:59.7 9:09/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEF NOEBAUER 1023 28 10   19:50.2 19:51.6 0:01.3 6:23/M
2 BARRETT DECUTLER BEDFORD TX 1359 28 22 1:34.2 21:24.5 21:24.5 6:53/M
3 MICHAEL BONANZA FT WORTH TX 1717 28 26 2:26.6 22:16.9 22:20.0 0:03.1 7:10/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRALIE LEIGH JONES 1037 34 40   23:43.6 23:46.2 0:02.5 7:38/M
2 JENNIFER JACKSON 1010 32 57 0:56.1 24:39.8 25:34.2 0:54.3 7:56/M
3 DESIREE AARS ARLINGTON TX 1323 30 85 2:34.5 26:18.2 26:33.6 0:15.4 8:27/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD SMITH RED OAK TX 1449 32 42   23:45.8 24:33.7 0:47.9 7:38/M
2 BEN SNEED ARLINGTON TX 1451 31 67 1:21.3 25:07.1 26:03.1 0:55.9 8:05/M
3 ARMANDO HERNANDEZ 1002 31 72 1:28.5 25:14.3 26:01.4 0:47.0 8:07/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1258 36 51   24:22.0 24:22.0 7:50/M
2 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 1009 39 56 0:17.4 24:39.4 25:34.5 0:55.1 7:56/M
3 AMBER BOSWELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1046 39 74 0:53.4 25:15.4 25:30.0 0:14.6 8:07/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANELLE BATZEL 1265 38 4   17:48.1 17:48.9 0:00.8 5:43/M
2 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1421 37 15 2:36.5 20:24.7 20:26.6 0:01.9 6:34/M
3 HARLEY BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1343 37 62 7:11.5 24:59.7 26:23.4 1:23.6 8:02/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILA MURPHY 1626 44 30   22:52.6 22:54.3 0:01.7 7:21/M
2 CHYLOE BROWN 1007 40 81 3:14.2 26:06.9 27:17.5 1:10.6 8:24/M
3 DAUNE HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1655 40 114 5:00.8 27:53.4 28:41.0 0:47.5 8:58/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1309 42 7   18:14.8 18:16.4 0:01.6 5:52/M
2 RAY BANKS DALLAS TX 1299 42 11 1:43.3 19:58.1 19:59.8 0:01.7 6:25/M
3 MICHAEL LOEHR 1545 42 14 2:02.9 20:17.7 20:19.7 0:02.0 6:31/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSE ALMANZA 1298 46 45   24:05.9 24:50.2 0:44.3 7:45/M
2 MARIA VERBONAC CALGARY AB 1464 49 54 0:20.5 24:26.4 24:29.8 0:03.3 7:51/M
3 SHARON KING 1303 48 88 2:22.7 26:28.6 26:35.7 0:07.0 8:31/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 1082 49 38   23:39.8 23:47.3 0:07.5 7:36/M
2 JODY BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 1148 48 47 0:32.7 24:12.6 24:57.1 0:44.4 7:47/M
3 ARNULFO GONZALEZ 1605 47 66 1:25.3 25:05.2 25:11.4 0:06.1 8:04/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1300 52 60   24:53.2 25:37.6 0:44.4 8:00/M
2 PAULA SULLIVAN DESOTO TX 1455 50 96 1:54.6 26:47.8 27:18.9 0:31.0 8:37/M
3 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 1342 51 119 3:14.9 28:08.1 28:25.1 0:17.0 9:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COOMER 1661 54 78   25:32.2 25:39.3 0:07.0 8:13/M
2 JOE KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1302 51 79 0:27.6 25:59.8 26:43.7 0:43.8 8:21/M
3 GERARD RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1231 52 90 0:58.3 26:30.6 26:32.6 0:02.0 8:31/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA TRAVIS 1131 55 121   28:14.0 28:17.6 0:03.5 9:05/M
2 VERONICA SCHORN 1041 55 164 2:18.2 30:32.3 30:40.6 0:08.3 9:49/M
3 DEBRA BROOKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1341 59 227 6:41.9 34:56.0 35:47.8 0:51.8 11:14/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE JR ARLINGTON TX 1401 58 24   21:35.9 21:36.9 0:01.0 6:56/M
2 ROBERT CHAPE 1256 56 32 1:24.5 23:00.5 23:00.5 7:24/M
3 RON RADKE 1097 57 34 1:49.9 23:25.8 23:30.1 0:04.2 7:32/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1404 63 95   26:46.9 26:54.6 0:07.7 8:36/M
2 LYDIA DARNELL TX 1327 64 197 5:44.9 32:31.9 32:34.9 0:03.0 10:27/M
3 JANET PLATTNER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1430 63 231 8:25.7 35:12.6 35:57.2 0:44.5 11:19/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1307 64 48   24:14.4 24:17.1 0:02.6 7:48/M
2 MACK GRAHAM 1089 60 52 0:07.6 24:22.1 24:31.0 0:08.8 7:50/M
3 RICHARD KRESSE 1612 63 82 1:54.7 26:09.2 26:31.6 0:22.4 8:25/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1380 68 326   45:26.4 46:28.1 1:01.6 14:37/M
2 NANCY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1656 65 387 6:06.2 51:32.7 52:29.3 0:56.6 16:34/M
3 GLORIA WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1267 67 404 9:03.8 54:30.3 55:29.4 0:59.0 17:31/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1259 68 36   23:30.2 23:33.7 0:03.4 7:33/M
2 NOEL SUNIGA ARLINGTON TX 1456 68 115 4:27.1 27:57.3 27:58.5 0:01.1 8:59/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK 1412 67 116 4:28.3 27:58.6 28:02.0 0:03.4 9:00/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1377 70 287   40:42.1 41:13.1 0:31.0 13:05/M
2 BETSY VENEZIANO CARROLLTON TX 1463 70 315 2:44.6 43:26.8 43:33.8 0:07.0 13:58/M
3 THERESA SHED RHOME GA 1448 72 320 3:20.4 44:02.6 44:21.3 0:18.7 14:10/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1261 71 59   24:46.1 24:48.0 0:01.8 7:58/M
2 TERRY SHELDON 1658 74 139 4:27.7 29:13.9 29:29.1 0:15.2 9:24/M
3 KEITH WHITSEL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1598 70 217 9:34.0 34:20.2 35:05.8 0:45.6 11:02/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 1628 77 230   35:08.9 35:29.1 0:20.2 11:18/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM HAYDEN Great Bend KS 1597 75 299   41:56.9 42:42.7 0:45.8 13:29/M
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 1340 87 301   42:20.3 42:28.1 0:07.8 13:37/M