Midllothian Firefighters Association 5K

Age Group Results

August 22, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 4033 46 1   21:36.8 21:38.5 0:01.7 6:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4046 40 2   23:02.3 23:05.1 0:02.8 7:24/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACLYN MOORE 4101 8 40   54:26.7 54:31.3 0:04.5 17:30/M
2 HAILEY WOODALL MIDLOTHIAN TX 4057 4 50 5:40.3 1:00:07.1 1:00:23.3 0:16.2 19:20/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4044 8 10   30:13.6 30:16.0 0:02.3 9:43/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4045 6 14 2:06.1 32:19.8 32:22.1 0:02.3 10:23/M
3 ZACHERY WOODALL MIDLOTHIAN TX 4060 4 41 24:30.6 54:44.3 55:01.9 0:17.6 17:36/M
4 COLBY WOODALL MIDLOTHIAN TX 4061 4 43 24:34.0 54:47.7 55:04.3 0:16.6 17:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIDAN GOMEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 4053 9 18   33:28.7 33:30.6 0:01.9 10:46/M
2 CODY NORRIS 4028 10 30 7:08.1 40:36.8 40:38.1 0:01.3 13:03/M
3 DYLAN MOORE 4051 10 31 7:16.6 40:45.4 40:46.5 0:01.1 13:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN MCCALLA 4021 16 36   47:21.7 47:28.1 0:06.4 15:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLIN HOPKINS 4016 23 55   1:09:15.2 1:09:36.6 0:21.3 22:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK KLEKAR HASLET TX 4063 24 23   36:50.5 37:01.8 0:11.3 11:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA HADDOCK ARLINGTON TX 4014 29 25   37:32.3 37:38.0 0:05.7 12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NORA FUSSNER 4010 34 11   30:20.3 30:27.1 0:06.7 9:45/M
2 STACY CLARK MIDLOTHIAN TX 4039 33 13 0:49.8 31:10.2 31:20.3 0:10.0 10:01/M
3 AMY GOMEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 4052 34 17 3:05.4 33:25.8 33:31.0 0:05.1 10:45/M
4 MANDIE MCCOY ARLINGTON TX 4055 33 19 3:25.7 33:46.0 33:48.2 0:02.1 10:51/M
5 CHIVON RODRIGUEZ OVILLA TX 4058 30 22 5:26.8 35:47.2 42:04.9 6:17.7 11:30/M
6 JACEY SHOEMAKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 4078 30 28 9:17.1 39:37.5 39:42.2 0:04.7 12:44/M
7 CHELSI FRAZIER MANSFIELD TX 4067 31 33 11:44.5 42:04.9 42:04.9 13:32/M
8 RACHEL GROOM 4012 32 35 12:14.2 42:34.5 42:37.2 0:02.7 13:41/M
9 STEPHANIE MCIVER 4023 30 45 24:47.9 55:08.2 55:14.3 0:06.0 17:44/M
10 AMIE STUTEVILLE 4032 30 46 24:53.5 55:13.9 55:13.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES FUSSNER 4011 30 12   30:20.3 30:27.2 0:06.9 9:45/M
2 CHRIS GOMEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 4054 34 15 2:56.9 33:17.3 33:34.2 0:16.8 10:42/M
3 JUSTIN ROOK MIDLOTHIAN TX 4049 32 21 5:16.9 35:37.2 35:46.9 0:09.7 11:27/M
4 JAMES GROOM 4013 33 27 8:56.7 39:17.0 39:19.5 0:02.4 12:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CELENA BLACKWOOD MANSFIELD TX 4056 35 7   29:12.2 29:16.7 0:04.5 9:23/M
2 JAMIE STEWART 4050 37 39 23:16.1 52:28.3 52:34.7 0:06.4 16:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA MOORE 4068 44 44   54:55.5 55:00.4 0:04.9 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRETT CLIFTON 4004 43 5   28:20.0 28:23.9 0:03.8 9:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE VANDERKAR 4034 45 3   26:40.6 26:43.4 0:02.8 8:34/M
2 PATRICIA MORENO 4026 45 38 23:10.8 49:51.4 50:02.6 0:11.2 16:02/M
3 JANET BOSTIC 4003 49 47 32:18.6 58:59.3 59:10.2 0:10.9 18:58/M
4 CHERYL MCCALLA 4022 49 49 32:20.6 59:01.3 59:11.3 0:10.0 18:59/M
5 LOREN MESSAMORE 4025 45 52 33:51.4 1:00:32.0 1:00:47.0 0:14.9 19:28/M
6 ANGEL BIASATTI MANSFIELD TX 4066 47 57 43:06.3 1:09:46.9 1:09:46.9 22:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELADIO OLLARZABAL MANSFIELD TX 4059 45 4   26:43.0 26:48.1 0:05.0 8:35/M
2 EARLE JONES MIDLOTHIAN TX 4047 48 6 1:57.4 28:40.5 28:49.9 0:09.4 9:13/M
3 CHARLES MESSAMORE 4024 45 8 2:48.7 29:31.7 29:36.8 0:05.0 9:29/M
4 MICHAEL MCCALLA 4020 48 37 20:39.6 47:22.6 47:29.2 0:06.6 15:14/M
5 GARY WOODALL 4035 45 51 33:47.1 1:00:30.2 1:00:46.9 0:16.7 19:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 4007 54 16   33:24.7 33:32.8 0:08.0 10:44/M
2 ELAINE WOODALL 4036 50 42 21:22.4 54:47.1 55:03.5 0:16.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD HAYS 4015 50 20   34:19.8 34:26.0 0:06.1 11:02/M
2 ERIC PETERSON MANSFIELD TX 4030 52 26 3:32.3 37:52.2 37:55.4 0:03.1 12:11/M
3 MICHAEL BOSTIC 4002 50 48 24:39.4 58:59.3 59:10.9 0:11.6 18:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSEE KLEKAR HASLET TX 4065 57 56   1:09:21.6 1:09:42.1 0:20.5 22:18/M
2 KAREN YATES MANSFIELD TX 4062 56 58 0:26.4 1:09:48.1 1:09:48.1 22:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN KLEKAR HASLET TX 4064 56 54   1:09:07.9 1:09:28.9 0:21.0 22:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIELA NAVARRETE 4027 62 29   40:22.5 40:26.1 0:03.6 12:59/M
2 SUE YANDLE 4038 64 32 0:31.7 40:54.2 41:01.5 0:07.2 13:09/M
3 TRUDY COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 4005 63 34 2:10.5 42:33.1 42:40.4 0:07.3 13:41/M
4 MARILYN HOPKINS 4017 60 53 27:02.5 1:07:25.0 1:07:46.5 0:21.5 21:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 4006 65 9   29:38.0 29:42.4 0:04.3 9:32/M
2 ROBERT YANDLE 4037 65 24 7:32.9 37:10.9 37:18.4 0:07.4 11:57/M