Chain Reaction 5K

Overall Finish List

March 14, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT EVANS 480 39 M 1 Top Fin   13:54.3 13:55.2 0:00.9 4:28/M
2 JOSIAH JACOB 797 36 M 1/5 30-39 0:16.2 14:10.5 14:12.1 0:01.5 4:33/M
3 JONATHAN HERNANDEZ 497 32 M 2/5 30-39 1:00.1 14:54.4 14:57.8 0:03.4 4:47/M
4 MARSHA ESCOBAR 1267 38 F 1 Top Fin   15:24.4 15:25.2 0:00.7 4:57/M
5 RODERICK FRAZIER 483 22 M 1/3 20-29 1:38.1 15:32.4 15:44.0 0:11.6 5:00/M
6 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 790 35 M 3/5 30-39 3:26.6 17:20.9 17:24.5 0:03.5 5:34/M
7 JOSHUA SAMUEL 793 13 M 1/1 12-14 3:27.7 17:22.0 17:23.6 0:01.6 5:35/M
8 JOSIAH CHACKO 472 15 M 1/2 15-19 4:06.8 18:01.1 18:02.3 0:01.1 5:48/M
9 CLATYON KELLY 1285 29 M 2/3 20-29 4:15.2 18:09.5 18:16.3 0:06.8 5:50/M
10 ROBERT LEE FORT WORTH TX 766 0 M 1/8 0- 0 4:16.1 18:10.4 18:14.3 0:03.9 5:50/M
11 FABIAN CLARKE 475 42 M 1 Top Fin 4:17.7 18:12.0 18:15.7 0:03.7 5:51/M
12 CALEB SAMUEL 792 11 M 1/2 1-11 4:26.0 18:20.3 18:21.2 0:00.8 5:54/M
13 MARK BENTICK 470 11 M 2/2 1-11 5:18.3 19:12.6 19:13.8 0:01.1 6:10/M
14 DEBORAH HERNANDEZ 791 28 F 1/4 20-29 3:54.3 19:18.8 19:23.2 0:04.3 6:12/M
15 ABBY JACOB 799 36 F 1/4 30-39 4:24.4 19:48.9 19:51.3 0:02.4 6:22/M
16 MARISOL DIMAS 478 0 F 1/4 0- 0 5:00.7 20:25.2 20:40.9 0:15.7 6:34/M
17 LYDIA MARTINEZ 770 21 F 2/4 20-29 5:09.0 20:33.5 20:38.3 0:04.8 6:36/M
18 IRMA HERNANDEZ 496 0 F 2/4 0- 0 5:45.8 21:10.3 21:15.9 0:05.6 6:48/M
19 ABBY HERNANDEZ 494 0 F 3/4 0- 0 5:49.1 21:13.6 21:18.9 0:05.3 6:49/M
20 FAVIOLA HERNANDEZ 495 29 F 3/4 20-29 6:04.5 21:29.0 21:31.9 0:02.9 6:54/M
21 ADRIAN PENN 776 35 M 4/5 30-39 7:34.8 21:29.1 21:32.2 0:03.0 6:54/M
22 TONYA COUNCIL 476 48 F 1 Top Fin 6:15.8 21:40.3 21:42.1 0:01.7 6:58/M
23 ELVA MARTINEZ 769 45 F 1/4 40-49 7:04.2 22:28.6 22:32.2 0:03.5 7:13/M
24 LYDIA MARTINEZ 771 21 F 4/4 20-29 7:13.0 22:37.5 22:42.3 0:04.7 7:16/M
25 TERRY BURCHINAL BLOSSOM TX 471 52 M 1/1 50-59 8:54.9 22:49.2 22:58.3 0:09.0 7:20/M
26 ELIZABETH COX PARIS TX 477 34 F 2/4 30-39 7:25.0 22:49.5 22:58.2 0:08.7 7:20/M
27 CHRIS BENTICK 469 45 M 1/4 40-49 8:59.6 22:53.9 22:55.7 0:01.8 7:21/M
28 ASHLEY SANCHEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 782 6 F 1/1 1-11 7:57.5 23:22.0 23:28.8 0:06.8 7:31/M
29 KIM SANCHEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 783 36 F 3/4 30-39 8:00.0 23:24.5 23:31.9 0:07.3 7:31/M
30 HUMBERTO FLORES 481 0 M 2/8 0- 0 9:38.1 23:32.4 23:39.6 0:07.2 7:34/M
31 ROCIO GUTIERREZ 491 0 M 3/8 0- 0 10:30.7 24:25.0 24:27.7 0:02.7 7:51/M
32 DAVID PEAIRS 773 46 M 2/4 40-49 11:41.6 25:35.9 25:46.2 0:10.2 8:14/M
33 RAJESH.S. SIRIPURAPU 786 0 M 4/8 0- 0 12:43.9 26:38.2 29:48.8 3:10.6 8:34/M
34 Unknown Partic. 795 795 M 5/8 0- 0 13:19.6 27:13.9 27:29.6 0:15.7 8:45/M
35 ARUN LOKANATHAN 1480 44 M 3/4 40-49 14:04.8 27:59.1 28:18.9 0:19.8 9:00/M
36 KALYANI RAJAMANI 1481 40 F 2/4 40-49 12:40.2 28:04.7 28:18.9 0:14.2 9:01/M
37 RESHAWN LEE 765 0 M 6/8 0- 0 15:09.1 29:03.4 29:09.4 0:06.0 9:20/M
38 SPENCER PEAIRS 775 15 M 2/2 15-19 16:51.3 30:45.6 30:56.0 0:10.3 9:53/M
39 LORI PEAIRS 774 44 F 3/4 40-49 15:21.6 30:46.1 30:55.8 0:09.7 9:54/M
40 CARLA REGELMAN-DRIGGERS 780 0 F 4/4 0- 0 16:24.5 31:49.0 32:02.6 0:13.6 10:14/M
41 MIRIAM HERNANDEZ 498 34 F 4/4 30-39 16:51.5 32:15.9 32:18.7 0:02.7 10:22/M
42 MARCUS GONZALEZ 489 0 M 7/8 0- 0 18:23.0 32:17.3 32:24.7 0:07.4 10:23/M
43 JONATHAN JACOB 798 42 M 4/4 40-49 19:07.0 33:01.3 33:04.2 0:02.9 10:37/M
44 SUBY JACOB 796 M 8/8 0- 0 19:13.2 33:07.5 33:10.8 0:03.3 10:39/M
45 BIJU JACOB 750 35 M 5/5 30-39 19:18.8 33:13.1 33:20.2 0:07.1 10:41/M
46 ELLEN POLZE 778 61 F 1/1 60-99 18:12.6 33:37.1 33:46.2 0:09.1 10:49/M
47 KIM LOWS 767 48 F 4/4 40-49 18:12.8 33:37.3 33:46.1 0:08.7 10:49/M
48 ETHAN JACOB 800 29 M 3/3 20-29 26:40.2 40:34.5 40:36.4 0:01.9 13:03/M