Communities Against Crime 2015

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 2500 39 5   19:15.7 19:17.4 0:01.7 6:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT BELL DALLAS TX 4113 36 1   16:07.7 16:08.7 0:00.9 5:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2459 53 10   21:27.5 21:29.2 0:01.7 6:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 2455 43 4   18:14.9 18:16.1 0:01.2 5:52/M
Top

Female Seniors Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 2461 50 13   22:07.5 22:09.0 0:01.4 7:07/M
Top

Male Seniors Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUEL ECHEVERRIA IRVING TX 2488 54 11   21:52.0 22:23.2 0:31.2 7:02/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 2494 0 111   43:25.7 43:40.7 0:15.0 13:58/M
Top

Female 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 2452 9 25   24:59.0 25:02.4 0:03.4 8:02/M
2 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 4090 10 68 7:06.2 32:05.3 32:19.7 0:14.4 10:19/M
3 ELLEN YEH WATAUGA TX 2456 11 79 9:18.2 34:17.2 34:24.0 0:06.7 11:01/M
4 CHRISTINE YEH WATAUGA TX 4152 14 133 31:08.4 56:07.4 56:15.9 0:08.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2437 14 9   21:21.9 21:24.6 0:02.7 6:52/M
2 GARRETT WORTHAM FORT WORTH TX 4105 14 18 1:41.2 23:03.2 23:05.9 0:02.7 7:25/M
3 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4114 8 38 5:42.3 27:04.3 27:59.8 0:55.5 8:42/M
4 JOSH OREILLY KENNEDALE TX 4163 12 78 12:49.1 34:11.1 34:22.6 0:11.5 10:59/M
5 JUSTIN ROWLAND GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2460 12 127 28:05.8 49:27.7 49:29.9 0:02.2 15:54/M
6 XAVIER BACON FORT WORTH TX 4156 13 138 41:42.6 1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5 20:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXIS GONZALEZ IRVING TX 4117 16 128   49:37.8 49:37.8 15:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN BACON FORT WORTH TX 4155 16 137   1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5 20:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEY MCDERMOTT SAN ANTONIO TX 4077 24 106   40:52.7 41:02.7 0:09.9 13:08/M
2 TAYLOR CLAYTON WEATHERFORD TX 2480 22 136 16:05.6 56:58.3 57:11.0 0:12.7 18:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILIO CALDERON 4129 20 14   22:31.6 22:32.8 0:01.2 7:14/M
2 BRAD PRINCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4166 21 23 2:05.0 24:36.7 24:49.6 0:12.9 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEIDI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 4079 28 15   22:37.3 22:39.5 0:02.2 7:16/M
2 EMILY BOHMFALK FORT WORTH TX 4158 27 59 7:46.5 30:23.9 30:38.8 0:14.9 9:46/M
3 SARAH SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4094 29 71 10:41.4 33:18.7 33:25.5 0:06.7 10:42/M
4 DIANA PUGA 2449 29 80 12:20.0 34:57.3 35:33.6 0:36.2 11:14/M
5 MARTHA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 2491 26 84 13:05.7 35:43.1 35:53.1 0:10.0 11:29/M
6 ILIANE ARMENDARIZ FORT WORTH TX 2221 25 92 15:03.5 37:40.8 43:50.7 6:09.9 12:07/M
7 STEPHANIE JOHNSEY BURLESON TX 2499 28 103 17:32.2 40:09.5 40:31.2 0:21.7 12:55/M
8 KRISTIN PUCKETT BURLESON TX 4086 27 105 17:53.4 40:30.8 40:30.8 13:01/M
9 KATHERINE NELSON MANSFIELD TX 4082 27 118 21:53.6 44:30.9 50:34.7 6:03.7 14:19/M
10 LUCIA GARMENDIA IRVING TX 2492 29 131 31:39.2 54:16.5 54:36.2 0:19.7 17:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDEEP PANCHAKARLA FORT WORTH TX 2440 29 60   30:31.9 31:56.6 1:24.7 9:49/M
2 DAVID HARROD 2448 28 75 3:23.6 33:55.6 34:06.1 0:10.5 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SYLVIA KRYWALSKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4071 30 43   27:45.7 28:03.2 0:17.4 8:55/M
2 LAUREN JONES 2421 31 51 1:20.2 29:05.9 29:30.2 0:24.2 9:21/M
3 APRIL CAREY SAGINAW TX 4159 32 52 1:31.1 29:16.9 29:35.1 0:18.2 9:25/M
4 HEIDI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 4108 31 53 1:35.5 29:21.2 29:29.2 0:07.9 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES ARNOLD FORT WORTH TX 4154 32 26   25:10.2 25:25.4 0:15.2 8:06/M
2 PHIL CRONE FRISCO TX 2481 32 27 0:05.1 25:15.3 25:18.1 0:02.7 8:07/M
3 MICHAEL ALGER FORT WORTH TX 2411 30 32 0:59.1 26:09.4 28:20.1 2:10.7 8:25/M
4 ERIC DEEMS FORT WORTH TX 2483 30 36 1:25.8 26:36.1 26:47.9 0:11.7 8:33/M
5 JESUS GUTIERREZ ARLINGTON TX 2495 33 42 2:21.5 27:31.7 27:38.4 0:06.7 8:51/M
6 MARK ALGER FORT WORTH TX 2422 32 58 4:56.5 30:06.7 30:32.2 0:25.4 9:41/M
7 ALEX RAMOS 2450 30 66 6:49.3 31:59.6 32:35.1 0:35.5 10:17/M
8 BRYCE REYNOLDS JUSTIN TX 4130 32 108 17:47.4 42:57.7 43:04.6 0:06.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2419 35 17   22:52.0 22:55.0 0:02.9 7:21/M
2 STEPHANIE HAMILTON KELLER TX 2496 35 30 3:14.6 26:06.6 26:08.4 0:01.7 8:24/M
3 YENISET ABAD MANSFIELD TX 2463 38 44 5:04.9 27:56.9 28:00.4 0:03.4 8:59/M
4 APRIL CANTRELL ARLINGTON TX 2477 35 50 6:07.8 28:59.9 29:06.1 0:06.2 9:19/M
5 ROSALINDA STRODE FORT WORTH TX 2447 36 69 9:18.6 32:10.7 32:15.5 0:04.7 10:21/M
6 KATHRINE OREILLY KENNEDALE TX 4164 39 89 14:20.3 37:12.4 37:25.9 0:13.4 11:58/M
7 DIANA TODTENHOEFER EULESS TX 4098 35 94 15:09.8 38:01.9 38:14.6 0:12.7 12:13/M
8 CRYSTAL WALTMAN IRVING TX 4100 35 124 26:16.4 49:08.5 49:38.7 0:30.2 15:48/M
9 MISTY RIVAS EVERMAN TX 4088 35 125 26:28.1 49:20.2 49:39.2 0:18.9 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL CHAVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2479 39 2   18:08.3 18:09.6 0:01.2 5:50/M
2 DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX 4112 38 3 0:03.8 18:12.2 18:13.1 0:00.9 5:51/M
3 MATT THORPE ARLINGTON TX 4097 37 21 5:55.7 24:04.0 24:06.7 0:02.7 7:44/M
4 JASON BRYANT 2454 38 37 8:29.4 26:37.8 26:42.8 0:04.9 8:34/M
5 ARNOLD JONES 4169 35 48 10:48.1 28:56.5 29:20.5 0:23.9 9:18/M
6 BRADLEY SCALISE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4093 36 54 11:17.7 29:26.1 29:28.8 0:02.7 9:28/M
7 DENNIS FIVEASH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2415 39 57 11:39.3 29:47.7 29:50.7 0:03.0 9:35/M
8 CHRIS MYCOSKIE MCKINNEY TX 4081 36 67 13:56.5 32:04.9 32:11.1 0:06.2 10:19/M
9 JASON NEWCOMB ARLINGTON TX 4083 39 72 15:19.2 33:27.6 33:44.0 0:16.4 10:45/M
10 JAY BILBREY BURLESON TX 2470 39 73 15:19.3 33:27.7 33:44.0 0:16.3 10:45/M
11 MILTON CALDERON KELLER TX 4072 39 132 36:08.4 54:16.7 54:36.0 0:19.2 17:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAUNE HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 2453 40 29   25:51.7 25:56.2 0:04.4 8:19/M
2 GALE WORTHAM FORT WORTH TX 4104 42 40 1:19.5 27:11.3 27:13.3 0:01.9 8:44/M
3 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 4091 44 63 5:39.2 31:31.0 31:45.2 0:14.2 10:08/M
4 CARRIE GIAMMUSSO MANSFIELD TX 2431 40 82 9:28.5 35:20.3 35:30.8 0:10.4 11:22/M
5 MARCI SIMS JUSTIN TX 4116 43 88 11:16.6 37:08.4 37:19.9 0:11.4 11:56/M
6 KAREN WHITAKER ARLINGTON TX 4102 42 98 13:08.4 39:00.1 39:10.2 0:10.0 12:32/M
7 MARIA MOORE CLEBURNE TX 2418 44 114 17:50.1 43:41.9 43:49.1 0:07.2 14:03/M
8 HOLLY DEITZEL WATAUGA TX 2484 40 120 20:09.9 46:01.7 46:13.7 0:11.9 14:48/M
9 JULIE SAULS FORT WORTH TX 4092 44 126 23:28.4 49:20.2 49:39.4 0:19.2 15:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY BANKS DALLAS TX 2464 42 7   21:05.7 21:06.7 0:01.0 6:47/M
2 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 4121 40 8 0:05.6 21:11.3 21:12.3 0:00.9 6:49/M
3 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 2457 40 12 0:55.8 22:01.5 22:03.5 0:01.9 7:05/M
4 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 4136 40 16 1:36.1 22:41.8 23:36.5 0:54.7 7:18/M
5 DANNY STRODE FORT WORTH TX 2445 41 20 2:51.9 23:57.6 23:59.7 0:02.0 7:42/M
6 SAMUEL SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 4122 40 49 7:53.9 28:59.6 29:01.6 0:02.0 9:19/M
7 ROBERT GIAMMUSSO MANSFIELD TX 2432 42 65 10:28.0 31:33.7 31:44.0 0:10.2 10:09/M
8 WALTER OREILLY KENNEDALE TX 4165 41 76 13:00.6 34:06.3 34:20.0 0:13.7 10:58/M
9 ALBERT LAGUNA FORT WORTH TX 2436 41 81 14:13.9 35:19.7 35:24.7 0:05.0 11:21/M
10 TIM GARCIA 4111 43 85 15:06.1 36:11.8 36:17.6 0:05.7 11:38/M
11 MARK RODRIGUEZ DALLAS TX 2458 44 113 22:32.0 43:37.7 43:41.2 0:03.4 14:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAMONA FAVELA ARLINGTON TX 2414 46 45   28:13.9 28:21.9 0:07.9 9:04/M
2 MELINDA KING ARLINGTON TX 4070 46 97 10:44.4 38:58.4 39:04.0 0:05.5 12:32/M
3 TRACIE GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 2493 45 110 15:11.0 43:25.0 43:40.3 0:15.3 13:58/M
4 LYNN TORRES EULESS TX 2423 46 112 15:13.4 43:27.4 43:38.7 0:11.2 13:58/M
5 CHERYL WITHERSPOON FORT WORTH TX 4168 46 116 15:35.8 43:49.8 43:49.8 14:05/M
6 LESLEY BERG ARLINGTON TX 2469 49 135 28:43.8 56:57.8 57:10.2 0:12.4 18:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX 4115 49 6   19:58.0 20:00.7 0:02.7 6:25/M
2 TOM SHARP BEDFORD TX 4133 46 22 4:15.8 24:13.9 24:20.9 0:07.0 7:47/M
3 JEFFERY PETTY MANSFIELD TX 4085 48 28 5:30.9 25:28.9 25:34.4 0:05.4 8:11/M
4 DAN VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 4099 48 35 6:30.1 26:28.2 26:34.2 0:06.0 8:31/M
5 TRACY MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2438 48 46 8:38.2 28:36.3 28:39.8 0:03.4 9:12/M
6 GIDEON YEH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4153 46 134 36:12.5 56:10.5 56:19.2 0:08.7 18:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RIKI TAVERA CANTON TX 4096 50 74   33:43.3 34:00.6 0:17.3 10:50/M
2 ROBIN STANDLEY EULESS TX 4135 53 101 6:23.4 40:06.7 42:06.7 1:59.9 12:54/M
3 TERI HUGHES FORT WORTH TX 2498 51 109 9:21.7 43:05.0 43:12.3 0:07.2 13:51/M
4 TERESA BOLT ARLINGTON TX 2474 52 119 10:59.5 44:42.8 50:47.5 6:04.7 14:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRUCE DENSFORD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4126 53 39   27:05.2 27:08.7 0:03.4 8:43/M
2 CURTIS LINSCOTT ARLINGTON TX 4131 50 55 2:25.6 29:30.9 32:38.1 3:07.2 9:29/M
3 MIKE HUTCHINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2416 53 61 3:46.6 30:51.9 30:57.1 0:05.2 9:55/M
4 JEFF WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 4103 52 87 9:15.4 36:20.6 36:28.1 0:07.4 11:41/M
5 JOHN JAMES EULESS TX 4134 54 102 13:01.6 40:06.8 42:06.4 1:59.5 12:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 4087 57 31   26:08.9 26:12.8 0:03.9 8:24/M
2 LISA VELA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2462 56 56 3:26.7 29:35.6 29:41.5 0:05.9 9:31/M
3 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 2417 56 77 8:00.0 34:08.9 34:28.2 0:19.3 10:59/M
4 ROSIE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 4074 56 90 11:27.5 37:36.4 37:47.6 0:11.2 12:05/M
5 JENNIFER BLEVINS ARLINGTON TX 2472 58 100 13:14.3 39:23.2 39:40.0 0:16.8 12:40/M
6 KAY TORRES EULESS TX 2425 56 122 21:40.3 47:49.2 48:00.0 0:10.7 15:23/M
7 MIRIAM GALAVIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2490 55 130 25:57.1 52:06.0 52:20.6 0:14.5 16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 2497 58 24   24:56.6 24:59.9 0:03.2 8:01/M
2 DAN BANE KELLER TX 4123 58 62 6:20.3 31:17.0 31:17.0 10:04/M
3 H T MCDERMOTT SAN ANTONIO TX 4076 59 95 13:18.2 38:14.9 38:24.1 0:09.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 4073 63 47   28:49.7 28:53.5 0:03.7 9:16/M
2 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 2466 63 64 2:41.8 31:31.6 31:37.1 0:05.4 10:08/M
3 MIRIAM BROYLES COLLEYVILLE TX 4132 64 83 6:50.4 35:40.1 37:02.6 1:22.4 11:28/M
4 JANET PLATTNER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4151 63 91 8:49.4 37:39.1 37:44.7 0:05.5 12:06/M
5 RACHEL ROCHA EULESS TX 4171 61 99 10:12.8 39:02.6 39:06.0 0:03.4 12:33/M
6 GINA CALDWELL 4107 60 117 15:13.7 44:03.4 44:22.7 0:19.2 14:10/M
7 NANCY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 2451 64 121 18:28.9 47:18.7 47:37.4 0:18.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PRINCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4167 60 96   38:22.2 38:34.4 0:12.2 12:20/M
2 LARRY BLEVINS ARLINGTON TX 2473 64 104 2:07.7 40:29.9 40:46.2 0:16.2 13:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 2471 65 19   23:11.4 23:14.4 0:02.9 7:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 2426 65 34   26:19.7 26:21.4 0:01.7 8:28/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 2489 67 41 1:07.9 27:27.6 27:32.1 0:04.4 8:50/M
3 RAY TORRES EULESS TX 2424 67 123 21:32.6 47:52.4 48:01.8 0:09.4 15:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 4075 74 86   36:19.8 36:24.2 0:04.4 11:41/M
2 GALLOWAY TOSHIKO HURST TX 2420 73 93 1:29.3 37:49.1 38:07.2 0:18.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GALLOWAY CARL HURST TX 2413 70 33   26:09.5 26:12.1 0:02.5 8:25/M
2 ADRIAN CHEONG COLLEYVILLE TX 4170 71 70 6:10.0 32:19.6 32:37.3 0:17.7 10:23/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 2465 72 107 16:29.8 42:39.3 43:11.3 0:31.9 13:43/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 2410 87 115   43:45.3 43:48.3 0:03.0 14:04/M
2 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 4118 87 129 6:11.6 49:56.9 50:17.6 0:20.7 16:03/M