Dash Through The Past

Age Group Results

November 28, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBI WILDER ECTOR TX 600 45 6   26:08.3 26:13.3 8:24/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HUNTER TULL MADILL OK 708 16 1   21:10.9 21:11.5 6:48/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELLE HUGHES SHERMAN TX 577 41 12   27:59.9 28:02.6 9:00/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SKEETER HOGUE ALLEN OK 699 69 3   22:57.4 22:58.5 7:23/M
 

Female 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTORIA WILSON 712 11 50   43:07.1 43:20.3 13:52/M
 

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DREW MCINTIRE 654 11 21   30:36.0 30:42.0 9:50/M
2 JOHN LANGFELS DENISON TX 581 10 53 12:59.9 43:35.9 43:40.1 14:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN WILDER ECTIR TX 955 16 2   21:23.3 21:24.8 6:53/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HALEY LANGFORD WHITEWRIGHT TX 704 24 30   34:03.0 34:06.7 10:57/M
2 MEREDITH KENNEY 579 24 33 0:24.6 34:27.7 34:37.2 11:05/M
3 EMILY BULLARD WHITESBORO TX 670 23 37 1:28.1 35:31.2 35:43.1 11:25/M
4 TIFFANY ADKISON 730 20 40 2:25.6 36:28.7 36:29.0 11:44/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE BOWLING DENISON TX 686 28 13   28:44.3 28:50.9 9:14/M
2 AMBER PARISH WHITESBORO TX 682 29 36 6:45.7 35:30.1 35:41.8 11:25/M
3 HEATHER BURKLEO COLLINSVILLE TX 669 29 39 6:57.1 35:41.5 35:41.5 11:28/M
4 AMY GIPSON ATOKA OK 692 25 54 16:01.0 44:45.4 45:01.2 14:23/M
5 MARA HILL RAVENNA TX 576 25 59 21:37.4 50:21.8 50:35.8 16:11/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL BECK SHERMAN TX 105 27 5   24:01.3 24:02.7 7:43/M
2 JOSE MONTANO 727 28 15 4:43.2 28:44.5 28:51.7 9:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEELY TILLMAN DENISON TX 707 30 9   27:01.0 27:02.9 8:41/M
2 KELLI KEMPSON DENISON TX 703 32 18 2:46.8 29:47.8 29:52.0 9:35/M
3 BOBBIE RUSSELL DENISON TX 706 33 32 7:16.1 34:17.1 34:26.1 11:01/M
4 AMANDA CARLSON WHITEWRIGHT TX 106 30 35 8:14.3 35:15.3 35:25.2 11:20/M
5 TRACI HENDRICKS SHERMAN TX 697 34 41 9:37.8 36:38.8 36:57.3 11:47/M
6 DOROTHEA BOYD SHERMAN TX 687 30 47 12:28.7 39:29.8 39:47.2 12:42/M
7 KALINDA RENFRO DENISON TX 705 32 49 16:06.0 43:07.0 43:20.5 13:52/M
8 HEATHER FERGUSON 300 34 57 19:13.4 46:14.5 46:18.0 14:52/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JARED CHISUM SHERMAN 201 32 8   26:14.4 26:16.5 8:26/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTI GRIFFIN ATOKA OK 694 37 7   26:11.5 26:12.4 8:25/M
2 JENNIFER GRIFFIN ATOKA OK 695 36 11 1:05.1 27:16.7 27:17.6 8:46/M
3 BRANDY FAIR SHERMAN TX 232 35 31 8:01.2 34:12.7 34:21.6 11:00/M
4 MEGAN HIXSON SHERMAN TX 698 36 46 13:17.7 39:29.2 39:46.8 12:42/M
5 KATIE HILL 574 37 60 24:19.6 50:31.2 50:46.9 16:15/M
6 BETH HANLEY 728 38 63 24:38.3 50:49.9 51:01.0 16:20/M
7 SUZANNE HALL 729 37 64 24:39.1 50:50.7 51:00.9 16:21/M
8 AMY FRUCCI SHERMAN TX 562 36 65 24:52.0 51:03.6 51:22.1 16:25/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA MATNEY 587 41 28   32:14.1 32:15.5 10:22/M
2 CHRISTY PAYNE SHERMAN TX 589 42 29 0:12.6 32:26.8 32:36.5 10:26/M
3 SHEILA DAVIS SAVOY TX 691 44 51 11:19.0 43:33.2 43:44.7 14:00/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEREMY PIRTLE 593 42 22   31:25.3 31:34.9 10:06/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAREN WOOLLY 996 47 14   28:44.4 28:45.5 9:14/M
2 ROBIN FLECK VAN ALSTYNE TX 55 49 23 2:43.7 31:28.1 31:31.6 10:07/M
3 DAWN CUNNINGHAM DENISON TX 203 47 27 3:27.6 32:12.1 32:22.7 10:21/M
4 KAREN MCFARLIN GORDONVILLE TX 681 47 38 6:47.4 35:31.8 35:42.9 11:25/M
5 ANGELA STINNETT 599 47 42 7:55.3 36:39.7 36:41.2 11:47/M
6 AMY WINGFIELD DURANT OK 711 45 55 16:01.4 44:45.9 45:01.7 14:23/M
7 LATANYA HILL RAVENNA TX 575 49 62 22:00.6 50:45.1 50:45.1 16:19/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SANDRA LANGFELS DENISON TX 582 50 16   28:51.8 28:56.8 9:17/M
2 JANET WILSON POTTSBORO TX 656 50 17 0:50.7 29:42.6 29:59.8 9:33/M
3 GWEN BRAXTON 731 50 25 2:48.5 31:40.4 31:44.8 10:11/M
4 ROBIN PETTY DENISON TX 592 51 43 7:58.3 36:50.1 36:57.5 11:51/M
5 DONNA DOWLING 214 54 48 11:15.5 40:07.4 40:13.7 12:54/M
6 DEIDRA FARRIS 299 54 66 24:55.2 53:47.1 53:55.6 17:18/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN FLECK VAN ALSTYNE TX 54 51 4   23:35.7 23:39.1 7:35/M
2 JAMES LANGFELS DENISON TX 580 50 19 6:14.0 29:49.8 29:53.9 9:35/M
3 DENNIS WILSON POTTSBORO TX 655 53 24 7:57.4 31:33.1 31:50.0 10:09/M
4 DALE GIPSON TUSHKA OK 693 50 56 21:11.0 44:46.7 45:02.6 14:24/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIXIE SEVREY SHERMAN TX 598 59 20   29:57.8 30:06.7 9:38/M
2 SUSAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 968 58 45 9:13.2 39:11.0 39:14.4 12:36/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEL HANDER DENISON TX 696 55 10   27:08.5 27:14.2 8:43/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DONNA HENDERSON 657 63 44   37:17.6 37:23.9 11:59/M
2 GLENNA RITCHIE 596 60 58 11:59.2 49:16.9 49:26.7 15:50/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRISCILLA JOSSELYN DENISON TX 702 65 34   34:53.9 34:59.0 11:13/M
2 NANNETTE HOOVER SAVOY TX 700 65 52 8:39.6 43:33.5 43:44.6 14:00/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARLES VAUGHAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 709 65 26   31:42.2 39:10.0 10:12/M
2 HARLAN JOSSELYN DENISON TX 701 65 61 18:50.9 50:33.1 50:42.5 16:15/M