FWRC Mote In Motion Half & Relay

Age Group Results

November 15, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

Half Marathon Indiv

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 995 24 3   1:28:22.7 1:28:26.8 0:04.1 6:44/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 9196 35 1   1:14:20.1 1:14:21.7 0:01.5 5:40/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE RIEMENSCHNEIDER NEW BRAUNFELS TX 9145 43 11   1:42:54.9 1:43:06.1 0:11.2 7:51/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 9168 43 2   1:23:41.1 1:23:44.2 0:03.1 6:23/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 966 14 80   2:40:02.8 2:40:29.8 0:26.9 12:12/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL FRITZ 9199 19 71   2:22:38.9 2:22:45.2 0:06.2 10:53/M
2 GUADALUPE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 967 19 95 46:34.7 3:09:13.6 3:09:33.4 0:19.8 14:26/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA RAINES ALEDO TX 558 23 10   1:39:58.0 1:40:05.7 0:07.6 7:38/M
2 GENNA MCCARTHY FORT WORTH TX 999 21 17 7:17.6 1:47:15.7 1:47:23.6 0:07.8 8:11/M
3 BREANNE BALL 2872 21 18 7:30.1 1:47:28.2 1:47:36.5 0:08.2 8:12/M
4 MIRANDA SPEIR FORT WORTH TX 9151 20 19 8:23.1 1:48:21.2 1:48:28.8 0:07.6 8:16/M
5 JENNA FOX 2876 24 48 27:43.1 2:07:41.2 2:07:48.2 0:07.0 9:44/M
6 AMANDA ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 545 21 54 32:08.0 2:12:06.1 2:12:42.2 0:36.1 10:05/M
7 CAITLYN BARBEE 2874 24 63 37:53.8 2:17:51.9 2:22:17.2 4:25.3 10:31/M
8 CHRISTIN LEIDLEIN ARLINGTON TX 983 23 65 40:00.7 2:19:58.8 2:20:11.2 0:12.4 10:41/M
9 JENNA DIEDERICH ARLINGTON TX 908 22 66 40:01.3 2:19:59.3 2:20:11.2 0:11.8 10:41/M
10 LAURA ZURAW FORT WORTH TX 9167 22 67 41:07.2 2:21:05.3 2:21:19.6 0:14.3 10:46/M
11 JACQUELINE LAURENZANO FORT WORTH TX 976 22 72 45:12.0 2:25:10.1 2:25:24.1 0:14.0 11:04/M
12 LAUREN GOODWIN FORT WORTH TX 972 23 79 56:47.4 2:36:45.5 2:36:58.6 0:13.1 11:57/M
13 HANNAH WILSON NEWARK TX 9166 23 82 1:03:05.8 2:43:03.9 2:43:17.1 0:13.2 12:26/M
14 ANA BARRON ARLINGTON TX 550 24 85 1:04:44.7 2:44:42.8 2:45:31.1 0:48.2 12:34/M
15 MEGAN WALSH ARLINGTON TX 9163 21 86 1:04:44.8 2:44:42.9 2:45:31.2 0:48.2 12:34/M
16 MALLORY GARZA CEDAR HILL TX 969 24 96 1:29:58.4 3:09:56.5 3:14:25.2 4:28.7 14:29/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 9158 21 59   2:14:11.4 2:16:15.5 2:04.0 10:14/M
2 RAFAEL VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 9161 20 83 29:52.4 2:44:03.9 2:44:32.3 0:28.4 12:31/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 9198 26 25   1:52:34.3 1:52:41.1 0:06.7 8:35/M
2 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 1405 29 53 19:31.2 2:12:05.6 2:12:16.3 0:10.7 10:05/M
3 KRISTEN MOTT FORT WORTH TX 1998 26 60 22:10.3 2:14:44.7 2:15:20.4 0:35.7 10:17/M
4 DANAE WALKINSHAW DALLAS TX 9162 25 73 36:43.7 2:29:18.1 2:33:47.0 4:28.9 11:23/M
5 EMILY HO ARLINGTON TX 974 25 75 39:58.3 2:32:32.7 2:36:58.1 4:25.4 11:38/M
6 JACLYN SUGG ARLINGTON TX 9152 25 97 1:17:22.5 3:09:56.9 3:14:25.4 4:28.5 14:29/M
7 MELISSA LEYBA FORT WORTH TX 994 25 99 1:29:53.3 3:22:27.7 3:29:38.9 7:11.2 15:27/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 2860 26 5   1:33:43.4 1:34:36.6 0:53.1 7:09/M
2 JOSH ROGERS HURST TX 9147 27 8 5:35.1 1:39:18.6 1:39:23.0 0:04.4 7:34/M
3 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 9197 28 23 18:04.0 1:51:47.5 1:51:54.1 0:06.5 8:32/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 553 34 52   2:11:56.9 2:12:38.7 0:41.7 10:04/M
2 ASHLEY MATHIS 9180 30 56 1:19.6 2:13:16.5 2:13:34.0 0:17.4 10:10/M
3 AMANDA WHITE 9179 34 57 1:34.5 2:13:31.5 2:13:50.2 0:18.7 10:11/M
4 ELIZABETH SMITH CARROLLTON TX 9150 30 58 1:44.0 2:13:41.0 2:14:02.7 0:21.7 10:12/M
5 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 998 34 87 43:40.5 2:55:37.4 2:55:49.0 0:11.5 13:24/M
6 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 548 32 94 56:41.7 3:08:38.7 3:08:52.5 0:13.8 14:23/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY HODGES 9184 34 12   1:45:37.8 1:45:42.1 0:04.2 8:03/M
2 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 9175 31 61 31:54.5 2:17:32.3 2:17:41.0 0:08.6 10:29/M
3 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 554 30 68 35:27.7 2:21:05.6 2:27:10.8 6:05.1 10:46/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 2869 39 6   1:33:45.2 1:34:51.8 1:06.5 7:09/M
2 SHANDA TREES FRISCO TX 9155 36 62 43:53.5 2:17:38.8 2:18:00.6 0:21.7 10:30/M
3 AMANDA SHARP COPPER CANYON TX 9149 35 92 1:29:22.4 3:03:07.7 3:03:29.9 0:22.2 13:58/M
4 NICOLE SICKINY 2858 35 101 1:49:23.7 3:23:09.0 3:23:31.0 0:21.9 15:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 9188 37 4   1:31:19.0 1:31:23.6 0:04.6 6:58/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 557 38 9 8:20.3 1:39:39.3 1:39:44.3 0:04.9 7:36/M
3 BRIAN HODGES 9185 37 13 15:15.9 1:46:35.0 1:46:35.0 8:08/M
4 WILLIAM WALSH ARLINGTON TX 9164 39 84 1:13:23.4 2:44:42.5 2:45:31.0 0:48.4 12:34/M
5 JOSH SICKINY 2857 37 102 1:51:50.4 3:23:09.5 3:23:31.5 0:22.0 15:30/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA BARTNICKI FORT WORTH TX 9192 41 21   1:51:13.5 1:51:22.5 0:08.9 8:29/M
2 SHANNON ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 544 42 43 12:42.7 2:03:56.3 2:04:04.3 0:07.9 9:27/M
3 LYNN STAFFORD BURLESON TX 2862 44 44 14:08.9 2:05:22.5 2:05:33.4 0:10.9 9:34/M
4 LYNELL MCLAUGHLIN 9186 40 49 18:26.9 2:09:40.5 2:09:52.6 0:12.1 9:53/M
5 NIKKI HONABLEW ARLINGTON TX 975 40 69 30:25.1 2:21:38.7 2:21:48.7 0:10.0 10:48/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH YOUNGBLOOD FORT WORTH TX 9195 40 39   2:00:59.6 2:01:11.8 0:12.1 9:14/M
2 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 970 42 64 17:47.8 2:18:47.5 2:18:55.5 0:08.0 10:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER FERRY FORT WORTH TX 934 45 20   1:51:06.7 1:51:35.2 0:28.5 8:28/M
2 MICHELE GUSTIN 2875 49 29 4:02.5 1:55:09.3 1:55:14.8 0:05.5 8:47/M
3 ELENA ESQUIVEL JUSTIN TX 923 46 50 19:04.1 2:10:10.9 2:10:24.0 0:13.0 9:56/M
4 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 4179 49 51 19:08.1 2:10:14.9 2:10:19.9 0:05.0 9:56/M
5 PATRICIA ARTEAGA 2861 46 76 42:47.8 2:33:54.6 2:34:21.8 0:27.2 11:44/M
6 PATRICE MAY 9189 46 81 49:30.7 2:40:37.4 2:40:56.1 0:18.7 12:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 9171 45 7   1:36:45.1 1:36:51.0 0:05.9 7:23/M
2 ALBERT PERALEZ 9169 49 14 9:50.5 1:46:35.6 1:46:54.0 0:18.3 8:08/M
3 CHRIS VASQUEZ HUNTSVILLE TX 2878 45 22 15:00.0 1:51:45.2 1:52:01.0 0:15.7 8:31/M
4 ALEX VEGUILLA CARROLLTON TX 9156 47 24 15:38.5 1:52:23.6 1:52:25.6 0:01.9 8:34/M
5 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 547 45 28 18:03.6 1:54:48.8 1:54:54.0 0:05.2 8:45/M
6 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 543 45 37 23:14.2 1:59:59.4 2:00:04.2 0:04.8 9:09/M
7 SCOTT POULSON 2863 46 45 28:38.1 2:05:23.2 2:05:33.3 0:10.0 9:34/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINA BURROWS FORT WORTH TX 556 52 27   1:54:38.0 1:54:42.4 0:04.4 8:45/M
2 KIMBERLY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 909 52 36 5:18.2 1:59:56.3 2:00:11.5 0:15.2 9:09/M
3 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 1997 54 98 1:23:00.7 3:17:38.8 3:17:56.8 0:17.9 15:05/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 918 54 41   2:01:55.5 2:02:10.9 0:15.4 9:18/M
2 RAFAEL VELAZAUEZ FORT WORTH TX 9157 51 89 56:54.6 2:58:50.2 2:59:20.5 0:30.3 13:38/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 2000 55 77   2:34:19.4 2:34:34.0 0:14.6 11:46/M
2 LORI WARREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 9165 59 88 21:24.3 2:55:43.7 2:55:55.5 0:11.7 13:24/M
3 RHONDA FARLEY KELLER TX 926 57 103 51:25.6 3:25:45.0 3:25:57.5 0:12.4 15:42/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2866 59 30   1:55:20.4 1:55:26.3 0:05.9 8:48/M
2 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 9160 55 31 1:33.9 1:56:54.3 1:57:08.3 0:13.9 8:55/M
3 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 971 58 32 2:09.1 1:57:29.5 1:57:38.7 0:09.2 8:58/M
4 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 2880 55 35 3:26.5 1:58:46.9 1:59:02.4 0:15.5 9:04/M
5 DAVID MARTIN 9193 57 38 5:27.2 2:00:47.6 2:00:56.4 0:08.8 9:13/M
6 RODNEY HART COLLEYVILLE TX 2877 58 40 6:24.7 2:01:45.1 2:01:51.4 0:06.2 9:17/M
7 PAUL GERBA 9173 59 42 8:12.0 2:03:32.4 2:03:37.7 0:05.2 9:25/M
8 SAMUEL LYLE IRVING TX 997 57 90 1:03:48.1 2:59:08.6 3:00:24.7 1:16.1 13:40/M
9 MARK MCCLOSKEY FARMINGTON NM 1000 59 100 1:27:40.2 3:23:00.6 3:23:24.4 0:23.7 15:29/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM BOTEL CARROLLTON TX 555 60 34   1:58:29.0 1:58:35.3 0:06.3 9:02/M
2 CHUCK SEEFELDT 9177 64 74 30:49.8 2:29:18.8 2:29:31.9 0:13.1 11:23/M
3 KEN ASHBY 2873 63 78 38:02.2 2:36:31.2 2:36:38.5 0:07.2 11:56/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 9183 69 46   2:05:43.3 2:05:49.0 0:05.7 9:35/M
2 LINDA SCOTT HURST TX 9182 66 93 59:26.1 3:05:09.4 3:05:24.8 0:15.3 14:07/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 9181 65 15   1:46:59.0 1:47:02.0 0:02.9 8:10/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 9190 68 16 0:03.9 1:47:02.9 1:47:06.1 0:03.1 8:10/M
3 ROBERT BENSON DALLAS TX 9200 66 26 6:46.4 1:53:45.4 1:53:48.8 0:03.4 8:41/M
4 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 9172 68 55 25:29.3 2:12:28.3 2:12:37.1 0:08.7 10:06/M
5 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1995 69 70 34:54.6 2:21:53.7 2:22:03.7 0:10.0 10:49/M
6 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 973 65 91 1:14:20.5 3:01:19.6 3:01:40.5 0:20.9 13:50/M
 

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 965 70 33   1:57:35.3 1:57:44.8 0:09.4 8:58/M
2 DON HICKMAN EVERMAN TEXAS 9194 76 47 9:12.8 2:06:48.2 2:07:01.6 0:13.3 9:40/M