Chasing Leaks 5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON 1070 49 5   21:11.6 21:12.4 0:00.7 6:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNOR WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1496 18 1   17:29.2 17:29.4 0:00.2 5:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 730 52 6   21:50.2 21:51.9 0:01.7 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1493 40 3   18:39.9 18:41.1 0:01.2 6:00/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAKAYLA STEWARD FORT WORTH TX 1474 13 35   28:42.4 28:46.6 0:04.1 9:14/M
2 GRACE LINDAUER FT. WORTH TX 1293 14 72 9:01.8 37:44.3 37:48.3 0:04.0 12:08/M
3 ABIGAIL MAYO N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1494 9 89 12:55.6 41:38.1 41:54.8 0:16.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1106 11 7   22:00.3 22:01.5 0:01.2 7:04/M
2 HUNTER MOFFETT KELLER TX 1433 13 8 0:08.9 22:09.2 22:09.9 0:00.6 7:07/M
3 HAYDEN MOFFETT KELLER TX 1432 13 9 0:10.7 22:11.0 22:11.6 0:00.5 7:08/M
4 ALEX LOYOLA 1794 9 14 1:08.1 23:08.4 23:10.6 0:02.1 7:26/M
5 HEDDY YANES LEWISVILLE TX 1489 11 59 12:27.9 34:28.2 34:34.6 0:06.4 11:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIPHER MITCHELL FORT WORTH TX 1428 17 62   35:02.0 35:03.6 0:01.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN BUOB BURLESON TX 733 22 33   28:36.6 28:39.6 0:03.0 9:12/M
2 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1296 21 67 7:28.3 36:05.0 36:10.3 0:05.3 11:36/M
3 REBECA AVILA 1791 22 70 8:01.9 36:38.5 36:46.5 0:07.9 11:47/M
4 KALEY AGUIRRE BENBROOK TX 466 24 122 32:49.4 1:01:26.0 1:01:41.6 0:15.6 19:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 XAVIER RODRIGUEZ 1497 21 87   40:30.2 40:30.2 13:01/M
2 KASEY DORSHA ARLINGTON TX 789 20 108 11:04.6 51:34.8 51:43.5 0:08.7 16:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1295 28 24   26:25.0 26:30.6 0:05.6 8:30/M
2 VALERIE VILLARREAL 1110 26 47 4:51.4 31:16.4 32:45.1 1:28.6 10:03/M
3 JESSICA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1488 28 48 5:00.1 31:25.1 31:28.0 0:02.8 10:06/M
4 JENNIFER ROSENBAUM BEDFORD TX 1458 28 68 10:11.5 36:36.5 36:43.4 0:06.9 11:46/M
5 CRYSTAL VASQUEZ BENBROOK TX 1484 28 86 13:32.0 39:57.0 40:08.4 0:11.4 12:51/M
6 WENDY BOMBARDIER HALTOM CITY TX 485 26 97 17:30.3 43:55.3 44:05.8 0:10.4 14:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENIS NYABERO FORT WORTH TX 1797 29 2   18:19.9 18:20.8 0:00.9 5:53/M
2 MARCUS AYERS 1107 27 52 13:48.0 32:07.9 35:58.4 3:50.4 10:20/M
3 BRANDON ROSENBAUM BEDFORD TX 1457 27 69 18:16.9 36:36.9 36:43.5 0:06.6 11:46/M
4 TANNER VIERTEL FORT WORTH TX 1485 29 81 20:23.8 38:43.8 38:51.7 0:07.9 12:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANABEL DE LA ROSA FORT WORTH TX 787 33 19   25:14.1 25:14.8 0:00.6 8:07/M
2 MARENA MCCORBIN BENBROOK TX 1413 32 23 1:07.6 26:21.7 26:24.2 0:02.4 8:28/M
3 ANGELA KARNES KELLER TX 1290 34 42 5:08.5 30:22.6 30:26.6 0:03.9 9:46/M
4 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 486 33 44 5:11.7 30:25.8 30:33.4 0:07.5 9:47/M
5 EMILY HILL KELLER TX 1287 33 80 13:27.5 38:41.7 38:48.2 0:06.5 12:26/M
6 YVETTE SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 1465 30 85 14:42.8 39:56.9 40:08.3 0:11.4 12:50/M
7 KATY MAYO N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1300 33 88 16:20.0 41:34.1 41:53.3 0:19.1 13:22/M
8 MELANIE STRONG AUBREY TX 1475 34 109 26:46.4 52:00.6 52:15.4 0:14.8 16:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT HILL KELLER TX 1286 34 31   28:20.4 28:37.0 0:16.5 9:07/M
2 IVAN CORRAL FORT WORTH TX 782 34 82 10:23.8 38:44.3 38:52.6 0:08.3 12:27/M
3 RYAN BIRMINGHAM 973 31 83 10:24.2 38:44.7 38:53.1 0:08.4 12:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 779 36 45   30:36.7 30:39.4 0:02.7 9:50/M
2 SUSAN REYES FT WOTH TX 1456 37 111 24:54.7 55:31.4 55:33.0 0:01.5 17:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BEDFORD TX 768 38 4   19:43.0 19:44.2 0:01.2 6:20/M
2 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 1793 39 13 3:17.5 23:00.6 23:02.3 0:01.7 7:24/M
3 BRYAN KNIGHT 1105 37 120 41:02.2 1:00:45.3 1:01:05.4 0:20.1 19:32/M
4 ROYCE REDFEARN 1103 35 121 41:05.6 1:00:48.7 1:01:07.2 0:18.5 19:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANITA GILLUM FORT WORTH TX 1275 40 36   28:44.9 28:49.2 0:04.2 9:14/M
2 LYNN STAFFORD BURLESON TX 1472 43 37 0:24.7 29:09.6 29:15.9 0:06.3 9:22/M
3 DANA BLAKE HURST TX 484 41 118 31:25.2 1:00:10.2 1:00:13.8 0:03.6 19:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 1274 41 39   29:17.1 29:19.4 0:02.3 9:25/M
2 MICAH REED FORT WORTH TX 1454 41 43 1:06.2 30:23.3 30:29.1 0:05.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1449 48 27   27:29.4 27:31.6 0:02.2 8:50/M
2 BONNIE VOLKERT FORT WORTH TX 1486 46 29 0:18.3 27:47.7 31:39.4 3:51.6 8:56/M
3 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 467 48 50 4:23.2 31:52.7 32:02.1 0:09.4 10:15/M
4 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 1479 47 57 5:36.0 33:05.5 33:09.4 0:03.8 10:38/M
5 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 1477 49 61 7:10.9 34:40.4 34:41.9 0:01.5 11:09/M
6 KELLY HALL FORT WORTH TX 1282 47 74 10:23.4 37:52.8 37:57.6 0:04.8 12:11/M
7 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 777 46 78 10:54.4 38:23.9 38:42.2 0:18.3 12:21/M
8 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 1795 45 79 10:57.5 38:26.9 38:31.5 0:04.5 12:21/M
9 JEANETTE ZEPEDA FORT WORTH TX 1492 49 90 14:11.7 41:41.1 41:47.4 0:06.3 13:24/M
10 HOLLY BROSAM FT. WORTH TX 500 48 95 15:07.0 42:36.5 42:46.8 0:10.3 13:42/M
11 REGINA SPAETH FORT WORTH TX 1470 49 102 19:23.6 46:53.0 47:04.9 0:11.8 15:05/M
12 LESA HASKELL KELLER TX 1284 46 104 20:26.0 47:55.4 47:57.9 0:02.4 15:24/M
13 WENDY HOFRICHTER 1498 46 119 32:41.7 1:00:11.1 1:00:14.9 0:03.7 19:21/M
14 KELLI GONZALEZ BENBROOK TX 1279 47 123 33:57.2 1:01:26.7 1:01:41.9 0:15.2 19:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN TRIGGS GODLEY TX 1482 47 58   33:06.3 33:10.2 0:03.9 10:39/M
2 LYNN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 1478 47 65 2:52.5 35:58.8 36:08.8 0:09.9 11:34/M
3 MICHAEL SNOW FORT WORTH TX 1469 45 98 10:49.4 43:55.7 44:05.9 0:10.1 14:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACEY TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1483 54 25   26:28.0 26:30.9 0:02.9 8:31/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS 995 50 28 1:13.8 27:41.8 27:44.4 0:02.5 8:54/M
3 ANDREA BUOB BURLESON TX 731 51 34 2:14.2 28:42.3 28:45.9 0:03.5 9:14/M
4 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1447 54 51 5:35.4 32:03.4 32:11.5 0:08.0 10:18/M
5 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1269 51 53 5:44.5 32:12.6 32:18.3 0:05.7 10:21/M
6 MARIA MARTINEZ THE COLONY TX 1298 54 60 8:06.5 34:34.6 34:40.6 0:06.0 11:07/M
7 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1289 52 64 9:26.7 35:54.8 38:15.5 2:20.6 11:33/M
8 MARY LINDAUER FT. WORTH TX 1294 50 73 11:20.0 37:48.0 37:52.2 0:04.1 12:09/M
9 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1451 50 76 11:51.4 38:19.5 40:39.1 2:19.6 12:19/M
10 DANA CRANFILL 1796 51 77 11:54.3 38:22.3 38:23.5 0:01.1 12:20/M
11 PAULA FLORES-GREGG LEWISVILLE TX 1270 53 84 12:17.3 38:45.4 38:52.7 0:07.2 12:28/M
12 NANCY STANSBURY BENBROOK TX 1473 54 94 16:02.1 42:30.1 50:04.1 7:34.0 13:40/M
13 TERESA MOSS FORT WORTH TX 1445 53 101 18:21.2 44:49.3 44:54.3 0:05.0 14:25/M
14 TAMMY MCCUNE FORT WORTH TX 1415 53 113 32:43.7 59:11.7 1:03:04.5 3:52.7 19:02/M
15 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TX 1490 53 116 32:51.2 59:19.3 59:34.4 0:15.1 19:04/M
16 LISA GARCIA WEATHERFORD TX 1272 52 117 33:40.6 1:00:08.7 1:00:14.1 0:05.4 19:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRIKKIE SWARDT HASLET TX 1476 50 16   23:26.2 23:30.9 0:04.6 7:32/M
2 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 1109 54 17 0:06.4 23:32.6 25:59.3 2:26.6 7:34/M
3 DAVID BORUNDA CROWLEY TX 487 54 18 0:47.2 24:13.4 24:18.4 0:04.9 7:47/M
4 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1102 54 20 2:08.1 25:34.3 28:54.2 3:19.8 8:13/M
5 SCOTT MURACH BENBROOK TX 1446 52 21 2:28.1 25:54.4 25:56.6 0:02.2 8:20/M
6 DAVID PRESLEY FT WORTH TX 1452 51 71 14:04.9 37:31.2 37:40.5 0:09.3 12:04/M
7 DANNY ZEPEDA FORT WORTH TX 1491 53 91 18:26.7 41:52.9 41:59.4 0:06.4 13:28/M
8 SAMMY CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 786 51 93 18:51.3 42:17.5 42:22.6 0:05.0 13:36/M
9 STEVEN SPAETH FORT WORTH TX 1471 52 103 23:34.1 47:00.3 47:00.3 15:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 788 58 22   26:20.8 26:22.4 0:01.5 8:28/M
2 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1297 57 40 3:37.3 29:58.2 30:02.7 0:04.5 9:38/M
3 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1277 56 46 4:23.4 30:44.3 30:45.6 0:01.2 9:53/M
4 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 1453 58 66 9:41.8 36:02.7 36:09.0 0:06.2 11:35/M
5 LORI MOLINAR WARREN WATAUGA TX 1443 58 105 21:58.9 48:19.8 48:36.0 0:16.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 772 57 11   22:38.1 22:40.4 0:02.3 7:17/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1799 59 12 0:11.7 22:49.8 22:51.9 0:02.0 7:20/M
3 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1278 57 26 4:08.6 26:46.7 26:48.5 0:01.7 8:36/M
4 DARRELL VOLKERT FORT WORTH TX 1487 56 30 5:10.3 27:48.4 31:39.6 3:51.1 8:56/M
5 ALFONSO REYES FT WOTH TX 1455 57 54 9:40.3 32:18.4 32:20.2 0:01.8 10:23/M
6 LANE MOSS FORT WORTH TX 1444 57 100 22:10.5 44:48.6 44:54.1 0:05.5 14:24/M
7 TRINIDAD SANCHEZ JR FORT WORTH TX 1463 55 115 36:39.7 59:17.9 59:34.5 0:16.6 19:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 482 63 41   30:16.2 30:18.5 0:02.2 9:44/M
2 PAM BERRYMAL 1500 60 75 8:00.1 38:16.4 38:27.5 0:11.1 12:18/M
3 MARY VIRGINIA HALLAK FT. WORTH TX 1283 64 99 14:22.7 44:38.9 44:42.3 0:03.3 14:21/M
4 VICTORIA BORUNDA DALLAS TX 490 61 110 23:30.9 53:47.2 53:58.8 0:11.6 17:18/M
5 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 1108 63 112 25:21.0 55:37.2 56:00.8 0:23.6 17:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PACHECO FORT WORTH TX 1448 60 38   29:10.1 29:14.2 0:04.0 9:23/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1281 64 56 3:52.4 33:02.6 33:15.5 0:12.9 10:37/M
3 MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX 1450 64 63 6:35.9 35:46.1 35:47.9 0:01.7 11:30/M
4 HARRY BUTLER ARLINGTON TX 763 60 107 22:22.8 51:33.0 51:42.3 0:09.3 16:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1495 68 96   43:25.6 43:34.4 0:08.7 13:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1464 65 10   22:28.3 22:28.6 0:00.3 7:13/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY 1800 67 15 0:43.2 23:11.5 23:13.0 0:01.5 7:27/M
3 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1792 65 32 5:54.6 28:22.9 28:24.8 0:01.8 9:07/M
4 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 989 68 49 9:19.9 31:48.2 31:51.7 0:03.4 10:14/M
5 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1499 65 55 10:03.0 32:31.3 32:35.1 0:03.7 10:27/M
6 TIM FERGUSON FORT WORTH TX 1268 66 106 26:09.2 48:37.5 48:46.6 0:09.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 474 71 92   42:14.5 42:27.2 0:12.7 13:35/M
2 VANCE DUFFY FORT WORTH TX 790 73 114 16:57.9 59:12.4 1:03:05.8 3:53.3 19:02/M