Chain Reaction 5K

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARSHA ESCOBAR 1267 38 4   15:24.4 15:25.2 0:00.7 4:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT EVANS 480 39 1   13:54.3 13:55.2 0:00.9 4:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA COUNCIL 476 48 22   21:40.3 21:42.1 0:01.7 6:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FABIAN CLARKE 475 42 11   18:12.0 18:15.7 0:03.7 5:51/M
Top

Age or ID Unprovided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISOL DIMAS 478 0 16   20:25.2 20:40.9 0:15.7 6:34/M
2 IRMA HERNANDEZ 496 0 18 0:45.0 21:10.3 21:15.9 0:05.6 6:48/M
3 ABBY HERNANDEZ 494 0 19 0:48.4 21:13.6 21:18.9 0:05.3 6:49/M
4 CARLA REGELMAN-DRIGGERS 780 0 40 11:23.7 31:49.0 32:02.6 0:13.6 10:14/M
Top

Age or ID Unprovided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT LEE FORT WORTH TX 766 0 10   18:10.4 18:14.3 0:03.9 5:50/M
2 HUMBERTO FLORES 481 0 30 5:22.0 23:32.4 23:39.6 0:07.2 7:34/M
3 ROCIO GUTIERREZ 491 0 31 6:14.6 24:25.0 24:27.7 0:02.7 7:51/M
4 RAJESH.S. SIRIPURAPU 786 0 33 8:27.8 26:38.2 29:48.8 3:10.6 8:34/M
5 Unknown Partic. 795 795 34 9:03.5 27:13.9 27:29.6 0:15.7 8:45/M
6 RESHAWN LEE 765 0 37 10:53.0 29:03.4 29:09.4 0:06.0 9:20/M
7 MARCUS GONZALEZ 489 0 42 14:06.9 32:17.3 32:24.7 0:07.4 10:23/M
8 SUBY JACOB 796 44 14:57.1 33:07.5 33:10.8 0:03.3 10:39/M
Top

Femal 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY SANCHEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 782 6 28   23:22.0 23:28.8 0:06.8 7:31/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB SAMUEL 792 11 12   18:20.3 18:21.2 0:00.8 5:54/M
2 MARK BENTICK 470 11 13 0:52.3 19:12.6 19:13.8 0:01.1 6:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SAMUEL 793 13 7   17:22.0 17:23.6 0:01.6 5:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIAH CHACKO 472 15 8   18:01.1 18:02.3 0:01.1 5:48/M
2 SPENCER PEAIRS 775 15 38 12:44.5 30:45.6 30:56.0 0:10.3 9:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH HERNANDEZ 791 28 14   19:18.8 19:23.2 0:04.3 6:12/M
2 LYDIA MARTINEZ 770 21 17 1:14.6 20:33.5 20:38.3 0:04.8 6:36/M
3 FAVIOLA HERNANDEZ 495 29 20 2:10.1 21:29.0 21:31.9 0:02.9 6:54/M
4 LYDIA MARTINEZ 771 21 24 3:18.7 22:37.5 22:42.3 0:04.7 7:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RODERICK FRAZIER 483 22 5   15:32.4 15:44.0 0:11.6 5:00/M
2 CLATYON KELLY 1285 29 9 2:37.1 18:09.5 18:16.3 0:06.8 5:50/M
3 ETHAN JACOB 800 29 48 25:02.1 40:34.5 40:36.4 0:01.9 13:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBY JACOB 799 36 15   19:48.9 19:51.3 0:02.4 6:22/M
2 ELIZABETH COX PARIS TX 477 34 26 3:00.5 22:49.5 22:58.2 0:08.7 7:20/M
3 KIM SANCHEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 783 36 29 3:35.6 23:24.5 23:31.9 0:07.3 7:31/M
4 MIRIAM HERNANDEZ 498 34 41 12:27.0 32:15.9 32:18.7 0:02.7 10:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIAH JACOB 797 36 2   14:10.5 14:12.1 0:01.5 4:33/M
2 JONATHAN HERNANDEZ 497 32 3 0:43.8 14:54.4 14:57.8 0:03.4 4:47/M
3 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 790 35 6 3:10.4 17:20.9 17:24.5 0:03.5 5:34/M
4 ADRIAN PENN 776 35 21 7:18.5 21:29.1 21:32.2 0:03.0 6:54/M
5 BIJU JACOB 750 35 45 19:02.5 33:13.1 33:20.2 0:07.1 10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELVA MARTINEZ 769 45 23   22:28.6 22:32.2 0:03.5 7:13/M
2 KALYANI RAJAMANI 1481 40 36 5:36.0 28:04.7 28:18.9 0:14.2 9:01/M
3 LORI PEAIRS 774 44 39 8:17.4 30:46.1 30:55.8 0:09.7 9:54/M
4 KIM LOWS 767 48 47 11:08.6 33:37.3 33:46.1 0:08.7 10:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS BENTICK 469 45 27   22:53.9 22:55.7 0:01.8 7:21/M
2 DAVID PEAIRS 773 46 32 2:42.0 25:35.9 25:46.2 0:10.2 8:14/M
3 ARUN LOKANATHAN 1480 44 35 5:05.2 27:59.1 28:18.9 0:19.8 9:00/M
4 JONATHAN JACOB 798 42 43 10:07.4 33:01.3 33:04.2 0:02.9 10:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY BURCHINAL BLOSSOM TX 471 52 25   22:49.2 22:58.3 0:09.0 7:20/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLEN POLZE 778 61 46   33:37.1 33:46.2 0:09.1 10:49/M