FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 564 50 10   42:36.0 42:36.9 0:00.8 6:52/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNY MAIETTA 563 55 1   34:00.7 36:27.4 2:26.6 5:29/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 443 53 17   46:10.7 46:12.8 0:02.0 7:26/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ANDREWS 446 42 4   38:47.8 38:48.0 0:00.1 6:15/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 276 12 38   52:48.8 52:51.0 0:02.1 8:30/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 414 11 21   48:23.1 48:25.0 0:01.8 7:47/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 65 19 89   1:22:59.1 1:23:07.0 0:07.8 13:22/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL POSADA 447 19 3   36:11.1 36:14.0 0:02.8 5:50/M
2 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 333 15 7 4:11.2 40:22.3 40:23.0 0:00.6 6:30/M
3 EDON AVDYLI 568 18 14 8:56.2 45:07.3 45:10.0 0:02.6 7:16/M
4 RAFAEL VELAZQUEZ 419 19 61 22:33.5 58:44.7 58:55.3 0:10.6 9:27/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXA OLSON ARLINGTON TX 337 25 41   53:27.8 53:32.0 0:04.1 8:36/M
2 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 154 29 45 0:32.8 54:00.6 54:08.0 0:07.3 8:42/M
3 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 384 26 48 0:46.6 54:14.4 54:17.1 0:02.6 8:44/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 421 26 5   38:47.8 38:59.0 0:11.1 6:15/M
2 JOE OLSON ARLINGTON TX 336 28 32 12:59.4 51:47.3 51:52.0 0:04.6 8:20/M
3 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 383 28 47 15:24.4 54:12.3 54:15.0 0:02.6 8:44/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL DABBS 426 34 40   53:26.0 53:32.0 0:05.9 8:36/M
2 JENNIFER KLAERNER BENBROOK TX 157 32 78 21:43.5 1:15:09.6 1:15:18.0 0:08.3 12:06/M
3 JESSICA MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 381 30 77 21:43.5 1:15:09.6 1:15:18.0 0:08.3 12:06/M
4 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 389 34 85 26:49.7 1:20:15.8 1:20:26.0 0:10.1 12:55/M
5 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 155 32 97 32:08.3 1:25:34.4 1:25:41.0 0:06.6 13:47/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD 441 35 28   50:29.6 50:31.0 0:01.3 8:08/M
2 SARA ARMBRECHT 445 38 90 32:45.1 1:23:14.8 1:23:27.0 0:12.1 13:24/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 565 35 2   34:09.1 34:10.0 0:00.9 5:30/M
2 MIKE DEAVERS 435 39 9 7:43.3 41:52.4 41:53.0 0:00.5 6:45/M
3 ALEX CASTILLO SAGINAW TX 385 38 13 10:41.3 44:50.4 44:54.0 0:03.6 7:13/M
4 BEN HARTY FORT WORTH TX 334 39 39 18:51.2 53:00.3 53:08.0 0:07.6 8:32/M
5 YVETTE HARTY FORT WORTH TX 335 39 46 20:02.9 54:12.0 54:19.4 0:07.4 8:44/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 437 42 18   46:15.8 46:18.0 0:02.1 7:27/M
2 DONNA FABIAN 404 41 27 3:53.5 50:09.3 50:10.0 0:00.6 8:05/M
3 NIKKI HONABLEW 442 40 50 8:05.2 54:21.0 54:28.0 0:06.9 8:45/M
4 AMY WEIDMAN ALEDO TX 8 43 56 9:25.7 55:41.5 55:45.0 0:03.4 8:58/M
5 DEBRA THOMAS 433 42 58 9:47.7 56:03.5 56:07.0 0:03.4 9:02/M
6 SYLVIE OHRES 562 44 81 30:54.2 1:17:10.0 1:17:20.6 0:10.5 12:26/M
7 MERCI SMITH 573 44 87 36:30.5 1:22:46.3 1:23:34.6 0:48.3 13:20/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 413 41 8   41:38.9 41:41.0 0:02.0 6:42/M
2 HANK GEBHART 392 43 16 4:26.1 46:05.0 46:06.0 0:00.9 7:25/M
3 CORY CORTESI 397 40 22 6:46.6 48:25.6 48:39.0 0:13.4 7:48/M
4 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 438 42 60 16:18.6 57:57.5 58:01.4 0:03.8 9:20/M
5 DON SMITH 997 41 88 41:10.8 1:22:49.7 1:23:34.1 0:44.3 13:20/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 7 49 62   58:53.5 58:57.9 0:04.3 9:29/M
2 IMELDA PARSONS HALTOM CITY TX 492 48 63 1:13.0 1:00:06.5 1:00:10.9 0:04.3 9:41/M
3 KELLIE PATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 164 46 69 9:31.1 1:08:24.7 1:09:20.1 0:55.4 11:01/M
4 JOANNE AVANTI 569 48 73 13:12.9 1:12:06.5 1:12:16.6 0:10.1 11:37/M
5 ISELA SANDOVAL 449 46 94 24:56.5 1:23:50.0 1:23:54.0 0:03.9 13:30/M
6 SUZANNE MCDOLF 440 46 95 25:01.2 1:23:54.8 1:24:02.0 0:07.1 13:31/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 416 45 11   43:45.6 43:47.0 0:01.4 7:03/M
2 PHILIP WILLIAMS 434 48 19 2:34.0 46:19.6 46:22.0 0:02.3 7:28/M
3 MIKE GLEASON 444 48 25 5:21.5 49:07.1 49:12.0 0:04.8 7:55/M
4 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 18 45 30 7:21.5 51:07.1 51:10.0 0:02.8 8:14/M
5 DUANE HANNAN ARLINGTON TX 430 46 31 7:46.4 51:32.0 51:34.0 0:01.9 8:18/M
6 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 312 45 42 9:42.4 53:28.0 53:30.4 0:02.3 8:37/M
7 CHRIS VASQUEZ HUNTSVILLE TX 369 45 57 12:12.5 55:58.1 56:19.0 0:20.8 9:01/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA MOHUNDRO FORT WORTH TX 167 53 52   54:42.5 54:49.0 0:06.4 8:49/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 390 51 55 0:17.0 54:59.6 55:01.0 0:01.3 8:51/M
3 PATRICIA GREGER 425 54 64 5:30.6 1:00:13.2 1:00:18.9 0:05.6 9:42/M
4 ARACELI DESMARAIS 571 54 67 6:39.4 1:01:21.9 1:01:29.1 0:07.1 9:53/M
5 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 500 51 75 19:48.7 1:14:31.3 1:14:40.0 0:08.6 12:00/M
6 PATRICIA ORTIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 314 52 80 22:25.5 1:17:08.1 1:17:19.0 0:10.8 12:25/M
7 KAREN TOOMER 572 50 83 23:35.2 1:18:17.8 1:18:58.9 0:41.0 12:36/M
8 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 448 53 84 25:08.0 1:19:50.6 1:19:59.0 0:08.3 12:51/M
9 PENNY WILBANKS 784 50 91 28:33.4 1:23:16.0 1:23:28.6 0:12.6 13:25/M
10 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 163 50 93 28:41.2 1:23:23.8 1:23:28.0 0:04.1 13:26/M
11 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 150 54 96 30:47.0 1:25:29.6 1:25:34.0 0:04.3 13:46/M
12 CARLA VASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 368 54 102 46:25.4 1:41:08.0 1:41:19.4 0:11.4 16:17/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 398 53 6   39:03.5 39:04.0 0:00.4 6:17/M
2 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 490 52 12 4:47.4 43:51.0 43:54.0 0:02.9 7:04/M
3 HOWARD CHANG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 160 54 20 8:42.0 47:45.6 47:47.0 0:01.3 7:41/M
4 RANDY DRECHSEL 422 54 36 13:18.5 52:22.1 52:26.0 0:03.8 8:26/M
5 RAYMOND VICK IRVING TX 417 52 43 14:28.4 53:31.9 53:33.4 0:01.4 8:37/M
6 RAFAEL VELAZQUEZ 420 51 71 30:58.4 1:10:02.0 1:10:33.6 0:31.6 11:17/M
7 THOM GARBER 423 54 79 37:00.9 1:16:04.5 1:16:10.0 0:05.4 12:15/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 269 59 82   1:17:39.0 1:17:43.0 0:03.9 12:30/M
2 LORI WARREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 388 59 86 3:10.7 1:20:49.8 1:21:00.0 0:10.1 13:01/M
3 ELIZABETH GARBER 424 56 98 14:16.1 1:31:55.2 1:32:07.6 0:12.3 14:48/M
4 RHONDA FARLEY KELLER TX 156 57 100 17:11.6 1:34:50.7 1:34:58.0 0:07.3 15:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 371 59 15   45:12.0 45:13.0 0:00.9 7:17/M
2 NICK CASTILLO 393 58 23 3:14.2 48:26.3 48:28.0 0:01.6 7:48/M
3 HERMAN MASSEY 436 56 29 5:31.0 50:43.1 50:45.0 0:01.8 8:10/M
4 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 98 55 33 6:38.0 51:50.1 51:56.0 0:05.8 8:21/M
5 PAUL CAVITT 418 58 49 9:05.7 54:17.7 54:22.6 0:04.9 8:44/M
6 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 396 58 53 9:34.7 54:46.8 54:51.0 0:04.1 8:49/M
7 DANNY FREEMAN 400 59 54 9:41.3 54:53.3 54:57.0 0:03.6 8:50/M
8 TIM ROCHE BEDFORD TX 429 57 70 23:28.7 1:08:40.7 1:08:46.1 0:05.4 11:03/M
9 ROSS DARROW 427 55 74 28:07.9 1:13:20.0 1:13:20.0 11:49/M
10 DOUG WELLS ARLINGTON TX 332 58 101 52:19.1 1:37:31.2 1:37:40.1 0:08.9 15:42/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 9 62 72   1:10:22.3 1:10:31.9 0:09.6 11:20/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEDDY VIATOR OAK CLIFF TX 165 63 76   1:14:35.1 1:14:38.0 0:02.8 12:01/M
2 JERRY ALVARADO 567 60 92 8:46.2 1:23:21.4 1:23:28.0 0:06.6 13:25/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM 431 69 66   1:01:20.0 1:01:23.6 0:03.5 9:53/M
2 CARMEN FLORES 395 68 99 33:11.5 1:34:31.6 1:34:37.7 0:06.1 15:13/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE 412 65 24   49:01.6 49:02.0 0:00.3 7:54/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 428 68 26 0:11.7 49:13.3 49:15.0 0:01.6 7:56/M
3 JOHN ROSS 399 68 34 2:58.3 52:00.0 52:02.4 0:02.4 8:22/M
4 GARY HESTILOW 411 66 44 4:39.9 53:41.5 53:48.0 0:06.4 8:39/M
5 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 387 69 51 5:24.7 54:26.3 54:31.0 0:04.6 8:46/M
6 MAXX POMM 394 66 59 7:11.9 56:13.6 56:17.0 0:03.4 9:03/M
7 KENDALL BLACK 439 66 65 12:14.8 1:01:16.4 1:01:18.6 0:02.1 9:52/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 386 70 35   52:08.0 52:11.0 0:02.9 8:24/M
2 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 432 71 37 0:23.9 52:31.9 52:33.4 0:01.4 8:27/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 391 78 68 9:14.7 1:01:22.7 1:01:28.1 0:05.4 9:53/M
4 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 570 77 103 56:00.5 1:48:08.6 1:48:26.2 0:17.6 17:25/M