Coyote Chase Race 2015

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SADIE THARP WEATHERFORD TX 255 13 6   20:42.7 20:43.5 0:00.8 6:39/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ WEATHERFORD TX 155 28 1   17:19.3 17:19.8 0:00.5 5:34/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY MCSWAIN WEATHERFORD TX 35 41 37   25:43.1 26:01.1 0:17.9 8:16/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES CARROLL WEATHERFORD TX 195 51 14   22:39.1 22:41.7 0:02.6 7:17/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLY VINES DENHAM SPRINGS LA 298 116   34:08.4 34:19.3 0:10.9 10:59/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA CALE HARRISON SPRINGTOWN TX 62 8 112   33:32.2 33:43.0 0:10.7 10:47/M
2 KENIDY KEIS WEATHERFORD TX 137 8 136 5:48.4 39:20.6 39:28.2 0:07.5 12:39/M
3 ISABELLE HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 239 7 142 7:10.5 40:42.8 40:55.7 0:12.9 13:05/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY STARLING WEATHERFORD TX 233 8 70   28:22.7 28:30.4 0:07.7 9:07/M
2 JAIME GRAY GRANBURY TX 179 8 105 3:32.9 31:55.7 32:01.6 0:05.9 10:16/M
3 JACKSON SKALAK 7 7 117 5:53.3 34:16.0 34:35.0 0:18.9 11:01/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA FARMER WEATHERFORD TX 129 10 103   31:34.0 32:01.5 0:27.5 10:09/M
2 RILEY CLARK SPRINGTOWN TX 296 9 104 0:00.0 31:34.0 32:02.3 0:28.2 10:09/M
3 CAMDEN MCKEOWN 143 9 114 2:12.0 33:46.1 33:53.0 0:06.9 10:51/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEEGAN JACKSON 181 9 48   26:32.2 26:37.6 0:05.4 8:32/M
2 DECLAN JONES HALTOM CITY TX 269 10 59 0:25.0 26:57.2 27:04.1 0:06.9 8:40/M
3 CAMERON DAVIS WEATHERFORD TX 2 9 75 2:13.7 28:45.9 28:54.6 0:08.6 9:15/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON MASSEY WEATHERFORD TX 27 12 33   24:59.9 25:00.5 0:00.6 8:02/M
2 SYDNEY DIXON WEATHERFORD TX 48 12 78 3:53.5 28:53.5 28:58.8 0:05.3 9:17/M
3 GRACE MILLIGAN WEATHERFORD TX 146 11 121 10:26.1 35:26.0 35:35.6 0:09.5 11:24/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRETT FIELDS 131 12 11   21:49.4 21:50.9 0:01.4 7:01/M
2 JAYDEN SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 251 12 19 1:03.8 22:53.3 22:55.0 0:01.7 7:21/M
3 CADE HARRIS BROCK TX 25 11 21 1:31.3 23:20.8 23:36.2 0:15.3 7:30/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE MORRIS ALEDO TX 273 13 10   21:44.2 21:44.6 0:00.4 6:59/M
2 LAUREN WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 222 14 16 1:02.2 22:46.4 22:47.4 0:00.9 7:19/M
3 MADISON FIELDS WEATHERFORD TX 133 14 50 4:51.8 26:36.1 26:42.4 0:06.3 8:33/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAYDON MORRIS ALEDO TX 272 13 2   17:41.1 17:41.7 0:00.6 5:41/M
2 JOEL JEFFERS ALEDO TX 112 14 8 3:34.3 21:15.4 21:16.1 0:00.6 6:50/M
3 DANNY TURNER WEATHERFORD TX 96 13 27 6:38.6 24:19.7 24:23.7 0:04.0 7:49/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEYTON WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 223 15 44   26:05.7 26:07.2 0:01.4 8:23/M
2 KATY SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 293 16 60 0:54.2 27:00.0 27:03.9 0:03.9 8:41/M
3 KEIGHLEY PARSONS WEATHERFORD TX 274 17 84 3:42.4 29:48.2 29:54.8 0:06.6 9:35/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED STEELE WEATHERFORD TX 218 17 3   19:21.4 19:21.9 0:00.4 6:13/M
2 JOHN BESSIRE HUDSON OAKS TX 194 19 4 0:41.4 20:02.8 20:04.0 0:01.2 6:26/M
3 JACOB HUFFMAN WEATHERFORD TX 56 17 7 1:24.8 20:46.2 20:58.1 0:11.8 6:41/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH 244 20 23   23:47.3 23:49.7 0:02.3 7:39/M
2 JESYE BRIDGES WEATHERFORD TX 561 21 34 1:15.2 25:02.6 25:05.4 0:02.8 8:03/M
3 CHARLOTTE MCFARLAND WEATHERFORD TX 295 24 74 4:53.4 28:40.8 28:46.7 0:05.9 9:13/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH JONES WEATHERFORD TX 563 21 5   20:21.7 20:24.0 0:02.3 6:33/M
2 CHRIS SANCHEZ GLEN ROSE TX 217 23 15 2:22.2 22:43.9 22:45.0 0:01.1 7:18/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYNDRA RUIZ 156 26 29   24:28.2 24:29.7 0:01.4 7:52/M
2 TAYLOR ADKINS WEATHERFORD TX 47 26 90 5:28.7 29:56.9 30:10.7 0:13.7 9:37/M
3 MONIKA WHITE FORT WORTH TX 13 29 143 17:46.1 42:14.3 42:23.3 0:09.0 13:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH ADKINS WEATHERFORD TX 549 28 86   29:48.9 30:03.8 0:14.9 9:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRINA HINES 64 31 39   25:48.9 25:51.9 0:03.0 8:18/M
2 KATIE LAWRENCE WEATHERFORD TX 141 32 43 0:16.5 26:05.4 26:11.9 0:06.4 8:23/M
3 KRISTEN HAUGEN 33 34 47 0:38.2 26:27.2 26:31.2 0:04.0 8:30/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 559 32 9   21:24.3 21:25.5 0:01.1 6:53/M
2 PETER MANSFIELD BENBROOK TX 281 30 22 2:03.5 23:27.9 23:29.1 0:01.2 7:32/M
3 JOSH WHITE FORT WORTH TX 12 31 42 4:39.5 26:03.9 26:13.1 0:09.1 8:23/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARA SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 60 37 45   26:13.3 26:19.8 0:06.4 8:26/M
2 ROSEY GRAY GRANBURY TX 180 35 71 2:11.2 28:24.6 28:31.2 0:06.5 9:08/M
3 MARY DIEDRICH WEATHERFORD TX 198 35 73 2:25.3 28:38.7 28:40.9 0:02.2 9:12/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 59 38 13   22:29.6 22:36.5 0:06.8 7:14/M
2 KEITH MAXWELL WEATHERFORD TX 565 35 17 0:19.8 22:49.5 22:54.5 0:04.9 7:20/M
3 JEREMY SPANGLER 160 39 46 3:44.8 26:14.5 26:25.2 0:10.6 8:26/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA NEW 6 42 67   28:10.0 28:36.4 0:26.3 9:03/M
2 TRACY DIXON WEATHERFORD TX 49 43 79 0:46.7 28:56.8 29:02.1 0:05.3 9:18/M
3 LEEANN GRIFFITH WEATHERFORD TX 252 41 102 3:17.2 31:27.2 31:38.1 0:10.8 10:07/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN HOOPER 236 40 30   24:32.1 24:45.2 0:13.0 7:53/M
2 JASON MEDLOCK 184 40 40 1:21.9 25:54.0 26:16.4 0:22.3 8:20/M
3 EDWIN HAUGEN 32 41 52 2:09.0 26:41.1 26:45.8 0:04.6 8:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH 243 49 58   26:55.0 26:57.9 0:02.9 8:39/M
2 WENDY FIELD WEATHERFORD TX 297 45 63 0:30.7 27:25.8 27:29.2 0:03.4 8:49/M
3 ANA ORTEGA FORT WORTH TX 567 47 119 7:27.4 34:22.4 34:35.1 0:12.7 11:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TX 197 47 18   22:52.9 22:57.6 0:04.6 7:21/M
2 MARTIN GOINS WEATHERFORD TX 284 49 20 0:07.4 23:00.3 23:03.5 0:03.1 7:24/M
3 SHAWN SPICER WEATHERFORD TX 277 47 26 1:20.9 24:13.8 24:17.4 0:03.5 7:47/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA WOOD BOYD TX 104 52 72   28:33.6 28:48.5 0:14.9 9:11/M
2 JULIE JARVIS WEATHERFORD TX 294 51 77 0:18.8 28:52.5 28:58.5 0:06.0 9:17/M
3 PAULA MILNER MILLSAP TX 94 51 107 3:41.1 32:14.8 32:29.7 0:14.9 10:22/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT SWANSON WEATHERFORD TX 220 53 41   26:01.9 26:05.9 0:04.0 8:22/M
2 DAVID SLYTER WEATHERFORD TX 250 54 49 0:30.9 26:32.8 26:45.9 0:13.1 8:32/M
3 BRIAN FERRELL HALTOM CITY TX 270 50 85 3:46.9 29:48.8 29:55.3 0:06.5 9:35/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTI SNIDER WEATHERFORD TX 11 55 152   47:10.2 47:18.8 0:08.5 15:10/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL HUFFMAN WEATHERFORD TX 57 57 82   29:40.7 29:53.0 0:12.2 9:32/M
2 BOBBY ATCHLEY WEATHERFORD TX 22 55 88 0:09.5 29:50.3 30:06.5 0:16.1 9:36/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 192 60 131   36:45.9 36:54.7 0:08.7 11:49/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MISSLIN WEATHERFORD TX 212 64 69   28:15.6 28:19.2 0:03.6 9:05/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH 256 64 80 1:13.8 29:29.5 29:34.6 0:05.1 9:29/M
3 HARVEY HENDRIX ABILENE TX 204 61 129 7:47.5 36:03.1 36:08.8 0:05.6 11:35/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 213 68 38   25:43.4 25:45.4 0:01.9 8:16/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 249 69 81 3:56.8 29:40.3 29:43.1 0:02.7 9:32/M
3 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 291 68 89 4:11.9 29:55.4 30:05.5 0:10.1 9:37/M